Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
67 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 65

JD in KC, kevinpackard, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 2 - BUMPERS

2.000 - BUMPER ASSEMBLY - FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/2, TO FRAME SCREW REAR, (50.200)

2

11-26-30

SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2, TO FRAME, (50.003)

4

1951

-

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11

-

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951

SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, TO FRAME SCREW

4

1951

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, TO FRAME SCREW

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/2, TO FRAME SCREW FRONT, (50.200)

2

2.0005 - BUMPER ASSEMBLY - REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

-

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11

-

1

2130

WITH TRUNK RACK

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

11-26-30

SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, TO FRAME SCREW

4

1951-

WASHER 1/2, TO FRAME SCREW, (50.200)

4

2.001 - BAR - BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

BOLT, REAR IMPACT BAR TO INNER SUPPORT

1

1951

REAR

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

FRONT

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

BOLT, IMPACT BAR TO OUTER SUPPORT BAR

4

2130

BOLT, REAR IMPACT BAR TO OUTER SUPPORT

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11

REAR

1

2130

BOLT, REAR IMPACT BAR TO INNER SUPPORT

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

FRONT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

REAR

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, (50.120)

4

1951

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, (50.120)

4

2130

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, (50.120)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

WASHER 1/2, (50.200)

4

1951

WASHER 1/2, (50.200)

4

2130

WASHER 1/2, (50.200)

4

2.0050 - GUARD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/2, TO BUMPER SPACER, (50.200)

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SPACER, TO FRONT BUMPER

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

FRONT

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

REAR

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SPACER, TO REAR BUMPER

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

FRONT, LEFT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

FRONT, RIGHT

1

-

SPACER (WASHER 1/2) (50.200) USE AS REQ'D

X

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, RETAINING STUD

4

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-

WASHER 1/2, RETAINING STUD, (50.200)

4

2.0055 - GUARD - FRONT FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LEFT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

RIGHT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-

CLIP, TO BUMPER, 2100-OI-03-06-11-26

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT, TO BUMPER CLIP

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-24, SELF-LOCKING, CLIP BOLT

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, GUARD RETAINING

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/2, GUARD RETAINING, (50.200)

2

2.0056 - GUARD - REAR FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LEFT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

RIGHT

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

CLIP, TO BUMPER

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

BOLT, TO BUMPER CLIP,'

2

2100 01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-24, SELF-LOCKING, CLIP BOLT

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/2-20, SELF-LOCKING, GUARD RETAINING

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/2, GUARD RETAINING, (50.200)

2

2.0115 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY - REAR STONE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2130

USED WITH TRUNK RACK

1

2.013 - BAR - REAR SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2130

INNER, LEFT, WITH TRUNK RACK

1

2.0136 - BUMPER - PROMT LICEMSE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

0-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2.014 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY - FRONT LICENSE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

SPEED NUT, LICENSE PLATE SCREW

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

LOWER

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

UPPER

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-

LOCKWASHER 1/4, LOWER BRACKET TO BUMPER

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

LOCKWASHER 1/4, BRACKET ADJUSTING SCREW

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2, LICENSE PLATE, (50.100)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

NUT 1/4-28, BRACKET ADJUSTING SCREW

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11

NUT 1/4-28, LOWER BRACKET TO BUMPER SCREW

2

-

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1, BRACKET ADJUSTING

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-

SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4, LOWER BRACKET TO

2

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved