Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
70 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 68

A.E, Kevin, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 14 - SPRINGS

14.000 - SPRING, FRONT (DOMESTIC)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

1450# X 90 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 892-3-4-5-6-8) (PRIOR TO MOTOR NO. 20796)

2

895-8-995-7-8-9-1085-7-8-9-120-120B-120C-115C

1450# X 90 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 895-8-995-7-8-9-1085-7-8-9 1095-7-8-9) (REAR CARRIER)

2

120A-120BA-120CA

1925# X 130 RATE 2000# X 130 RATE

2

892-3-4-6-992-3-4-6-7-120-120B-120C-115C

1450# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 892-3-4-6-992-3-4-6-7 1082-3-4-6-1092-3-4-6) (REAR CARRIER)

2

120

1570# X 110 (USE WITH BODIES 892-3-4 5-6-8 SIDE WHEEL CARRIER) (PRIOR TO MOTOR NO. 24669 FOR 893-4-6 MOTOR #26627 FOR 895 MOTOR 22563 FOR 898 & MOTOR #24951 FOR 892)

2

120-120B-120C

1570# X 110 RATE-(SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

2

120-120B-120BA

1570# X 75 RATE (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER) (AFTER MOTOR NO. 24668 FOR 893-4-6) (AFTER MOTOR NO 26626 FOR 895) (AFTER MOTOR NO 26562 FOR 898) (AFTER MOTOR NO 24950 FOR 892)

2

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

1570# X 75 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

120-120C-120CD

1450 X 75 RATE (AFTER MOTOR NO 20795) (FOR BODIES 892-3-4-5 6-8)

2

120BA-120CA

2000# X 130 RATE

2

115C

1435# 70 RATE

2

120-120A-120B-120BA

1570# X 90 RATE

2

138CD

1850# X 98 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER) 138CD

2

138CD

1750# X 98 RATE-(REAR CARRIER) 138CD

2

S1DE WHEEL 138CD

1850# X 130 RATE-(SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

2

138CD

1750# X 130 RATE-(REAR CARRIER) 138CD

2

1601-1D-1701

1600# X 77 RATE

2

1801-T1900-1901

1625# X 77 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

1700# X 77 RATE

2

1801

1700# X 77 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1806-1906

1700# X 77 RATE (FOR BODY 1329-1429

2

1172-4-1601-1D

(SUPERSEDES 4-7) (SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH 1172-4 1192-4-7)

2

1602-1702 R0

1925 X 95 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1804-7

1965# X 95 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1601A-1701A HEARSE & AMB

2200# X 130 RATE

2

2200 X 130 1801A HEARSE & AMB

2200# X 130 RATE 2700# X 185 RATE. CM

2

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

(USE WITH 1195-8-9-1295-8-9)

2

1602-1702 ND

2035# X 95 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1600

1500# X 77 RATE

2

1172-74-92-4-7-1292-1601-1A-1D-1702

1600# X 110 RATE-(REAR CARRIER) (USE WITH 1172-74-92-4-7-1292-4-7

2

1185-1600-1700

1500# X 95 RATE (USE WITH 1185-8-9-1285-8-9 )

2

1701ABUS-1901A ND

2700# X 185 RATE

2

1801A BUS

2700# X 185 RATE

2

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

(USE WITH 1195-98-1295-8-9)

2

1602-1702

2035# X 110 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1804-7

2075# X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH BODIES 1342-62)

2

1602-1702

1935# X 110 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1703-3A

1935 X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER)

2

1804-7

1965# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER)

2

1700 H0

1550# X 72 RATE

2

1600-1700

(SUPERSEDES 326689) 1550# X 110 RATE (USE WITH 1182-84-1282-84)

2

1701-1A

1700# X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH 1292-4-97)

2

1703-1903-6

1750# X 77 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1803-6

1750# X 77 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1705

2250#

2

1805-8

2250# X 120 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1805-8

2250# (USE WITH BODIES 1350-51-70-71)

2

1703A

2425# X 130 RATE

2

1705

2125# X 110 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1805-8

2125# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER)

2

1807

2125# X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH BODY 1332)

2

1703-3A

1925# X 90 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1803-6-1903-6 282

1870# X 90 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER) 282

2

1703-3A

1750# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER)

2

1803-6-1903-6

1750# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER)

2

1803A-1903A

2500# X 130 RATE

2

1800

1450# X 69 RATE

2

1801-1901

1525# X 74 RATE-(REAR CARRIER) (USE WITH BODY 1397)

2

1800-1900

1450# X 103 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1382-84-1482-84)

2

1800-1900

1450# X 83 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1385-88-89-1485-88-89)

2

1392-94-96-97-1801-1900

1550# X 103 RATE (REAR CARRIER) (USE WITH BODIES 1392-94-96-97 1492-94-97)

2

1801

SUPERSEDES 351734, 1650# X 103 RATE (REAR CARRIER) (USE WITH BODY 1397)

2

1392-94-96-1801-1901

1650# X 103 (USE WITH BODIES 1392-94-96 97-1492-94-97)

2

1395-98-99-1031801-1901

1550# X 83 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1395-98-99 1495-98-99)

2

1804-7

2050# X 100 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH BODIES 1342-62)

2

1805-8

2050# X 100 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1905-8

(2050# X 100 RATE) (USE BODIES 1450-1-70)

2

1803-6-1903-6

1870# X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER)

2

1395-98-99-1801-1901

1750# X 92 RATE (SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH BODIES 1395-98-99 1495-98-99)

2

1804-7-1904-7

1870# X 95 RATE-(REAR CARRIER)

2

1804-7-1904-7

1990# X 100 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1807

2125# X 100 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER) (USE WITH BODY 1332)

2

1804-7-1904-7

1890# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER)

2

1804-7-1904-7

2010# X 110 RATE (SIDE CARRIER)

2

1805-8-1905-8

2175# X 120 RATE-(SIDE CARRIER)

2

1908

(2175# BODIES 1420-21)

2

1805-8-1905-8

2050# X 110 RATE (REAR CARRIER) (USE WITH 1450-1-70-1)

2

1900

(1430# 69 RATE)

2

1908

(2300# BODIES 1420-21) (SIDE CARRIER)

2

1904-7

1000# X 110 RATE)

2

1903

(850# 100 RATE) (FOR BODIES 1475-8)

2

14.001 - ADAPTOR, SPRING (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-T1900-1901

(SIDE CARRIER) (ALSO REAR CARRIER FOR BODY 1397)

4

1803-6

UPPER

2

1803-6

LOWER

2

14.002 - BUMPER ASSEMBLY, SPRING FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-2

-

2

120 THRU 115C-1600-1-1D-1700-1

(SUPERSEDES 302565-304692)

2

1701A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8 1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 284

-

2

516

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 6-7-8

2

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

6

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

2

14.003 - SEAT, SPRING FRONT BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700

3 STUD HOLES

2

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

1 STUD HOLE

2

1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

14.004 - STRIKER, SPRING FRONT BUMPER (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

14.005 - BUMPER ASSEMBLY, SPRING FRONT COMPRESSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-3-6

SUPERSEDES 348164

2

1900-1

-

2

14.006 - RETAINER, SPRING FRONT COMPRESSION BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-3-6-1900-1

-

2

14.007 - BRACKET, SPRING FRONT COMPRESSION BUMPER STRIKER & STABILIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-3-6-1900-1-3-6

LEFT

1

1800-1-3-6-1900-1-3-6

RIGHT

1

14.008 - INSULATOR, SPRING FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

4

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(USED WITH SHORT SPRINGS AND METAL SPACER FOR SIDE WHEEL CARRIER JOBS AND ALSO WITH ALL LONG SPRING JOBS)

2

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-3-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D

(USED WITH SHORT SPRINGS AND METAL SPACER FOR REAR WHEEL

2

1800-1-1900-1

(REAR CARRIER)

2

14.009 - BUMPER ASSEMBLY, SPRING FRONT REBOUND
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700

(SUPERSEDES 302092) (WITH THREADED STUD)

2

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(WITHOUT STUD) 6-7-8

2

SEDES 1800-1-3-6-1900-1

(SUPERSEDES 348041)

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

(50.100) RUT 3/8-24

2

14.010 - SPACER, SPRING FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D

(USED ONLY WITH SHORT FRONT SPRING FOR REAR WHEEL CARRIER JOBS)

2

1601-1A-1D

(USED ONLY WITH SHORT FRONT SPRING FOR SIDE WHEEL CARRIER JOBS)

2

1701A-3A

-

2

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

RHD (FOR RIGHT SIDE ONLY FOR EXPORT SPRINGS)

1

1901A-3A

-

1

120 THRU 115C

1/4 THICK

2

14.100 - SPRING, REAR AND COVER ASSEMBLY (DOMESTIC)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B

893-2-4-6-993-4-6-992-997)

2

120-120B

950# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 895-8-9-995-8-9-997)

2

120-120B

1100# X 140 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 892-3-4-6-993-4-6-7-9)

2

120B

1150# X 125 RATE (USE WITH 992)

2

120B

1225# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODY CONTINUED

2

120B

1175# X 140 RATE (USE WITH BODY 992)

1

SEDES 120A-120BA

1575# X 170 RATE (SUPERSEDES 303243)

2

SEDES 120A-120BA-

1225# X 170 RATE (SUPERSEDES 304340)

2

1082-115C

1000# X 120 RATE (USE WITH 1082-3-4-6-7)

2

115C

1000# X 120 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1085-8-9)

2

115C

850# X 120 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1085-8-9)

2

120C

950# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1095-8-9)

2

120C

1100# X 125 RATE (USE WITH 1092-3-4-6-7)

2

120C-115C

1100# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1095-8-1087)

2

120CA

1600# X 170 RATE

2

120CA

1250# X 170 RATE

2

138CD

1300# X 140 RATE

2

120C

1200# X 140 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1092-3-4-6-7-91

2

115C

1100# X 140 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1082-3-4-6)

2

138CD

1400# X 165 RATE

2

1185-88-1600-1-1A

950# X 100 RATE (USE ON 1185-88 89-95-98-99)

2

1601A-1701A HEARSE AND AMB-1703A

1800# X 170 RATE

2

1190-1602

1350# X 135 RATE (USE ON 1190 1191)

2

1172-74-1600-1-1D

1025# X 115 RATE (USE ON 1172-74 82-84-92-94-97)

2

1185-88-89-1195-98-99-1295-98-99-1285-1600-1-1700-1-1A

925# X 100 RATE (USE ON 1185-88 89-1195-98-99-1295-98-99-1285 88-89-)

2

1600

975# X 115 RATE (USE ON 1182-84)

2

1602

1350# X 135 RATE (USE ON 1190-1)

2

1801A BUS

2000# X 170 RATE

2

1600-1700-3-3A

1050# X 135 RATE LHD (USE WITH 1182-4-1282-4-1275-79)

2

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9-1600-1-1A-1D-1700-1-1A

1050# X 135 RATE RHD(RIGHT USE WITH 1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9 95-8-9)

1

1182-4-1282-4-1275-1600-1700

1050 X 135 RATE RHD LEFT (USE WITH BODIES 1182-4-1282-4-1275 79)

1

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

1100# X 135 RATE LHD (USE WITH 1172-74-92-94-97-1292-94-97)

2

1600-1700

1100# X 135 RATE RHD (RIGHT USE WITH 1182-4-1282-4-1275-79)

1

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

1100# X 135 RATE RHD LEFT (USE WITH 1172-4-1192-4-7-1292-4-7)

1

1601-1D

1200# X 115 RATE

2

1703-3A

1150# X 135 RATE LHD (USE WITH 1272-77)

2

1601-1A-1D-1701-1A

1150# X 135 RATE RHD RIGHT (USE WITH 1172-4-92-4-7-1292-94-97)

1

1703-3A

1150# X 135 RATE RHD LEFT USE WITH 1272-77

1

1172-74-1601-1D

1075# X 115 RATE (USE ON 1172-74 92-94-97) (SUPERSEDES 327752)

2

1292-1701-1A 22

1075# X 115 RATE (USE ON 1292 94-97)

2

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9-1295-1600-1-1A-1D-1700-1-1A

1000# X 135 RATE LHD (USE WITH 1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9-1295-8-9)

2

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9-1600-1-1A-1D-1700-1-1A

1100# X 135 RATE RHD LEFT (USE WITH 1185-8-9-95-8-9-1285-8-9-95-8-9)

1

2300 X 225 1701A BUS-1801A BUS

2300# X 225 RATE

2

1602-1702-5

1400# X 155 RATE LHD

2

1805-8

1350-51-70-71) LHD

2

1602-1702-5

1400# X 155 RATE RHD LEFT

1

1805-8

1350-51-70-71) LEFT RHD

1

1602-1702-5

1450# X 155 RATE RHD RIGHT

1

1805-8

1450# X 155 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1350-51-70-71) RIGHT RHD

1

1700-3-3A

1025# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1282-84-75-79)

2

1702-5

1350# X 127 RATE

2

1272-1703-3A

1150# X 115 RATE (USE ON 1272-77)

2

1601A

2000# X 195 RATE

2

1701701A HEARSE AND AMB-1703A

2000# X 170 RATE

2

1703-3A

1200# X 135 RATE RHD RIGHT (USE WITH 1272-77)

1

1382-1800

910# X 105 RATE (SPRING EYE 1-1/8) (USE WITH BODIES 1382-84)

2

1801

970# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1392-94-96-97)

2

1803-6

1040# X 115 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1356-72-76-77)

2

1800

960# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1382-4) RIGHT RHD (SPRING EYE

1

1801-3

1375-78-79-92-94-96-97) LHD

2

1801-3

1375-78-79-92-94-96-97) LEFT RHD

1

1803-6

1070# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1356-72-76-77) LHD

2

1803-6

1070# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1356-72-76-77) LEFT RHD

1

1801A-3A

1800# X 170 RATE

2

1801A HEARSE & AMB-3A 1801A

2300# X 225 RATE

2

1801A-3A

1350# X 127 RATE

2

1801A-3A

2000# X 170 RATE

2

1804-7

1225# X 115 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1332-42-62)

2

1804-7 22

1225# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1332-42-62) LHD

2

1804-7

1225# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1332-42-62) LEFT RHD

1

1804-7

1275# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1332-42-62) RIGHT RHD

1

1801

1200# X 155 RATE (SPRING EYE 1-1/8) (USE WITH BODY 1393)

2

1803

920# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1375-78-79)

2

1801-3

1050# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1375-78-79-92-94-96) RIGHT RHD

1

1803-6

1356-72-76-77) RIGHT RHD

1

1382-1800

910# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 84) (LHD)

2

1801

910# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1392-4-6)

2

1800-1-

910# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1385-88-89-95-98-99) RIGHT (SPRING EYE 1-1/8)

1

1800-1

910# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1382-84) (SPRING EYE 1-1/8) LEFT RHD

1

1385-1800-1

860# 1272-77) 125 08-89-95-98-99 LHD)

2

1803

850# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1375-78-79)

2

1800-1

860# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1385-88-89-95-98-99) (SPRING EYE

1

1382-1800

910# X 105 RATE (SPRING EYE 4) LHD

2

1385-1800

780# X 100 RATE (SPRING EYE 1-1/2) (USE WITH BODIES 1385-88-89)

2

1800

1200# X 155 RATE (SPRING EYE 1-1/2) (USE WITH BODY 1383)

2

1382-1800

910# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 84)

2

1385-1800

910# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 88-89) RIGHT RHD

1

1382-1800

910# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 84) LEFT RHD

1

1382-1800

860# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 84-85-88-99) LHD

2

1800

860# X 125 RATE 89) LEFT RHD

1

1800

960# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE RIGHT RHD

1

1801 22

880# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1392-94-96)

2

1804-7

1070# X 113 RATE

2

1805-8

1150# X 127 RATE

2

1804-7

1100# X 135 RATE

2

1805-8

1180# X 155 RATE

2

1801

810# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1395-98-99)

2

1382-1800

820# X 105 RATE (SPRING EYE 84) LHD

2

1385-1800

720# X 100 88.89)

2

1385-1800

750# X 125 RATE (SPRING EYE 88-89)

2

1803-6

920# X 115 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1356-72-76-77)

2

1803-6

950# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1356-72-76-77)

2

1803-6

820# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1329-75-78-79)

2

1904-7

1080 X 110

2

120-120B-120C

950# X 100 RATE

2

1309-85 1800-1

780# X 100 RATE (SPRING 88-89-95-96-98-99) (SUPERS 347541)

2

1901A-3A

1800 X 170 RATE

2

1901A-3A

1350 X 130RATE

2

1901A-3A

2000 X 170RATE

2

1900-1

1270# X 155RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1463-73-83-93)

2

1900

800# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1485-8-9)

2

1901

1000# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1492-4)

2

1901

1100# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1497)

2

T1900

1200 X 120 RATE

2

1903-6

880 X 100 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1429-79)

2

1908

1320 X 122 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1420-1)

2

1900-1-3

900# X 125 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1475-8-9-82-84-95-8-9)

2

1903-6

1070# X 135 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1472-7)

2

1904-7

1080# X 135 RATE

2

1905-8

1250# X 155 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1450-1-70-1)

2

1900

850# X 105 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1482-4)

2

1900

750# X 100 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1485-8-9)

2

1901

930# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1492-4

2

1901

820# X 100 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1495-8-9)

2

B0DY 1901

1010# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODY

2

1903-6

970# X 110 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1472-7)

2

1905-8

1250 X 122 RATE (USE WITH BODIES 1450-1-70-1) (SUPERS. 356301)

2

14.101 - BLOCK, SPRING REAR AXLE PAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH SERIES

-

2

14.1015 - BLOCK, SPRING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120EA

LEFT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

RIGHT

1

120C-120CD-115C

LEFT

1

120C-120CD-115C

RIGHT

1

120CA-138CD

LEFT

1

120CA-138CD

RIGHT

1

16TH & 17TH SR.-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8

LEFT

1

16TH & 17TH SR.-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8

RIGHT

1

1800

LEFT

1

1800

RIGHT

1

1801-3-6

LEFT

1

1801-3-6

RIGHT

1

1900

LEFT

1

1900

RIGHT

1

T1900-1901-3-6

LEFT

1

T1900-1901-3-6

RIGHT

1

1901A-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1901A-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

14.102 - BOLT, SPRING REAR-FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CA-138CD

-

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CD-115C

-

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CD-115C 120CA-138CD

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/8

2

120CA-138CD

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/8 SHAKEPROOF HEAVY DUTY

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-58-18 120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.100) NUT

2

14.1025 - BOLT AND NUT, SPRING REAR-CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-50.092

2

516-24 X 3-12

5/16-24 X 3-1/2 L6TH-1

2

14.104 - BUMPER, SPRING REAR (RUBBER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH SERIES

CLIP

4

18TH SERIES

-

2

18TH SERIES

NUT 3/8 24

4

18TH SERIES

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

4

14.105 - BUSHING, SPRING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CA-138CD

-

2

120-120B

(SUPERSEDES 300495)

2

120A-120BA-120C-120CD-115C

-

2

1600-1--1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8

-

6

1800-1-3-6 12

1-1/8 O.D. BODY 1-1/4 O.D. COLLAR

12

1900-1-3-6 12

-

12

1800 12

1-1/2 O.D. BODY 1-5/8 O.D.COLLAR

12

1901A-3A-4-5-7-8 12

-

12

14.1051 - BOLT, SPRING REAR BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8-1901A-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1800-1-3-6-1900-1-3-6

(1-1/2 DIA HD.)

2

1800

(1-3/4 DIA HD.)

2

1800-1-3-6

BOLT NUT

6

1900-1 3-6

BOLT NUT

6

16TH & 17TH SR.-1801A-3A-4-5-7-8

BOLT NUT

6

1901A-3A-4 5-7-8

BOLT NUT

6

14.106 - CLIP, SPRING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20 SPECIAL

8

120-120A-120B-120BA 44

-

4

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

4

1600-1-1D-1700-1-3-1804-7-1904-7

-

4

1801

(USE WITH BODY 1393)

4

T1900-1901-3-4-6-7

(NOT USED ON 1473-93)

4

1601A-2-1701A HEARSE & AMB-2-3A-5-1801A HEARSE & AMB-3A-5-8

-

4

1905-8

-

4

1901-1A-3A-5-8

(USE ON 1473-93)

4

1601A-1701A BUS-1801A BUS

-

4

1329-1803-6

5/8 LONG (USE WITH BODIES 1329 56-72-75-76-77-78-79)

4

1800

-

4

1801-3

7/16 LONG (USE WITH BODIES 1375-78-79-92-94-95-96-97-98

4

1800

(USE WITH BODY 1383)

4

1900

(NOT USED ON 1463-83)

4

1900

(USED ON 1463-83)

4

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/2 EXTRA HEAVY

8

14.107 - COVER, SPRING REAR (DOMESTIC)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B

UPPER

4

120-120B

LOWER

4

120A-120BA

UPPER

4

120A-120BA

LOWER

4

120C-120CD

LOWER FRONT (USED WITH BODIES 1092-3-4-6-7)

2

1087-120C-115C

LOWER FRONT (USE WITH BODIES 1087 9-1095-8)

2

1092-120C-120CD

LOWER REAR (USED WITH BODIES 1092 3-4-6-71

2

1087-120C-115C 22

LOWER REAR (USE WITH BODIES 1087 9-1095-8)

2

120C-120CD-115C

UPPER REAR

2

120C-115C

LOWER FRONT (USE WITH BODIES 1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-1095-8-9)

2

1082-120C-115C

LOWER REAR (USED WITH BODIES 1082 3-4-5-6-7-8-9-1095-8-9)

2

120CA

LOWER REAR

2

120CA

LOWER-FRONT

2

120CA

UPPER REAR

2

120CA

UPPERFRONT

2

120C-120CD-115C

UPPER FRONT

2

138CD

LOWER REAR

2

138CD

LOWER-FRONT

2

138CD

UPPER REAR

4

1082-120C-115C

LOWER FRONT (USE WITH BODIES 1082 3-4-6-1092-3-4-6)

2

1082-120C-115C

LOWER REAR (USE WITHBODIES 1082 3-4-6-1092-3-4-6)

2

1082-120C-115C

UPPER FRONT (USE WITH BODIES 1082 3-4-6-1092-3-4-6)

2

1082-120C-115C

UPPER REAR (USE WITH BODIES 1082 3-4-6-1092-3-4-6)

2

138CD

LOWER FRONT

2

138CD

LOWER REAR

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1701A HEARSE AMB-1703A

UPPER

4

1600-1-1A-1D

LOWER

4

1602-1701AHEARSE & AMB-1703A

LOWER

4

1601A

LOWER

4

14.108 - CANVAS. SPRING REAR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

4

120A-120BA

-

4

1082-3-4-5-6-8-9-SE DES 120C-120CD-115C 24

(USE WITH BODIES 1082-3-4-5-6-8-9 92-3-4-5-6-8-9) (SUPERSEDES 316088)

4

120CA

FRONT

2

120CA

REAR

2

1082-3-4-6 120C-115C

EXPORT (USE WITH BODIES 1082-3-4-6 1092-3-4-6)

4

138CD

-

4

1600-1-1D

-

4

1601A-2-1701A HEARSE & AMB-1703A

-

4

14.109 - LEAF, SPRING REAR MAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B

-

2

120C-120CD-115C

-

2

16TH AND 17TH SERIES-1801A-4-5-7-8

54 X 2

2

120A-120BA-120CA-139CD

-

2

1800-1-3-6

54-3/8 X 2 (1-1/8 EYE)

2

1800

58 3/8 X 2 (1-1/2 EYE)

2

14.110 - SEPARATOR, SPRING REAR LEAF
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH & 17TH SERIES

RUBBER

X

1601A-1701A-1703A

BRONZE

X

1601A-1701A-

10% ANTIMONYLEAD 2-3A

X

1601A-17TH-18TH & 19TH

5% ANTIMONY LEAD

X

1601-1D-2-

7-1/2% ANTIMONY LEAD

X

1602-1702-3-3A-18TH

SILENITE

X

1800-1-3-4-5-6-7-8-19TH

RUBBER 5/16 THICK

X

1800-1-3-6-19TH

RUBBER 3/8 THICK

X

19TH SERIES

SEPARATOR

X

14.111 - OIL RETAINER ASSEMBLY, SPRING REAR LEAF
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH THRU 19TH

(SUPERSEDES 327754)

X

14.112 - PAD ASSEMBLY, SPRING REAR LEFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

1

14.113 - CLIP, SPRING REAR REBOUND
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

4

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

4

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

4

1801A-3A

-

4

14.114 - BUMPER, SPRING REAR RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2

2-1/2 HIGH (SUPERSEDES 326953)

2

16TH & 17TH SERIES

-

2

19TH SERIES

-

2

14.115 - BRACKET, SPRING REAR RUBBER BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 115C

-

2

-

(50.200) LOCKWASHER 5/8

4

-

(50.100) NUT 5/8-24

4

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-24 X 1 HEX HD

4

120 THRU 115C

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-24 X 1-1/2 HEX HD

4

14.116 - CLIP, SPRING REAR RUBBER BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C THRU 17TH SR.-19TH

(SUPERSEDES 550557)

4

19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 5/8-24

4

19TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-24 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

4

120C THRU 115C-17TH

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-24 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

4

14.117 - SHACKLE, SPRING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

4

120-120A-120B-120BA

BOLT

2

120-120A-120B-120BA

BOLT SPACER

2

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

INNER

2

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

OUTER

2

120C-120CD-115C

BOLT

4

B0LT GASKET 120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C CD

BOLT GASKET

8

120CA-158CD B0LT

BOLT

4

1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

2

1700-1-1A-2-5-5A-5

-

4

120B-120BA

(50.240) COTTER PIN 5/52 X 5/8

2

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.250) LOCKWASHER 5/8

9

120B-120BA

(50.110) NUT 5/8-16 CASTLE

2

1116 HEAVY DUTY 120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C 120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.250) LOCKWASHER 11/16 HEAVY DUTY NUT 5/8-16

4

120B-120BA

(50.100) NUT 5/8-16 CASTLE

2

120 THRU 115C

(ONE SIDE)

1

120 THRU 115C

(TWO SIDES)

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-5-5A-5-1801-1A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(TWO SIDES)

1

1800

(TWO SIDES) (WITH BUSHING 1-1/8 OD)

1

1800

(TWO SIDES) (WITH BUSHING 1-1/2 OD)

1

1901A-5A-4-5-7-8

(TWO SIDES)

1

14.1171 - SHACKLE ASSEMBLY, SPRING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-5A-4-5-7-8

OUTER (SUPERSEDES 526652)

2

1801-5-6-1900-1-5-6

OUTER

2

1800

OUTER

2

1901A-5A-4-5-7-8

OUTER

2

14.118 - BUSHING, SPRING REAR SHACKLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120CA-158CD 290

-

4

14.119 - LINK, SPRING REAR SHACKLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120A-120BA

BOLT SPACER

2

1801A-5A-4-5-7-8

-

4

1800-1801-5-6-1900-1-5-6

(WITH 1-5/8 DIA. FLANGE)

4

1800

WITH 2 DIA. FLANGE)

4

1901A-5A-4-5-7-8

-

4

B0LT 58-16 X 5-54 CARR1AGE 120A-120BA

(50.050) BOLT 5/8-16 X 5-5/4 CARRIAGE COMMON

2

14.120 - PIN, SPRING REAR SHACKLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B

-

4

120A-120BA

-

4

14.121 - BUSHING, SPRING REAR SHACKLE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

-

4

120A-120BA

-

4

14.1215 - OILER, SPRING REAR SHACKLE PIN BUSHING (OFFSET)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

(50.700)

4

14.122 - GASKET, SPRING REAR SHACKLE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

8

14.1225 - OILER, SPRING REAR SHACKLE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.700)

4

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved