Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
69 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 67

Aiden, Bill, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 11 - RADIATOR

11.000 - RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

(50.092) BOLT (TO FRAME)

1

120 THRU 115C

(50.945) SHIM 3/16

X

120 THRU 115C

(50.945) SHIM 1/4

X

120 THRU 115C

CUP WASHER

1

120B THRU 115C

(50.950) BOLT INSULATOR

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

115C

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

16TH THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.950) BOLT INSULATOR

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM

3

18TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM-LOWER

X

16TH THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.092) BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-7/8 CARRIAGE (TO FRAME)

1

1600

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

16TH THRU 18TH SERIES

WASHER (SUPERSEDES 221981)

1

1700

-

1

1701-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.945) SHIM-UPPER

X

1800-1-1A

(50.092) BOLT 1/2-20 X I-5/8 CARRIAGE (TO FRAME)

1

16TH THRU 18TH

(50.240) COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

1

120 THRU 115C

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1-1/4

1

16TH THRU 18TH

(50.110) NUT 1/2-20 CASTLE

1

120 THRU 115C

(50.110) NUT 5/8-I8 CASTLE

1

11.001 - CAP ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

120 THRU 16TH SERIES-1700-L-1A-2

-

1

1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1900-1-1A

-

1

T1900 11

(WITH CHAIN)

1

T1900

SCREW #6 X 3/8 BIND. HD. TYPE Z

1

11.002 - GASKET, RADIATOR CAP ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1803-3A-475-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

-

1

11.003 - CORE & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

115C

-

1

120C-120CA

-

1

120CD-138CD

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(SUPERSEDES 302149-304474)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

-

1

1600-1700

(SUPERS. 324334)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1800

-

1

1801

-

1

1801A

-

1

1900

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901

-

1

1901A

-

1

11.004 - CRADLE & BELT ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR CORE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.150) NUT 1/4-28

2

14-28 1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.150) CLINCH NUT 1/4-28

2

1703-3A-5

-

1

120-120A

(50.200) WASHER 1/4

4

120-120A-120B-120BA

(SUPERSEDES 305819)

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.150) NUT

4

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(SUPERSEDES 3169OI)

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(SUPERSEDES 324404)

1

1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.400) RIVET 1/4 X 1/2 RND HD

4

120 THRU 115C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

120 THRU 115C

(50.200) WASHER 5/8 X 9/32 X 1/16 PLAIN

4

16TH-17TH & 18TH

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

X

120 THRU 18TH

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

X

11.0045 - CRADLE ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR CORE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

19TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM-LOWER

3

1900-1-1A

(50.092) BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-7/8 CARRIAGE (TO FRAME)

1

19TH SERIES

WASHER

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1900-1-1A

-

1

1901A-03-3A-4-5-6-7-8

BOLT 1/2-20 CARRIAGE (TO FRAME)

1

19TH SERIES

(50.950) BOLT INSULATOR

1

19TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM-UPPER

1

19TH SERIES

(50.150) CLINCH NUT 1/4-28

X

19TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM-UPPER (STEEL)

X

19TH SERIES

(50.945) SHIM-UPPER

1

19TH SERIES

(50.240) COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

1

19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

X

19TH SERIES

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 INT. & EXT

6

19TH SERIES

(50.050) BOLT 5/16-I8 X 3/4 CARR

X

19TH SERIES

(50.110) NUT 1/2-20 CASLTE

1

19TH SERIES

(50.100) LOCKNUT 3/8-16

2

19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 5/16-I8

X

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

6

19TH SERIES

(50.050) BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 CARR

2

11.005 - BELT ASSEMBLY, CORE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(SUPERSEDES 324405)

1

1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.006 - STRIKER, CORE BELT BONNET LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1800-1-1A

FRONT-RIGHT

1

1700-1-1A-2-5-5A-5-1800-1-1A

FRONT-LEFT

1

18055A-4-5-6-7-8

FRONT-LEFT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

FRONT-RIGHT

1

17TH & 18TH SERIES

(50.400) RIVET 5/16 X 1/2

4

11.007 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, CORE BELT RADIATOR SHELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH SERIES

TOP LEFT

1

18TH SERIES

TOP RIGHT

1

11.0075 - BRACKET, CORE BELT RADIATOR SHELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH SERIES

TOP CENTER

1

1800-1-1A

SIDE

2

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8

SIDE

1

11.008 - ANTI-SQUEAK, CORE CRADLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.0085 - BRACES, CORE CRADLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

LEFT

1

19TH SERIES

RIGHT

1

11.009 - BRACKET, CORE CRADLE FRONT FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

LEFT

1

120 THRU 115C

RIGHT

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

8

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

8

120 THRU 115C

(50.050) BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/4 CARRIAGE

8

11.0095 - CLINCH NUT, CORE CRADLE FRONT FENDER SPECIALASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

(50.150) 1/4-28

2

11.010 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, CORE CRADLE HEAD LAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

LEFT

1

120 THRU 115C

RIGHT

1

-

(50.150) SQUARE NUT

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

6

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

6

120 THRU 115C

(50.005) BOLT 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

6

11.0105 - REINFORCEMENT ASSY., CORE CRADLE (TO SPECIALASHER SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1900-1-1A

LEFT

1

1900-1-1A

RIGHT

1

1905-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

11.011 - SUPPORT, CORE CRADLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

8

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

4

120 THRU 115C

(50.005) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

4

11.0111 - BAR, CORE CRADLE TIE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

-

1

11.0112 - TIE ROD ASSY., CORE CRADLE (TO FRAME)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1900-1-1A

LEFT

1

1900-1-1A

RIGHT

1

1905-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

2

19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 7/16-20

4

11.0114 - GROMMET, CORE CRADLE (TO FRAME) TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

-

4

11.0115 - GUIDE, CORE CRADLE (TO FRAME) TIE ROD GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

-

2

19TH SERIES

-

2

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 SPECIAL

8

19TH SERIES

(50.120) LOCKNUT 3/8-24 (MARSDEN)

4

19TH SERIES

(50.005) BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 HEX HD

4

11.0116 - RETAINER, CORE CRADLE (TO FRAME) TIE ROD GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

-

4

11.012 - DRAIN COCK, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 16TH

(TEE HANDLE LOCATED AT REAR OF CORE) (SUPERSEDES 305482)

1

16TH THRU 19TH

(LOCATED AT FRONT OF CORE)

1

19TH SERIES

-

1

11.0121 - HOSE, DRAIN COCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

-

1

11.0122 - HOSE, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.670) OUTLET

1

1703-3A-5

(50.670) INLET

1

120 THRU 115C

(50.670) INLET

1

120 THRU 115C

(50.670) OUTLET

2

1600-L-1A-LD-2-1700-L-1A-2-

(50.670) OUTLET.L600-L-1A-LD-2

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

(50.670) INLET

1

1803-5A-4-56-7-8

(50.670) INLET

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

INLET

1

1900-1-1A

INLET

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.670) (5 FOOT LENGTHS)

X

11.0123 - CLAMP, HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.675) (OUTLET OIL COOLER END)

1

19TH SERIES

-50.675

X

-

-

2

11.0125 - CLAMP, HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

-50.675

6

120 THRU 115C

-50.675

6

1705-3A-5

(50.675) (OUTLET RADIATOR END)

1

1600-1-2-1700-1-2-1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

115C-120-120A-120B

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1901-1-1A

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.013 - ELBOW, HOSE (OUTLET)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-19

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.0135 - EXTENSION, OVERFLOW TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.014 - TIE ROD & NUTS ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120BA

(SUPERSEDES 305823)

2

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

115C

-

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A

-

2

1600-1700-1800

LEFT

1

1600-1700-1800

RIGHT

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

-

5506 (5Q.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

X

1901-1A

(50.120) NUT 3/8-24 (TO BRACKET)

4

-

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

X

120-120A

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.120) NUT 1/2-20 (TO BRACKET)

4

120-120A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

8

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 1 HEX HD

2

1900

(TO DASH)

2

1901-1A

(TO DASH)

2

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(TO DASH)

2

11.015 - BRACKET, TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1900-1-1A

(FRONT)

2

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

FRONT LEFT

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

FRONT RIGHT

1

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 3/8

2

120 THRU 115C

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

-

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1 HEX HD L6TH-17

2

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

2

-

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

2

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 7/8 FLAT HD

2

11.017 - RUST PREVENTIVE, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL MODELS

1/2 PINT

X

11.100 - SHELL & LINERS ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

(SUPERSEDES 30720-304638)

1

120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.050) BOLT 1/4-28 X 3/4 CARRIAGE (TOP CENTER)

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN. 1

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/8 HEX HD

X

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF 16TH-1

1

18TH SERIES

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28 (TOP CENTER)

1

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD (TOP SIDE)

X

11.1005 - SHELL ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

19TH SERIES

-

1

11.101 - ANTI-SQUEAK, SHELL & BRACE ROD SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

1

11.102 - BAR, SHELL CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

11.103 - LACE, SHELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

(SUPERSEDES 305018)

2

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

(SUPERSEDES 324495)

2

18TH SERIES

TOP

2

18TH SERIES

SIDE

2

120 THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.450) RIVET 9/64 X 1/4 OVAL HD SPECIALIT

X

11.104 - ORNAMENT, SHELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 SPECIAL

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-138CD-115C

-

1

120-120A

-

1

120CD

(WINGED GIRL HOLDING WHEEL IN OUT-STRETCHED ARMS)

1

1600-1-1A-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1601D-1703-3A-5

(WINGED GIRL)

1

1801-3-3A-4-5

(WINGED GIRL GLASS WINGS)

1

1806-7-8

(CORMORANT)

1

1800-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

(WINGED GIRL-LESS ARMS) (CALIFORNIA SHIPMENTS ONLY)

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

11.105 - BAIL, SHELL ORNAMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 RND HD

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8

1

1600-1-1A-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

(50.320) SET SCREW 12-24 HEADLESS

1

11.106 - SPRING, SHELL ORNAMENT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

-

4

11.107 - PLATE, SHELL ORNAMENT RETAINING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

-

1

16TH-17TH & 18TH SERIES

(50.240) COTTER PIN

1

11.108 - SPECIALASHER, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.080) SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SHAKEPROOF (TO CRADLE)

4

1703-3A-5

SIDE

2

1703-3A-5

LOWER

1

120-120A

(50.150) TEE NUT 10-24

6

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

LOWER

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

SIDE

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.150) NUT TINNERMAN 10-24

15

18TH SERIES

(50.150) SPEED NUT 12-11 TINNERMAN

7

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.080) SCREW 12-11 X 1/2 HEX HD PARKER KALON SPECIAL WASHER TYPE Z

7

1800-1 11

TOP

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

TOP

1

1800-1-1A

LOWER REAR

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOWER REAR

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-R

LOWER FRONT

1

1800-1-1A

LEFT

1

1800-1-1A

RIGHT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1801A

TOP

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 252

(50.080) SCREW 10 X 3/8 PARKER KALON TYPE Z

7

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

REAR-LOWER

1

1900-1

TOP

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

TOP

1

1900-1-1A

REAR-LOWER

1

1900

SIDE LEFT

1

1900

SIDE RIGHT

1

1901-1A

SIDE LEFT

1

1901-1A

SIDE RIGHT

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SIDE LEFT

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SIDE RIGHT

1

19TH SERIES

FRONT

1

1901A

TOP

1

T1900

TOP TOP

1

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 1/4

X

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

X

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2

6

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 10

6

120 THRU 115C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

6

19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD TO SHELL

3

120B-120BA

(50.003) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 HEX HD

6

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5 15

(50.004) SCREW 10-24 X 3/8 FILL. HD

15

120-120A

(50.003) SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 HEX HD

6

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.200) WASHER 10 PLAIN

6

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 HEX HD 1

X

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD 1

X

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW #14 X 3/8 HEX HD TAPING

X

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX HD1

X

11.109 - BRACE, SPECIALASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X I-5/16 HEX HD

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

2

1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

11.110 - PAD, RADIATOR SPECIALASHER RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

4

TUBULAR 120 THRU 115C

(50.425) RIVET 9/64 X 9/32 OVAL HD TUBULAR

4

11.200 - SNUTTER EQUIPMENT, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A

-

1

11.2001 - SNUTTER ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1705-5A-5

-

1

120CD-158CD

-

1

1600-1-1A-LD-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1801A

-

1

1805-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1900

-

1

11.2002 - SCREW, SNUTTER ASSEMBLY (TO SHELL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

(50.150) NUT #10-24 TINNERMAN

6

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.150) NUT #12-11

6

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.080) #12-11 X 1/2 P.K. SPECIAL WASHER TYPE

X

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.004) #10-24 X 5/8 FILL. HD

6

120CD-138CD

(50.250) LOCKWASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

6

120CD-138CD

(50.000) #8-52 X 5/16 RND. HD

6

120CD-138CD

(50.100) NUT #8-52

6

11.2003 - STUD, RADIATOR SNUTTER ASSEMBLY (TO SHELL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

CLIP

2

11.2004 - SCREW, SNUTTER ASSEMBLY TO SNUTTER FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

(50.150) NUT #10-24 TINNERMAN

1

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.080) #12-11 X 1/2 P.K. WASHER TYPE

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

2

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.004) #10-52 X 1/2 BIND HEAD

2

-

(50.200) WASHER #10 PLAIN

2

-

(50.100) NUT #10-52 HEX

2

11.2005 - SCREW, SNUTTER ASSEMBLY TO SNUTTER FRAME BRACKET TO TIE BAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.000) 1/4-28 X 5/8 RND. HD

2

1801A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

2

11.2006 - SCREW, SNUTTER TO FENDER BONNET SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1901A-5-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.150) #12-11 TERNNERMAN

6

1901A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.080) #12-11 X 1/2 P.K. HEX HD

6

11.201 - STRAP, SNUTTER ASSEMBLY TO RADIATOR CORE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

1

11.2015 - FASTENER, SNUTTER ASSEMBLY (TO SHELL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-158CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-5-5A-5

-50.6

X

11.202 - BLADE ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

NOTCHED RIGHT

1

1703-3A-5

NOTCHED LEFT

1

1703-3A-5

LONG RIGHT

2

1703-3A-5

LONG LEFT

2

1703-3A-5

SHORT RIGHT

1

1703-3A-5

SHORT LEFT

1

120CD-138CD

LEFT

6

120CD-138CD

RIGHT

6

120CD-138CD

LEFT CENTER

1

120CD-138CD

RIGHT CENTER

1

120CD-138CD

LEFT END

1

120CD-138CD

RIGHT END

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

CENTER RIGHT

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

NOTCHED LEFT

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

NOTCHED RIGHT

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

SHORT LEFT

3

1703-3A-5

SHORT LEFT

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

SHORT RIGHT

3

1703-3A-5

SHORT RIGHT

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

LONG RIGHT

4

1703-3A-5

LONG RIGHT

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

LONG LEFT

5

1703-3A-5

LONG LEFT

3

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LONG LEFT

3

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SHORT LEFT

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SHORT RIGHT

2

1801A-3-3A 45678

NOTCHED LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

NOTCHED RIGHT

1

1801A-3-3A-45-678-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

CENTER LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LONG RIGHT

4

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-9

NOTCHED LEFT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

NOTCHED RIGHT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

INTERMEDIATE LEFT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

INTERMEDIATE RIGHT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SHORT LEFT

2

1901A-3-5A-4-5-6-7-8

SHORT RIGHT

2

11.203 - BEARING ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER BLADE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

LOWER

2

120CD-138CD

UPPER

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

UPPER SHORT

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

UPPER LONG

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

LOWER

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOWER

2

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOWER

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER LONG

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER SHORT

2

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER INNER

2

INTERMED1ATE 1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER INTERMEDIATE

2

11.204 - RETAINER, SNUTTER BLADE BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

LOWER

2

120CD-138CD

UPPER

2

11.205 - STUD, SNUTTER BLADE A OPERATING BAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-S

-

X

11.206 - PIN, SNUTTER BLADE PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

X

11.207 - FRAME ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.208 - BAR & STUD ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-5A-5

(SUPERSEDES 230446)

2

120CD-138CD

-

2

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

LEFT

1

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

RIGHT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

120CD-138CD

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/8

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 5/8 SUPERSEDES 326585

4

11.209 - BAR, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH & 17TH SERIES

SHORT

2

11.211 - LINK & STUD ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

RIGHT

1

11.2115 - LINK, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

LEFT

1

120CD-138CD

LEFT CENTER

1

120CD-138CD

RIGHT CENTER

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

LEFT

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

RIGHT

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

RIGHT CENTER

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT BOTTOM

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT CENTER

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT TOP

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #10 SHAKEPROOF

2

-

(50.000) SCREW #10-32 X 5/16 RND. HD

2

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 254

(50.000) SCREW

2

11.212 - BELL CRANK & BUSHING ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER OPERATING LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

RIGHT

1

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

11.213 - BELL CRANK, SNUTTER OPERATING LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

-

2

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

11.214 - BRACKET, SNUTTER OPERATING LINK BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

-

1

11.215 - BUSHING, SNUTTER OPERATING LINK BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

16TH 8 17TH SERIES

-

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

11.216 - ROD, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

(50.555) YOKE END PIN

1

120CD-138CD

(WITH YOKE END)

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.555) YOKE END PIN I8OIA-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOCK (YOKE END PIN)

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

1801A

(WITH EYE END)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(WITH EYE END)

1

116 X 12 120CD-138CD

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-LD-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3-5A-5

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

2

11.2163 - ROD, SNUTTER OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.555) YOKE END PIN.!901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOCK (YOKE END PIN)

1

1901A

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16

2

11.2165 - SPRING, SNUTTER OPERATING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.2166 - ANCHOR BRACKET, SNUTTER OPERATING ROD SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.217 - CRANK, SNUTTER OPERATING ROD BELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

11.2175 - PIN, .RADIATOR SNUTTER OPERATING ROD BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

PIN

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

PIN

2

120CD-138CD

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

11.218 - BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

11.219 - TOP, SNUTTER PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

11.2195 - PANEL ASSY., SNUTTER (UPPER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.220 - BRACKET, SNUTTER (TO RADIATOR SHELL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-33A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.150) SCREW NUT 10-24 TINNERMAN

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.080) SCREW 12-11 X 1/2 P.K. SPECIAL WASHER TYPE

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(LOWER)

1

11.221 - SPRING, SNUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER FRONT

X

1660-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

1660-1-1A-1D-2

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER REAR

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

I8OIA-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.240) COTTER PIN

1

11.222 - THERMOSTAT & COVER ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 324399)

1

120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.004) SCREW 10-32 X 7/16 FILL. HD

6

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

6

11.223 - GASKET, SNUTTER THERMOSTAT COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

11.224 - SYLPHON ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

150

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES-18 & 1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

135

1

11.225 - TIE BAR, SNUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

551552 TOP

1

1703-3A-5

TOP

1

120CD-138CD

CENTER

1

120CD-138CD

(50.004) SCREW FILL. HD

1

120CD-138CD

LEFT

1

120CD-138CD

RIGHT

1

120CD-138CD

TOP

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

TOP

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

BOTTOM

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

RIGHT

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

LEFT

1

16TH & 17TH SERIES

CENTER

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

X

-

(50.100) NUT #10-32

X

120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A

(50.004) SCREW #10-32 FILL

X

11.227 - SPACER, SNUTTER TIE BAR CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

11.228 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, SNUTTER TOP TIE BAR OPERATING ROD BELL CRANK SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

-

1

11.229 - BRACKET, SNUTTER (TOP) TIE BAR SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CD-138CD

LOWER

1

120CD-138CD

UPPER

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

2

120CD-138CD

(50.004) SCREW FILL.HD

2

-

(50.100) NUT #10-32

2

11.300 - GRILLE ASSEMBLY, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.003) SCREW 10-32 X 5/16 HEX HD

6

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

LOWER

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1800-1

(50.150) SPEED NUT 12-11 TINNERRAAN

8

1800-1

(50.080) SCREW 12-11 1/2 HEX HD PARKER KALON SPECIAL-WASHER TYPE Z

8

1800-1

STUD

2

1800-1

CLIP

X

1800-1

-

1

1900-1

-

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF

6

-

(50.100) NUT 10-32

6

11.3001 - GRILLE, RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

UPPER

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

LOWER

1

120B THRU 115C 12

(50.000) FASTENER

12

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

UPPER

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

18TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 HEX HD , 1

4

18TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 10

12

18TH SERIES

(50.300) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 BIND HD.LSTH SR

8

18TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER-3/16 PLAIN

12

18TH SERIES

(50.100) SPEED NUT 10-32

12

120 THRU II5C

(50.100) NUT

4

11.301 - BAFFLE, GRILLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

4

120 THRU 115C

(50.000) SCREW #10-32 X 3/8 RND HD MACH

4

11.302 - BLADE, GRILLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

OUTER

2

120B THRU 115C 14

-

14

120B THRU 115C

CENTER

1

120-120A

CENTER

1

120-120A-120B-120BA 12

(50.600) FASTENER

12

120-120A 12

-

12

1800-1-1900-1

LEFT LONG (SUPERSEDES 348774)

5

1800-1-1900-1

RIGHT LONG (SUPERSEDES 348775)

5

1800-1-1900-1

LEFT INTERMEDIATE (SUPERSEDES 348776)

2

1800-1-1900-1

RIGHT INTERMEDIATE (SUPERSEDES 348777)

2

1800-1-1900-1

LEFT SHORT (SUPERSEDES 348778)

1

1800-1-1900-1

RIGHT SHORT (SUPERSEDES 348779)

1

1800-1-1900-1

LEFT SHORT OUTER (SUPERSEDES 348960)

1

1800-1-1900-1

RIGHT SHORT OUTER (SUPERSEDES 348961)

1

11.303 - SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, GRILLE BLADE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1900-1

(50.150) NUT 10-24 TINNERRAAN

1

1800-1-1900-1

(50.080) SCREW 12-11 X 1/2 PARKER KALON SPECIAL WASHER TYPE Z

1

1800-1

UPPER

1

1900-1

UPPER

25

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

2

1900-1

(50.300) SCREW #10-32 X 1/2 BIND HD (TO GRILLE FRAME)

2

1900-1

(50.200) WASHER #10

2

-

(50.100) NUT #10-32

2

11.3033 - SUPPORT, RADIATOR GRILLE BLADE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1

LOWER LEFT (USE WITH PLAIN BLADES)

1

1800-1-1900-1

UPPER INTERMEDIATE

1

1800-1-1900-1

LOWER INTERMEDIATE

1

1800-1

LOWER RIGHT (USE WITH PLAIN BLADES)

1

1800-1-1900-1

CENTER

1

1800-1-1900-1

LOWER LEFT (USE WITH NOTCHED BLADES)

1

1800-1-1900

LOWER RIGHT (USE WITH NOTCHED BLADES)

1

1800-1-1900-1

(50.425) RIVET I/8 X 3/16 LONG RND HD

16

11.304 - TIE, GRILLE BLADE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

2

11.305 - BRACKET, GRILLE (TO RADIATOR SHELL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1900-1

(50.150) NUT 10-24 TINNERRAAN

2

1900-1

NUT #12-11 TINNERRAAN

X

1800-1-1900-1

(50.080) SCREW 12-11 X 1/2 PARKER KALON SPECIAL WASHER TYPE

2

1800-1

-

1

1900-1

-

1

11.306 - FRAME, GRILLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

SIDE LEFT

1

120 THRU 115C

SIDE RIGHT

1

1900-1

-

1

1800-1 11

(SUPERSEDES 348788)

1

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved