Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
63 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 62

Gary49eight, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 11 - RADIATOR

11.001 - CAP ASSEMBLY - RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

NO. PRESSURE

1

1951

USED WITH AIR CONDITIONING

1

1951

4-1/21

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

11.002 - BASKET - RADIATOR CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

-

1

11.003 - CORE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-2100-30

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX. HD. TO CRADLE

7

1951-2001-11-2101-11

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX. HD. TO CRADLE

7

1951

-

1

2005-06-2103-06-26

-

1

-

20C1-11-2101-11

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.250)

2

2005-06-2103-06-26

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.230)

6

2005-06-2103-06-26

SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8, TO CRADLE, (50.003)

8

11.0045 - CRADLE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-

NUT 3/8-24, CLINCH

6

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

NUT 3/8-24, CLINCH

6

1951-2000-01-03-06-10711-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER, TO FRAME BOLT

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER, LOWER, INSULATING (50.945)

1

1951-2005-06-2103-06-26

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-7/8, CARRIAGE, TO FRAME

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

BOLT 1/2-20, CARRIAGE, TO FRAME

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

INSULATOR, TO FRAME BOLT, (50.950)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATING

1

1951

NUT 1/4-28, CLINCH, TO LOWER SPLASHER

3

R, 1951-

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATOR, STEEL

X

2000-01-03-06-10-11-210 0-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATOR, STEEL

X

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER, UPPER,INSULATING

1

1951

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2005-06-2103-06

-

1

2001-11

USED WITH AIR CONDITIONING

1

2126

-

1

1951-

COTTER PIN 3/32 3/4 (50.240)

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

COTTER PIN 3/32 3/4 (50.240)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20 (50.110)

1

11.0085 - BRACE - CRADLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

LEFT

1

1951

RIGHT

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

2

2126

-

2

11.0086 - BRACKET - CRADLE TO FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

LEFT

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

RIGHT

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

LEFT

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

RIGHT

1

2000-01-10-11-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

4

2100-01-11-30

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

4

1951-2003-06-

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

4

2105-06-26

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

4

1001 2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

NUT 5/16-24 (50

4

1951-2003-06-2105-06-

WASHER 3/8 (50.200)

4

1951-2003-06-

BOLT 3/8-24 X 3/4 (50.003)

4

2105-06-26

BOLT 3/8-24 X 3/4 (50.003)

4

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16 1 50.003)

4

11.0112 - TIE ROD - CRADLE TO FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-

-

2

2126

-

2

1951-

LOCKWASHER 3/8 EYE END (50.220)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 EYE END (50.220)

2

1951-

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 EYE END (50.003)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 EYE END (50.003)

2

11.0113 - BRACKET - CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-

WASHER 3/8 (50.200)

4

1951-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-24 (50.003)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-3/4 (50.003)

4

11.0114 - GROMMET - CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

4

11.0115 - GUIDE - CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

11.0116 - RETAINER - CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD 8R0WET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-

1951-2000-01-03-06;

4

-

NUT 7/16-20 (50.100)

2

11.012 - DRAIN COCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

11.0122 - HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-

HOSE CLAMP (50.675)

6

2001-11-2101-11

OUTLET, UPPER

1

2003-06-2103-06

INLET

1

2001-11-2101-11

OUTLET, LOWER

1

1951-2000-03-06-10-2100-03-06-26-

OUTLET

2

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

INLET

1

2126

INLET

1

11.0125 - HOSE AND CLAMP KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

11.013 - ELBOW - HOSE OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

1951

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2126

-

1

11.017 - RUST PREVENTIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

1/2 PINT CAN

X

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved