Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
59 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 58

BDeB, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 18 - UNIVERSAL JOINT AND PROPELLER SHAFT

18.013 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY - UNIVERSAL JOINT AND PROPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

1

2126

FRONT, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

1951-2005-06-2L03-06-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11

(UNIVERSAL PRODUCTS TYPE) USED WITH

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

(MECHANICS UNIVERSAL) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

REAR

1

18.0134 - BOLT - SHAFT ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS) 5/16-24 X 3/4

8

2126

-

12

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) REAR

2

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) FRONT

4

2000-01-10-11

LOCKWASHER - FRONT BOLT (UNIV. PROD.)

4

2000-01-10-11

NOT - REAR BOLT (UNIV. PROD) USED WITH

2

2000-01-10-

NUT - FRONT BOLT (UNIV. PROD)

4

18.015 - LOCK PLATE - SHAFT ASSEMBLY BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

4

2126

-

6

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) UNDER REAR BOLT HEAD

2

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) UNDER REAR BOLT NUT

2

18.0151 - SHAFT - PROPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

REAR

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06

-

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

(MECHANICS) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.0152 - REPAIR KIT - UNIVERSAL JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE, FRONT

1

1951-2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

2

2126

-

3

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE, REAR

1

18.0255 - BEARING ASSEMBLY - SHAFT INTERMEDIATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

18.026 - BRACKET - INTERMEDIATE BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

2126

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

4

2126

WASHER 3/8 (50.200)

4

2126

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

4

2126

SCREW 3/6-24 X 7/8 (50.0C3)

4

18.0265 - SUPPORT - INTERMEDIATE BEARING BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

2

2126

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

4

2126

COTTER PIN 1/1(5 X 1/2 (50.240)

4

2126

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-7/16 (50.003)

4

2126

NUT 5/16-24 (50.100)

4

18.027 - INSULATOR - INTERMEDIATE BEARING BRACKET SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

18.028 - SPACER - INTERMEDIATE BEARING BRACKET SUPPORT INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

18.0285 - WASHER - INTERMEDIATE BEARING BRACKET SUPPORT INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

4

18.029 - DUST SHIELD - INTERMEDIATE BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

FRONT

1

2126

REAR

1

18.030 - RETAINER - INTERMEDIATE BEARING RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

18.031 - SUPPORT - INTERMEDIATE BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

2126

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

2126

SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 (50.003)

4

2126

NUT 5/16-24 (50.100)

4

18.0315 - FLANGE - INTERMEDIATE UNIVERSAL JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

WASHER

1

2126

-

1

2126

NUT

1

18.032 - YOKE - SHAFT SLIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

-

1

18.0326 - DUST CUP - SLIP YOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

-

1

18.034 - PACKING - SUP YOKE FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-30

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

-

1

18.035 - RETAINER - SUP YOKE FELT PACKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

-

1

18.0355 - LUBRICATOR FITTING - SLIP YOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2126

-

1

18.038 - CROSS - UNIVERSAL JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

2

2126

-

3

10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.042 - BEARING ASSEMBLY - UNIVERSAL JOINT CROSS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS) FLANGED

4

2126

FLANGED

6

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-

(MECHANICS) ROUND

4

2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS) ROUND

4

2126

ROUND

6

18.0426 - WASHER - CROSS BEARING CORK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

8

2126 12

-

12

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

4

18.043 - RETAINER - CROSS BEARING CORK WASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

3-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-

1951-2000-01-\)

8

2126 12

1951-2000-01-\)

8

18.0431 - CLAMP - CROSS BEARING TO FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.)

2

18.0432 - DUST SHIELD - CROSS BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

8

2126 12

-

12

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

4

18.0434 - RETAINER - CROSS BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE - WITHOUT

2

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.I USED WITH OVERDRIVE - WITH

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

(MECHANICS)

4

2126

-

6

18.0436 - RETAINER - CROSS SEARING ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

4

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.I USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.0437 - COVER - UNIVERSAL JOINT DUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.0438 - CLAMP - DUST COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE - SMALL

1

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE - LARGE

1

18.044 - BALL AND ROLLER ASSEMBLY - UNIVERSAL JOINT TRUNNION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

2

18.045 - BODY - TRUNNION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.I USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.046 - GASKET - TRUNNION BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.0463 - COVER - TRUNNION BODY GREASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.0465 - PIN - TRUNNION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

18.047 - BUTTON AND SPRING -TRUNNION CENTERING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

2

18.048 - THRUST WASHER - TRUNNION BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11

(UNIV. PROD.) USED WITH OVERDRIVE

2

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved