Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
47 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 47

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 1 - BRAKE

1.000 - FLUID - BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

QUART

X

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

GALLON

X

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

FIVE GALLONS

X

T, 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

PINT

X

1.0005 - CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - MASTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

3

-

LOCKWASHER 7/16 (50.220)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4, (50.003)

1

-

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

1

-

NUT 7/16-20 (50.100)

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 (50.003)

3

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2, (50.003)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-16-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-3/8, (50.003)

1

1.001 - CYLINDER - MASTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2126

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1.0011 - BRACKET - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & BRAKE PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

LOCKWASHER 7/16 (50.220)

2

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 (50.003)

2

1.002 - BOOT - MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.003 - STRAP - MASTER CYLINDER BOOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

LARGE

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SMALL

1

1.004 - VALVE ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.005 - CUP - MASTER CYLINDER CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.006 - RETAINER - MASTER CYLINDER CHECK VALVE CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.007 - VALVE SEAT - MASTER CYLINDER CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.008 - PLUG ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDERFILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11- 2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

GASKET (50.660)

1

1.009 - HEAD - MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

2126

GASKET (50.660)

1

1.010 - CONNECTION - MASTER CYLINDEROUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

GASKET, OUTER, (50.660)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

GASKET, INNER, (50.660)

1

1951-2005-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

1.011 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.012 - CUP - MASTER CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.014 - PUSH ROD ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.016 - SPRING & RETAINER ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER PISTON RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

RHD

1

1.017 - PISTON STOP - MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.018 - LOCKWIRE - MASTER CYLINDER PISTON STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.019 - REPAIR KIT - MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.020 - CUP - MASTER CYLINDER SECONDARY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.021 - RING - MASTER CYLINDER SECONDARY CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.023 - CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

LEFT, FRONT

1

2126

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2126

LEFT, REAR

1

2126

RIGHT, REAR

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LEFT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

LEFT, REAR, (I5/16 BORE)

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

RIGHT, REAR, (I5/16 BORE)

1

2003-06-2103-06

LEFT, FRONT

1

2003-06-2103-06

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2000-10-2100

LEFT, REAR, II BORE)

1

2000-10-2100

RIGHT, REAR, II BORE)

1

2000-10-2100-30

LEFT, FRONT

1

2000-10-2100-30

RIGHT, FRONT

1

1.0231 - CYLINDER - WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

LEFT, FRONT

1

2126

RIGHT, REAR

1

2126

LEFT, REAR

1

2126

RIGHT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LEFT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2000-10-2100-30

LEFT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

LEFT, REAR, (15/16 BORE)

1

2000-10-2100-30

RIGHT, FRONT

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

RIGHT, REAR, 1-15/16 BORE)

1

2003-06-2103-06

LEFT, FRONT

1

2000-10-2100

LEFT, REAR, (1 INCH BORE)

1

2003-06-2103-06

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2000-10-2100

RIGHT, REAR, II BORE)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY

8

1.0232 - SCREW - WHEEL CYLINDER BLEEDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

-

LOCKWASHER 3/16 (50.220)

4

-

PLUG #10-32 X 5/8 (50.000)

4

1.024 - BOOT - WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

8

2126

REAR

4

1.025 - LINK - WHEEL CYLINDER TO SHOE CONNECTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

8

-

RIVET (50.400)

8

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

8

1.026 - CUP - WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

4

2126

REAR

4

1951-2001-11-2101-11

FRONT

4

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT

4

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30-

REAR

4

2003-06-2103-06

FRONT

4

2000-10-2100

REAR

4

1.027 - SPRING - WHEEL CYLINDER CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

FRONT

2

2126

REAR

2

2000-03-06-10-2100-03-06-30

FRONT

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

REAR

2

1.028 - PISTON - WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

4

2126

REAR

4

1951-2001-11-2101-11

FRONT

4

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT

4

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

REAR

4

2003-06-2103-06

FRONT

4

2000-10-2100

REAR

4

1.029 - REPAIR KIT - WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

REAR (1-1/8 BORE)

2

2126

FRONT 11-1/4 BORE)

2

2003-06-2103-06

FRONT 11 BORE)

2

2000-10-2100

REAR (1 INCH BORE)

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

FRONT 11-1/16 BORE)

2

2000-10T 2100-30

FRONT (15/16 BORE)

2

1951-2001-03-06-11-

REAR (15/16 BORE)

2

2101-03-06-11-30

REAR (15/16 BORE)

2

1.030 - CONNECTION - WHEEL CYLINDER TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

GASKET (50.660)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

1.100 - LEVER - HAND BRAKE EQUALIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.1013 - LINK - EQUALIZER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2126

-

1

-

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

2

1.1014 - SPRING - EQUALIZER LEVER LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1.102 - EQUALIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.103 - SPRING- EQUALIZER RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

1.105 - LEVER ASSEMBLY - HAND BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

RASHER 3/8, STOP, (50.200)

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SPACER, REAR SCREW, (50.200)

1

2006-2106-26

CHROME

1

1951-2000-01-03-10-11-2100-01-03-11-30

PAINTED

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8, REAR, (50.003)

1

1951 06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 (50.003)

2

1.106 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY - LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

WASHER 5/16 (50.200) TO COWL INSIDE PANEL

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

WASHER 5/16 (50.200) TO DASH (ROOF PANEL)

1

1951 2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 5/16 (50.200) TO FRONT PILLAR

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 5/16 (50.200) TO BODY

3

-

NUT 5/16-24, TO FRONT PILAR (50.100)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 (50.003)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10- 2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 (50.003)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, TO DASH, (ROOF PANEL)

1

1.108 - CABLE ASSEMBLY - LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2126

-

1

-

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, EQUALIZER END

1

-

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, HAND LEVER END, (50.240)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCK NUT 5/16, EQUALIZER END, (50.100)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

YOKE 5/16 ADJ., EQUALIZER END, (50.560)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

PIN 5/16, YOKE, EQUALIZER END, (50.555)

1

1951-2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

PIN 5/16, YOKE, HAND LEVER END, (50.555)

1

1.1086 - CLIP - LEVER CABLE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.22)

4

-

NUT 5/16-24

4

-

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1, UPPER CLIP, (50.003)

2

-

SCREW 5/16-24 X 2, LOWER CLIP, (50.003)

2

1.10865 - SPACER - LEVER CABLE ASSEMBLY CLIP (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

1.1087 - BOOT - LEVER CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000--03-06R 10-11-2100--03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.118 - PAWL - LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11- 2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.119 - LEVER - LEVER RELEASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.120 - SPRING - LEVER RELEASE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.123 - CABLE ASSEMBLY - REAR WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2126

-

1

-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

-

NUT 5/16-24 (50.100)

2

-

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1, TO FRAME BRACKET CLAMP

2

1.1231 - CLIP - REAR WHEEL CABLE TO SUPPORT PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

4

003

SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX. HD. (50.003)

4

1.127 - FELT - REAR WHEEL CABLE CLIP (TO SUPPORT PLATE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

1.200 - DRUM ANO HUB ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

2

1951

REAR

2

2003-06-2103-06-30

REAR

2

1951

FRONT

2

2000-10-2100

REAR

2

200-01-11-2100-01-11-30

FRONT

2

2001-11-2101-11

REAR

2

2005-06-2103-06

FRONT

2

2126

REAR

2

1.203 - COVER - INSPECTION HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BRAKE PEDAL

4

1.300 - PEDAL - BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2126

-

1

1.301 - BOOT - PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26-30

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

04 LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

1

1951-

87 SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 HEX. HD. (50.003)

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-

87 SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 HEX. HD. (50.003)

1

1001 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

05 NUT 5/16-24 (50

1

1.302 - CONNECTING ROD - PEDAL TO MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-II-2100-01-03-06-II

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

-

LOCK NUT 7/16-20 (50.100)

1

1.303 - PIN - PEDAL TO MASTER CYLINDER CONNECTING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SPRING WASHER (50.242)

1

2126

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

-

2001 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

77 WASHER 3/8 (50.2001

1

-

05 COTTER PIN 1/8 X 7/8 (50.240)

1

1.306 - SPRING - PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.3065 - SHAFT - PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

CONNECTOR, LUBRICATOR (50.700)

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

-

LOCKWASHER 1/4 (50.220) RHD

1

2000-01-10-11

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TAPPING

1

2000-01-10-11

SCREW 5/16 X 1/2 (50.003)

1

1.400 - SHOE SET - (SHOE AND LINING)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

1951-2001-11-2101-

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2000-10-2100

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2003-06-2103-06

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2126

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

1.401 - SCREW - SHOE ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

1.402 - SOCKET - SHOE ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

1.403 - SPRING - SHOE ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

1.405 - PIN - SHOE ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 5/8 (50.220)

4

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

4

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT

2

2000-10-2100

REAR

2

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

4

2130

REAR

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7010 NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

4

1.406 - PLATE - SHOE ANCHOR PIN GUIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

1.407 - SPRING - SHOE ANCHOR PIN TO SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SECONDARY

4

2130

REAR, SECONDARY

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

PRIMARY

4

2130

REAR, PRIMARY

2

2000-10-2100

-

8

2130

FRONT

4

1.408 - ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY - SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

1.409 - SPRING - SHOE HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

8

2130

REAR

4

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

8

2130

FRONT

4

1.410 - CUP - SHOE HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-0 3-06-26

INNER

8

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-26

OUTER

8

1.411 - PIN - BRAKE SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

8

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

8

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT

4

2000-10-2100-30

REAR

4

2003-06-2103-06

-

8

1.412 - LINING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2000-10-2100

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2000-10-2100-30

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

1951-2001-11-2101-

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2003-06-2103-06

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

1.413 - SPRING - SHOE SECONDARY RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

1.414 - STRUT - SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

LEFT

1

2126

RIGHT

1

2126

WASHER (50.241)

2

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-30

-

2

2000-10-2100

LEFT

1

2000-10-2100

RIGHT

1

2126

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4 (50.240)

2

1.415 - LEVER - SHOE STRUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

LEFT

1

2126

RIGHT

1

1951-2001-11-2100-11

LEFT

1

T, 1951-2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT

1

2000-10-2100

LEFT

1

2000-10-2100

RIGHT

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

LEFT

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

RIGHT

1

1.4155 - PIN - SHOE STRUT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SPRING WASHER (50.242)

2

2126

-

2

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

2

2003-06-2103-06-30

-

2

2126

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

2126

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

2

1951-2000-01-03-

LOCK NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

2

1.418 - SPRING - SHOE STRUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

TO LEVER

2

2126

TO SHOE

2

1951-2001-03-06-11-2100-03-06-11-

TO SHOE

2

2000-10-2100

TO SHOE

2

1.4588 - RETAINER - HEADLINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

20TH, 1505-15-25-75-85-88-95-

RIGHT

1

21ST, 1615-25-75-85-95

RIGHT

1

21ST, 2115-25-75-85-95

RIGHT

1

19TH, 1401

LEFT FRONT

1

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92

LEFT FRONT

1

21ST, 1612-22-50-51-72-82-84-86-92

LEFT FRONT

1

21ST, 2112-22-50-51-72-82-84-86-92

LEFT FRONT

1

20TH

LEFT

1

21ST, 1615-25-75-85-95

LEFT

1

21ST, 2115-25-75-85-95

LEFT

1

19TH, 1401

RIGHT CENTER

1

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92

RIGHT CENTER

1

21ST, 1612-22-72-82-84-86-

RIGHT CENTER

1

21ST, 2112-22-72-82-84-86-

RIGHT CENTER

1

19TH, 1401

LEFT CENTER

1

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92

LEFT CENTER

1

21ST

LEFT CENTER

1

19TH, 1401

RIGHT REAR

1

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92

RIGHT REAR

1

21ST, 1612-22-72-82-84-86-92

RIGHT REAR

1

21ST, 2112-22-72-82-84-86-92

RIGHT REAR

1

19TH, 1401

LEFT REAR

1

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92

LEFT RFEAR

1

21ST, 1612-22-72-82-84-86-92-

LEFT REAR

1

21ST, 2112-22-72-82-84-86-92-

LEFT REAR

1

21ST, 1650-51

IGHT CENTER

1

21ST, 2150-51

RIGHT CENTER

1

21ST, 1650-51

LEFT CENTER

1

21ST, 2150-51

LEFT CENTER

1

21ST, 1650-51

RIGHT REAR

1

21ST, 2150-51

RIGHT REAR

1

21ST, 1650-51

LEFT REAR

1

21ST, 2150-51

LEFT REAR

1

19TH, 1401 36

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

36

20TH, 1502-12-22-72-82-92 36

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

36

20TH, 1505-15-25-75-85-88-95-98 14

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

36

21ST, 1612-22-72-82-84-92 38

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

14

21ST, 1615-25-75-85-95 12

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

38

21ST, 1650-51 40

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

12

21ST, 2112-22-72-82-84-92 38

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

40

21ST, 2115-25-75-85-95 12

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

38

21ST, 2150-51 40

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO ROOF RAIL (50.300)

12

20TH, 1502-05-12-15-22-25-72-75-82-85-88-92-95-98

SCREW #8 X 5/8, TO WINDSHIELD FRAME

2

21ST, 1612-15-22-25-50-51-7 2-7 5-82-84-85-86-92-95

SCREW #8 X 5/8, TO WINDSHIELD FRAME

2

21ST, 2112-15-22-25-50-51-72-75-82-84-85-86-92-95

SCREW #8 X 5/8, TO WINDSHIELD FRAME

2

1.4743 - FABRIC UPHOLSTERING - SIDE WALL (SPECIFY TRIM SET NO. )
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

21ST, 1682-85-92-95

SET NO. 36 AND 37

X

21ST, 2182-85-92-95

SET NO. 36 AND 37

X

21ST, 1622-25-50-51

SET NO. 202

X

21ST, 2122-25-50-51

SET NO. 202

X

21ST, 1622-25

SET NO. 203

X

21ST, 2122-25

SET NO. 203

X

21ST, 1622-25-50-51

SET NO. 204

X

21ST, 2122-25-50-51

SET NO. 204

X

21ST, 1650-51

SET NO. 201 AND 301

X

21ST, 2150-51

SET NO. 201 AND 301

X

21ST, 1650-51

SET NO. 203 AND 303

X

21ST, 2150-51

SET NO. 203 AND 303

X

1.4765 - GIMP - 3/4 BIAS CUT IMITATION LEATHER (SPECIFY TRIM SET NO. )
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

20TH, 1525

COLONIAL GRAIN

X

1.500 - PLATE ASSEMBLY - SUPPORT (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-9/16 HEX. HD. , LOWER

4

2126

LEFT

1

2126

RIGHT

1

2126

SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-7/16 HEX. HD., UPPER

4

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

2

1951

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2 HEX

6

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

STOP SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2 HEX. HD. , LOWER

2

2003-06-2103-06

-

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

SPACER (7/16 WASHER! (50.200)

X

2100-01-11-30

RASHER 7/16 (50.200)

2

2126

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/4 (50.240)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4 (50.240)

8

2126

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4 (50.240)

8

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

NUT 7/16-20 (50.110)

8

2126

NUT 7/16-20 (50.110)

8

2126

NUT 1/2-20 (50.110)

4

1.501 - PLATE ASSEMBLY - SUPPORT (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100

LEFT

1

2000-10-2100

RIGHT

1

1951

LEFT

1

1951

RIGHT

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

LEFT

1

2003-06-2103-06-30

RIGHT

1

2001-11-2101-11

LEFT

1

2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT

1

2126

LEFT

1

2126

RIGHT

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26-30 12

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

12

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

12

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26-30 12

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

12

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

12

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26-30 12

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8 (50.003)

12

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8 (50.003)

12

1.502 - COVER - SUPPORT PLATE ADJUSTINGHOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26-30

I95I-2OOO-OI-03-O6-IO-II-2IOO-OI-03-O6-II

4

1.5035 - SEAL - SUPPORT PLATE WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

2003-06-2103-06

(FRONT ONLY)

2

1.504 - SPRING - SUPPORT PLATE WATER SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06

(FRONT ONLY)

2

2126

BRAKE TUBING

4

1.601 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - BRAKE (FRONT END JUNCTION TO BRAKE HOSE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

LEFT

1

1951

RIGHT

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

RIGHT

1

2000-01, -10-11-2100-01-11

LEFT

1

1.6025 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER TO FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

LEFT

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

RIGHT

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

RIGHT

1

1.603 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER TO FRONT END JUNCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1.604 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - MASTER CYLINDER TO REAR AXLE JUNCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-

-

1

2126

-

1

1.6045 - TUBE ASSEMBLY (REAR AXLE JUNCTION TO FRONT END JUNCTION)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1.605 - CLIP - BRAKE TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

3/8 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS TO FRAME SIDE

1

2126

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS TO FRAME X MEMBER

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-11-30

WHEEL

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06-30

WHEEL

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

WHEEL

1

2103-06

WHEEL

1

2126

WHEEL

1

1.606 - JUNCTION ASSEMBLY - FRONT END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

02703 1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1951-2003 06-2103-06-26

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX

X

2000-01-2100-01-11

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX

1

1.607 - HOSE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

CLIP

3

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

GASKET (50.660)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

3

1.608 - JUNCTION - REAR AXLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

VENT SCREW

1

-

LOCKWASHER 7/16 INTERNA (50.230)

1

1.610 - CAP - REAR AXLE JUNCTION VENT SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1.611 - UNION NUT - TUBES
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

12

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved