Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
52 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 3
Guests: 49

JD in KC, Tom (Packin31), dick29, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 1 - BRAKE

1.000 - FLUID-BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

QUART

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PINT

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GALLON

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

5 GALLON

0

1.0005 - CYLINDER ASSY-MASTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

2

ALL 23RD

SCREW, USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW, USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2501-02-06-31

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-24 X 3

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 7/16

1

RHD, ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-16 1-7/8

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 7/16-20

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-3/8

1

1.001 - CYLINDER-MASTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2401-02-01-06

ALUMINUM

1

1.0011 - BRACKET-MASTER CYL & BRAKE PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

LOCKWASHER 7/16

2

1.002 - BOOT-MASTER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.003 - STRAP-MASTER CYL BOOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LARGE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SMALL

1

1.004 - VALVE ASSY-MASTER CYL CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

USE WITH ALUM CYLINDER

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

INCLUDES RETURN SPRING

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

USE WITH CAST IRON CYLINDER

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

INCLUDES SEAT

1

2613-33; 5413-33

INCLUDES SEAT

1

1.0072 - COVER-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH ALUM CYLINDER

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 1/4 X 3/4

6

1.0074 - GASKET-MASTER CYL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH ALUM CYL

1

1.008 - PLUG ASSY-MASTER CYL FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

GASKET

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-05-11-26-31

GASKET, USE WITH CAST IRON CYL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

GASKET

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH ALUM CYL

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

GASKET, USE WITH ALUM CYL

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH CAST IRON CYL

1

1.009 - HEAD-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 5413-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 5413-33

-

1

1.010 - CONNECTION-MASTER CYL OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET, OUTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET, INNER

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.0102 - PLUG-MASTER CYL OUTLET CONNECTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.011 - PISTON ASSY-MASTER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.012 - CUP-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.014 - PUSH ROD ASSY-MASTER CYL PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.016 - SPRING AND RETAINER ASSY-MASTER CYL PISTON RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.017 - PISTON STOP-MASTER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.018 - LOCKWIRE-MASTER CYL PISTON STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.019 - REPAIR KIT-MASTER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02 06-32-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

USE WITH ALUM CYL

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

WITH ALUM CYL

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

USE WITH CAST IRON CYL

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

WITH CAST IRON CYL

1

1.020 - CUP-MASTER CYL SECONDARY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.021 - RING-MASTER CYL SECONDARY CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

1.022 - SHIELD-MASTER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.023 - CYLINDER ASSY-WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

LEFT, FRONT

1

2213-26

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

LEFT, FRONT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40

LEFT, REAR

1

2301-02-06-32-33

LEFT, REAR, 15/16 DIAMETER

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-12-33-40

RIGHT, REAR

1

2301-02-06-32-33

RIGHT, REAR, 15/16 DIAMETER

1

2206-20-22-33

LEFT, FRONT

1

2306-33

LEFT, FRONT, 1 DIAMETER

1

2206-20-22-33

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2306-33

RIGHT, FRONT, 1 DIAMETER

1

2306-33

LEFT, REAR, 1 DIAMETER

1

2306-33

RIGHT, REAR, 1 DIAMETER

1

2240

LEFT, FRONT

1

2240

RIGHT, FRONT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/15-18 X 1/2

8

2306-33

RIGHT, FRONT, 1-1/8 DIAMETER

1

2306-33

LEFT, FRONT, 1-1/8 DIAMETER

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-31; 5413-33

LEFT, FRONT

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2213-26; 2313

LEFT, REAR

1

2213-26; 2313

RIGHT, REAR

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-11

LEFT, REAR

1

5411

LEFT, REAR, 1 DIAMETER, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

RIGHT, REAR

1

5411

RIGHT, REAR, 1 DIA, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LEFT, FRONT

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT, REAR

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT, REAR

1

5400-01

LEFT, REAR, 1-1/16 DIAMETER

1

5411

LEFT, REAR, 1-1/16 DIAMETER, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

RIGHT, REAR, 1-1/16 DIAMETER

1

5411

RIGHT, REAR, 1-1/16 DIA, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

1.0232 - SCREW-WHEEL CYL BLEEDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

4

1.024 - BOOT-WHEEL CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

FRONT

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5411-33

REAR

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5411-33

FRONT

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

8

2213-26

REAR

4

1.025 - LINK-WHEEL CYL TO SHOE CONN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

8

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

8

1.026 - CUP-WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

FRONT

4

2306-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1-1/8 WHEEL CYLINDER

4

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

FRONT

4

2213-26

REAR

4

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

FRONT

4

2240

FRONT

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40

REAR

4

2301-02-06-32-33

REAR, USED WITH 15/16 WHEEL CYL

4

2206-20-22-33

FRONT

4

2306-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

4

2306-33

REAR, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

4

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

REAR

4

2313

REAR

4

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

4

1.027 - SPRING-WHEEL CYLINDER CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

FRONT

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

FRONT

2

2306-13-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1-1/8 WHEEL CYL

2

2213-26; 2313

REAR

2

2206-20-22-33-40

FRONT

2

2306-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

REAR

2

1.028 - PISTON-WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

FRONT

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

4

2306-13-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1-1/8 WHEEL CYL

4

2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; ALL 26TH; ALL 54TH

FRONT

4

2213-26; 2313

REAR

4

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

FRONT

4

2240

FRONT

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40

REAR

4

2311-02-06-32-33

REAR, USED WITH 15/16 WHEEL CYL

4

2206-20-22-33

FRONT

4

2306-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

4

2306-33

REAR, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

4

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

REAR

4

1.029 - REPAIR KIT-WHEEL CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2306-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

FRONT, USED WITH 1-1/8 WHEEL CYL

2

2213-26

REAR

2

2306-33

FRONT, WITH 1 1/8 WHEEL CYL

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

FRONT

2

2213-26

REAR

2

2213-26

FRONT

2

2213-26

FRONT

2

2206-20-22-33

FRONT

2

2306-33

FRONT, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

2

2306-33

REAR, USED WITH 1 WHEEL CYLINDER

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

REAR

2

2206-20-22-33

FRONT

2

2306-33

FRONT, WITH 1 WHEEL CYL

2

2306-33

REAR, WITH 1 WHEEL CYL

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

REAR

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

FRONT

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

FRONT

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40

REAR

2

2301-02-06-32-33

REAR, USED WITH 15/16 WHEEL CYL

2

2240

FRONT

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40

REAR

2

2301-02-06-32-33

REAR, WITH 15/16 WHEEL CYL

2

2240

FRONT

2

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

2313

REAR

2

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

2313

REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

1.030 - CONNECTION-WHEEL CYL TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

GASKET

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

1.100 - LEVER-HAND BRAKE EQUALIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.1013 - LINK-EQUALIZER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-06-11-31-33

-

1

2213

-

1

2220-22-26

-

1

2313; 2413; 2511; 2611-26; 5413-26

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24

2

1.1014 - SPRING-EQUALIZER LEVER LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213

-

1

2220-22-26; 2313-32; 2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

1.102 - EQUALIZER-HAND BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.103 - SPRING-EQUALIZER RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH

-

2

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

1.1043 - HANDLE ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

SCREW #10-32 X 3/4

2

RHD, 2401

-

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

BLACK

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

BLACK

1

5131 (BODIES 5477-79)

BLACK

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

IVORY

1

2601 (BODY 2697)

IVORY

1

2631 (BODIES 2677-79)

IVORY

1

2601 (BODIES 2692-95); 5400-01 (BODIES 5482-85-92-95)

GRAY

1

2602-11-13-33; 5402-11-13-33

GRAY (NOT USED WITH BODY 5467)

1

2601 (BODIES 2692-95); 5400-01 (BODIES 5482-85-92-95)

BLUE

1

2602-11; 5402-11

BLUE (NOT USED WITH BODY 5467)

1

2601 (BODIES 2692-95); 5400-01 (BODIES 5482-85-92-95)

GREEN

1

2602-11; 5402-11

GREEN (NOT USED WITH BODY 5467)

1

2606-26; 5406-26

CHROME

1

5431 (BODIES 5477-78)

CHROME

1

2631 (BODY 2678)

WHITE

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

GREEN

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

GREEN

1

5431 (BODY 5479)

GREEN

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

BLUE

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

BLUE

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

MAROON

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

RED

1

5431 (BODIES 5477-79)

RED

1

5431 (BODY 5477)

TURQUOISE

1

ALL 24TH

NUT #10-32, TO INST BOARD

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO INST BOARD

2

1.1044 - SPRING-HANDLE TO INST BOARD BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

1.1045 - SPRING-HANDLE TO TOGGLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.1047 - GROMMET-HANDLE ROD TO DASH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.105 - LEVER ASSY-HAND BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

WASHER 3/8, STOP

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SPACER, REAR SCREW

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

BROWN

1

2332

RED

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8

4

1.106 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

LOCK NUT 5/16, EQUALIZER END

4

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4

4

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

NUT 5/16-24, USE AT FRONT PILLAR

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

WASHER 5/16

5

1.108 - CABLE ASSY-HAND BRAKE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-32-40; 2301

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220-22-26

-

1

RHD, 2222

-

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

PIN 5/16, YOKE END, EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

PIN 5/16, YOKE END, HAND LEVER END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

YOKE END, 5/16 ADJ EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

COTTERPIN 3/32 X 5/8, EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, HAND LEVER END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

LOCK NUT 5/16, EQUALIZER END

1

1.1086 - CLIP-LEVER CABLE ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW 5/16-1 X 1, UPPER CLIP

2

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-40; 2301-02-06-13

SCREW 5/16-24 X 2, LOWER CLIP

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

2232-33; 2332-33

SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4, LOWER CLIP

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

NUT 5/16-24

6

1.10865 - BOOT-LEVER CABLE ASSY CLIP-LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

2

1.1087 - BOOT-LEVER CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

1.118 - PAWL-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

RIVET

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

1.120 - SPRING-LEVER RELEASE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

1.121 - SECTOR-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

RIVET

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

1.123 - CABLE ASSY-REAR WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

2213

-

1

2220-22

-

1

2226

-

1

2313

-

1

2401; 2501; 2601-11-31; 5400-01-11-31

-

1

2402-06; 2502-06; 2602-06; 5402-06

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613; 5413

-

1

2633; 5433

-

1

2626; 5426

-

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1, FRAME BRACKET CLAMPING

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

NUT 5/16-24

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

2

1.1231 - CLIP-REAR WHEEL CABLE TO SUPPORT PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2613-33; 5413-33

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2613-33; 5413-33

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

2401; 2501; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 5/16-12 X 3/4, SELF TAPPING

4

1.127 - LEFT-REAR WHEEL CABLE CLIP-TO SUPPORT PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

1.133 - LEVER-HAND BRAKE RELAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 3/8

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 3/8 X 1-5/8, TO FRAME BRACKET

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, STOP

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

1.134 - CABLE ASSY-RELAY LEVER TO EQUALIZER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

YOKE END, 5/16 ADJUSTABLE, EQUALIZER END

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-06-11-31-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 5/16, YOKE END, RELAY END

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

CLIP, TO CABLE BRACKET

2

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCK NUT 5/16-24, EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 5/16, YOKE END, EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, EQUALIZER END

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, RELAY END

1

1.135 - BRACKET-RELAY LEVER TO EQUALIZER LEVER CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

2

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT 1/4-20

4

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8

4

1.136 - TOGGLE ASSY-HAND BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

3

1.1365 - SPRING-TOGGLE LATCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.137 - ROD-TOGGLE TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

CLIP, RELAY END

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, RELAY END

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN

2

1.200 - DRUM AND HUB ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

2213; 2313

REAR

2

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-04-26-31

REAR

2

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

FRONT

2

5411

FRONT, 12

2

2201-01-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501

REAR

2

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33

FRONT

2

2226

REAR

2

2240

REAR

2

2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

FRONT

2

2402-06; 2502-06-31

REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

2601-11

REAR

2

5411

REAR, 12

2

5400-01

FRONT

2

5411

FRONT, 11

2

5400-01

REAR

2

5411

REAR, 11

2

1.201 - SPRING-BRAKE DRUM DAMPENER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

2213-20-40; 2313

-

4

2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

1.203 - COVER-INSPECTION HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

-

4

1.300 - PEDAL-BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

2

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-26-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

.

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 13/32, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE, WITH WELDED PIN

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

CLEVIS PIN 5/16, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE, WITH LOOSE PIN

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

PIN 4-7/8 LONG, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

ALL 54TH

CLEVIS PIN 5/16, POWER BRAKE

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/8, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN, CLEVIS PIN, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

1.301 - BOOT-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.3011 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY-BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO DASH, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-02-06-31

TO DASH, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4, CARRIAGE

3

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

3

ALL 25TH

NUT 1/4-28

3

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

NUT 1/4-20

3

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

3

1.3012 - SPACER-BRAKE PEDAL TO BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

1.3013 - LUBRICATOR CONNECTOR-BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.302 - CONNECTING ROD-PEDAL TO MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER, PEDAL END

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, PEDAL END

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 7/8, PEDAL END

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKNUT 7/16-20, CYL END

1

1.303 - PIN-PEDAL TO MASTER CYL CONNECTING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

1.304 - PAD ASSY-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

ALL 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1

1

1.3043 - STRAP-BRAKE PEDAL REACTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER, TO FRAME BOLT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

BOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4, TO FRAME

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT 5/16-24, TO FRAME BOLT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LOCKWASHER 5/16, TO FRAME B0LT

1

1.305 - SPRING-PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.3052 - TREAD-BRAKE PEDAL PAD RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 25TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

1.3054 - BEZEL-BRAKE PEDAL PAD TREAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

1.306 - RUBBER SET-PEDAL AND CLUTCH PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

-

1

ALL 23RD

-

1

ALL 22ND; 24TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 24TH

-

1

1.3065 - SHAFT-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 24TH

USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LOCKWASHER 5/8

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

CONNECTOR, LUBRICATOR

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5100-01-11

NUT 5/8-18

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW, 5/16 X 1/2

1

1.30652 - BRACKET ASSY-PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-06-32-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-06-32-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8

2

1.30653 - LUBRICATOR CONNECTOR-PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

-

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

1.30654 - RING-PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

1.30655 - SPRING-PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

WASHER

3

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

1.30656 - SPACER-PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC DRIVE

1

1.322 - POWER BRAKE CHANGEOVER EQUIPMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.325 - MASTER CYLINDER & VACUUM CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LOCKWASHER 5/16, TO TOE BOARD COVER SCREW

4

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4, TO TOE BOARD COVER

4

1.326 - REPAIR KIT-MASTER CYLINDER & VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.327 - PACKING KIT-MASTER CYLINDER & VACUUM CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.328 - BODY-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.329 - VALVE ASSY-MASTER CYLINDER COMPENSATING PORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.330 - GASKET-MASTER CYLINDER COMPENSATING PORT VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.334 - COVER-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #10-24 X 1/2, SELF-TAPPING

6

1.335 - GASKET-MASTER CYLINDER COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.336 - PLUG-MASTER CYLINDER FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.337 - GASKET-MASTER CYLINDER FILLER PLUG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.338 - GASKET-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO SHELL

1

1.339 - CONNECTION-MASTER CYLINDER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

GASKET

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.340 - BOLT-MASTER CYLINDER OUTLET CONNECTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

GASKET

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.341 - FITTING-MASTER CYLINDER OUTPUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.342 - SEAL-MASTER CYLINDER OUTPUT FITTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.343 - PISTON ASSEMBLY-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.344 - CUP-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.345 - RETAINER-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.346 - WASHER-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON CUP STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.347 - RING-MASTER PISTON CUP STOP WASHER RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.348 - WASHER-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON CUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.349 - OIL SEAL-MASTER CYLINDER PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.350 - SEAL-MASTER CYLINDER RESIDUAL CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.351 - SPRING-MASTER CYLINDER RESIDUAL CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.352 - SEAL-MASTER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.353 - PLATE-VACUUM CYLINDER END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31

SCREW #6-32 X 5/16, SELF-TAPPING

2

1.354 - GASKET-VACUUM CYLINDER END PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.355 - SHELL ASSEMBLY-VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WHEN VACUUM HOSE CONNECTION IS FASTENED WITH 1 SCREW

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WHEN VACUUM HOSE CONNECTION IS FASTENED WITH 2 SCREWS

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LOCKWASHER 1/4

3

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO MASTER CYLINDER

3

1.356 - TUBES AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY-VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-36-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

1 SCREW ATTACHING TYPE

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

2 SCREWS ATTACHING TYPE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8, SELF-TAPPING

0

1.357 - GASKET-VACUUM CYLINDER TUBES & BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH 1 ATTACHING SCREW

1

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH 2 ATTACHING SCREWS

1

1.358 - DIAPHRAGM ASSEMBLY-VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.359 - GASKET-VACUUM DIAPHRAGM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.360 - SPRING-VACUUM DIAPHRAGM REACTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.361 - STOP-VACUUM DIAPHRAGM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

-

1

1.362 - HOSE-VACUUM PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.363 - PLATE-VACUUM PISTON FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-26-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5401-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #8-32 X 1/2, SELF-TAPPING, TO REAR PLATE

5

1.364 - PLATE ASSEMBLY-VACUUM PISTON REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.365 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-VACUUM PISTON PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8, SELF-TAPPING, TO REAR PLATE

2

1.366 - GASKET-VACUUM PISTON PLATE TUBE FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.367 - SPRING-VACUUM PISTON RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.368 - SEAT-VACUUM PISTON RETURN SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.369 - RETAINER-VACUUM PISTON RETURN SPRING SEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.370 - SEAL-VACUUM PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.371 - RETAINER-VACUUM PISTON SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8, SELF-TAPPING

5

1.372 - STOP-VACUUM PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.373 - WASHER-VACUUM PISTON STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.374 - WICK-VACUUM PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.375 - RETAINER-VACUUM PISTON WICK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.376 - SPRING-VACUUM PISTON WICK RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.378 - ROD ASSY-VACUUM VALVE AND OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.379 - BOOT-VACUUM VALVE OPERATING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.381 - WASHER-VACUUM VALVE OPERATING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.382 - SPRING-VACUUM VALVE RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

-

1

1.383 - SCREEN-VACUUM VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.385 - RETAINING RING-VACUUM VALVE STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.386 - AIR CLEANER-POWER BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

WASHER

2

2501-02-06-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31

SCREW #10 X 5/8, TAPPING

2

1.3862 - COVER-POWER BRAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

GASKET, SCREW

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW #8 X 1/2

1

1.3864 - GASKET-POWER BRAKE AIR CLEANER COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

2

1.3866 - ELEMENT-POWER BRAKE AIR CLEANER FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.387 - HOSE-POWER BRAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

-

1

2501-02-06-31

HOSE CLAMP

2

1.388 - CLAMP-POWER BRAKE AIR CLEANER HOSE STRAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31

TO VACUUM TANK HOSE

1

1.389 - VALVE ASSEMBLY-POWER BRAKE VACUUM CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.390 - HOSE-POWER BRAKE VACUUM CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO TEE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

CLIP

2

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

HOSE CLAMP

2

1.391 - HOSE-POWER BRAKE VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

TO TEE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

CLIP

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

HOSE CLAMP

2

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO TEE

1

1.392 - TANK-POWER BRAKE VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW AND WASHER ASSY #14 X 10 X 3/4, TO FRONT FENDER SPLASHER CLIP

4

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

CLIP, TO FRONT FENDER SPLASHER

4

1.393 - HOSE-POWER BRAKE VACUUM TANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

TO TEE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

HOSE CLAMP

2

5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO TEE

1

1.394 - TEE-POWER BRAKE VACUUM TANK HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

1.395 - START-POWER BRAKE VACUUM TANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

-

2

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

NUT 1/4-20

4

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

WASHER 1/4

4

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO SPLASHER

4

1.400 - SHOE SET-SHOE AND LINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2240

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

5411

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2240

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-23; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2213-26; 2313

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2213-26; 2313

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5400-01

FRONT 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

2

5400-01

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

1.401 - SCREW-SHOE ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

1.4011 - PIVOT NUT-SHOE ADJ SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

5400-01

-

4

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

1.402 - SOCKET-SHOE ADJ SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

5400-01

-

4

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

1.403 - SPRING-SHOE ADJ SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

5400-01

-

4

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

1.405 - PIN-SHOE ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LOCKWASHER 3/4, REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR

2

2206-11-20-22-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

4

2240

REAR

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

4

2240

FRONT

2

2402-06; 2502-06-31

-

4

2413; 2513

FRONT

2

2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

4

2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LOCKWASHER 5/8

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LOCKWASHER 5/8, FRONT

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

NUT 5/8-18

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

NUT 5/8-18, FRONT

2

1/11/5400

NUT 5/8-18, REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

NUT 3/4-16, REAR

2

1/11/5400

NUT 5/8-18, FRONT

2

1.406 - PLATE-SHOE ANCHOR PIN GUIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

5400-01

-

4

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

1.407 - SPRING-BRAKE SHOE ANCHOR PIN TO SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

PRIMARY, REAR

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SECONDARY, REAR

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

SECONDARY

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SECONDARY, FRONT

2

5411

SECONDARY, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

PRIMARY

4

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

PRIMARY, FRONT

2

5411

PRIMARY, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

4

5400-01

-

8

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

8

1.408 - ECCENTRIC ASSY-SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

4

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

NUT 3/8-24

4

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

L0CKWASHER 3/8

4

1.409 - SPRING-SHOE HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, TOP

4

2206-13-20-22-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

8

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRONT

4

2240

REAR

4

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

8

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, BOTTOM

4

2240

FRONT

4

1.410 - CUP-SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

16

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

24

1.411 - PIN-SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

8

2240

REAR

4

5400-01

REAR

4

5411

REAR, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

2213-26; 2313

-

8

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

12

5400-01

FRONT

4

5411

FRONT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

4

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

-

8

2240

FRONT

4

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

8

1.412 - LINING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2220-40

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2240

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

5411

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

1; FRONT AND REAR, 2WHEEL

2

2240

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

2206-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-

REAR, 2

1

2206-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

REAR, 2

1

2213-26; 2313

FRONT AND REAR, 2 WHEEL

2

2213-26: 2313

FRONT AND REAR, 2WHEEL

2

5400-01

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

FRONT, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

FRONT, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

REAR, 2 WHEEL

1

5411

REAR, 2 WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

REAR, 2

1

5411

REAR, 2WHEEL, USE WITH 11 BRAKES. 1

1

1.413 - SPRING-SHOE SECONDARY RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

4

1.4132 - SPRING-SHOE PRIMARY TO BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

1.414 - STRUT-SHOE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

2213-26; 2313

LEFT

1

2213-26; 2313

RIGHT

1

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

WASHER

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

5400-01

-

2

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

2

1.415 - LEVER-SHOE STRUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT

1

2213-26; 2313

LEFT

1

2213-26; 2313

RIGHT

1

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

LEFT

1

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

RIGHT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

LEFT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

RIGHT

1

2401; 2501

LEFT

1

2401; 2501

RIGHT

1

2601-11

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2601-11

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

5400-01

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

1.4155 - PIN SHOE STRUT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31-33; 5402-06-13-26-31-33

SPRING WASHER

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

-

2

2206-20-22-33-40; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

2

2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

2

2401; 2501

RETAINER

2

2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SPRING WASHER

2

2601-11; 5400-01-11

RETAINER

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-05-26-31

LOCKNUT 3/8-24

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD; 2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31-33; 5402-06-13-26-31-33

NUT 3/8-24

2

1.416 - SPRING-SHOE STRUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313; 2413

TO LEVER

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

TO SHOE

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

TO SHOE

2

1.500 - PLATE ASSY-SUPPORT-FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26

LEFT

1

2213-26

RIGHT

1

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-7/16, UPPER

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2, UPPER

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

STOP SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2

2

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SCREW 7/16-20 X 2-1/2, LOWER

2

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

2

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11

-

2

5411

USE WITH 12 BRAKES

2

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-5/8, LOWER

4

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT

1

5400-01

-

2

5411

USE WITH 11 BRAKES

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

WASHER 7/16

8

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

8

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

4

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

NUT 7/16-20

8

2213-26; 2313; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

NUT 7/16-20

4

2213-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

NUT 1/2-20

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKNUT 7/16-20, UPPER SCREW

4

1.501 - PLATE ASSY-SUPPORT-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

LEFT

1

2213; 2313

RIGHT

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

LEFT

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33; 2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

RIGHT

1

2226

LEFT

1

2226

RIGHT

1

2240

RIGHT

1

2240

LEFT

1

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-13; 5400-01-11

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8

8

2206-13-20-22-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8

12

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4

12

2501-02-31; 5400-01-11

NUT 3/8-24, SELF LOCKING

8

2513; ALL 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31-33

NUT 3/8-24, SELF LOCKING

12

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501

LEFT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501

RIGHT

1

2402-06; 2502-06-31

LEFT

1

2402-06; 2502-06-31

RIGHT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT

1

2601-11

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2601-11

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2501-02-06-31; 5400-01-11

WASHER 13/32

8

2513; ALL 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31-33

WASHER 13/32

12

5400-01

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-06

LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

2206-15-20-22-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2413

LOCKWASHER 3/8

12

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-06

NUT 3/8-24

8

2206-13-20-22-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2413

NUT 3/8-24

12

1.502 - COVER-SUPPORT PLATE ADJ HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

4

1.5035 - SEAL-SUPPORT PLATE WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-26; 2313

-

4

2206-33; 2306-33

FRONT

2

1.504 - SPRING-SUPT PLATE WATER SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-33; 2306-33

FRONT

2

2213-26; 2313

-

4

1.601 - TUBE ASSY-FRT END JUNCTION TO BRAKE HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

LEFT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

RIGHT

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

LEFT

1

1.6011 - TUBE ASSY-RIGHT FRT JUNCTION TO LEFT FRT BRAKE HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.6012 - TUBE ASSY-LEFT FRT JUNCTION TO REAR BRAKE HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.6025 - TUBE ASSY-MASTER CYL TO FRT BRAKE HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

LEFT

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

RIGHT

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

RIGHT

1

2302-06-32-33

LEFT

1

2302-06-32-33

RIGHT

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

LEFT

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

RIGHT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

RIGHT

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

RIGHT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LEFT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-02-06-31

LEFT, USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LEFT

1

1.603 - TUBE ASSY-MASTER CYL TO FRT END JUNCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

TO RIGHT JUNCTION

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

TO LEFT JUNCTION

1

1.6033 - TUBE ASSY-MASTER CYL TO REAR BRAKE HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401; 2501-31

-

1

2402-06; 2502-06

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613; 5413

-

1

2501-31; 2601-11-31; 5400-01-11-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2502-06; 2602-06; 5402-06

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-31

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2601-11-31; 5400-01-11-31

-

1

2502-06

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2602-06; 5402-06

-

1

2633; 5433

-

1

2626; 5426

-

1

2626; 5426

USE WITE POWER BRAKE

1

1.604 - TUBE ASSY-MASTER CYL TO REAR AXLE JUNCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

-

1

2201-02-06-11-32-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

2226

-

1

2220-22

-

1

1.6045 - TUBE ASSY-REAR AXLE JUNCTION TO FRONT END JUNCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-32; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2222

-

1

1.605 - TUBE ASSY-REAR AXLE JUNCTION TO REAR WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

LEFT

1

2206-20-22-33; 2306-33

RIGHT

1

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32

RIGHT

1

2213; 2313

LEFT

1

2213; 2313

RIGHT

1

2226

LEFT

1

2226

RIGHT

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 12 BRAKES

1

2413; 2513; 2613; 5413

RIGHT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

LEFT

1

2633; 5433

RIGHT

1

5400-01

LEFT

1

5411

LEFT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

5400-01

RIGHT

1

5411

RIGHT, USE WITH 11 BRAKES

1

1.6054 - CLIP-BRAKE TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-31

3/16 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE

3

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

3/16 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME FRT CHANNEL

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

3/16 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE SUB CHANNEL

1

2402-06; 2502-06; 2602-06; 5402-06

3/16 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME X MEMBER

1

2626; 5426

3/16 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

3/8 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRT CHANNEL

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE

4

2213; 2313

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE SUB-CHANNEL

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

114 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRT CHANNEL

1

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

1/4 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME

6

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

3/16 BOLTLESS, TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

RHD, 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

3/16 BOLTLESS, TO FRAME SIDE

2

2220-22-26

5/6 SINGLE BOLTLESS, TO FRAME X

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

5/16 BOLTLESS, TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

1.6056 - HOSE-TUBE ASSY INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

1.606 - JUNCTION ASSY-FRONT END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

GASKET, BOLT

2

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-13

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LEFT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

RIGHT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

BOLT

1

1.607 - HOSE ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLIP

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

GASKET

2

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

3

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

TO FRONT BRAKE

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

FRAME BRKT, REAR AXLE JUNCTION

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

TO FRONT BRAKE

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

FRAME BRKT, REAR AXLE JUNCTION

1

2401-32-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

GASKET, TO WHEEL CYL FRONT

2

1/11/5400

TO FRONT BRAKE

2

1.608 - JUNCTION-REAR AXLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

VENT SCREW

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16

1

1.610 - CAP-REAR AXLE JUNCTION VENT SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

1

1.611 - UNION NUT-TUBES
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

-

12

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

12

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved