Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
63 user(s) are online (7 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 62

Ken_P, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1955-1956 Part Plate Index

1955-1956 - GROUP 3 - CLUTCH AND TRANSMISSION

3.000 - PLATE ASSEMBLY-COVER PRESSURE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560; 5640-60-70

-

1

5680-88

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

6

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

3.005 - PLATE AND HUB ASSEMBLY-DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

OVERDRIVE

1

5540

-

1

5560; 56-40-60-70

-

1

5560; 5640-60-70

OVERDRIVE

1

5680-88

-

1

5680-88

OVERDRIVE

1

3.101 - SPRING-PEDAL BOOSTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.1013 - EYE BOLT-BOOSTER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.102 - BRACKET-PEDAL BOOSTER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 3/8-16 X 5/8

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

3.103 - LINK-PEDAL BOOSTER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.104 - SHAFT-CLUTCH PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

3.106 - LUBRICATOR CONNECTOR-CL PEDAL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

2

3.107 - RING-CL & BRAKE PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

2

3.108 - SPRING-CLUTCH PEDAL SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

3.109 - PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 7/8

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

STOP PIN

1

3.110 - BEARING-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.112 - BOOT-CLUTCH PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.1125 - COVER ASSEMBLY-CL AND BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60

MANUAL SHIFT TRANS

1

5540-60; 5640-60

ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

POWER BRAKE WITH MANUAL SHIFT

1

5540-60-80; ALL 56TH

POWER BRAKE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5580-(BODY-5582-87)

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #14-10 X 5/8 PAN HD, TAPPING

5

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 21/64

5

3.1126 - INSULATOR-CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDAL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60

MANUAL SHIFT TRANS

1

5540-60; 5640-60

ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

POWER BRAKE WITH MANUAL SHIFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, POWER BRAKE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, POWER BRAKE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5580-(BODY-5582-87)

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.114 - PAD ASSEMBLY-PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 5/16-24 XI

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.115 - SPRING-PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.1151 - BRACKET-PEDAL RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.1164 - LINK ASSEMBLY-PEDAL TO RELAY SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1 1/32

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SPRING WASHER

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 13/32

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

3.1166 - RUBBER SET-CLUTCH AND BRAKE PEDAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60-70

-

1

3.118 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-THROWOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16, BALL STUD

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 7/16-20, BALL STUD

1

3.125 - BOOT ASSEMBLY-THROWOUT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

RIVET 9/64 X 9/16 OVAL HEAD

1

3.1278 - ROD-THROWOUT LEVER TO RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT, ADJUSTING

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKNUT 5/16-24

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 5/16-24 X 7/8

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SPRING WASHER

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.13851 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-RELAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

STOP PIN, INNER LEVER

1

3.13852 - BEARING-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

2

3.13853 - WASHER-RELAY SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

FIBRE

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

CORK

4

5540-60; ALL 56TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.13854 - RETAINER-RELAY SHAFT BRG WASHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

3

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 1/4 X 28 X 1/2, BEX BEAD

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASBER 1/4

1

3.13855 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

STOP PIN

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-5/8,CLAMP

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 3/8-24, CLAMP BOLT LOCK

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

KEY

1

3.138552 - BRACKET-RELAY SHAFT TO BELL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

3.13859 - LUBRICATOR FITTING-RELAY SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

2

3.148 - BEARING AND SLEEVE ASSEMBLY-CL THROWOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.149 - SPRING-CL THROWOUT BRG SLEEVE RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.200 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60;

-

1

5540-60

BOLT 7/16-14 X 1 1/8, TO BELL HOUSING

4

ALL 56TH

BOLT 7/16-14 X 1 1/2, TO BELL HOUSING

4

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 3/8, TO CYL

8

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16, TO BELL HOUSING BOLT

4

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16 INTERNAL, TO CYLINDERSCREW

8

3.201 - TRANSMISSION AND OVERDRIVE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

BOLT 7/16-14 X 1 1/8, TO BELL HOUSING

4

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 3/8, TO CYL

8

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16, TO BELL HOUSING BOLT

4

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16 INTERNAL, TO CYLINDERSCREW

8

3.2014 - HOUSING-BELL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.202 - CASE-TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/2 SQ. HD. OIL HOLE

2

3.203 - COVER ASSEMBLY-CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

9

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, EXTERNAL

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, SPLIT

8

3.2033 - COVER-CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.206 - GASKET-CASE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

-

1

3.209 - CLUTCH SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

-

1

3.2091 - BEARING-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

-

1

ALL 55TH;

SNAP RING

1

3.2092 - BEARING-CLUTCH SHAFT PILOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.210 - COVER-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

3.211 - GASKET-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.010 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.015 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.020 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.025 THICK

X

3.212 - RING-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING SNAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.087 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.090 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.093 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.096 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.099 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.102 THICK

X

3.2133 - WASHER-CLUTCH SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR

1

3.214 - COUNTERSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.215 - GEAR CLUSTER-COUNTERSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2155 - ROLLER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

80

3.216 - RING-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

3.217 - SPACER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.219 - THRUST WASHER-COUNTERSHAFT GEAR CLUSTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR, BRONZE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR, STEEL

1

3.2213 - GEARS & SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLY-DIRECT & 2ND CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2281 - BEARING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.22812 - SNAP RING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.087, TO SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.090, TO SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.093, TO SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.096, TO SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.088, TO REAR BEARING COVER OR OD ADAPTER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.091, TO REAR BEARING COVER OR OD ADAPTOR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.094, TO REAR BEARING COVER OR OD ADAPTOR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.097, TO REAR BEARING COVER OR OD ADAPTOR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.100, TO REAR BEARING COVER OR OD ADAPTOR

1

3.2282 - BEARING-DRIVING SHAFT FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ROLLER

14

3.229 - SPACER-DRIVING SHAFT FRONT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2301 - COVER-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BOLT 1/2-13 X 1 1/4

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

3.23013 - BREATHER ASSEMBLY-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2302 - BUSHING-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.231 - GASKET-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.232 - OIL SEAL ASSEMBLY-DRIVING SHAFT REAR BEARING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.234 - GEAR-DRIVING SHAFT FIRST & REVERSE SLIDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2343 - GEAR-DRIVING SHAFT SECOND SPEED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.235 - SHAFT & GEARS ASSEMBLY-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OVERDRIVE

1

3.2353 - SHAFT-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

-

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OVERDRIVE

1

-

-

1

3.236 - FLANGE-DRIVING SHAFT UNIVERSAL JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60-70

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC

1

5580; 5680-88

UNIV. PRODUCTS, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 12 1/2, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW 3/8-2$ X 1 1/4, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASBER 3/8, ULTRAMATIC

1

3.2368 - RETAINER-UNIVERSAL JOINT FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.24 - SHIFTER FORK GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW AND REVERSE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

3.2403 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-SHIFTER FORK GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW AND REVERSE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 5/16-18

2

3.2405 - YOKE-SHIFTER FORKS LEVER EXTENSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.2407 - OIL SEAL-SHIFTER FORKS LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.246 - PINION ASSEMBLY-REVERSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.248 - SHAFT-REVERSING PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

3.2495 - BALL-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.2497 - SLEEVE-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1.0085 LONG

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1.0185 LONG

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1.0195 LONG

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1.0235 LONG

X

3.25 - SPACER-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2503 - SPRING-SHIFTER FORKS INTERLOCK BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2537 - PLATE-SYNCHRONIZER SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

3

3.2538 - RING-SYNCHRONIZER SHIFT PLATE BLOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.256 - GEAR-SPEEDOMETER DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BALL 1/4, LOCKING

1

3.2565 - SNAP RING-SPEEDOMETER DRIVING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.257 - PINION AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY-SPEEDOMETER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

19 TEETH, 3.9 TO 1

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

18 TEETH, 3.54 TO 1

1

ALL 56TH

20 TEETH, 4.09 TO 1

1

3.2639 - SPRING-SYNCHRONIZER SHIFT PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.27 - CASE-OVERDRIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 3/4, TO ADAPTER 4

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASRER 1/2, TO ADAPTER SCREW 4

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/2-14 SQ LEVEL

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/2-14 SQ DRAIN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 3/8, SBIET RAIL ROLE

1

3.271 - ADAPTER-OVERDRIVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.272 - GASKET-ADAPTER TO TRANS CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.273 - GASKET-OVERDRIVE CASE TO ADAPTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2733 - BUSHING-OVERDRIVE CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.278 - SHAFT-LOCKOUT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, RETAINING

1

3.279 - OIL SEAL-LOCKOUT CONTROL SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.281 - BAFFLE-DRIVING SHAFT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.282 - CAM-FREE WHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2823 - SNAP RING-FREE WHEEL CAM RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THIN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

MEDIUM

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THICK

1

3.285 - RETAINER-FREE WHEEL ROLLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.287 - SPRING-FREE WHEEL ROLLER RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.288 - GOVERNOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.289 - PINION-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.291 - SNAP RING-GOVERNOR PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.292 - SWITCH & COVER ASSEMBLY-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.293 - GASKET-GOVERNOR SWITCH & COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.294 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-MAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.295 - BEARING-MAIN SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2952 - RETAINER RING-MAIN SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.296 - SNAP RING-MAIN SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.087

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.090

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.093

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.096

X

3.297 - OIL SEAL-MAIN SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2971 - PINION & CAGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2972 - SNAP RING-PINION CAGE RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2975 - RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2976 - SNAP RING-RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

X

3.2977 - FORK-SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.29773 - PIN-SHIFT FORK GUIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2978 - SPRING-SHIFT FORK RETRACTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2979 - RAIL-SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.29793 - SPRING-SHIFT RAIL REVERSE LOCKUP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

C WASHER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CUP WASHER

1

3.2984 - RING-STATIONARY GEAR BALK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2985 - PAWL-STATIONARY GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2986 - GEAR ASSEMBLY-STATIONARY (SUN GEAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.29863 - PLATE-STATIONARY GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2987 - COVER-STATIONARY GEAR PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2988 - SNAP RING-STATIONARY GEAR PLATE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

MEDIUM

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THIN

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THICK

X

3.29882 - COLLAR-STATIONARY GEAR SHIFTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.29884 - SNAP RING-STATIONARY GEAR SHIFTING COLLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2989 - CABLE ASSEMBLY-LOCKOUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO INST BOARD

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP , TO CASE COVER BOLT

2

3.29912 - GROMMET-LOCKOUT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.2993 - BUSHING-LOCKOUT CONTROL LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.29942 - SCREW-LOCKOUT CONTROL LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

5/16-24 X 7/8, DRILLED

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

3.300 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-IDLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.301 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

2

3.3017 - BRACKET-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH

SCREW 1/2-20 X 9/16

2

5640-60-70-80

SCREW 1/2-20 X 7/8

2

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

3.3023 - LUBRICATOR-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.3031 - SHAFT-IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

WASHER

3

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SPRING WASHER

2

3.3032 - BUSHING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

2

3.3033 - CLAMP-IDLER LEVER TO SHAFT BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SCREW 1/4-14

4

3.3034 - RETAINER-IDLER LEVER SHAFT BUSHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.3035 - RING-IDLER LEVER SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

2

3.306 - ROD-IDLER LEVER TO TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

WASHER 11/32

2

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SPRING WASHER 1/4

4

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

3.30883 - DIAL-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

-

1

5580

-

1

5640-60-70-80

-

1

3.308835 - RETAINER-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR DIAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

-

1

5580

-

1

5640-60-70

-

1

5680

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #4-40 X 1/4 PAN HEAD, SELF TAPPING

2

3.30885 - BULB-GEARSHIFT INDICATOR LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

#57, 2 C.P.

1

3.308893 - POINTER-INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

ULTRAMATIC

1

5580; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.308895 - CLAMP-INDICATOR POINTER RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.308896 - DRIVER-INDICATOR POINTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.308897 - SPRING-INDICATOR POINTER DRIVER ANT I-RATTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.308898 - RETAINER-INDICATOR POINTER DRIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW

2

3.310 - LEVER-GEARSHIFT SELECTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

PIN

1

3.311 - BOOT-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

-

1

3.314 - KNOB-LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60-70

SPECIFY TRIM SET NUMBER

1

5580; 5680-88

-

1

3.3142 - CONTROL 56THBUTTON ASSEMBLY-PUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL

-

1

ALL 56TH

SET SCREW 5/16-24 X 15/16, TO TRANS

1

3.31423 - BRACKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SPACER (BOLT TYPE)

1

ALL 56TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 5/8, TO SPACER

1

ALL 56TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 5/8, TO CONTROL ASSEMBLY

1

ALL 56TH

WASHER 13/32, TO SPACER

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO SPACER

1

ALL 56TH

WASHER 13/32, TO CONTROL ASSEMBLY BOLT

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO CONTROL ASSEMBLY BOLT

1

3.31425 - SEAL-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314252 - BASE ASSEMBLY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314254 - PLATE-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL BASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314256 - GASKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL BASE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314258 - PLATE-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

FIBRE

1

ALL 56TH

STEEL

1

3.31427 - CIRCUIT BREAKER-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-14 X 3/4, TAPPING

2

ALL 56TH

SCREW #8-32 X 1/2 PAN HD ,TO RELAY

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/16, TERMINAL

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER #8, TO RELAY SCREW

1

ALL 56TH

NUT AND WASHER #8-32

1

3.314271 - GASKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314272 - FINGER 56THLEAD AND -PUSH ASSEMBLY BU
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL

-

1

3.314273 - SEGMENT-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL CONTACT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SNAP RING

1

3.314274 - GASKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL INSPECTION PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314275 - MOTOR-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314276 - ARMATURE ASSEMBLY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL MOTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW 3/8-24 X 3/8, THRUST

1

3.314277 - BRUSH-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL MOTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

2

3.314278 - SPRING-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL MOTOR BRUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

2

3.314279 - GASKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL MOTOR MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.31429 - SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL PRESSURE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

PLUG 1/8-27

1

ALL 56TH

TEE 1/8-27

1

3.3144 - BOOT-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL PRESSURE SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.31442 - RELAY-PUSH BUTTON (AUTOMATIC PARK)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-14 X 3/4, TAPPING

2

ALL 56TH

CUP WASHER

2

3.31444 - RELAY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL STARTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-14 X 3/4, TAPPING

2

3.314442 - KEY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL WORM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314443 - BEARING-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL WORM SHAFT THRUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.314445 - WASHER-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL WORM THRUST SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.31446 - RELAY-PUSH BUTTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-14 X 3/4, TAPPING

2

ALL 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER #8-32 X 5/16, TERMINAL

1

3.31448 - TROUGH-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL RELAYS AND CIRCUIT BREAKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2. TAPPING

3

3.3146 - SOCKET ASSEMBLY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #6-32 X 3/8

1

3.31462 - BULB-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL LIGHT SOCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

#67

1

3.31464 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

CONNECTOR, CABLE

1

ALL 56TH

STRAP CLAMP, CABLE

1

ALL 56TH

CLIP, ACTUATOR RETAINING

6

3.31466 - BRACKET-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL SWITCH (ON STEER. COLUMN)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

UPPER

1

ALL 56TH

LOWER

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 2

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 5/8

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1 3/4

2

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

2

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

3.31467 - CASE-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL SWITCH BUTTO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

6

3.31468 - INSERT-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL SWITCH BUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

INSERT D

1

ALL 56TH

INSERT H

1

ALL 56TH

INSERT L

1

ALL 56TH

INSERT N

1

ALL 56TH

INSERT P

1

ALL 56TH

INSERT R

1

3.3148 - INSULATOR-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.31482 - COVER-PUSH BUTTON CONTROL SWITCH TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.3155 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY-NEUTRAL SAFETY & BACK-UP L
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SCREW #10 HEX WASHER HD, TAPPING

2

3.3159 - LINK-NEUTRAL SAFETY & BACK-UP LIGHT SWITCH ACTUATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

COTTER PIN

1

3.3243 - FLANGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

5640-60-70-80

-

1

ALL 56TH

USE WITH PUSH BUTTON TRANS

1

ALL 55TH

BOLT 1/4-28 X 3/4

2

ALL 55TH

NUT 1/4-28

2

3.325 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.32584 - SOCKET-SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

-

1

3.32586 - SPRING-SHAFT SOCKET ANTI-RATTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

-

1

3.3276 - LEVER-GEARSHIFT SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

ULTRAVATIC

1

5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.327630 - LUBRICATOR-GEARSHIFT 5640-60-70-80SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.328 - LEVER-1ST AND REVERSE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; 5640-60-70-80

-

1

3.329 - LEVER-DIRECT AND 2ND SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60:-ALL 56TH

-

1

3.3296 - LUBRICAT0R-1ST & REVERSE SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.3297 - SPRING-SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.3298 - HOUSING-SHAFT LEVER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.32983 - RETAINER-SHAFT LEVER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.32985 - PLATE-SHAFT LEVER SPACING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

3.32987 - SLEEVE-SHAFT LEVER SPACING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

3.3302 - ROD-SHAFT LEVER TO IDLER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

5640-60-80

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SHORT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

WASHER 11/32

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

SPRING WASHER

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

2

3.3305 - BUSHING-SHAFT LEVERS TO IDLER LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

ULTRAMATIC

2

3.333 - TURNBUCKLE-SHAFT LEVER TO IDLER LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

-

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

LOCKNUT 5/16-24, RH THREAD

1

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

LOCKNUT 5/16-24, LH THREAD

1

3.3332 - ROD ASSEMBLY-SHAFT LEVER 1ST & REVERSE TO TRANS EXTENSION LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 11/32

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SPRING WASHER

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

3.3334 - ROD ASSEMBLY-SHAFT LEVER DIRECT & 2ND TO TRANS EXTENSION LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 11/32

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SPRING WASHER

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

3.3336 - BUSHING-SHAFT LEVERS TO TRANS EXTENSION LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

4

3.3338 - SLEEVE ASSEMBLY-SHAFT LEVERS TO TRANS EXTENSION LEVER ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 11/32

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SPRING WASHER

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 3/8-24

4

3.3482 - BRACKET EXTENSION ASSEMBLY-SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

WITH 3 BOLT ATTACHING

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WITH 2 BOLT ATTACHING

1

5540-60

SCREW 1/4-14 TAPPING, TO FRAME

3

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4, TO FRAME

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

3.3484 - BUSHING-SHAFT EXTENSION BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

-

3.3486 - BLOCK-SHAFT EXTENSION DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

RUBBER

2

3.349 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-SHAFT EXTENSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

DIRECT AND 2ND

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

1ST AND REVERSE,

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

WASHER 3/8

2

3.3492 - SPACER-SHAFT EXTENSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60; ALL 56TH

-

2

3.505 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY-ULTRAMATIC
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

CONVERTER

1

5580

LESS CONVERTER, NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

LESS CONVERTER

1

5640-60-70

LESS CONVERTER

1

5680

LESS CONVERTER

1

5688

LESS CONVERTER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 3/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 7/16

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16

8

3.506 - CASE-ULTRAMATIC TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

CAST IRON, ALSO ORDER 1 OF 450353 ADAPTER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ALUMINUM

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/8-27 PIPE, GOVERNOR PRESSURE TAKE OFF

1

ALL 55TH

PLUG 1/8-27, PIPE, OIL LEVER, USE WITH CAST IRON CASE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG, OIL LEVEL, USE WITH ALUMINUM CASE

1

ALL 55TH

ADAPTER, OIL LEVER PLUG, USE WITH CAST IRON CASE

1

3.5062 - BREATHER ASSEMBLY-TRANSMISSION CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH CAST IRON TRANS

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM TRANS

1

3.5064 - ELBOW-TRANS CASE BREATHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM CASE

1

3.507 - FLUID-TRANSMISSION 56TH(AUTOMATIC TYPE)(24
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1 CASE (24-1 QT. CANS)

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FIVE GALLON

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

30 GALLON DRUM

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

55 GALLON DRUM

X

3.508 - GASKET SET-ULTRAMATIC TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.509 - GASKET SET-ULTRAMATIC TRANS HYCAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.510 - BELL HOUSING AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/8-27 PIPE

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 1/2

9

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1 11/16

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 7/16

10

ALL 55TH; 5&TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16

9

ALL 55TH; 56TH

DOWEL PIN 3/8 X 3/4

2

ALL 55TH:-56TH

PLUG 1/2 CUP

1

ALL 55TH; 56TF

PLUG 11/16 CUP

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 3/4-16 X 1/2

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

GASKET, PLUG

1

3.511 - BUSHING-BELL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.512 - GASKET-BELL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.514 - OIL SEAL-BELL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.518 - BRAKE ASSEMBLY (LOW)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 7/8

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X l 1/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/8-27, PIPE

1

3.519 - BRAKE ASSEMBLY (REVERSE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 M,Z 1/2

4

ALL 55TH; 5oTH

WASHER 5/16

4

ALL 55TH; 5&TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

3.520 - BAND ASSEMBLY-BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

3.522 - SCREW-BRAKE BAND ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKNUT 3/4-16

2

3.524 - SEAL-BRAKE BAND ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.5263 - PIN-BRAKE BAND ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.527 - LEVER-BRAKE BAND
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

ALL 56TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCATING PIN, LOW LEVER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCATING PIN, REVERSE LEVER

1

3.5273 - SHAFT-BRAKE BAND LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

3.5274 - PIN-BRAKE BAND LEVER SHAFT RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.53 - PISTON-BRAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

ALL 56TH

LOW

1

3.5402 - SPRING-BRAKE PISTON CUSHION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW

1

3.5405 - SEAT-BRAKE PISTON CUSHION SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW

1

3.541 - GUIDE-BRAKE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING, LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING, REVERSE

1

3.5415 - CAP-BRAKE PISTON HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

ALL 56TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING, LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING,REVERSE

1

3.542 - SEAL-BRAKE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

3.545 - SPRING-BRAKE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW, INNER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW, OUTER

1

3.5452 - SPRING WASHER-BRAKE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE

1

3.551 - SNAP RING-CLUTCH HUB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

3.554 - CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (HIGH RANGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SEE PLATE 38 FOR DETAILS

1

AL-L-55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.555 - PLATE-CLUTCH DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

6

ALL 56TH

-

6

3.557 - PLATE-CLUTCH DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

6

3.559 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY-CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BALL 3/16

1

3.5591 - BUSHING-CLUTCH HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.560 - HUB-CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.563 - THRUST WASHER-CLUTCH HUB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.5642 - SEAL-CLUTCH PISTON LIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.565 - RING-CLUTCH PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INNER

1

3.569 - SNAP RING-CL PRESSURE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.570 - SPRING-CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

AL-L-55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5701 - RETAINER-CLUTCH 56THSPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

-

1

3.571 - SNAP RING-CLUTCH SPRING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.572 - BEARING-CLUTCH THRUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

WASHER

2

3.573 - THRUST WASHER-CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

3.575 - CONTROL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

COMPLETE

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

COMPLETE

1

5640-60-70-80

COMPLETE

1

5688

COMPLETE

1

ALL 55TH

FRONT, NOT USED ON BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

FRONT

1

ALL 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH

REAR, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH

REAR, UPPER

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

REAR, LOWER

1

ALL 56TH

REAR, UPPER

1

5640-60-70-80

REAR, LOWER

1

5688

REAR, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 2 1/4,TO CASE FRONT

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 TO UPPER

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 3/4, TO MANIFOLD

7

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16,INTERNAL

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

11

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16, PLAIN

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 9/32

11

3.5762 - VALVE-CONTROL CONVERTER INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.57623 - PISTON-CONTROL CONVERTER VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5764 - SPRING-CONTROL CONVERTER INLET VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.5778 - VALVE-CONTROL DIRECT SHIFT THROTTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.57781 - SPRING-CONTROL DIRECT SHIFT THROTTLE VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.57782 - VALVE-CONTROL DIRECT SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.57783 - PISTON-CONTROL 56THDIRECT SHIFT VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR

1

3.57784 - SPRING-CONTROL DIRECT SHIFT VALVE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.577841 - VALVE-CONTROL LOW HIGH SHIFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.577842 - PISTON-CONTROL LOW HIGH SHIFT VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.577843 - SPRING-CONTROL LOW HIGH SHIFT VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.577844 - VALVE-CONTROL LOW REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.577845 - SPRING-CONTROL LOW REGULATOR VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55XH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.577847 - SPACER-CONTROL LOW REGULATOR VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5580-(BODY-5588)

-

1

3.57786 - VALVE-CONTROL MANUAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, TO LINK

1

3.57787 - LEVER-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INNER

1

ALL 55TH

OUTER

1

ALL 56TH

OUTER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SET SCREW 5/16-24 X 15/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, INNER LEVER TO LINK

1

ALL 55TH

STOP, INNER LEVER, USE WITH CAST IRON TRANS

1

ALL 56TH

STOP, LEVER INNER

1

ALL 55TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, LEVER INNER STOP, USE WITH CAST IRON TRANS CASE

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, LEVER INNER STOP

1

3.57788 - SHAFT-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

RING, RETAINING

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, STOP

1

3.577881 - COLLAR-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

SET SCREW #10-24 X 1/4

1

3.577882 - SEAL-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.577884 - WASHER-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

3.577886 - LINK-CONTROL MANUAL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.578 - VALVE-CONTROL MODULATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.57813 - SPRING-CONTROL MODULATING VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5787 - TUBE-CONTROL OIL JUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REVERSE BRAKE

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LONG, LOW BRAKE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SHORT, LOW BRAKE

1

3.5788 - MANIFOLD-CONTROL OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5789 - GASKET-CONTROL OIL MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.579 - VALVE-CONTROL OIL PUMP CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.580 - STRAINER ASSEMBLY-CONTROL OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BOLT 1/4-20 X 2 11/32

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 9/32

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP

1

3.5802 - VALVE-CONTROL PUMP REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5804 - SPRING-CONTROL PUMP REGULATOR VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5806 - VALVE-CONTROL REVERSE SHUTTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.5808 - SPRING-CONTROL REVERSE SHUTTLE VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.581 - DETENT ASSEMBLY-CONTROL SELECTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 7/8

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

3

3.5813 - VALVE-CONTROL SHIFT REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5815 - PISTON-CONTROL SHIFT REGULATOR VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5817 - SPRING-CONTROL SHIFT REGULATOR VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.582 - VALVE-CONTROL THROTTLE LIMIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING, PLUG

1

3.5822 - SPRING-CONTROL THROTTLE LIMIT VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

3580-(BODY-5588)-ALL 56TH

-

1

3.58551 - VALVE-CONTROL THROTTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8-32 X 5/8

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT #8-32, LOCK

1

3.58562 - SPRING-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE IDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

-

1

5640-60-70-80

-

1

5688

-

1

3.5857 - LEVER-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE OUTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1 3/8

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 1/4

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 1/4-28, SELF LOCKING

1

3.5859 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE INNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 13/32

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

GROOVE PIN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.587 - SEAL-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.5873 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RING, RETAINING

1

3.588 - SPRING-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56T-H

-

1

3.5882 - SEAT-CONTROL THROTTLE VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5890 - BODY ASSEMBLY-CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH

REAR, LOWER

1

ALL 56TH

REAR, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH

REAR, UPPER

1

ALL 56TH

REAR, UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1/8-27, BODY

1

3.58912 - COVER-CONTROL VALVE BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR LOWER, REAR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 5/8

5

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

5

3.58913 - PLATE-CONTROL VALVE BODY FRONT END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

6

3.58914 - PLATE-CONTROL VALVE BODY REAR LOWER COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 7/16

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 2 1/2

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

2

3.58915 - PLATE-CONTROL VALVE BODY REAR UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT END

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

REAR END

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 7/16

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

6

3.58916 - SPACER-CONTROL VALVE BODY REAR LOWER COVER PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.5892 - SEPARATOR-CONTROL VALVE BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 13/8, TO

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20X 3/4,

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 9/32

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, INTERNAL

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

3

3.599 - CONVERTER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

NOT USED ON BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

-

1

5640-(BODY-5622-42)

-

1

5640-(BODY-5647)

-

1

5660-70-(BODY-5662-5672A)

-

1

5660-70-(BODY-5667-77A)

-

1

5680-(BODY-5682)

-

1

5680-(BODY-5687)

-

1

5688

-

1

3.600 - PLATE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY-CONVERTER CLUTCH DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.602 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY-CONVERTER CL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

PLUG, DRAIN

2

3.6021 - BUSHING-CONVERTER CL HSG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.60212 - SEAL-CONVERTER CLUTCH HOUSING O RING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.60214 - HUB-CONVERTER CLUTCH HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.60216 - BEARING-CONVERTER CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.60218 - PLATE-CONVERTER CLUTCH HOUSING HUB THRUST BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.603 - PISTON-CONVERTER CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.604 - RING-CONVERTER CL PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INNER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OUTER

4

3.606 - PLATE-CONVERTER CL PRESSURE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16 X 11/16 SLOTTED SELF LOCKING

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SPACER

12

3.608 - PUMP-CONVERTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

NOT USED ON BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

-

1

5640-(BODY-5622-42)

-

1

5640-(BODY-5647)

-

1

5660-70-(BODY-5662-5672A)

-

1

5660-70-(BODY-5667-5677A)

-

1

5680-(BODY-5682)

-

1

5680-(BODY-5687)

-

1

5688

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1

24

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

24

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

24

3.612 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-CONVERTER PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16, SLOTTED, SELF LOCKING

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

6

3.614 - GASKET-CONVERTER PUMP SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.615 - REACTOR-CONVERTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.616 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-CONVERTER REACTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6161 - BUSHING-CONVERTER REACTOR SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6163 - THRUST WASHER-CONVERTER REACTOR SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56THL

-

1

3.6165 - WAVE WASHER-CONVERTER REACTER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6173 - WASHER-CONVERTER REACTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

NOT USED ON BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588); ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6183 - SPACER-CONVERTER REACTOR THRUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.621 - TURBINE-CONVERTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FIRST

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SECOND

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16,SLOTTED SELF LOCKING

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8,SLOTTED, SELF LOCKING

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 1/4

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

6

3.623 - HUB-CONVERTER FIRST TURBINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6233 - THRUST WASHER-CONVERTER FIRST TURBINE HUB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

.062

X

ALL 55TH

.070

X

ALL 55TH

.078

X

ALL 55TH

.086

X

ALL 55TH

.094

X

ALL 55TH

.102

X

ALL 55TH

.110

X

ALL 56TH

.062

X

ALL 56TH

.070

X

ALL 56TH

.078

X

ALL 56TH

.086

X

ALL 56TH

.094

X

ALL 56TH

.102

X

ALL 56TH

.110

X

3.6238 - KIT-FRONT OIL PUMP & CONVERTER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

1ST TYPE, USE WITH 7/16 ROTORS

1

3.624 - PUMP ASSEMBLY-FRONT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

1ST TYPE, WITH 7/16 ROTORS

1

ALL 56TH

2ND TYPE, WITH 3/8 ROTORS

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 3/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

8

3.625 - HOUSING-FRONT OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

1ST TYPE, WITH 7/16 ROTORS

1

ALL 56TH

2ND TYPE, WITH 3/8 ROTORS

1

3.6253 - RING-FRONT OIL PUMP HOUSING SEALING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.6257 - TUBE-FRONT OIL PUMP JUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.6258 - KIT-FRONT OIL PUMP ROTOR & CONVERTER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

1ST TYPE, USE WITH 7/16 ROTORS

1

3.631 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY-FRONT OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

7/16, 1ST TYPE

1

ALL 56TH

3/8, 2ND TYPE

1

3.6313 - RETAINER-FRONT OIL PUMP ROTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.632 - GOVERNOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

HIGH SPEED

1

5580-I-BODY-5588)

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 55TH

LOW SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

LOW SPEED

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

3.6326 - BODY-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TF

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

3.6348 - PLATE-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOW SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER #10-24 X 3/8 FLAT HEAD

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 3/8 FILL HEAD, SLOTTED, PLAIN

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

2

3.63482 - SPRING-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

HIGH SPEED, NOT USED ON BODY 55

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

3.63484 - SEAT-GOVERNOR SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

3.635 - VALVE-GOVERNOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

HIGH SPEED, NOT MEED ON RODy RSR

1

5580-(BODY-5588)

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

HIGH SPEED

1

ALL 56TH

STOP PIN

1

3.636 - SHAFT-INPUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.638 - TUBE-INPUT SHAFT OIL TRANSFER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

RETAINING RING

1

3.639 - OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL S6TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 11/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR 5/16

2

3.6393 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-OIL COOLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

IN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OUT

1

3.6395 - ADAPTER-OIL COOLER TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE-WITH IN TUBE

1

ALL 55TH

USE WITH OUT TUBE

1

ALL 56TH

-

2

3.6396 - CLIP-OIL COOLER TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TO FRONT MOTOR MOUNT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING

1

3.640 - CAP ASSEMBLY-OIL FILLER (DIP STICK)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

1ST TYPE-27 3/4 LONG

1

ALL 55TH

2ND TYPE-24 1/4 LONG

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.641 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-OIL FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH 27 3/4 DIP STICK

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH 24 1/4 DIP STICK

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 9/16

1

3.644 - OIL PAN ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH CAST IRON TRANS

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM TRANS

1

ALL 55TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8

21

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

20

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 5/8-18, DRAIN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, DRAIN PLUG

1

3.646 - GASKET-OIL PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6483 - SHAFT-OUTPUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.649 - GEAR-PARKING LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6491 - SNAP RING-PARKING LOCK GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.64912 - SPRING-PARKING LOCK GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6492 - LEVER-PARKING LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6495 - SPRING-PARKING LOCK LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH CAST IRON TRANS. CASE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM TRANS. CASE

1

3.6497 - SUPPORT-PARKING LOCK LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RETAINING RING

1

3.650 - LEVER ASSEMBLY-PARKING LOCK OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INDEX PIN 1/8 X 7/8

1

ALL 55TH

INDEX PIN 1/8 X 1

1

3.6502 - SPRING-PARKING LOCK OPERATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6504 - PIN-PARKING LOCK OPERATING LEVER STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.654 - PLANETARY ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.6542 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-PLANETARY CAGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INDEX PIN

1

3.6544 - RING-PLANETARY CAGE AND SHAFT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6546 - BOLT-PLANETARY CAGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

5/16-24 X 3 3/8

6

3.6547 - DAMPER-PLANETARY CAGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

3

3.65475 - SPRING-PLANETARY CAGE DAMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

6

3.6548 - OIL SCOOP-PLANETARY CAGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.655 - PINION-PLANETARY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SHORT

3

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LONG

3

3.6552 - ROLLER-PLANETARY PINION BRG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

228

3.6554 - SPACER-PLANETARY PINION BRG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LONG

3

3.6556 - SHAFT-PLANETARY PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

KEY-WOODRUFF

6

3.6558 - THRUST WASHER-PLANETARY PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

9

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SHORT PINION, REAR

3

3.656 - GEAR ASSEMBLY-PLANETARY RING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6561 - BUSHING-PLANETARY RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6562 - THRUST WASHER-PLANETARY RING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.658 - SUN GEAR-PLANETARY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 55TH

REAR

1

ALL 56TH

REAR

1

3.660 - THRUST BEARING-PLANETARY SUN GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.662 - THRUST WASHER-PLANETARY SUN GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.664 - CLUTCH-REACTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.667 - PLATE-REACTION CLUTCH BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

FRONT

1

ALL 56TH

REAR

1

3.67223 - RACE-REACTION CLUTCH OUTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588); ALL 56TH

-

1

3.67225 - RING-REACTION CLUTCH RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.6723 - SPRAG-REACTION CLUTCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

28

3.6724 - SPRING-REACTION CL SPRAG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.6726 - WASHER-CLUTCH REACTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

3.674 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

CAST IRON

1

ALL 55TH

ALUMINUM

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1, USE WITH CAST IRON HOUSING

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16, USE WITH ALUMINUM HOUSING

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 3/8, USE WITH ALUMINUM HOUSING

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 1/8, USE WITH ALUMINUM HOUSING

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

3.6741 - BEARING-REAR HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.67412 - RING-REAR HOUSING BEARING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.6743 - BUSHING-REAR HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH CAST IRON HOUSING

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM HOUSING

1

3.676 - GASKET-REAR HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH CAST IRON HOUSING

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH ALUMINUM HOUSING

1

3.678 - OIL SEAL-REAR HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

3.679 - SPACER-REAR HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

.020

X

ALL 55TH

.033

X

ALL 55TH

.046

X

ALL 55TH

.059

X

ALL 55TH

.072

X

ALL 55TH

.085

X

ALL 56TH

.020

X

ALL 56TH

.033

X

ALL 56TH

.046

X

ALL 56TH

.059

X

ALL 56TH

.072

X

ALL 56TH

.085

X

3.680 - PUMP ASSEMBLY-REAR OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 1/4

5

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 7/8

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

3.6803 - TUBE-REAR OIL PUMP BODY SUCTION JUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

O RING

1

3.6805 - TUBE-REAR OIL PUMP BODY DISCHARGE JUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

O RING .364 ID

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

O RING .426 ID

1

3.6808 - TUBE-REAR OIL PUMP BODY GOVERNOR JUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

O RING .239 ID

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

O RING .301 ID

1

3.6809 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY-REAR OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

3.681 - GEAR-SPEEDOMETER DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NYLON

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RETAINING RING

1

3.685 - PINION AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY-SPEED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

3.23 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

3.54 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

3.07 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 55TH

3.9 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

4.09 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 56TH

2.87 TO 1 RATIO

1

5640-6070

3.31 TO 1 RATIO

1

5680-88

3.31 TO 1 RATIO

1

3.686 - ADAPTER-SPEED PINION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.23 TO 1

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.54 TO 1

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.07 TO 1

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 4.09 TO 1

1

ALL 55TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.9 TO 1

1

ALL 56TH

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 2.87 TO1

1

5640-60-70

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.31 TO1

1

5680-88

USE WITH AXLE RATIO 3.31 TO 1

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, LOCATING

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RETAINING RING

1

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved