Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
52 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 50

Don Shields, Bill, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 3 - CLUTCH AND TRANSMISSION

3.000 - PLATE ASSY-COVER PRESSURE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2202-20-22-32-40; 2302-32; 2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11-13-26

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

LHD, 2401; 2501

(WITH 300 ENGINE)

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

3.005 - PLATE AND HUB ASSY-DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32; 2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11-13-26

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

LHD, 2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98)

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

LHD, 2401; 2501

(WITH 300 ENGINE)

1

LHD, 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2501

WITH 300 ENGINE, USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2502-06-31; 2602-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11-13-26

USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

3.100 - FULCRUM-PEDAL BOOSTER RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.101 - SPRING-PEDAL BOOSTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.1013 - EYE BOLT-BOOSTER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2204-13-26-33; 2302-13-32

-

1

2301

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2204-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 5/16-24

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

2206-13-26-33

LOCKPLATE

1

3.102 - BRACKET-PEDAL BOOSTER SPG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-26-33; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-16 X 5/8

1

2206-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

2206-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24

1

3.103 - LINK-PEDAL BOOSTER SPG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2204-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.104 - SHAFT-CLUTCH PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 5/16 X 1/2 HEX HD, TAPPING

1

3.105 - BRACKET-CLUTCH SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SPACER, BOLT

1

3.106 - LUBRICATOR CONNECTOR-CL PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

2

3.107 - RING-CL & BRAKE PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

2

3.108 - SPRING-CLUTCH PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-43-32

WASHER

3

3.109 - PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 7/8

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STOP PIN

1

3.110 - BEARING-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-11-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.112 - BOOT-CLUTCH PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.1125 - COVER ASSY-CL AND BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-11-31; 2601-06-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

LHD, ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

LHD, 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

5400-01-11-33

-

1

LHD, 5400-01-11-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

LHD, 5400-01-11

POWER BRAKE

1

LHD, 5400-01-11

POWER BRAKE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5402-06-13-26

-

1

5402-06-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

5402-06-26-31

POWER BRAKE

1

5402-06-26-31

POWER BRAKE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11

-

1

RHD, 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #14-10 X 5/8, TAPPING

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

4

3.1126 - INSULATOR-CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDAL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2501-01-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

RIGHT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LEFT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.114 - PAD ASSY-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

ALL 23RD

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40

-

1

RHD, 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.115 - SPRING-PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2301

-

2

2302-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

USE WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

3.1151 - BRACKET-PEDAL RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2302-13-32

-

1

2301

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31

-

1

2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

3.1152 - LINK AND STUD ASSY-PEDAL TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40; 2301-02-13-32

RH THREAD

1

2220-40; 2301-02-13-32

LH THREAD

1

3.1153 - TURNBUCKLE-PEDAL TO RELAY LEVER LINK AND STUD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2220-40; 2301-02-13-32

NUT, RH THREAD

1

2220-40; 2301-02-13-32

NUT, LH THREAD

1

3.116 - LINK-PEDAL TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

-

1

3.1162 - BOLT-PEDAL TO RELAY LEVER LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

RELAY END, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CL

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

PEDAL END, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CL

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 13/32

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 7/16, PEDAL END, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SPRING WASHER

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 5/16-24

2

3.1163 - PIN-PEDAL TO RELAY LEVER LINK STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1164 - LINK ASSY-PEDAL TO RELAY SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/32

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 13/32

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

3.1165 - TREAD-CLUTCH PEDAL RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 25TH

-

1

3.1166 - RUBBER SET-CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2401-02-13; ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1167 - CABLE ASSY-CL THROWOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2240

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

YOKE END 5/16 ADJ, PEDAL END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 5/16-24, YOKE END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

PIN 5/16, YOKE END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2, YOKE END PIN

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 5/16-24 ADJ, SHIFTER END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 5/16-24, LOCK, SHIFTER END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2

1

3.1168 - PULLEY-CL THROWOUT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

3.1169 - GUARD ASSY-CL THROWOUT CABLE PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/8

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.11691 - PIVOT ASSY-CL THROWOUT CABLE PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

1

3.11692 - SUPPORT-CL THROWOUT CABLE PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

3.118 - LEVER ASSY-THROWOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER -7/6, BALL STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 7/16-20, BALL STUD

1

3.120 - BRACKET-THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

NUT 7/16-20, SELF LOCKING

1

3.1205 - BEARING ROLLER-THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

23

3.121 - SLEEVE -THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT BEARING INNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-1/4

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

NUT 3/8-24, SELF LOCKING

1

3.122 - SLEEVE -THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT BEARING OUTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

3.123 - SPACER -THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT BEARING ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

2

3.124 - THRUST WASHER-THROWOUT LEVER PIVOT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

2

3.125 - BOOT ASSY -THROWOUT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET 9/64 X 9/16 OVAL HEAD

1

3.127 - ROD -THROWOUT LEVER TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

CUTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2

1

3.1275 - BOLT -THROWOUT LEVER TO RELAY LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-32

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SPRING WASHER 7/16

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 13/32

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 5/16-24

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

3.1276 - SPRING -THROWOUT LEVER TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

3.1278 - ROD -THROWOUT LEVER TO RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT, ADJUSTING

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 7/8

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.128 - LEVER ASSY-RELAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2206-26-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

3.130 - ADJUSTING NUT-RELAY LEVER TO THROWOUT LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

L0CKNUT 3/8-24

1

3.131 - SEAT-RELAY LEVER TO THROWOUT LEVER ROD ADJUSTING NUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

3.1330 - BRACKET ASSY-RELAY LEVER TO FRAME PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-20-22-26-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24

2

3.1335 - PIVOT-RELAY LEVER TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

WITH PIVOT PLATE

1

2206-13-20-26-33-40; 2313

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREWS 5/16-18 X 3/4, PLATE RETAINING

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

3.1385 - BEARING-RELAY LEVER PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 13/16, FELT

4

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

3.13851 - SHAFT ASSY-RELAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401

-

1

LHD, 2402-13

-

1

LHD, 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STOP PIN, INNER LEVER

1

3.13852 - BEARING-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.13853 - WASHER-RELAY SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33

CORK

4

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

FIBRE

2

LHD, 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

CORK

4

3.13854 - RETAINER-RELAY SHAFT BRG WASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

3

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 1/4 X 28 X 1/2, HEX HEAD

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

3.13855 - LEVER ASSY-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STOP PIN

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-5/8, CLAMP

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, CLAMP BOLT LOCK

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY

1

3.13856 - BRACKET-RELAY SHAFT TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.13857 - SPRING-RELAY SHAFT ANTI-RATTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13

-

1

3.13858 - BRACKET-RELAY SHAFT ANTI-RATTLE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-02-13

-

1

3.13859 - LUBRICATOR FITTING-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2401-01-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.1386 - PULLEY-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1387 - GUARD ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL RELAY LEVER PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/8

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.13871 - SPRING-ELECT CL CONTROL RELAY LEVER PULLEY HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1388 - PIVOT ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL RELAY LEVER PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

1

3.148 - BEARING AND SLEEVE ASSY-CL THROWOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

3.149 - SPRING-CL THROWOUT BRG SLEEVE RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-32-33-40; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

RETAINING PIN 3/16

1

3.1492 - CYLINDER ASSY -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 3/8, STUD

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8, STUD

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24, STUD

2

3.1493 - BRACKET -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VAC CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW, TO ENGINE (TOP)

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1, TO ENG (BOTTOM)

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO ENGINE SCREW

2

3.14931 - DIAPHRAGM -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VAC CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.14932 - ELBOW -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VAC CYL INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.14955 - CABLE ASSY-ELECT CL CONTROL VAC CYL TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

USED WITH AUTO-LITE EQUIPMENT

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

USED WITH DELCO EQUIPMENT

1

2206-11-26-33; 2313

-

1

2302-32

USED WITH AUTO-LITE EQUIPMENT

1

2302-32

USED WITH DELCO EQUIPMENT

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 5/16

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 5/16-24

2

3.14956 - BRACKET -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VACUUM CYL CABLE ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-33; 2313

-

1

2206-13-33; 2313

?U? BOLT

1

2206-13-33; 2313

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

2206-13-33; 2313

NUT 1/4-28

2

3.14958 - ANCHOR STRAP -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VACUUM CYL CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/8

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

WASHER 5/16

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.1499 - REPAIR KIT-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

3.150 - VALVE, SUPPORT AND LEVERS ASSY -ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

-

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-16-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW #8-32 X 1/2

6

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER #8

6

3.15002 - GASKET-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE BODY COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15004 - SPACER-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE BODY COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15006 - GASKET-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE BODY COVER SPACER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-13; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15007 - COVER-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW #8-32 X 7/16

3

2201-01-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER #8

3

3.15008 - GASKET-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE CYLINDER COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1501 - DIAPHRAGM-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.150125 - KIT-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE DIAPHRAGM SPRING AND PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

3.15030 - SOLENOID-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE DIRECT SPEED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW #8-32 X 5/16

5

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER #8

5

3.15033 - GASKET-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE DIRECT SPEED SOLENOID HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15035 - PLUNGER ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE DIRECT SPEED SOLENOID VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW #4-40 15/16

4

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER #4

4

3.15036 - DISC-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE DIRECT SPEED SOLENOID VALVE PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15037 - SPRING-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE DIRECT SPEED SOLENOID VALVE PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15040 - ROD-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15041 - ADJUSTING SCREW-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE OPERATING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15042 - LOCK PLATE-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE OPERATING ROD ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15043 - SPRING-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE OPERATING ROD ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15044 - ROD END-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15046 - PIN-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE PISTON LATCH TO WALKING BEAM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

RETAINER

1

3.15047 - SPRING-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15048 - GASKET-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE SOLENOID PLUNGER TO VALVE BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15049 - BEAM ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE WALKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.15050 - PIN-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE WALKING BEAM TO DIAPHRAGM SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

RETAINER

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER

1

3.15051 - PIN-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE WALKING BEAM TO VALVE OPERATING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

RETAINER

1

3.152 - AIR CLEANER-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.153 - HOSE-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

HOSE CLAMP

1

3.155 - TUBE-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-33

3 LONG

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2313

4 LONG

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 1/2, FLARED TUBE

1

3.159 - TUBE ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE TO INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

3.1593 - ELBOW-ELECROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE TO INTAKE MANIFOLD TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.161 - LINK-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

CLEVIS CLIP, LEFT

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

CLEVIS CLIP, RIGHT

1

3.163 - LEVER-ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH CONTROL VALVE OPERATING LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 1/16

1

3.165 - SPRING-ELTROMATIC CLUTCH VALVE OPERATING LINK LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1653 - VALVE-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE POPPET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1655 - SEAT-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.1657 - SPRING-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.166 - SUPPORT PLATE ASSY-ELECTOMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, TO CYL REAR

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8, INTERNAL REAR

1

2201-11; 2301-02-32

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1, TO CYL FRONT

1

2201-11; 2301-02-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO CYL SCREW FRONT

1

2201-11; 2301-02-32

WASHER 3/8, TO CYL SCREW FRONT

1

3.1665 - GASKET-ELECTOMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE TO SUPPORT PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.168 - HOSE-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE TO VACUUM CYL TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

HOSE CLAMP

2

3.1695 - TUBE ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL VALVE TO VACUUM CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.16951 - LEVER ASSY-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.16952 - PIN-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 1/16

1

3.16953 - ADJUSTING SCREW ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.16954 - SPRING-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.16955 - LOCK PLATE-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOWER

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

UPPER

1

3.16956 - LINK-ELECTROMATIC CL CONTROL THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

WA3HER 3/16

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

3.200 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313

-

1

2220-22

-

1

2301-02-32

USE WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

WITH SPICER SPAFT

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-32-40; 2301

-

1

2222

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-7/8 TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

4

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-7/8 TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

5

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

3.201 - TRANSMISSION AND OVERDRIVE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-32

R9 TO R11 CHANGEOVER KIT

1

2206-33

R9 TO R11 CHANGEOVER KIT

1

2213-26

R9 TO R11 CHANGEOVER KIT

1

2222

R9 TO R11 CHANGEOVER KIT

1

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

R11

1

2206-33

R11

1

2222

R11

1

2226; 2313

R11

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9 TO R11 CHANGEOVER KIT

1

RHD, 2201

R11

1

2201-32-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-7/8, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

4

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-5/8, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING LOWER

1

2313; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-7/8, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

5

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/2

5

3.202 - CASE-TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-23

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

PLUG 1/2 SQ HD, OIL HOLE

2

3.203 - COVER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2, BREATHER TYPE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-01-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

3

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-01-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-01-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

3.204 - CAP-COVER BREATHER SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.206 - GASKET-COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2063 - PLUG-TRANSMISSION CASE COVER SHIFTER FORK SHAFT HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-32-40; 2301

-

2

3.209 - CLUTCH SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-33

-

1

2213-26; 2313

-

1

2222; 2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

3.2091 - BEARING AND RETAINING RING ASSEMBLY-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2092 - BEARING-CLUTCH SHAFT PILOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.210 - COVER-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-21-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-33; LHD, 5401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

6

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-33; LHD, 5401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET, SCREW

6

3.211 - GASKET-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.212 - RING-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

INNER

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

INNER

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

OUTER

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

OUTER

1

3.214 - COUNTERSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

3.215 - GEAR CLUSTER-COUNTERSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-32-06-11-20-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213-22-26; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13

-

1

3.2155 - ROLLER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

50

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

50

3.216 - RING-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-01-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.217 - SPACER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.218 - END PLATE-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.219 - THRUST WASHER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.2191 - SPRING-COUNTERSHAFT THRUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.2192 - PLUG-COUNTERSHAFT THRUST SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.222 - GEAR-DIRECT DRIVE AND SECOND SPEED CL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-11-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.223 - CLUTCH RING-DIRECT DRIVE AND SECOND SPEED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.224 - SHIFTER FORK & SHOE ASSY-DIRECT DRIVE & 2ND SPEED GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

PIN 1/4 X 7/8, GROOVE RETAINING

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 1/4 X 7/8, GROOVE RETAINING

2

3.226 - SHOE-DIRECT DRIVE AND SECOND SPEED SHIFTER FORK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 1/4

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

2

3.2281 - BEARING ASSY-DRIVING SHAFT REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

WASHER 1-3/8, RETAINING

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

WASHER 1-3/16, RETAINING, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

3.22811 - RETAINING RING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

0.088

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

0.091

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

0.094

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

0.097

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

0.1

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

MEDIUM, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

EXTRA THICK, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

3.22812 - SNAP RING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

STANDARD

0

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

THIN

0

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

THICK

0

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

EXTRA THICK

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

STANDARD

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

EXTRA THICK

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

STANDARD, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

EXTRA THICK, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

0

3.2282 - BEARING-DRIVING SHAFT FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-22-33

-

1

3.229 - SPACER-DRIVING SHAFT FRONT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-22-33

-

1

3.230 - COVER ASSY -DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2301-02-32

USED ONLY WITH ELECTROMATIC CL

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/8

3

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/8

2

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

4

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

5

3.2301 - COVER-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213-20-22-26; 2313

-

1

2313

USED ONLY WITH ELECTROMATIC CL

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

SCREW 1/8-16 X 2-1/8

3

2213-20-22-26; 2313

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

2

2213-20-22-26; 2113

LOCKWASHER 3/8

5

3.2302 - BUSHING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

LHD, 2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2305 - DUST SHIELD-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

3.231 - GASKET-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2315 - PLUG-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

ALL 22ND

GASKET

1

3.232 - OIL SEAL ASSY-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.234 - GEAR-DRIVING SHAFT FIRST SPEED CL AND REVERSE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.235 - GEARS & BEARING ASSY-DRIVING SHAFT, 1ST & 2ND SPEED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40

WITH SHAFT 14 3/4 LONG

1

2211-02-06-11-32-33-40

WITH SHAFT 17 13/16 LONG

1

2213-22-26; 2313

-

1

2220

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-12-11-33

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33

USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2213-22-26

USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33

USED WITS R11 OVERDRIVE

1

2213-22-26

USED WITH R11 OVERDRIVE

1

2301-02-32; 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

OVERDRIVE

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

OVERDRIVE

1

3.236 - FLANGE-DRIVING SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40

9 1/4 LONG

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40

6 1/4 LONG

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33

MECHANICS, USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33

SPICER, USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

MECHANICS, USED WITH R11 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-32-33

SPICER, USED WITH R11 OVERDRIVE

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

-

1

2301-02-13-32

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2301-02-06-32-33

INCLUDES DUST SHIELD

1

2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

LHD, 2501-02-31

MECHANICS

1

LHD, 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

SPICER

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601

UNIV PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

UNIV PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC

1

2401

UNIV PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC (WITH 300 ENGINE)

1

2402-06; 2502-06-31; 2602-06-31-33

UNIV PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

INCLUDES ADAPTOR

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26

USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, WITH 300 ENGINE, USE WITH 2-3/4 DIA. SHAFT

1

2501

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, WITH 300 ENGINE, USE WITH 2-1/2 DIA. SHAFT

1

2611

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH 2-3/4 DIA. SHAFT

1

2611

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH 2-1/2 DIA. SHAFT

1

1/11/5400

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

1/11/5400

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

5402-06-31-33

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5402-06-31-33

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

5413-26

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5413-26

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313; ALL 24TH; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/4

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313; ALL 24TH; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/4-16, SELF LOCKING

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-3/4, SELF LOCKING

1

ALL 54TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 12-1/2, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

GASKET, SCREW

1

3.2365 - DUST SHIELD-UNIVERSAL JOINT FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

3.2366 - PLUG-UNIVERSAL JOINT FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40

-

1

3.2368 - RETAINER-UNIVERSAL JOINT FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

3.240 - SHIFTER FORK AND SHOE ASSY-1ST SPEED AND REVERSE GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 1/4 X 7/8, RETAINING

2

3.242 - SHOE-1ST SPEED AND REVERSE GEAR SHIFTER FORK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

2

3.245 - GASKET SET-TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.246 - PINION ASSY-REVERSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.248 - SHAFT-REVERSING PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

3.2485 - BALL-SHIFTER FORKS DETENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.249 - SPRING-SHIFTER FORKS DETEAT BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-26-32-33

USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-13-26-32-33

USED WITH R11 OVERDRIVE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2495 - BALL-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.250 - SPACER-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.251 - BRACKET-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-32-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-24 X 2-15/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, INNER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, OUTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

3.252 - SHAFT-SHIFTER FORKS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

1ST AND REVERSE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

1ST AND REVERSE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

1ST AND REVERSE

1

3.253 - SEAL-SHIFTER FORK SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.255 - RETAINER-SHIFTER FORK SHAFT- SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.256 - GEAR-SPEEDOMETER DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2213-20-22-26; 2313

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

USED WITH R9 OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

USED WITH R11 OVERDRIVE

1

2301-02-13-32

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

KEY #3, WOODRUFF, OVERDRIVE

1

3.2565 - SNAP RING-SPEEDOMETER DRIVING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

THIN

0

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

MEDIUM

0

2201-02-06-11-32-13-40; 2301-02-32

THICK

0

2201-02-06-11-32-33-40; 2301-02-32

EXTRA THICK

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

MEDIUM

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK

0

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

EXTRA THICK

0

3.257 - PINION AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY-SPEEDOMETER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

18 TEETH, 4.3 TO 1, USE WITH R9 OD

1

2201-11

18 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2201-02-11-32

17 TEETH. 3.9 TO 1

1

2201-02-11-32

17 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1, USE WITH STD AND R9 TRANS

1

2201-02-11-32

17 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2201 (BODY 2293)

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2202-32

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1, CANADIAN AND EXPORT

1

2206

17 TEETH, 3.92 TO 1

1

2206-22-26-33

17 TEETH, 4.09 TO 1, USE WITH STD AND R9 TRANS

1

2206-33

17 TEETH, 4.09 TO 1, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2206-33

16 TEETH, 3.92 TO 1

1

2206

16 TEETH, 3.92 TO 1, CAN AND EXPORT

1

2213

18 TEETH, 4.54 TO 1

1

2213

19 TEETH, 4.7 TO 1, USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2220

19 TEETH, 4.54 TO 1

1

2222

18 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, CAN AND EXPORT, USE WITH R9 OD

1

2222

18 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, CAN AND EXPORT, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2222

19 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, USE WITH R9 OD

1

2222

19 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2226

18 TEETH, 4.36 TO 1, USE WITH R9 OD

1

2226

18 TEETH. 4.36 TO 1, USE WITH R11 OD

1

2240 (BODY 2282)

18 TEETH, 4.3 TO 1

1

2240 (BODY 2286)

19 TEETH, 4.55 TO 1

1

2301; 2401; 2501

18 TEETH, 4.3 TO 1, USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2301

17 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2301-02-32; 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-11-26

17 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1

1

2301-02-32; 2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31; 5400-01-02-11

17 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1, USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2302 (BODIES 2382-85)

17 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2302 (BODIES 2372-75)

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2613; 5413

18 TEETH, 4.54 TO 1

1

2313; 2413; 2513; 2623; 5413

19 TEETH, 4.7 TO 1, USE WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2332; 2402; 2502-31; 2602-31; 5402

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

17 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

17 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1, USE WITR OVERDRIVE

1

2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31; 5400-01-02-11

16 TEETH, 3.54 TO 1, USE WITH OD

1

2402; 2502-31; 2602-31; 5402

16 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1, USE WITH OD

1

2633; 5433

20 TEETH, 4.55 TO 1

1

2626-33; 5426-33

19 TEETH, 4.39 TO 1, USE WITH OD

1

5413

18 TEETH, 4.54 TO 1, USE WITH R11

1

5426

17 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1, USE WITH OD

1

5433

18 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1

1

5433

18 TEETH, 4.1 TO 1, USE WITH OD

1

3.260 - BRAKE AND HOUSING ASSY-SYNCHRONIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.262 - SPRING-SYNCHRONIZER BRAKE RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

3

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

3

3.2625 - PLUNGER-SYNCHRONIZER DETENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

3

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

3

3.263 - SPRING-SYNCHRONIZER DETENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

3

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

3

3.2635 - REPAIR KIT-SYNCHRONIZER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.270 - CASE-OVERDRIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR #406241

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2/13/2401

ALSO ORDER 1 OF 443182 GEAR

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4, DRILLED HEAD, R11, TO TRANSMISSION CASE

2

ALL 22ND

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2, R9, TO TRANSMISSION CASE

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4, R11, TO TRANSMISSION CASE

2

ALL 22ND

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2, R9, TO TRANSMISSION CASE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4, R11, TO TRANSMISSION CASE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, TO TRANSMISSION CASE SCREW

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO TRANSMISSION CASE SCREW

3

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET, TO TRANSMSSION CASE DRILLED HEAD SCREW

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWIRE, TO TRANSMISSION CASE DRILLED HEAD SCREW

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8, TO ADAPTOR

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8,TO ADAPTOR SCREW

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG 1/2-14 SQ HD PIPE, OIL LEVEL

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG 3/4-14 SQ HD PIPE, OIL DRAIN

1

ALL 22ND

PLUG 3/4-14 HEADLESS PIPE, R9 TOP

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

PLUG 11/16 WELSH, R11, SHIFT RAIL HOLE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG 1/2 WELSH, R11, SHIFT RAIL HOLE

1

3.271 - ADAPTER-OVERDRIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

3.272 - GASKET-ADAPTER TO TRANSMISSION CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.273 - GASKET-OVERDRIVE CASE TO ADAPTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

3.2733 - BUSHING-OVERDRIVE CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2401-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2735 - GASKET SET-OVERDRIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-20-22-26-32-33

R9

1

ALL 22ND

R 9

1

3.274 - HUB-OVERDRIVE CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.275 - SLEEVE-OVERDRIVE CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.276 - THRUST WASHER-OVERDRIVE CL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

FRONT, R9

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

REAR, R9

1

3.277 - SPRING-OVERDRIVE CL FRONT THRUST WASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.278 - SHAFT-LOCKOUT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND

SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8, RETAINING, R9

1

ALL 22ND

LOCKWASHER 1/4, R9

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, RETAINING, R11

1

3.279 - OIL SEAL-LOCKOUT CONTROL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.280 - PLUNGER-LOCKOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.281 - BAFFLE-DRIVING SHAFT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.282 - CAM-FREE WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR #406241

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

-

1

3.2823 - SNAP RING-FREE WHEEL CAM RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THIN, R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

THIN

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

MEDIUM, R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

MEDIUM

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THICK, R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

THICK

1

3.283 - RETAINER ASSY-FREE WHEELING CAM AND ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR #406241

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1, CAM RETAINING

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

WASHER, CAM RETAINING SCREW

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8, CAM RETAINING SCREW

1

3.284 - ROLLER-FREE WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

12

2202-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

12

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR #406241

12

2206-13-26-33

R9

12

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

12

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

12

3.285 - RETAINER-FREE WHEEL ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR #406241

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.286 - SNAP RING-FREE WHEEL ROLLER RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.287 - SPRING-FREE WHEEL ROLLER RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.288 - GOVERNOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.289 - PINION-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-32-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.290 - SLEEVE-GOVERNOR PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.291 - SNAP RING-GOVERNOR PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.292 - SWITCH AND COVER ASSY-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.293 - GASKET-GOVERNOR SWITCH AND COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-11-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.294 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-MAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2202-22-32

USED AFTER MOTO6 #406241

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613-26; 5413-26

-

1

3.295 - BEARING-MAIN SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

2

2301-02-13-32

-

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31

-

1

3.2952 - RETAINER RING-MAIN SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2954 - COVER-MAIN SHAFT BEARING RETAINING RING ACCESS HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

2

3.2956 - GASKET-MAIN SHAFT BEARING RETAINER RING ACCESS HOLE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.296 - SNAP RING-MAIN SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

FRONT, R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

FRONT, R11

1

2301-02-13-32

FRONT

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

MEDIUM, REAR, R9

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

MEDIUM, REAR, R11

1

2301-02-13-32

MEDIUM REAR

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

THIN, REAR, R9

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THIN, REAR R11

0

2301-02-13-32

THIN, REAR

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

THICK REAR, R9

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THICK, REAR, R11

0

2301-02-13-32

THICK, REAR

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

EXTRA THICK, REAR, R9

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

EXTRA THICK, REAR, R11

0

2301-02-13-32

EXTRA THICK, REAR

0

3.297 - OIL SEAL-MAIN SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2331-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.2971 - PINION AND CAGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-22-32

R9, USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #406242

1

2201-11

R9

1

2202-22-32

R9, USED AFTER MOTOR # 406241

1

2206-13-26-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2972 - SNAP RING-PINION CAGE RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2973 - PLUNGER-REVERSE LOCKOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2974 - SPRING-REVERSE LOCKOUT PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

WASHER, R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

C WASHER, R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

C WASHER

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

CUP WASHER, R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CUP WASHER

1

3.2975 - RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2976 - SNAP RING-RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

MEDIUM

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN

0

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK

0

3.2977 - FORK-SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND

SCREW 5/16-24, R9

1

ALL 22ND

LOCKWASHER 5/16, R9

1

3.2978 - SPRING-SHIFT FORK RETRACTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2979 - RAIL-SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

ALL 22ND

STOP SCREW, R9

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13

LOCKWASHER 1/4, R11

1

3.298 - BAFFLE ASSY-O.D. SHIFT RAIL INTERLOCK FULCRUM & OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

3.2981 - SPRING-OVERDRIVE SHIFT RAIL INTERLOCK LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

R9

1

3.2982 - PLUNGER-SHIFT RAIL INTERLOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

LONG, R9

1

2201-02-06-11-13-26-32-33

PLUG, DRILL HOLE

2

3.2983 - SNAP RING-STATIONARY GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

3.2984 - RING-STATIONARY GEAR BALK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2985 - PAWL-STATIONARY GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2986 - GEAR ASSEMBLY-STATIONARY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.29863 - PLATE-STATIONARY GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2987 - COVER-STATIONARY GEAR PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2988 - SNAP RING-STATIONARY GEAR PLATE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

MEDIUM, R11

0

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

MEDIUM

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THIN, R11

0

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THIN

0

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

THICK, R11

0

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

THICK

0

3.29882 - COLLAR-STATIONARY GEAR SHIFTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.29884 - SNAP RING-STATIONARY GEAR SHIFTING COLLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2989 - CABLE ASSEMBLY-LOCKOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-32-13; 2501-02-13

BLACK

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69); 2531; 2626; 5426

IVORY

1

2601-02-11-13-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

GRAY (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601-02-11; 5400-01-02-11

BLUE (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601-02-11; 5400-01-02-11

GREEN (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601 (BODY 2697); 5401 (BODY 5497)

IVORY

1

2631 (BODIES 2677-79)

IVORY

1

2631 (BODY 2678)

WHITE

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

IVORY

1

RHD, 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 1/4-28 X 7/8, TO INST BOARD

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 1/4, TO INST BOARD SCREW

2

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO INST BOARD

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 1/4-28, TO INST BOARD SCREW

2

ALL 22ND

CLIP, R11, TO CYL HEAD

1

2301-02-13-32

CLIP, TO CYL HEAD

1

ALL 22ND

CLIP, R11, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

1

2301-02-13-32

CLIP, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLIP, TO FLYWHEEL HSG COVER

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLIP, TO SOLENOID MOUNTING BOLT

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

CLIP, TO DASH

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

CLIP, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

CLIP, TO STEER COLUMN CLAMP

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

SCREW #10 X 3/8, TAPPING, TO DASH CLIP

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, R11 TO CYL HEAD CLIP

1

ALL 22RD; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8, R11, TO CYL HEAD CLIP SCREW

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

U BOLT 1/4, TO CABLE BRACKET

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 1/4, U BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT, 1/4-20, U BOLT

2

3.299 - YOKE END-LOCKOUT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 1/4-28

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

PIN 5/16, CLEVIS

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, CLEVIS PIN

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.2991 - BRACKET-LOCKOUT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4, TO MOTOR SUPPORT REAR CHANNEL BRACKET

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 1/4-28

2

3.29912 - GROMMET-LOCKOUT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2992 - LEVER AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY-LOCKOUT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

R9

1

2201-02-06-11-26-32-33

R11

1

2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-32-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

LESS BUSHING

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-18

1

3.2993 - BUSHING-LOCKOUT CONTROL LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

3.2994 - SPACER-LOCKOUT CONTROL LEVER BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.29942 - SCREW-LOCKOUT CONTROL LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

DRILLED

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.2995 - INSULATOR ASSEMBLY-SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1, R9, TO CASE

2

2201-02-06-11-22-26

BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8, R11, TO CASE

2

2/13/2301

BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8, TO CASE

2

2232-33

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-3/8, R9, TO CASE

2

2232-33

BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, R11 TO CASE

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 5/16, TO CASE BOLT

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

NUT 5/16-24, TO CASE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-38

WASHER 3/8, INSULATOR TO BRACKET STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

LOCKWASHER 3/8, INSULATOR TO BRACKET STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 3/8-24, INSULATOR TO BRACKET STUD

1

3.2996 - SHIM-SUPPORT INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

3.2997 - SPACER-SUPPORT INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2232-33; 2332

UPPER

1

3.300 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-IDLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-01-13-32

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

ALL 22ND; 2501-02-13-32

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.3001 - KIT-IDLER LEVERS AND LINKAGE REPAIR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2302-32

-

1

3.301 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

DIRECT AND 2ND

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

FIRST AND REVERSE

2

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

2

3.3015 - SPACER-IDLER LEVER BEARING SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.3017 - BRACKET-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8, TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

3.302 - WASHER-IDLER LEVER FRICTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

6

3.3023 - LUBRICATOR-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

2

3.3031 - SHAFT-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-11-32

WASHER 1/2

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

WASHER

3

RHD, ALL 22ND; 2301

WASHER 1/2

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER, FIBRE

3

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER 1/2

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

SPRING WASHER

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

NUT 1/2-20

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT 1/2-20

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 7/8

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 7/8

1

3.3032 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

2

3.3033 - CLAMP-IDLER LEVER TO SHAFT BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

SCREW 1/4-28, TO FRAME

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2, TO IDLER LEVER BRACKET

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

LOCKWASHER I/4, TO IDLER LEVER BRACKET

2

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

NUT 1/4-28, TO IDLER LEVER BRKT SCREW

2

3.3034 - RETAINER-IDLER LEVER SHAFT BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

3.3035 - RING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

2

3.3045 - TIE ROD-IDLER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-26-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

SPRING WASHER 5/16, CASE END

1

RHD, ALL 22ND; 2301; 2401; 2501

SPRING WASHER 5/16

2

RHD, 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SPRING WASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

WASHER 5/16, CASE END

1

RHD, ALL 22ND; 2301

WASHER 5/16

2

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER, COLUMN END

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, CASE END

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 7/16, SHAFT END

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8, COLUMN END

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 7/16, IDLER LEVER END

1

3.30451 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.3046 - SUPPORT ASSEMBLY-IDLER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8, TO CYLINDER

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

3.3047 - LUBRICATION FITTING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.306 - ROD-IDLER LEVER TO TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

DIRECT AND 2RD

1

2220-40

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

2301-32

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

RHD, 2240

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

2220-40

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

2302-32

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

RHD, 2240

FIRST AND REVERSE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16, TRANSMISSI0N END

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16, IDLER LEVER END

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 3/8, TRANS END

4

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 3/8, IDLER LEVER ENDS

4

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SPRING WASHER 5/16, TRANS END

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SPRING WASHER 5/16, IDLER LEVER END

2

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

4

3.3065 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER TO TRANS ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

IDLER LEVER END

2

3.3088 - SEAL-IDLER LEVER BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

2

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER

2

RHD, 2401; 2501

SPRING WASHER

4

RHD, 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SPRING WASHER 3/8

4

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

2

3.308801 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER TO CROSS SHAFT ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

2

3.308802 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-CROSS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.308803 - ROD ASSEMBLY-CROSS SHAFT TO TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER

2

RHD, 2401; 2501

SPRING WASHER

4

RHD, 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SPRING WASHER 3/8

4

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

2

3.30881 - INDICATOR, LINK AND LEVER ASSEMBLY-GEARSHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/8, LEVER

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, LEVER SCREW

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, EXTERNAL, LEVER SCREW

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, INDICATOR

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 5/16, INDICATOR PIN

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER, INDICATOR PIN

1

3.30882 - COVER-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32; 2402-06

-

1

2332

RED

1

2313

-

1

2401-13; 2501-02-13-31

BLACK

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69); 2531

RED

1

2506

GRAY

1

2506

BROWN

1

2/11/2601

GREEN, (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697)

1

2601-02-11-13-33

GRAY, (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697)

1

2/11/2601

BLUE, (NOT USED WITH BODY 2697)

1

2601 (BODY 2697)

MAROON

1

2601 (BODY 2697)

BLUE

1

2606

GRAY

1

2606

BROWN

1

2606

BLUE

1

2606

GREEN

1

2631 (BODY 2677)

BLUE

1

2631

BLACK

1

2631

MAROON

1

2631 (BODY 2678)

GREEN

1

2631 (BODY 2678)

BLUE

1

2626 (BODY 2650)

BLACK

1

2626 (BODY 2651)

GRAINED-GRAY

1

2626 (BODY 2651)

GRAINED-BROWN

1

2626 (BODY 2651)

GRAINED-BLUE

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #6-18 X 3/4

2

3.308821 - TRIM PLATE-INDICATOR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2502-06-31

-

1

2602-06-26-31

-

1

5402-06-26-31

-

1

3.30883 - DIAL-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

2401; 2501; 2601-11-33

-

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31

-

1

2602-06-13-26-31

-

1

5400-01-11-33

NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5400-01-11-33

GEAR START TYPE

1

5402-06-13-26-31

NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5402-06-13-26-31

GEAR START TYPE

1

3.30884 - HAND-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; ALL 25TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.30885 - BULB-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.30886 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY-INDICATOR LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.30887 - FILTER-INDICATOR LIGHT SHIELD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.30888 - SOCKET AND CABLE ASSEMBLY-INDICATOR LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

GEAR START TYPE

1

3.30889 - CLIP-INDICATOR LIGHT SOCKET RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.310 - LEVER-GEARSHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2631 (BODY 2678); 5431 (BODIES 5477-78)

WHITE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH KNOB 2-1/2 LONG

1

ALL 24TH

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH KNOB 1-1/4 LONG

1

ALL 54TH

PIN, USE WITH GEAR START TRANS

1

RHD, 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN 5/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

3.311 - BOOT-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.314 - KNOB-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02

2-1/2 LONG

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31

1-1/4 LONG, BLACK

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69); 2531

IVORY

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

IVORY

1

2601-02-11-13-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-33

GRAY (NOT USED WITH BODIES 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601-02-11; 5400-01-02-11

BLUE (NOT USED WITH BODIES 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601-02-11; 5400-01-02-11

GREEN (NOT USED WITH BODIES 2697; 5467-97)

1

2601 (BODY 2697)

IVORY

1

2631 (BODIES 2677-79)

IVORY

1

2631 (BODY 2678); 5431 (BODIES 5477-78)

WHITE

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

BLACK

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

GREEN

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

BLUE

1

5401 (BODY 5497)

MAROON

1

2406

TAN

1

5406

GREEN

1

5406

LIGHT BLUE

1

5406

LIGHT GRAY

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

RED

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

BLUE

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

GREEN

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

BLACK

1

5426 (BODY 5450)

BLACK

1

5426 (BODY 5451)

TAN

1

5426 (BODY 5451)

LIGHT BLUE

1

5426 (BODY 5451)

LIGHT GRAY

1

5431 (BODIES 5477-79)

BLACK

1

5431 (BODY 5479)

GREEN

1

5431 (BODY 5477)

TURQUOISE

1

5431 (BODIES 5477-79)

RED

1

3.3155 - SWITCH ASSY-NEUTRAL SAFETY & BACK-UP LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 54TH

USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

SCREW #12-24 X 3/8 SELF TAPPING

2

ALL 54TH

SCREW #12-24 X 5/16

2

3.3157 - LEVER-NEUTRAL SAFETY & BACK-UP LIGHT SWITCH ACTUATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 54TH

USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

NUT #8-32

1

3.3159 - LINK-NEUTRAL SAFETY & BACK-UP LIGHT SWITCH ACTUATING LEV
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 54TH

USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

SPEEDNUT

2

3.316 - SELECTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; ALL 54TH

-

1

3.3165 - PIN-GEARSHIFT SELECTOR TO SELECTOR ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

3.3166 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY-SELECTOR LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

U BOLT, TO STEERING COLUMN (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4 (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-28 (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, BRACKET (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

1

3.3167 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-SELECTOR LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

PIN, TO SELECTOR ROD

1

ALL 54TH

PIN, TO SELECTOR ROD, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

PIN, TO SELECTOR ROD, USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, LEVER, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

SPACER, LEVER

1

ALL 54TH

SPACER, LEVER, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

SPACER, LEVER, USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

ALL 54TH

SPRING WASHER, LEVER, USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS

1

3.317 - ROD ASSEMBLY-SELECTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2201-13-26-33; 2302-13-32

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH POWER STEERING AND GEAR START TYPE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

3.319 - BUMPER-SELECTOR ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH

-

3

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

3

3.323 - SPRING-SELECTOR ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

WITH ULTRAMATIC AND POWER STEERING COMB, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

3.324 - RETAINER-SELECTOR ROD SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1

1

3.325 - SHAFT AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY-PRIME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2302-06-13-32-33

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2501-02-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH

ULTRAMATIC, WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, WITH POWER STEERING, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, WITH POWER STEERING, GEAR START TYPE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 54TH

PIN 1-1/8 LONG, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

3.3253 - GROMMET-GEARSHIFT SHAFT AND HOUSING TO COLUMN SHROUD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40

-

1

3.3255 - BEARING-SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

THIN WALL, BRONZE

1

ALL 22ND

STEEL BACK

1

2301-02-06-13-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

3.3256 - BELL CRANK ASSY-GEARSHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

BOLT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/2, TO BRAKE MASTER CYL BOLT

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

WASHER 3/8, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 1/2, TO BRAKE MASTER CYL BOLT

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

LOCKWASHER 3/8, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

SPACER, BOLT, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

2301-02-06-32-33

NUT 1/2-20, TO BRAKE MASTER CYL BOLT

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 7/8, TO BRAKE MASTER CYL BOLT

1

3.3257 - BUSHING-GEARSHIFT BELL CRANK HUB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33

ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

2

3.32573 - LUBRICATOR-GEARSHIFT BELL CRANK HUB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.3258 - ROD ASSEMBLY-GEARSHIFT BELL CRANK TO TRANSMISSION LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2306-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16 (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

ALL 54TH

WASHER 9/32 (USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH

SPRING WASHER

2

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 3/8 (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

ALL 54TH

SPRING WASHER 17/64 (USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8 (NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

ALL 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 5/8 (USE WITH GEAR START TYPE TRANS)

2

3.326 - BRACKET-SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH

WITH SQUARE DOWEL

1

ALL 24TH

WITH ROUND DOWEL

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLAMP

1

ALL 54TH

CLAMP, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, CLAMP

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-28, CLAMP

2

3.3261 - BRACKET-IDLER LEVER SHAFT TIE ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

CLAMP

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LOCKWASHER 1/4, CLAMP

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT 1/4-28, CLAMP

2

3.3275 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT TIE ROD BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40

-

1

3.3276 - LEVER-GEARSHIFT SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/2

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.3277 - ROD-GEARSHIFT SHAFT LEVER TO BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEVER END, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

BELL CRANK END, ULTRAMATIC

1

2302-06-32-33

BELL CRANK END, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BELL CRANK END, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH

SPRING WASHER 5/16

2

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 3/8

2

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

2

3.3278 - TURNBUCKLE-GEARSHIFT SHAFT LEVER TO BELL CRANK ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKNUT 5/16-24, RH THREAD

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKNUT 5/16-24, LH THREAD

1

3.3279 - BUSHING-GEARSHIFT SHAFT LEVER TO BELL CRANK ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEVER END, ULTRAMATIC

1

2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BELL CRANK END, ULTRAMATIC

1

3.328 - LEVER-1ST AND REVERSE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

INCLUDES BUSHING

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/8, RETAINING

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.329 - LEVER-DIRECT AND 2ND SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-31-33

INCLUDES BUSHING

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/4, RETAINING

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.3292 - PIN-DIRECT AND 2ND SHAFT LEVER STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

NUT 1/4-28, SELF LOCKING

2

3.3293 - BRACKET-DIRECT AND 2ND SHAFT LEVER STOP PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW #10-32 X 3/8, TO STEERING COLUMN

2