Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
78 user(s) are online (5 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 77

JD in KC, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 19 - WHEELS

19.000 - WHEEL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A AMB & BUS-1703A-1803A-1903A

-

5

120-120A-120B-120BA

(SUPERSEDES 302376)

5

120-120A

(SUPER. 303838) (ARTILLERY TYPE STAMPED STEEL SPOKES)

5

120B-120BA

(ARTILLERY-TYPE-STAMPED STEEL SPOKES)

5

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1801-1A-3-4-5-6-7-8

(ARTILLERY-TYPE-STAMPED STEEL SPOKES)

5

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A HEARSE-2-3-5 1801-1A-3-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 316217) (4-1/2 RIM)

5

1800-1900 20

BOLT

20

1801-1A-3-4-5-6-7-8-1901A-3-4-5-6-7-8

-

5

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-T1900-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5--6-7-8 20

BOLT (SUPERSEDES 197382-315949)

20

1701A AMB & BUS-1703A AMB & BUS-1801A-3A AMB & BUS

-

5

1901A-3A AMP & BUS

-

5

1800

(SUPERSEDES 351685) (5 RIM)

5

1900

(SPECIFY COLOR & STRIPE)

5

T1900-1901

(SPECIFY COLOR & STRIPE)

5

1903-A

FRONT (16 X 8.25)

2

-

REAR (15 X 9.00)

2

19.001 - CAP, HUB (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A AMB & BUS-1703A-1801A AMB BUS-1803A-1901A AMB & BUS-1903A

-

2

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

-

2

1700-1-LA HEARSE-2-3-5-1801-1A HEARSE-3-4-5-6-7-8-T1900-1901-LA 3-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1800-1900

-

2

19.0015 - SEAL ASSEMBLY, HUB (FRONT) OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A AMB & BUS-1703A-1801A AMB BUS-1803A-1901A AMB & BUS-1903A

(50.701) BUS

2

120 THRU 17T-1801-LA-3-4-5-6-7-8-T1900-1901-1A-34-56-7

(50.701) (SUPERSEDES 302680) SR

2

1800-1900

(50.701)

2

19.002 - COVER, HUB SHELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

4

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

4

115C-1600-1700

PLAIN

4

120C-120CD

-

4

120CA-138CD

-

5

1601-1A-1D-2

-

4

1800

(SCRIP LETTERS)

4

1700

GROOVED

4

1701-1A-2

-

4

1801-LA-HEARSE-3 3A-HEARSE-4-5-6-7-8-T1900-1901A-327

(SCRIP LETTERS)

4

1800-1900

(BLOCK LETTERS)

4

1801-1A AMB & BUS-1901A AMB & BUS

(BLOCK LETTERS)

4

18033A AMB & BUS-4-5-1903-3A AMB & BUS-4-5

(BLOCK LETTERS)

4

1806-7-8-1906-7-8

(WITH EMBLEM)

4

1900

(1482-84-DE1482-84 BODIES ONLY) (SPARE)

1

1420-21-32-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-92-4 1901-3-4-5-7-8

(1420-21-32-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-92-4 BODIES ONLY) (SPARE)

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

(BLOCK LETTER PACKARD)

4

19.003 - CLIP, HUB SHELL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903A 20

-

20

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

20

120C THRU 17TH SERIES

-

20

-1801-LA-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-4-5-6-7-8-20

-

20

1800-1900 20

-

20

120C THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.425) RIVET

2

120-120A-120B-120BA 20

(50.425) RIVET

20

19.0035 - EMBLEM, HUB SHELL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1806-7-8-1906-7-8

(50.100) NUT 1/4-20

8

1806-7-8-1906-7-8

-

4

1806-7-8-1906-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER

6

19.004 - GUARD, WHEEL OIL-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B

-

2

120BA-120CA-138CD

-

2

120C-120CD-115C

-

2

19.005 - GASKET, (REAR) OIL GUARD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B

-

2

120BA-120CA-138CD

-

2

120C-120CD-115C

-

2

19.006 - COVER ASSEMBLY, WHEEL TIRE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

LEFT (PRIOR TO MOTOR VA-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

RIGHT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A~319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

LEFT (LACQUER) (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

RIGHT (LACQUER) (PRIOR.TO MOTOR AA-319388-B)

1

1601A

LEFT (LACQUERED) (HINGE TYPE)

1

1601A

RIGHT (LACQUER) (HINGE TYPE)

1

1601A

LEFT (HINGE TYPE)

1

1601A

RIGHT (HINGE TYPE)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-U-2-3-3A-5

LEFT (AFTER MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

RIGHT (AFTER MOTOR A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

LEFT (LACQUER) (AFTER MOTOR VA-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

RIGHT (LACQUER) (AFTER MOTOR A-319388-B)

1

1701A-1703A

LEFT (HINGE TYPE)

1

I801A-3A

LEFT (HINGE TYPE)

1

1701A-1703A

RIGHT (HINGE TYPE)

1

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

LEFT (INNER HALF)

1

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

RIGHT (INNER HALF)

1

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

LEFT (OUTER HALF)

1

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

RIGHT (OUTER HALF)

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1801

LEFT

1

1801

RIGHT

1

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT (LACQUERED)

1

I801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT (LACQUERED) I8OIA-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

1

1801

LEFT (LACQUERED)

1

1801

RIGHT (LACQUERED)

1

I801A-3A

RIGHT (HINGE TYPE)

1

1901A-3A

RIGHT (PRIMED) RHD

1

1903-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT (PRIMED)

1

1901A-3A

LEFT (PRIMED) RHD

1

1903-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT (PRIMED)

1

1901

LEFT (PRIMED)

1

1901

RIGHT (PRIMED)

1

1901

LEFT (LACQUERED)

1

1901

RIGHT (LACQUERED)

1

1903-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT (LACQUERED)

1

1903-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT (LACQUERED)

1

19.007 - SEAL, TIRE COVER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

OUTSIDE

2

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

(50.425) RIVET

X

1701A-1703A-1801A-3A

INSIDE

2

19.008 - EMBLEM, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

1601A

(50.300) SCREW 10 X 3/8 RND HD PARKER-KALON

4

19.009 - SPRING, TIRE COVER CENTER RING TIRE HOLD-DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.010 - SPRING, TIRE COVER CENTER RING TIRE STRADDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

SCREW (SUPERSEDES 335142)

4

19.011 - HINGE ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

RIGHT

1

1601A

LEFT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A 328

LEFT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

RIGHT

1

19.0115 - STUD, TIRE COVER HINGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(FENDER HALF)

X

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(COVER HALF)

X

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

X

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

X

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.100) NUT 5/16

X

19.012 - GASKET, TIRE COVER HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A WR0F0R0

COVER HALF

2

1601A

FENDER HALF

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

COVER HALF

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

FENDER HALF

2

19.013 - PIN, TIRE COVER HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.014 - EDGING, TIRE COVER INNER-(RUBBER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

(50.425) RIVET 5/32 X 7/16

4

1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 12

(50.425) RIVET

12

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

1801-3-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

6

19.015 - BRACKET, TIRE COVER INNER MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

LEFT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

RIGHT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

BOLT CARRIAGE

X

1701A-3A-1801A-3A 16

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

16

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.230) BOLT LOCKWASHER

X

1701A HEARSE-1703A HEARSE-1801A-3A

(50.100) NUT

X

19.016 - LINER, TIRE COVER (RUBBER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

19.017 - LOCK ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

1601A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

4

1601A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16 X 18 X 9/16 HEX HD

4

19.018 - CLAMP, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

116 X 38 1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/8

4

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.200) WASHER 10 PLAIN

4

19.019 - HOOK, TIRE COVER LOCK CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

LEFT

1

1601A

RIGHT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

LEFT

1

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

RIGHT

1

1601A

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 PLAIN

4

1601A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

4

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

4

I801A-3A

(50.001) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4

4

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

4

1601A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD

4

19.020 - GASKET, TIRE COVER LOCK CLAMP HOOK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.021 - CYLINDER, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.022 - KEY, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

19.023 - LEVER, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.0235 - PIN, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.024 - PLATE, TIRE COVER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A R0

-

2

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.200) WASHER

4

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER

4

1701A-3A-1801A-3A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 23/32 HEX HD

4

19.025 - GASKET, TIRE COVER LOCK PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A-1701A-3A-1801A-3A

-

2

19.026 - MOULDING, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601A 14

SCREW SIDE

14

1601A

CENTER

2

1601A

SIDE

2

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.425) RIVET 3/16 X 3/16 TUB

6

1801

-

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SIDE

6

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 18

(50.600) CLIP

18

1601A

(50.425) RIVET 9/64 X 5/16 CENTER

2

1601A 14

(50.230) WASHER SHAKEPROOF #8

14

1601A 14

(50.100) NUT #8-32

14

19.027 - PLATE AND ANTI-RATTLER ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 329

-

2

19.028 - ANTI-RATTLER, TIRE COVER PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

19.029 - RING, TIRE COVER PLATE CENTERING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

19.030 - PAD, TIRE COVER PLATE FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

TUBULAR 120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.425) RIVET 3/16-7/32 OVAL HD TUBULAR (SUPER. 173356)

4

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

4

19.031 - MOULDING, TIRE COVER PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 14

SCREW

14

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 14

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

14

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 14

(50.100) NUT #8-32

14

19.032 - RING ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

RIGHT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

LEFT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1601-1A-2-3-3A-5

RIGHT (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-8)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A

LEFT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319387-B)

1

19.033 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

(AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1703-3A-5

(PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388)

2

1601-1A-1D-2

(PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.003) BOLT #8-32

X

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.100) NUT #8-32

X

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 INTERNAL TOOTH

X

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

(AFTER MOTOR FA-319387-B)

2

19.034 - BUMPER, TIRE COVER SIDE OUTER RE INF
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1701A HEARSE-1703A HEARSE

-

6

1701A HEARSE-1703A HEARSE 12

(50.425) RIVET

12

19.035 - SHIM, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801

-

2

19.036 - STRIP ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER TREAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

19.037 - MOULDING, TIRE COVER TREAD STRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

TUBULAR 120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD R0

(50.425) RIVET 3/16-7/32 OVAL HD TUBULAR

2

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

2

19.038 - TURNBUCKLE T BAR ASSEMBLY, TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1801-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

19.039 - WASHER, TIRE COVER(FELT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-3-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

6

1801-3-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7 8

RIVET

6

19.040 - DISC, WHEEL TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-6-7-8

(FOR BODY DE1399)

5

1903-6-7-8

(USE WITH 1477-9 BODIES)

5

1901

(USE WITH BODIES 1497-7)

5

19.041 - TRIM RING, WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-4-5-6-7-8

-

5

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

5

120CD-139CD-1601D-2-1703-3A-5-1804-5-6-7-8

-

5

1901-DE1900

-

5

19.100 - EQUIPMENT, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120B-120BA

-

1

120B-120BA

RIGHT

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

RIGHT

1

1A-319388-1601-1A-1D-2

6 WHEEL (PRIOR TO MOTOR IA-319388

1

IFA-319388-1601-1A-1D-2

5 WHEEL (PRIOR TO MOTOR IFA-319388

1

1601-1A-1D-2

6 WHEEL

1

1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

6 WHEEL

1

1701-1A-2-3-3A-5

5 WHEEL

1

1801

-

1

1803-6

-

1

1804-7

-

1

1805-8

-

1

1901

-

1

1903-6

-

1

1904-7

-

1

1905-8

-

1

1901-1

(RIGHT SIDE)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

5 WHEEL (AFTER MOTOR AA-319387-B)

1

19.101 - BRACE ASSEMBLY, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

(50.150) NUT 1/2 BLIND

X

120-120A-120B-120CA

(50.100) NUT 7/8 THIN SPL

X

120-12QA

LEFT

1

120-120A

RIGHT

1

120-120A

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/2 SHAKEPROOF

X

120-120A-120BA-120CA

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 7/8 SHAKEPROOF

X

120BA-120CA

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20

1

120BA-120CA

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

1

19.1011 - BRACE, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.110) NUT 7/8 THIN SPL

4

120B-120C-120CD-138CD

-

2

120BA-120CA

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 7/8 SHAKEPROOF

2

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20 PLAIN

2

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2 STANDARD

2

19.1015 - GROMMET, BRACE-UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.940)

2

19.102 - BRACKET, BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

LEFT LOWER

1

120-120A

RIGHT LOWER

1

120

UPPER

2

120A

UPPER

1

120B-120BA

LEFT LOWER

1

120B-120BA

RIGHT LOWER

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

RIGHT LOWER

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

LEFT LOWER

X

120-120A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

X

120-120A

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20

X

19.1025 - GROMMET, BRACE BRACKET-UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

(50.940)

X

19.103 - REINFORCEMENT, BRACE BRACKET-UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16 HEX HD

X

120-120A

-

X

120-120A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

120-120A

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

X

19.104 - GROMMET, BRACE TO FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

-

2

120A

-

1

120B-120C-120CD-138CD

-

2

120BA-120CA

-

1

19.105 - BRACKET, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) TO DASH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.120) NUT 1/2-20 SELF LOCKING

2

1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.120) NUT 1/2-20

2

19.106 - ROD, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) TO DASH BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-1A-3-3A-4--5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER (WHEEL END)

1

1801A-3A

(50.003) BOLT (TO FENDER) 1/2-20 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

1

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER (WHEEL END)

1

I801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER (DASH END)

2

1801A-3A-1901A-3A

LEFT RHD

1

1801-3-4-5-6-7-8-1901-3-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1801A-3A-1901A-3A

RIGHT LHD

1

1801-3-4-5-6-7 8-1901-34-5-6-7-S

RIGHT

1

I801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.120) NUT 1/2-20 SELF LOCKING

X

19.107 - BRACKET, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) TO FRAME SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-10-2

LEFT (PRIOR TO MOTOR WA-319388-B)

1

1601-1D-2

RIGHT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601A 332

LEFT

1

1601A

RIGHT

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-2-3-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(AFTER MOTOR IA-319387-B)

2

1701A-1703A

-

2

1601-10-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) PLAIN WASHER 3/8

X

1601-10-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-S-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

X

1601-LD-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 13/16 HEX HD (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

X

1601-10-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

X

1601A

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 1 HEX HD

X

19.108 - LOCK,WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) (WITH KEY)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120B

-

2

120A-120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

120CA

-

1

19.109 - ANCHOR & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

-

2

120A

-

1

120B

-

2

120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD

-

2

120CA

-

1

19.110 - BRACKET, LOCK ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120A

-

1

120BA

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.003) BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 HEX HD

X

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/16

X

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

X

19.111 - PIN, LOCK ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120A-120BA-120CA

-

1

19.112 - CYLINDER. LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

-

X

19.113 - PLATE, LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

2

120B

-

2

120B

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7

-

2

120CA-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

X

19.114 - RETAINER, LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

X

19.115 - ROD & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

(PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(LOCK ROD 7-11/16 LONG OVERALL) (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(LOCK ROD 5-7/8 LONG OVERALL)

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2 3-3A-5-1801-1A-33A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

1601-1A-1D-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 4/8 HEX HD PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B

4

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B

4

19.116 - ROD, LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

(PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

2

AFTER 1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(7-11/16 LONG OVERALL) (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

1801

(7-1/16 LONG OVERALL)

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(5-7/8 LONG OVERALL)

2

19.117 - BRACKET, LOCK ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

19.118 - PIN, LOCK ROD BRACKET PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.242) WASHER 3A-5

X

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

19.119 - BRACE & BRACKET EQUIPMENT, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

19.1193 - BRACE & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

(RIGHT PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

(LEFT PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SOCKET 1-7/8 LONG)

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-LA-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SOCKET 3 INCH LONG) (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)(SUPERSEDES 330465)

2

1601-1A-1D-2

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B

4

1601-1A-1D-2

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 5/8 HEX HD PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B

4

19.1195 - BRACE, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

(PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STUD 2-25/32 LONG (AFTER MOTOR #A-319388-B)

2

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STUD 2-1/4 LONG

2

1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2 (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

-

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20 PLAIN (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

19.120 - BRACKET, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) WHEEL BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

RIGHT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388-B)

1

1601-1A-1D-2

LEFT (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A~319388-B

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-5-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(AFTER MOTOR IKA-319387-B) (SUPER 240593)

2

19.121 - PIN, WHEEL BRACE BRACKET PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

(50.242) WASHER (PRIOR TO MOTOR #A-319388

X

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-S

-

2

19.122 - SOCKET, WHEEL BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(3 LONG OVERALL) (AFTER MOTOR #A-319387-B)

2

I801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(1-7/8 LONG)

2

-

(50.100) NUT 7/16-20

1

19.123 - SUPPORT, WHEEL CARRIER (SIDE) WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120

-

2

120A

-

1

120B

-

2

120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD

-

2

120CA

-

1

120 120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(50.003) BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 HEX HD 138CD

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

X

-

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

X

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved