Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
57 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 3
Guests: 54

A.E, Kevin, William Grosz, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 13 - SHOCK ABSORBER AND STABILIZER

13.000 - SMOCK ABSORBER - FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06

LEFT

1

2003-06-2103-06

RIGHT

1

2000-10-2100

LEFT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LEFT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT 1/2-20 X 3, LONG, TO FRAME, (50.003)

4

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4, SHORT, TO FRAME

4

2100

LEFT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2100

RIGHT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2103-06

RIGHT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2130

LEFT

1

2130

RIGHT

1

2126

LEFT

1

2126

RIGHT

1

2101-11

LEFT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2103-06

LEFT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2101-11

RIGHT, CANADIAN & EXPORT

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8, ARM BOLT, (50.220)

2

1951

BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4, SHORT, TO FRAME

4

1951

BOLT 1/2-20 X 3. LONG, TO FRAME, 150.003)

4

01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-24, ARM BOLT, (50.100)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, FRAME BOLT, (50.100)

8

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWAEHER 1/2, FRAME BOLT, (50.220)

8

26-30

BOLT .3/8-24 X 1-7/8, ARM

2

13.0005 - FILLER PLUG - SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

DEL CO NO. D-5335S97;

2

D-827799, 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

DELCO NO. D-827799, GASKET

2

13.001 - SHOCK ABSORBER REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER

4

2000-10-2100

-

2

2003-06-2103-06

-

2

2130

SPRINGS

2

2126

-

2

2100

CANADIAN & EXPORT

2

2101-11

CANADIAN & EXPORT

2

2103-06

CANADIAN & EXPORT

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

2

1951-2000-01-03-

LOCKWASHER 1/2 (50.230)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20 (50.100)

4

13.0013 - FLUID - SHOCK ABSORBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

98325

QUART

X

-

GALLON

X

-

FIVE GALLON

X

13.002 - BUSHING - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

7423 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-

RUBBER

8

03 06-11-26-30

RUBBER

8

13.007 - GRAVEL SHIELD - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

06-11-26-30

LEFT

1

06-11-26-30

RIGHT

1

13.0165 - PIN ASSEMBLY - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LONER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

62666 1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT, SELF-LOCKING, (50.120)

2

13.017 - PIN - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

47429

-

2

26-30

NUT, SELF-LOCKING, (50.120)

2

13.023 - VALVE - SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100

REBOUND, NO. 2E, CANADIAN & EXPORT

00

2103-

REBOUND, NO. 2H, CANADIAN & EXPORT

2

2100-2101-11

COMPRESSION, NO. 1-D-L, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2101-

REBOUND, NO. 3D, CANADIAN & EXPORT

2

2103-06

COMPRESSION, NO. L-B-7, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

13.024 - VALVE - SHOCK ABSORBER REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100

COMPRESSION, NO. E-2, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2100

REBOIIND, NO. 2 2/4-2/8, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2103-06

REBOUND, NO. 2 4/4-2/8, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2103-06

COMPRESSION, NO. D-2, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2101-11

REBOUND, NO. 2 7/4, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

2101-11

COMPRESSION. NO. B-2, CANADIAN & EXPORT

X

13.1001 - STABILIZER ASSEMBLY - FRONT (TORSIONAL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

1951- 2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 7/16-20, FRAME BOLT, (50.120)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT 7/16-20 X 3/4, TO FRAME, (90.003)

4

13.102 - GROMMET - FRONT STABILIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

13.104 - RETAINER - FRONT STABILIZER GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

4

-

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100) 1951-2000-01-03-06-LO­

2

13.114 - BEARING - FRONT STABILIZER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

RUBBER

2

13.1164 - STABILIZER ASSEMBLY - REAR (HYDRAULIC)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWISHER 1/2, TO REAR AXLE, (50.220)

1

1001 1951-

NUT 3/8-24, TO BRACKET, (50

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-

NUT 3/8-24, TO BRACKET, (50

1

1951-

NUT 1/2-20, TO REAR AXLE, 150.100)

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, TO REAR AXLE, 150.100)

1

13.1165 - GROMMET - REAR STABILIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

2

13.1166 - GUIDE - REAR STABILIZER GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

2

13.1167 - RETAINER - REAR STABILIZER GROMMET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11

-

2

13.118 - BRACKET - FRONT STABILIZER ROD BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26-30

-

2

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved