Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
54 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 52

Tom (Packin31), dick29, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 11 - RADIATOR

11.001 - CAP ASSEMBLY-RADIATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

7 LBS

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

13 LBS

1

11.003 - CORE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16, TO CRADLE

6

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, STEEL

4

2202-22-32

-

1

2313

-

1

2332

-

1

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2302

-

1

2306-33

-

1

ALL 24TH

SCREW, TO CRADLE

8

2301

ULTRAMATIC

1

2302-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

(ALSO ORDER ONE 436251 MOUNTING KIT)

1

2401

WITH 300 ENGINE (ALSO ORDER 436251 MOUNTING KIT)

1

2402-06-13

(ALSO ORDER ONE 436251 MOUNTING KIT)

1

2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, THIN, RUBBER

4

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, THICK, RUBBER

4

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPACER

4

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW, TO CRADLE

6

2401; 2501; 2602-11-13-31-33

-

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2601

-

1

5402

-

1

5400-33

-

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5401-11

-

1

2502-06-13-31; 2606-26

-

1

11.0032 - TANK & OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY-CORE BOTTOM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

11.0033 - ELBOW-RADIATOR CORE OIL COOLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301

-

2

2302-06-32-33

-

2

11.0045 - CRADLE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT, CLINCH, 3/8-24

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, LOWER, INSULATING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

INSULATOR, TO FRAME BOLT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATOR

X

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, UPPER, INSULATOR

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2302

-

1

2220-22-26

BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/2

1

2201-02-06-11-13-31-33-40; ALL 23RD

BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/8, TO FRAME

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, TO FRAME BOLT

1

2332

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CUSHION, UPPER, TO FRAME

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, CUSHION

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SHIM, TO FRAME

X

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CUSHION AND SPACER ASSY, LOWER

2

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4, TO FRAME BOLT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, TO FRAME BOLT

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 2, TO FRAME

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/2-20, TO FRAME BOLT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, TO FRAME BOLT

2

11.0086 - BRACKET-CRADLE TO FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

RIGHT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 3/4

4

11.0087 - BRACE-CRADLE TO FENDER BRKT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

RIGHT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LEFT

1

11.0088 - BRACE-CRADLE TO FENDER MOULDING SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1, UPPER TO LOWER BRACE

2

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

RIGHT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

LEFT

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

UPPER

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

LOWER

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

WASHER 3/8

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 3/8-24, HUG

2

11.0089 - BRACKET-CRADLE TO FENDER MOULDING SUPPORT BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

RIGHT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 5/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 7/8

2

11.0112 - TIE ROD-CRADLE TO FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-20-22-26-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

2

2213; 2313

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8

2

11.0113 - BRACKET-CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-3/4

4

11.0114 - GROMMET-CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

4

11.0115 - GUIDE-CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

11.0116 - RETAINER-CRADLE TO FRAME TIE ROD GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

4

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-33-40; 2301 02-06-13-33

NUT 7/16-20

2

2232; 2332

NUT

2

11.0117 - BRACE-CRADLE TO RADIATOR GRILLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

UPPER

2

2206-13-26-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

LOWER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24, HUG

2

11.012 - DRAIN COCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

-

1

2201-02-06-11-20-22-26-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

-

1

2332

-

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

11.0121 - ELBOW-DRAIN COCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

-

1

11.0122 - HOSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

HOSE CLAMP

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

HOSE CLAMP, WATER PUMP END

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

INLET

1

2201-02-11-13-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-13-32

OUTLET, LOWER

1

2201-02-11-13-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-13-32

OUTLET, UPPER

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

OUTLET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2220-40

INLET

1

2213; 2313

INLET

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

INLET

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

INLET

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

HOSE CLAMP, RADIATOR END

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

HOSE CLAMP, RAD END, ULTRAMATIC

3

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

OUTLET, INCLUDES SPRING

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

INLET, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

INCLUDES SPRING, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

OUTLET, LOWER, ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

11.0125 - HOSE AND CLAMP KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2203-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

11.013 - ELBOW-HOSE OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2220-40; 2302-32

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

11.0131 - TUBE OIL ASSY-RADIATOR COOLER TO TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2306-33

LONG

1

2306-33

SHORT

1

2302-32

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

2302-32

SHORT, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

SHORT, ULTRAMATIC

1

11.0132 - CLIP-RADIATOR OIL COOLER TO TRANS TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2302-06-32-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, TO FRT CHANNEL

1

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 23RD

REAR, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

TO REAR MOTOR SUPPORT, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

2301

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO FRAME SIDE

1

2301

NUT 3/8 24

1

ALL 23RD

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 TO MOTOR SUPT CLIP

1

11.01322 - HOSE-OIL COOLER TUBE INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

-

2

11.0133 - HOSE ASSY-RAD OIL COOLER TO TRANS TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

SHORT, ULTRAMATIC

3

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved