Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
48 user(s) are online (3 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 48

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 17 - TRUNK RACK

17.000 - TRUNK RACK EQUIPMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

-

1

120B

(NOT USED ON 9921

1

120B

(USED ON 992)

1

115C

(USED 1083-4-5-6-8-9)

1

120C-120CD-138CD

(USED ON 1095-4-5-6-8-9)

1

115C

(USED ON 1082-87)

1

120C-120CD-138CD

(USED ON 90-91-1092-97)

1

1600

LHD

1

1700

(COUPE)

1

1600

RHD

1

1601-1D-2

LHD

1

1701-2

(COUPE)

1

1601-1D-2

RHD

1

1600

(USED ON 1182-4)

1

1700

(SEDAN)

1

1601-1D-2

(USED ON 1172-4-90-91-2-4-7)

1

1701-2

(SEDAN)

1

1703

(SEDAN) (SUPER. 338583)

1

1703

(COUPE) (SUPER. 338584)

03

1800

(USE WITH BODIES 1382-84)

1

1801

(USE WITH BODIES 1392-4-6-7)

1

1803

(USE WITH BODIES 1372-6-7)

1

1800

(USE WITH BODIES 1385-8-9)

1

1801

(USE WITH BODIES 139R-8-9)

1

1803

(USE WITH BODIES 1375-8-9)

1

1804-5

(USE WITH BODIES 1362-70-71)

1

17.0005 - TRUNK RACK ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1D-2-1700-1-2

-

1

1703

(USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

1

1703-5

(USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

1

1803-4-5-6-7

-

1

1800-1

-

1

T1900

-

1

17.001 - BRACE, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-1800-1

LEFT (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK) (SUPER. 303174)

1

-1800-1

RIGHT (SUPER. 303175 (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

1

1800-1

(50.001T SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-27/32

2

T1900

(3.302) WASHER

4

T1900

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

4

T1900

-

2

T1900

SCREW (TO BRACKET)

2

-1800-1

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

T1900

(50

2

38-24-1800-1

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

2

17.002 - BRACE JOINT ASSEMBLY, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8 315

SCREW (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK) 315

2

1703-5 1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16 (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.150) NUT 5/16-24 BLIND (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

17.003 - BRACKET, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-115C

LEFT

1

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-1150

RIGHT

1

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-115C

SCREW

4

1800-1

(50.001) SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-7/16

2

16TH-17TH AND 18TH SERIES

SCREW

4

1600-1-1D-2-1700-1-2-3 5 1800-1

LEFT (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

1

1600-1-1D-2-1700-1-2-3-5-1800-1

RIGHT (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

1

T1900

(3.302) WASHER

2

T1900

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

4

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7

LEFT (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

1

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

1

T1900

RIGHT

1

T1900

LEFT

1

T1900

SCREW

2

-1800-1-T1900

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

X

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 7/16 SHAKEPROOF

4

T1900

(50.120) Nut 3/8-24 hex

2

1800-1-T1900

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

X

T1900

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X I-3/8 HEX HD .T

4

17.004 - SCREW, CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-1800-1

2-9/32 LONG OVERALL (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

2

-1800-1

RETAINING RING 5/16 (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

2

120-120B

3-3/32 LONG OVERALL

2

120

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

17.0044 - KNOB, CLAMPING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

2

17.0045 - SPRING, CLAMPING KNOB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

2

17.0046 - RETAINING RING, CLAMPING KNOB SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

2

17.0047 - RETAINING WASHER, CLAMPING KNOB SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

2

17.005 - EMBLEM, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5

-

1

-1700-1-2-1800-1

-

1

1803-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER NO. 10

2

-

(50.100) NUT NO. 10-32

2

17.006 - PLUNGER, TO BRACKET LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

17.0065 - PIN, TO BRACKET LOCK PLUNGER (TO HEAD)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.805)

2

17.007 - HEAD, TO BRACKET LOCK PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

17.008 - SEAT, TO BRACKET LOCK PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

17.009 - SPRING,TO BRACKET LOCK PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

17.0095 - BRACKET, PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

INNER

2

T1900

OUTER

2

T1900

(50.400) RIVET 3/8 X 1 RND. HD

4

T1900

(50.400) RIVET 3/8-X 1 C'SUNKHD

4

17.010 - PIN, PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

SHORT (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

1703-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

LONG (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

516 1703-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

4

516 1703-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

516-24 BLIND 1703-3A-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(50.150) NUT 5/16-24 BLIND

4

17.011 - BUSHING, PIVOT PIN LONG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8

(USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

2

17.012 - SHIM, PIVOT PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5-1803-4-5-6-7-8 317

(USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

X

17.0125 - STRAP, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

1

T1900

(50.425) RIVET 3/16 X 7/16 RND HD TUB

2

17.0126 - PLATE, STRAP RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1900

-

1

17.013 - PIN, STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

-

1

17.014 - TRIM STRIP, TRUNK RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-5

UPPER (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

1

1703-5

LOWER (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK)

4

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-115C-1803-4-5-6-7-8 25

(50.600) CLIP

25

-

LOWER (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

4

-

UPPER (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

1

1600-1-1D-2-1700-1-2-3-5-1800-1 25

(50.600) CLIP (USE WITH SCREW TYPE LOCK)

25

-

LOWER

4

-

UPPER

1

-

LOWER

4

-

UPPER

1

1703-3A-5 20

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 RND HD (USE WITH PLUNGER TYPE LOCK

20

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved