Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
72 user(s) are online (5 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 5
Guests: 67

Packardcarnut, Ozstatman, Tom (Packin31), kevinpackard, Bob J, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1955-1956 Part Plate Index

1955-1956 - GROUP 30 - BODY

30.007 - ASH RECEIVER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

FRONT SEAT BACK, LESS LIGHTER

1

5682

FRONT SEAT BACK, LESS LIGHTER

1

5547-67; 5647-67-77A

REAR QUARTER

2

5587; 5687-97

REAR QUARTER, LESS LIGHTER

2

5682

SCREW #6 X 1/2

4

30.0072 - ASH RECEIVER ASSEMBLY-LESS COVER, HANDLE AND RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5582

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT, REAR QUARTER

1

30.0075 - HANDLE-FRONT SEAT BACK ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #6-32 X 1/4

2

30.00751 - HANDLE-REAR QUARTER ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

-

2

5588; 5699

-

2

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

SCREW #6-32

2

5588; 5699

SCREW #8-32 X 1/4

4

30.00752 - EMBLEM-FRONT SEAT BACK ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582; 5682

-

1

30.0076 - RETAINER AND RIM ASSEMBLY-FRONT SEAT BACK ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

-

1

5582

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 5/8

2

30.0115 - COVER-FRONT SEAT BACK ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

-

1

30.01153 - COVER-REAR QUARTER ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5587; 5687-97

-

2

5588; 5699

-

2

30.01155 - RETAINER AND RIM-REAR QUARTER ASH RECEIVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5699

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

SCREW #8 X 3/4

4

30.0135 - HOOK-COAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67; 5622-42-47-62-67--72A-77A

-

2

5582-87; 5682-87-97

-

2

5522-42-47-62-67; 5647-67-77A

SCREW #10 X 5/8

2

5582-87; 5687-97

SCREW #10 X 5/8

4

5622-42-62-72A

SCREW #10-12 X 7/8

2

5682

SCREW #10-12 X 7/8

4

30.022 - MIRROR ASSEMBLY-REAR VIEW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67; 5622-42-47-62-67

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TILT TYPE, NONGLARE, LONG

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKNUT

1

30.023 - BRACKET-REAR VIEW MIRROR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67; 5622-42-47-62-67

-

1

5582-87; 5672A-77A-82-87-97

-

1

5588; 5699

-

1

5522-42-47-62-82-87; 5622-42-47-62--67-72A-77A-82-87-97

SCREW #10-32 X 3/4

1

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

SCREW #8-32 X 3/4

2

5588; 5699

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2,

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

SCREW #10-32 X 3/4

2

30.026 - CORD ASSEMBLY-ROBE SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-62

SET 2, 7, BLUE

1

5522-62

SET 3 6, GREEN

1

5522-42-62

SET 11, 21, 40, 41, BLACK

1

5522-42-62

SET 12, 22, 42, BLUE

1

5522-42-62

SET 13, 23, 43, GREEN

1

5547-67

SET 2, 7, 32, 52, BLUE

2

5547-67

SET 3, 6, 33, 53, GREEN

2

5547-67

SET 5, 9, 31, 50, 54, 56, 57, BLACK

2

5547

SET 36, RED

2

5582

SET 6, GREEN

1

5582

SET 7, 60, BLUE

1

5582

SET 62, 72, BLUE

1

5582

SET 63, 73, GREEN

1

5582

SET 65, GRAY

1

5582

SET 69, BROWN

1

5587-88

RT-LT, SET 6, 83, 93 GREEN TYPE

1

5587-38

RT-LT, SET 7, 82, 92, BLUE, RAIL TYPE

1

5587-88

RT-LT, SET 9, 96, BLACK, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 81, SARDONYX, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 84, TURQUOISE, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 85, WHITE, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 86, RED, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 87, YELLOW, RAIL TYPE

1

5587

RT-LT, SET 89, BROWN, RAIL TYPE

1

5588

RT-LT, SET 97, GRAY, RAIL TYPE

1

5622

SET 11, BLACK

1

5622

SET 12, BLUE

1

5622

SET 13, GREEN

1

5622

SET 112, 113, 115, WHITE

1

5642-62-72A

SET 21, 41, BLACK

1

5642-62-72A

42, BLUE

1

5642-62-72A

43, GREEN

1

5647

SET 31, BLACK

2

5647-67-77A

52, BLUE

2

5647-67-77A

53, GREEN

2

5662-72A

SET 122, BLUE

1

566-2-72A

SET 123, GREEN

1

5662-72A

SET 125, BLACK

1

5667-77A

SET 54, TURQUOISE

2

5667-77A

SET 55, WHITE

2

5667-77A

SET 56, RED

2

5667-77A

SET 57, YELLOW

2

5682

SET 61, GRAY, RAIL TYPE

1

5682

SET 62, 72, 162, BLUE, RAIL TYPE

1

5682

SET 63, 73, 163, GREEN, RAIL TYPE

1

5682

SET 69, 79, 169, COPPER, RAIL TYPE

1

5682

SET 75, 79, 165, 169, WHITE, RAIL TYPE

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 82, 182, BLUE, RAIL TYPE

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 83, 183, GREEN, RAIL TYPE

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 84, 35, 86, 87, 89, 185, 189, 1 WHITE, RAIL TYPE

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 89, 189, COPPER, RAIL TYPE

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 186, BLACK, RAIL TYPE

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

SCREW #10 X 1 1/4

2

5547-67; 5647-67-77A

SCREW #8 X 5/8

8

5582

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8

2

5582

SCREW, HANDLE TO CORD CHAIN

2

5587-38

SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4, AT INNER END OF RAIL

4

5682-87

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 1/4, AT OUTER END

4

5587-88

NUT 1/4-20

8

30.0275 - ESCUTCHEON-ROBE CORD END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

-

2

30.0293 - HANDLE-ROBE CORD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

RT-LT

1

5582

BOLT 5/16-18 X 11/16, LOWER

2

5582

BOLT 5/15-18 X 1 3/8, UPPER

2

5582

WASHER 5/16

4

5582

WASHER 5/16

4

30.0296 - EMBLEM-ROBE RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-88; 5682-87

-

2

5682-87

RETAINER

2

30.0297 - BEZEL-ROBE RAIL EMBLEM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5587-88

-

2

5682-87

-

2

ALL 55TH

NUT

6

30.0298 - PLATE-ROBE RAIL END REINFORCEMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5587-88

AT INNER END OF RAIL

2

5587-88

AT OUTER END OF RAIL

2

30.0299 - TRIM PLATE-ROBE RAIL END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5587-88; 5687

AT INNER END OF RAIL

2

5587-38

RT-LT, AT OUTER END OF RAIL

1

5682-87

RT-LT, AT OUTER END OF RAIL

1

5687

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 1/4, OUTER END

4

30.030 - SUN VISOR AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-47-62-67

SET 2, 7, 32, 52

2

5522-47-62-67

SET 3, 6, 33, 53

2

5522-42

SET 11, 21, 1ST TYPE, COVER IS (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5522-42

SET 11, 21 1ND TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE, WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5522-42

SET 12, 22, 1ST TYPE, COVER IS SMALL (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5522-42

SET 12, 22, 2ND TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5522-42

SET 13, 23, 1ST TYPE, COVER IS (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5522-42

SET 13, 23, 2ND TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5542-47-62-67

SET 40, 50

2

5547

SET 5, 31

2

5547

SET 36

2

5562

SET 41, 1ST TYPE, COVER EMBOSSED STAR AND SQUARE PATTERN

2

5562

SET 41, 1ND TYPE, COVER IS SMALL (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5562

SET 41, 3RD TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5562

SET 42, 1ST TYPE, COVER IS EMBOSSED STAR AND SQUARE PATTERN

2

5562

SET 42, 2ND TYPE, COVER IS SMALL (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5562

SET 42, 3RD TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5562

SET 43, 1ST TYPE, COVER IS EMBOSSED STAR AND SQUARE PATTERN

2

5562

SET 43, 2ND TYPE, COVER IS SMALL (1/16 SQUARE) CHECK PATTERN

2

5562

SET 43, 3RD TYPE, COVER IS PLAIN WEAVE WITH HIGH SHEEN THREADS

2

5567

SET 9, 56

2

5567

SET 54

2

5567

SET 57

2

5582-87

SET 6, 83

2

5582-87

SET 7, 60, 82

2

5582

SET 62, 72

2

5582

SET 63, 73

2

5582

SET 65

2

5582

SET 69

2

5587

SET 9, 86

2

5587

SET 81

2

5587

SET 84

2

5587

SET 85

2

5587

SET 87

2

5587

SET 89

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

TINTED PLASTIC TYPE

2

5622

SET 11

2

5622

SET 12

2

5622

SET 13

2

5622-62-72A

SET 112, 122

2

5622-62-72A

SET 113, 123

2

5622-62-72A

SET 115, 125

2

5642

SET 21

2

5642

SET 22

2

5642

SET 23

2

5647

SET 31

2

5647-67-77A

SET 32, 52

2

5647-67-77A

SET 33, 53

2

5662-72A

SET 41

2

5662-72A

SET 42

2

5662-72A

SET 43

2

5667-77A

SET 54

2

5667-77A

SET 55

2

5667-77A

SET 56

2

5667-77A

SET 57

2

5682

SET 61

2

5682

SET 62

2

5682

SET 63

2

5682

SET 69

2

5682-87

SET 72, 82, 162, 182

2

5682-87

SET 73, 83, 163, 183

2

5682-87

SET 75, 85, 165, 185

2

5682-87

SET 78, 89, 169, 189

2

5687

SET 84

2

5687

SET 86, 186

2

5687

SET 87

2

5697

SET 290

2

5697

SET 292

2

5697

SET 293

2

5697

SET 296

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 5/8

4

30.0305 - SUN VISOR-LESS ARM AND BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588

SET 92

2

5588

SET 93

2

5588

SET 96

2

5588

SET 97

2

5699

SET 90

2

5699

SET 92

2

5699

SET 93

2

5699

SET 96

2

30.0307 - BRACKET-SUN VISOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67; 5622-42-47-62-67--72A-77A

INCLUDES ARM

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 5/8

4

30.0313 - BRACKET-SUN VISOR LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

-

2

5588; 5699

SCREW #12-28 X 1/2

2

30.0315 - CLIP-SUN VISOR PANEL CORNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67; 5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

-

2

5588; 5699

-

4

30.045 - MOULDING-CENTER PILLAR BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT #10-24

2

30.046 - MOULDING-FRONT DOOR BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

A-82

6

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

CLIP

10

30.047 - MOULDING-REAR DOOR BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP

10

30.048 - MOULDING-REAR QUARTER BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT, REAR

1

5588; 5699

CLIP, FOR FRONT MLDS

8

30.100 - BOLT-BODY HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

OUTER NO. 1, 3/8-16 X 1 1/2

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 2, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5588; 5699

OUTER NO. 2, 5/8-16 X 43/4

2

5547-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 4, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5588; 5699

OUTER NO. 4, 3/8-16 X 4 1/4

2

5547

OUTER NO. 4, 1/4, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5547; 5699

INNER NO. 2, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5588

INNER NO. 2, 3/8-16 X 2

2

5547-67-87-88

INNER NO. 4, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4

2

5547-67-87

INNER NO. 4 1/2, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5588

INNER NO. 4 1/2, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4

2

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

NO. 3/8-16 X 2

2

5588; 5699

NO. 3, 3/8-16 X 4

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

NO. 5, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

5588; 5699

NO. 5, 3/8-16 X 4 1/2

2

ALL 55TH

NO. 6, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NO. 7, 3/8-16 X 4 1/4

2

5622-42-62-72A-82

OUTER NO. 2, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

OUTER NO. 4, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, 3/8-16 X 2

2

5699

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, 3/8-16 X 1 3/

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

NO. 2, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 5, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

ALL 55TH

INNER NO. 1, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 1, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

5699

NO. 1, 3/8-16 X 2

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 6, 3/8-16 X 3

2

5699

NO. 6, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

2

30.1004 - CUSHION-BODY TO FRAME BOLT RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 2 THICK

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 2 THIN

2

5547-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 4 THICK

2

5547-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 2 THIN

2

5547

OUTER NO. 4 1/2, THICK

2

5547

OUTER NO. 4 1/2, THIN

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

INNER NO. 2, THICK

2

5547-67-87

INNER NO. 2, 4, 4 1/2, THIN

2

5547

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, THICK

2

5547-67-87

NO. 3, THICK

2

5547-67-87

NO. 3, THIN

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

NO. 5, 7, THICK

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

NO. 5, 7, THIN

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

NO. 6

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

OUTER NO. 2, 4, THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

OUTER NO. 2, 4, THIN

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 2, THICK

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 2, THIN

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, THICK

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, THIN

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 1, 6, THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 1, 6, THIN

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

NO. 3, THICK

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

NO. 3, THIN

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-R7-Q7

NO. 5, 7, THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-37-97

NO. 5, 7, THIN

2

30.1005 - LOCKWASHER-BODY TO FRAME BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

NO. 3, 6, 3/8

2

5588; 5699

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, 3/8

2

30.10055 - NUT-BODY TO FRAME BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

OUTER NO. 1, 2, 3/8-16

2

5547-62-67-32-87-88

OUTER NO. 4, 3/8-16

2

5547

OUTER NO. 4 1/2, 3/8-16

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-S7-97-99

INNER NO. 2, 3/8-16

2

5547

INNER NO. 4 1/2, 3/8-16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NO. 5, 7, 3/8-16

2

ALL 56TH

OUTER NO. 2, 4, 3/8-16

2

30.10065 - NUT-BODY TO FRAME STUD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

INNER NO. 1, 3/8-16

2

ALL 56TH

NO. 1, 6, 3/8-16

2

30.1015 - SHIM-BODY TO FRAME BOLT STEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/2 SLOT-2 ROUND X 1/16 THICK

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/2 SLOT-2 ROUND X 1/2 THICK

X

5588; 5699

INNER NO. 2, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 13/32 THICK

2

5588

INNER NO. 4, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND 2 X 1/2 THICK

2

5588

NO. 6, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 7/8 2 THICK

2

5588; 5699

NO. 7, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/2 2 THICK

2

5699

OUTER NO. 2, 7/16 HOLE - 1 7/8 ROUND X 1/2 THICK

2

30.1016 - SHIM-BODY TO FRAME STUD STEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588

INNER NO. 1, 3/4 HOLE, 2 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5699

NO. 6, 7/16 HOLE - 1 7/8 ROUND X 2 7/8 THICK

2

30.1017 - SPACER-BODY TO FRAME BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588

INNER NO. 4 1/2, 1/2 HOLE-1 1/2 SQUARE X 1/2 THICK

2

30.1019 - WASHER-BODY TO FRAME BOLT PLAIN STEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

OUTER NO. 1, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5588

OUTER NO. 1, 3/4 HOLE-2 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87; 5622-42-47--67-72A-77A-82-87-97

OUTER NO. 2, 4, 13/32 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5588; 5699

OUTER NO. 2, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND 2 X 1/4 THICK

2

5547-62-67-82-87

OUTER NO. 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND 2 X 3/16 THICK

2

5588

OUTER NO. 4, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND 2 X 3/16 THICK

2

5547

OUTER NO. 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5547-67-87

INNER NO. 2, 3, 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE- 1 7/8 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5588; 5699

INNER NO. 2, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND 2 X 1/4 THICK

2

5588; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

INNER NO. 2, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5547-88

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE- 1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

NO. 3, 13/32 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5588; 5699

NO. 3, 5, 13/32 HOLE, 1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5588; 5699

NO. 3, 7, 7/16 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/4 THICK

2

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87

NO. 6, 13/32 HOLE-2 ROUND X 3/8 THICK

2

ALL 55TH

NO. 6, 7 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

ALL 56TH

OUTER NO. 2, 4, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5647-67-77A-87-97

INNER NO. 2, 4, 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE- 1 7/8 ROUND, X 1/9 THICK

2

5699

INNER NO. 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE-1 7/8 2 ROUND, X 1/8 THICK

2

5699

INNER NO. 4, 4 1/2, 13/32 HOLE- 1 5/8 ROUND, X 3/16 THICK

2

ALL 56TH

NO. 5, 13/32 HOLE-1 5/8 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 5, 7, 13/32 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

ALL 56TH

NO. 7, 13/32 HOLE-1 1/4 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

30.1025 - WASHER-BODY TO FRAME STUD PLAIN STEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

INNER NO. 1, 13/32 HOLE, 1 1/2 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 1, 13/32 HOLE-1 7/8 ROUND X 1/8 THICK

2

5699

NO. 1, 13/32 HOLE-1 5/8 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

NO. 6, 13/32 HOLE-2 ROUND X 3/8 THICK

2

ALL 56TH

NO. 6, 13/32 HOLE-2 ROUND X 3/16 THICK

2

30.120 - CENTER PILLAR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.1201 - MOULDING-CENTER PILLAR BOTTOM OUTSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

-

2

5582; 5682

-

2

5642-62

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5642-62-72A

UPPER

2

5672A

LOWER

2

ALL 55TH; 5682

CLIP

4

5642-62

CLIP

8

30.121 - RIM-CENTER PILLAR WINDOW FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82

-

2

ALL 55TH

STUD #10-24 X 1

2

ALL 55TH

NUT #10-24

2

30.123 - PANEL ASSEMBLY-COWL TOP & WINDSHIELD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87; 5622-42-47--67-72A-77A-82-87-97

-

1

5588; 5699

-

2

30.1233 - JOINT COVER-WINDSHIELD PANEL BODY PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

SCREW #4-40 X 1/4

2

5588; 5699

SCREW #6-32 X 3/8

6

30.125 - PANEL ASSEMBLY-COWL SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87

RT-LT

1

5588

RT-LT,

1

5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT

1

30.1253 - PANEL-COWL SIDE INNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

30.130 - DASH PANEL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

30.131 - INSULATION-DASH PANEL PAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 55TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITIONING

1

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A

-

1

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A

USE WITH AIR CONDITIONING

1

5682-87-97-99

-

1

5682-87-97-99

USE WITH AIR CONDITIONING

1

ALL 55TH

FASTENER

6

ALL 56TH

FASTENER

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-12 X 1/2

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER #12

4

30.1313 - COVER-DASH PANEL OPENING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

HEATER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THERMAL VALVE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-16 X 1/2

8

30.1315 - SEAL-DASH PANEL OPENING COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

HEATER COVER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

THERMAL VALVE COVER

1

30.132 - PILLAR ASSEMBLY-QUARTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

30.133 - RAIL-REAR END BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

CENTER

1

30.135 - PANEL-REAR END CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

LOWER

1

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A

-

1

5682-87-97-99

-

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

UPPER

1

5547-67; 5647-67-77A

UPPER

1

5582; 5682

UPPER

1

5587; 5687-97

UPPER

1

5588

UPPER

1

5699

UPPER

1

30.1355 - TRIM PLATE-REAR END CENTER LOWER PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.13552 - JOINT COVER-REAR END CENTER LOWER PANEL TRIM PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682-87-97-99

-

1

ALL 56TH

CLIP

2

30.1356 - MOULDING-REAR END CENTER LOWER PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682-87-97-99

-

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER AND STUD

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER AND STUD

2

ALL 56TH

SEAL

8

ALL 56TH

NUT #6-32

8

30.13564 - JOINT COVER-REAR END CENTER LOWER PANEL TRIM PLATE MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682-87-97-99

-

1

ALL 56TH

PLATE

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #8-15 X 3/8

1

30.1357 - SUPPORT-REAR END CENTER LOWER PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

30.136 - DRAIN GUTTER-REAR END PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87; 5622-42-47--67-72A-77A-82-87-97

RT-LT, SIDE AND BOTTOM

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT, SIDE AND BOTTOM

1

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87; 5622-42-47-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

UPPER

1

5588

UPPER

1

5699

UPPER

1

30.137 - PANEL-REAR QUARTER LOWER INNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-57-87

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT

1

30.140 - ROOF ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

-

1

5547-67-87

-

1

5582

-

1

5622

-

1

5642-62-72A

-

1

5647-67-77A

-

1

5682

-

1

5687-97

-

1

30.1406 - EMBLEM-ROOF PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67

-

2

5582-87

PACKARD CREST

2

5582-87

V

2

5582-87

SPEEDNUT

4

30.14062 - BEZEL-ROOF PANEL EMBLEM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67

-

2

ALL 55TH

SPEEDNUT

6

ALL 55TH

SEAL

2

30.141 - MOULDING-ROOF RAIN GUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT

1

5687-97

RT-LT

1

30.1415 - COVER-ROOF RAIN GUTTER MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5562-82; 5642-62-72A

RT-LT, SIDE

1

5567-87; 5647-67-77A

RT-LT, SIDE

1

5682

RT-LT

1

5687-97

RT-LT

1

30.142 - ROOF RAIL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT, FRONT

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT, REAR

1

5582; 5682

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT

1

30.143 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY-ROOF RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT, FRONT

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT, REAR

1

5582; 5682

RT-LT, REAR

1

30.1435 - EXTENSION-ROOF RAIL REINFORCEMENT REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582; 5682

RT-LT

1

30.295 - FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY-UNTRIMMED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH STRAIGHT LOWER MLDG

1

5522-42-62

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH CURVED LOWER MLDG

1

5547-67

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT

1

5587-88

RT-LT

1

5-5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

1-5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.297 - PANEL-OUTSIDE REPAIR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1-5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

7-5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 3/8

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER #8

12

30.3005 - ARM REST TRIMMED ASSEMBLY SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 21, 22, 23

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 40

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 2, 3, 5, 31, 32, 33, 36

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 50

1

5562

RT-LT

1

5567

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73

1

5587-88

RT-LT

1

30.30055 - COVER-ARM REST INSIDE BOTTOM TRIM SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

30.3007 - TRIM COVER ASSEMBLY-ARM REST SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 21, 22, 23

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 40

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 2, 3, 5, 31, 32, 33, 36

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 50

1

5562

RT-LT

1

5567

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73

1

5587-88

RT-LT

1

30.30075 - MOULDING-BOTTOM OUTSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT, LOWER, 1STTYPE, STRAIGHT MLDG

1

5522-42-62

RT-LT, LOWER, 2ND TYPE, MLDG

1

5522-42-62

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5547-67

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5547-67

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5582; 5682

-

4

5587-88; 5687-97-99

RT-LT

2

5622

RT-LT

1

5642-62

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5642-62-72A

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5647-67

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5647-67-77A

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5672A

LOWER

2

5677A

RT-LT, LOWER

2

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

RETAINER AND STUD

8

5672A-77A

RETAINER AND STUD, FOR LOWER MLDG

4

5522-42-62

CLIP, FOR 1ST TYPE STRAIGHT LOWER MLDG

2

5522-42-62

CLIP, FOR 1ST TYPE STRAIGHT LOWER MLDG

4

5522-42-62

CLIP, FOR 2ND TYPE CURVED LOWER MLDG

10

5522-52-62

CLIP, FOR UPPER MLDG

10

5547-67; 5647-67

CLIP, FOR LOWER MLDG

12

5547-67

CLIP, FOR UPPER MLDG

12

5582; 5682

CLIP

16

5587-88; 5687-97-99

CLIP

20

5642-62-72A-77A

CLIP, FOR LOWER MLDG

10

5642-62-72A

CLIP, FOR UPPER MLDG

10

5647-67-77A

CLIP, FOR UPPER MLDG

12

5622

SCREW

2

5622

WASHER, CUP

2

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

NUT #10-24

6

5622

NUT #10-24

2

5622-72A-77A

NUT #10-24

6

30.30077 - TRIM PLATE-BOTTOM OUTSIDE MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582; 5682

-

2

5587; 5687

-

2

30.3010 - BUMPER-FRONT DOOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67-82-87; 5622-42-47-67-72A-77A-82-87-97

ON HINGE PILLAR

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-9

LOCK PILLAR HALF

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-9

DOOR HALF

2

5588; 5699

ON HINGE PILLAR

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, TO LOCK PILLAR SCREW

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2, TO LOCK PILLAR

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 1/2, TO DOOR

4

5588

SCREW #6-32 X 7/16, TO HINGE PILLAR

2

5699

SCREW #6-32 X 5/8, TO HINGE PILLAR

2

30.30105 - SHIM-BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

THICK

4

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

THIN

4

30.304 - ARM ASSEMBLY-CHECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN

2

30.3043 - BRACKET-CHECK ARM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.3045 - RETAINER ASSEMBLY-CHECK ARM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.310 - HINGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

3-ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO DOOR

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO BODY

14

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO BODY

4

30.312 - PIN-HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

30.319 - LOCK ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

3-ALL 55TH

RT-LT

1

3-ATT-86TH

RT LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

6

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 5/8, USE WITH ELEC LOCK

4

30.3191 - ACTUATOR-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.3192 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING ACTUATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-72A-82

ON INST BOARD

1

30.3193 - RELAY-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING ACTUATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-72A-82

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #10 X 1/2

1

30.31950Y1 - CYLINDER UNCUT-LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.3227 - KEY-LOCK CYLINDER BLANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.326 - HANDLE-LOCK OUTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, LESS INTERNAL PARTS

1

30.3278 - BUTTON-LOCK OUTER HANDLE ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 7/32

2

30.3282 - PLATE-LOCK OUTER HANDLE RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

30.3284 - SPRING-LOCK OUTER HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

30.3286 - RETAINER-LOCK OUTER HANDLE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INNER

2

ALL 55TK; 56TH

OUTER

2

30.331 - REMOTE CONTROL ASSEMBLY-LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH 1 1/2 WEAR PLATE

1

5522

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH 2 1/8 WEAR PLATE

1

5542-47-62-67-82-87-88; ALL 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

4

30.332 - HANDLE-LOCK REMOTE CONTROL INSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH

RETAINER

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER

2

30.3352 - SPRING-LOCK REMOTE CONTROL HANDLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522; 5622

USE WITH 2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D PLATE

2

30.3355 - PLATE-LOCK REMOTE CONTROL HANDLE WEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

1ST TYPE, 11/2

2

5522; 5622

2ND TYPE, 21/8

2

5542-47-62-67-82-87-88; 5642-47-62--72A-77A-82-87-97-99

-

2

30.3384 - ROD-REMOTE CONTROL TO LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP, ANTI-RATTLE

4

30.341 - STRIKER ASSEMBLY-LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67

RT-LT

1

5582-87-88

RT-LT

1

5622-42-47--62-67-72A-77A

RT-LT

1

5682-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

5522-42-47-62-67

SCREW 1/4-20 XI 1/4

6

5582-87-88

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 1/4

6

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 3/8

6

5682-87-97-99

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 3/8

6

30.3418 - INSERT-FRONT DOOR LOCK STRIKER NYLON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88

RT-LT

1

30.342 - SHIM-FRONT DOOR LOCK STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/32

2

30.3438 - TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY-SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 21, 22, 23

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 40

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 2, 3, 5, 31, 32, 33, 36

1

5547

RT-LT, SET 50

1

5562

RT-LT

1

5567

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7; 1ST TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER REAR AREA ARE 1 APART

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7, 2ND TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER REAR AREA ARE 2 APART

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73; 1ST TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER REAR AREA ARE 1 APART

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73, 2ND TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER REAR AREA ARE 2 APART

1

5587

RT-LT

1

5588

RT-LT

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 11

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 12

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 13

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 112

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 113

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 115

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 INCH SQUARES

1

-5642

RT-LT, SET 21, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 INCH SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PROTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 INCH SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 31, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 31, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 31, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 31, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES RT-LT, SET 32, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 32, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 32, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 32, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 32, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 33, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 33, USE WITH ELEC 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 33, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5647

RT-LT, SET 33, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 XI RECTANGLES

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 41

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 41, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 42

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 42, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 43

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 43, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 122

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 122, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 123

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 123, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 125

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 125, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 52

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 52, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 53

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 53, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 54

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, , SET 54, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 55

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 55, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 56

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 56, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 57

1

5667-77A

RT-LT, SET 57, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 61

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 61, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 62

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 62, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 63

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 63, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 69

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 69, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 72

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 72, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 73

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 73, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 75

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 75, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 79

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 79, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 162

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 162, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 163

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 163, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 165

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 165, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 169

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 169, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 82

1

5687

SET 82, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 83

1

5687

SET 83, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 84

1

5687

SET 84, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 85

1

5687

SET 85, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 86

1

5687

SET 86, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 87

1

5687

SET 87, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 89

1

5687

SET 89, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

SET 182

1

5687

SET 182, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

SET 183

1

5687

SET 183, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

SET 185

1

5687

SET 185, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

3687

RT-LT, SET 186

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 186, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 189

1

5687

RT-LT, SET 189, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

3607

RT-LT, SET 290

1

5697

RT-LT, SET 292

1

5697

RT-LT, SET 293

1

5697

RT-LT, SET 296

1

5699

RT-LT, SET 90

1

5699

RT-LT, SET 92

1

5699

RT-LT, SET 93

1

5699

RT-LT, SET 96

1

30.34384 - EMBLEM-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682-37-99

RT; LT

1

5682-87-99

SPEEDNUT

6

30.3439 - FASTENER-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

36

5547-67-76-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

44

30.34392 - KICK PANEL-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542

SET 40

2

5547

SET 50

2

5562-5662-72A

-

2

5567; 5667-77A

-

2

5582

-

2

5587-88

-

2

5682

RT-LT

1

5687-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.34395 - MOULDING-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5522

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5542

LOWER, SET 21, 22, 23

2

5542

LOWER, ON LOWER EDGE PANEL, SET 40

2

5542

LOWER, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL, SET 40

2

5542

RT-LT, CENTER, SET 21, 22, 23

1

5542

CENTER, STRAIGHT, SET 40

4

5542-47

CENTER, V SHAPE, SET 40, 50

2

5542-47-62-67-88; 5642-47-62-67-72A--77A-82-87

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5547

LOWER, SET 2, 3, 5, 31, 32, 33

2

5547

LOWER, ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL, SET 50

2

5547

LOWER, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL, SET 50

2

5547

RT-LT, CENTER, SET 2, 3, 5, 31, 32, 33

1

5547

CENTER, STRAIGHT, SET 50

4

5562-82; 5662-72A-82

ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL 2

2

5562; 5622--42-62-72A

ON UPPEREDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

5562

CENTER, STRAIGHT

4

5562-67

CENTER, V SHAPE

2

5567-87-88; 5667-77A-87-99

ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL 2

2

5567-87-88; 5647-67-77A

ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL 2

2

5567

CENTER, STRAIGHT

4

5582

ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL 2

2

5582

RT-LT, CENTER

1

5582-87-99

RT-LT, UPPER, FRONT

1

5582

RT-LT, UPPER, REAR

1

5587-88

RT-LT, CENTER

1

Sep-22

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5622

RT-LT, CENTER

1

5642-62-72A

LOWER

2

5647

LOWER

2

5662-67-72A-77A

V SHAPE

2

5662-72A

EXTENDS REAR FROM V SECTION

2

5662-67-72A-77A

EXTENDS FRONT FROM V SECTION

2

5682

RT-LT, LOWER, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

1

5687-99

EXTENDS REAR FROM EMBLEM

2

5687-97-99

RT-LT, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

1

5522

JOINT CLIP, LOWER TO CENTER MLDG 2

2

5622

JOINT CLIP, CENTER TO UPPER MLDG

2

30.34396 - BUTTON ASSEMBLY-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642

SET 21, 22, 23

2

5647

SET 31, 32, 33

2

30.344 - WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, ON HINGE PILLAR LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, ON HINGE PILLAR UPPER

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT, REAR AND UPPER

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, REAR

1

5547-67-87-88

RT-LT, ON ROOF RAIL, HINGE TYPE

1

5647-67-87-97

RT-LT, ON ROOF RAIL, HINGE TYPE

1

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT, FRONT AND UPPER, ON DOOR

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, LOCK SIDE ONDOOR UPPER CORNER

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT, FRONT,

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO HINGE PILLAR

2

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

SCREW #8 X 1/2, FOR HINGE TYPE WEATHERSTRIP

10

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

LOCK WASHER

10

5547-67-87

SCREW PLATE

10

30.3443 - RETAINER-WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, LOCK SIDE ON DOOR UPPER CORNER

1

ALL 55TH

SCREW #6 X 1/4

2

ALL 56TH

SCREW #6-20 X 3/8

2

30.3445 - SPACER-WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

RUBBER, TO ROOF RAIL

2

30.3447 - WINDCORD ASSEMBLY-SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87-88

RT-LT, HINGE SIDE, WHEN ORDERING SET 9, ALSO SPECIFY COLOR (RED OR BLACK)

1

5547-67-87-88

SET 2, 7, 32, 52, 82, 92, LOCK SIDE

2

5547-67-37-88

SET 3, 6, 33, 53, 83, 93, LOCK SIDE

2

5547-87-88

SET 5, 9, 31, 50, 85, 96, LOCK SIDE

2

5547-87

SET 36, 86, LOCK SIDE

2

5567

SET 9, LOCK SIDE

2

5567

SET 50, 54, 56, 57, LOCK SIDE

2

5587

SET 81, LOCK SIDE

2

5587

SET 84, LOCK SIDE

2

5587

SET 87, LOCK SIDE

2

5587

SET 89, LOCK SIDE

2

5588

SET 97, LOCK SIDE

2

5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT, HINGE SIDE

1

5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SET 31, 54, 55, 56, 57, 84, 85, 86, 87, 90 93, 185, 186, 290, 293, LOCK SIDE

2

5647-67-77A-87

SET 32, 52, 82, 182, LOCK SIDE

2

5647-67-77A-87

SET 33, 53, 83, 183, LOCK SIDE

2

5687-97-99

SET 89, 92, 189, 292, LOCK SIDE

2

5697-99

SET 96, 296, LOCK SIDE

2

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

30.352 - SEAL-WINDOW DUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522; 5622

RT-LT, INNER

1

5522; 5622

RT-LT, OUTER

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, INNER

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, OUTER

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

RT-LT, INNER

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

RT-LT, OUTER

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-8

CLIP, OUTER SEAL

10

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

CLIP, OUTER SEAL

14

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

SCREW #4 X 3/8, INNER SEAL

14

30.356 - MOULDING ASSEMBLY-WINDOW FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT

1

5542-62

EQUIPT, USE WITH RUBBER TRIM PAD

1

5547-67; 5647-67-77A

RT-LT

1

5547-67

EQUIPT, USE WITH RUBBER TRIM PAD

1

5582-5682

RT-LT

1

5587-88

RT-LT

1

3-5687-97-99

RT-LT

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-8

SCREW #8 X 5/8

14

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

SCREW #4 X 5/8

6

5547-67-86-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97

SCREW #6 X 1/4

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

SCREW #8 X 1

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-9

SCREW #8 X 2

8

5547-67; 5647-67-77A

FERRULE

10

30.3562 - MOULDING-WINDOW FINISHING MOULDING TRIM PAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62

RT-LT, RUBBER TRIM PAD

1

5547-67

EQUIPT, USE WITH RUBBER TRIM PAD

1

5582; 5682

RT-LT, REAR

1

5587-88; 5687-97-99

RT-LT, REAR

1

5682

RT-LT, FRONT

1

5687-97-99

RT-LT, FRONT

1

ALL 55TH

SPEEDNUT, REAR MLDG

4

5682-87-97-99

SPEEDNUT, REAR MLDG

4

5682

SCREW #6 X 3/8, 3/8, FRONT MLDG

6

5687-97-99

SCREW #6 X 3/8, 3/8, FRONT MLDG

6

30.3565 - TRIM PAD-WINDOW FINISHING MOULDING RUBBER SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62

RT-LT, SPEC EQUIPT

1

5547-67

RT-LT, SPEC EQUIPT

1

5582

RT-LT

1

5587-88

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT

1

5687-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.3612 - TRIM PLATE-WINDOW FINISHING MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-47-62-67-82-87; 5642-47-62-72A-77A-82-87

RT-LT

1

5542-47-62-67-82-87-88; 5642-47-72A-77A-82-87-97-99

RT-LT, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8-15 X 1

6

30.366 - GLASS-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72-5622-42-62-72

-

2

5522-42-62-82;

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

30.370 - FRAME ASSEMBLY-WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.377 - STOP-WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

2

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-37-97

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16

2

30.382 - LIFTER ASSEMBLY-WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 3/8

6

30.3845 - CUSHION-WINDOW LIFTER TO GLASS RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.070 X 1 3/4 (SPECIFY LENGTH)

2

30.386 - REGULATOR ASSEMBLY-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH 1 1/2 O.D. WEAR PLATE

1

5522

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH 2 1/8 O.D. WEAR PLATE

1

5542-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, INCLUDES MOTOR, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, LESS MOTOR, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5547-67-87

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH 1 1/2 O.D. WEAR PLATE

1

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH 2 1/8 O.D. WEAR PLATE

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT, INCLUDES MOTOR, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

RT-LT, LESS MOTOR, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

8

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A

WASHER, LEATHER, TO LIFTER

4

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

WASHER, LEATHER, TO LIFTER

8

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A

WASHER, STEEL, TO LIFTER

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

WASHER, STEEL, TO LIFTER

4

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A

RETAINER, SPRING WIRE, TO LIFTER

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

RETAINER, SPRING WIRE, TO LIFTER

4

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1, PIVOT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

NUT 3/8-24, PIVOT SHAFT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

LOCKWASHER 3/8, PIVOT BOLT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

LOCKWASHER 3/8, PIVOT BOLT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

SPRING WASHER, PIVOT BOLT

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87

SPACER, PIVOT BOLT

2

30.3861 - MOTOR ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRIC
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, INCLUDES TRANS. ASSEMBLY

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, LESS TRANS ASSEMBLY

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 1 3/4

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCK WASHER #10

6

30.38614 - PLATE-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.38615 - INSULATOR-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RUBBER

4

30.38616 - COVER AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.38617 - SHAFT AND PINION ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.38618 - WORM GEAR-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.38619 - SPACER-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANS WORM GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.38773 - CIRCUIT BREAKER-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

40 AMP

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8-32 X 5/16, TO RELAY

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/16, TERMINAL

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10 X 3/4, TO DASH

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #8 RELAY SCREW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, CUP, DASH SCREW

2

30.387731 - RELAY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10 X 3/4, TO DASH PANEL

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, CUP

2

30.387732 - SWITCH-WINDOW 56THREGULATOR ELECTRI
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;

RIGHT, SINGLE SWITCH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, FOUR SWITCH

1

30.387733 - ESCUTCHEON-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, ONE SWITCH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, FOUR SWITCH

1

30.387734 - GROMMET-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC SWITCH ESCUTCHEON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

RIGHT, SINGLE SWITCH

1

ALL 56TH

LEFT, FOUR SWITCH

1

30.387735 - SPRING-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL SWITCH ATTACHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

8

30.387737 - WIRING HARNESS-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82

-

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

1

5642-62-72A-82

-

1

30.387739 - GROMMET-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL WIRING HARNESS-CONDUIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

30.38774 - BODY-WINDOW REGULATOR WIRING HARNESS TERMINAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, FOR SINGLE SWITCH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, FOR FOUR SWITCH

1

30.38775 - COVER-WINDOW REGULATOR WIRING HARNESS TERMINAL BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, FOR SINGLE SWITCH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, FOR FOUR SWITCH

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW

2

30.388 - HANDLE-WINDOW REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67

-

2

5582-87

-

2

5622-42-47-62-67-72A-77A

-

2

5682-87

-

2

ALL 55TH

RETAINER

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER

2

30.3885 - SPRING-WINDOW REGULATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522; 5622

USE WITH 2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D PLATE

2

30.3887 - PLATE-WINDOW REGULATOR HANDLE WEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

1ST TYPE, 1 1/2 O D

2

5522; 5622

2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D

2

5542-47-62-67-82-87; 5642-47-62-67--72A-77A-82-87

-

2

30.395 - RIM-WINDOW FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82

RT-LT

2

ALL 55TH

RETAINER

4

ALL 55TH

CLIP

4

ALL 55TH

SCREW #8-32 X 1/4

4

30.396 - RUNWAY AND RETAINER ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522; 5622

RIGHT

1

5522; 5622

LEFT

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RIGHT

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

LEFT

1

30.3965 - RUNWAY-WINDOW FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET

4

30.3967 - RUNWAY-WINDOW GLASS FRAME REAR LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

30.3968 - RETAINER-WINDOW GLASS FRAME REAR LOWER RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

30.39682 - SUPPORT-WINDOW GLASS FRAME REAR LOWER RUNWAY BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT #12-24

12

30.397 - CLIP-WINDOW REAR RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

ON RUNWAY

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET 9/64 X 3/16

4

30.3975 - RETAINER-WINDOW REAR RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.401 - WING ASSEMBLY-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, SEE CODE 30 410

1

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, SEE CODE 30 410

1

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5547-67-87

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87

RT-LT, HEAT ABOSRBTION TYPE

1

5588

RT-LT

1

5588

LEFT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE, 1ST TYPE, SEE CODE 30 410

1

5588

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE, 2ND TYPE, SEE CODE 30 410

1

5622-42-62-62A-82

RT-LT

1

5622-42-62-62A-82

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5699

RT-LT

1

5699

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

2

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

SCREW #8 X 3/8

8

5547-67-87-88

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 1/2

4

5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 1/2

4

5547-67-87-88-; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

30.4015 - BRACKET-WINDOW WING REAR LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88

ON DOOR PANEL

2

ALL 55TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2, TO INNER

4

30.404 - GLASS-WINDOW WING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

2

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

30.406 - CUSHION-WINDOW WINGGLASS TO RETAINER RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.407 - GLASS AND RETAINER ASSEMBLY-WINDOW WING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

30.4075 - FRAME ASSEMBLY-GLASS AND RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

RT-LT

1

5588; 5699

RT-LT

1

30.40754 - BRACKET-GLASS AND RETAINER FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, TO INNER PANEL

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8, TO FRAME

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16

2

30.410 - HANDLE-WINDOW WING LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH WINDOW WING WHICH DOES NOT HAVE REINFORCEMENT RIVETED TO GLASS RETAINER AT LOCKING HANDLE AREA

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH WINDOW WING WHICH HAS REINFORCEMENT RIVETED TO GLASS RETAINER AT LOCKING HANDLE AREA

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

GROOVE PIN

2

30.413 - PIVOT-WINDOW WING UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

(SHOULDER SCREW)

2

30.414 - CLAMP-WINDOW WING LOWER PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 5/8

2

30.4143 - SPOOL-WINDOW WING LOWER PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.4146 - STOP-WINDOW WING LOWER PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.431 - DEFLECTOR-WINDOW WING WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.433 - WEATHERSTRIP-WINDOW WING FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87-88

RT-LT

1

5622-42-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW #6-32 X 5/8

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW #6-32 X 1/2

6

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW #6-32 X 3/8

6

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW

2

30.4335 - WEATHERSTRIP-WINDOW WING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82; 5622-42-62-72A-82

-

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97

VERTICAL, ON DIVISION BAR

2

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

RT-LT, AT UPPER REAR CORNER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET, FOR VERTICAL WEATHERSTRIP

8

5547-67-87-88; 5647-67-77A-87-97-99

SCREW #6-32 X 3/8, FOR CORNER WEATHERSTRIP

2

30.435 - DOOR ASSEMBLY-UNTRIMMED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT

1

5622-72A

RT-LT

1

5642-62

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT

1

30.4365 - PANEL-OUTSIDE REPAIR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT

1

5582--5682

RT-LT

1

5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT

1

30.43656 - COVER-REAR DOOR INNER PANEL OPENING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH

SCREW #8 X 3/8

6

ALL 55TH

WASHER #8

6

ALL 56TH

SCREW #8-15 X 3/8

6

30.4367 - MOULDING-BOTTOM OUTSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42^62

RT-LT, FRONT

1

5522-42-62

RT-LT, REAR

1

5582

RT-LT

1

5622

RT-LT

1

5642-62

RT-LT, LOWER

1

5642-62-72A

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5672A

RT-LT, LOWER, FRONT

1

5672A

RT-LT, LOWER, REAR

1

5682

RT-LT, LOWER, REAR

1

5682

RT-LT, LOWER, FRONT

1

5682

RT-LT, UPPER, REAR

1

5682

RT-LT, UPPER, FRONT

1

5682

SCREW #10-24 X 3/8, LOWER MLDG TO LOUVRE

2

5682

#10-24 X 3/8, UPPER TO LOUVRE

2

5522-42-62

CLIP, FRONT MLDG

4

5522-42-62

CLIP, REAR MLDG

6

5582

CLIP

2

5622

CLIP

10

5642-62

CLIP, LOWER MLDG

10

5642-62-72A

CLIP, UPPER MLDG

14

5522-42-62

RETAINER AND STUD, REAR MLDG

2

5672A

RETAINER AND STUD FOR LOWER MLDG

4

5672A

RETAINER , FOR LOWER MLDG

4

5582

RETAINER AND STUD

4

5682

RETAINER AND STUD, UPPER MLDG

2

5672A-82

CLIP, LOWER REAR MLDG

6

5682

CLIP, UPPER REAR MLDG

8

5522-42-62

NUT #10-24, REAR MLDG

2

5582

NUT #10-24

4

5672A

NUT #10-24, LOWER MLDG

4

5682

NUT #10-24LOWER FRONT MLDG

2

5682

NUT #10-24, UPPER FRONT MLDG

2

30.4380 - BUMPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.440 - CHECK ARM ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIVOT PIN

2

30.441 - BRACKET-CHECK ARM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET

4

30.446 - HINGE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO DOOR

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO BODY

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW, TO BODY

12

30.448 - PIN-HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

30.449 - LOCK ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

6

ALL 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 5/8, USE WITH ELEC LOCK

6

30.4491 - ACTUATOR-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

3-5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.4492 - SWITCH ASSEMBLY-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING ACTUATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-62A-82

ON INST BOARD

1

30.4493 - RELAY-LOCK ELECTRIC LOCKING ACTUATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-72A-82

-

1

ALL 56TH

SCREW #10 X 1/2

1

30.450 - HANDLE-LOCK OUTSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, LESSINTERNAL PARTS

1

30.4502 - BUTTON-LOCK OUTSIDE HANDLE ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-24 X 7/32

2

30.4504 - BUTTON ASSEMBLY-LOCK OUTSIDE HANDLE PUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.4506 - PLATE-LOCK OUTSIDE HANDLE RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

30.4507 - SPRING-LOCK OUTSIDE HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

30.4509 - RETAINER-LOCK OUTSIDE HANDLE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INNER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OUTER

2

30.453 - ROD-LOCK LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

-

2

5582-5682

-

2

5582; 5682

CLIP, RIGHT

1

5582; 5682

CLIP, LEFT

1

30.454 - KNOB-LOCK LOCKING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

SPECIFY TRIM SET NO

2

5582; 5682

-

2

30.4541 - ANTI-RATTLER-LOCK LOCKING ROD KNOB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.4543 - LEVER-LOCK LOCKING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 17/32

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SPRING WASHER

2

30.4546 - ROD-LOCK LOCKING ROD LEVER TO REMOTE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

55TH; ALL 56TH

CLIP, ANTI-RATTLER

4

30.456 - REMOTE 55THCONTROL ASSEMBLY-LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH 1 1/2 WEAR PLATE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH 2 1/8 WEAR PLATE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24

6

30.457 - HANDLE-LOCK INSIDE REMOTE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH

RETAINER

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER

2

30.4614 - SPRING-LOCK REMOTE CONTROL HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH 2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D PLATE

2

30.4617 - PLATE-LOCK REMOTE CONTROL HANDLE WEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

1ST TYPE, 1 1/2 O D

2

-ALL 55TH; 56TH

2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D

2

30.4645 - ROD-REMOTE CONTROL TO LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP, ANTI RATTLER

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RETAINER

2

30.466 - STRIKER-LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT

1

5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT

1

5522-42-62

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 1/4

6

5582

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 1/4

6

5622-42-62-72A

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 3/8

6

5682

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 3/8

6

30.4665 - INSERT-REAR DOOR LOCK STRIKER NYLON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5682

RT-LT

1

30.467 - SHIM-LOCK STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/16

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1/32

2

30.467952 - LOUVRE-REAR DOOR TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT

1

5582; 5682

NUT #10-24

6

5582

NUT #10-24

4

30.467956 - TRIM PLATE-REAR DOOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

RT-LT

1

5682

RT-LT, FRONT

1

5682

RT-LT, REAR

1

5582; 5682

SCREW #8-15 X 3/8

4

30.46796 - TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 21, 22, 23

1

5542

RT-LT, SET 40

1

5562

RT-LT

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7, 1ST TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER AREA ARE 1 APART

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 6, 7, 2ND TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER AREA ARE 2 APART

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73

1

5582

RT-LT, SET 60, 62, 63, 65, 69, 72, 73, 2ND TYPE, HORIZONTAL SEW LINES IN UPPER AREA ARE 2 APART

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 11

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 12

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 13

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 112

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 113

1

5622

RT-LT, SET 115

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, 1ST TYPE-, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 21, USE WITH ELEC 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 22, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1 SQUARES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5642

RT-LT, SET 23, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, PATTERN ON IMITATION LEATHER PORTION IS 1/2 X 1 RECTANGLES

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 41

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 41, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 42, USE WITH ELEC

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 42 WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 43

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 43, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 122

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 122, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 123

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 123, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 125

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 125, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 61

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 61, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 62

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 62, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 63

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 63, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 69

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 69, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 72

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 72, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 73

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 73, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 75

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 75, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 79

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 79, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 162

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 162, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 163

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 163, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 165

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 165, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 169

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 169, USE WITH ELEC WINDOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #6X3/4

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FERRULE

4

30.46797 - FASTENER-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

-

30

5582; 5682

-

32

30.46798 - KICK PANEL-TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542

SET 40

2

5562-5662-72A

-

2

5582

-

2

5682

-

2

30.468 - MOULDING-TRIM PANEL TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522

RT-LT

1

5542

LOWER SET 21, 22, 23

2

5542

LOWER, ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL SET 40

2

5542

LOWER, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL SET 40

2

5542-62; 5622-62-72A

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5562-5662-72A

ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

5562; 5622-62-72A

ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

5582; 5682

ON LOWER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

5582

ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

5582

RT-LT, CENTER

1

5582

UPPER

2

5642

LOWER

2

5642

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5682

RT-LT, UPPER

1

5682

LOWER, ON UPPER EDGE OF KICK PANEL

2

30.4681 - BUTTON ASSEMBLY-REAR DOOR TRIM PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642

SET 21, 22, 23

4

30.469 - WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, ON CENTER PILLAR

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT, LOWER, ON DOOR

1

5522-42-62; 5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT, UPPER AND SIDES, ON DOOR

1

5582; 5682

RT-LT, LOWER, ONDOOR

1

5582; 5682

RT-LT, UPPER AND SIDES, ON DOOR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO CENTER PILLAR

8

30.4752 - WINDCORD ASSEMBLY SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

RT-LT

1

1-5622-42-62-72A

RT-LT, SET 11, 12, 13, 21, 22, 23, 112, 1 113, 115, 122, 123, 125

1

5662-72A

RT-LT, SET 41, 42, 43

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 61, 62, 63, 69

1

5682

RT-LT, SET 72, 73, 75, 79, 162, 163, 165, 169

1

30.479 - DUST SEAL-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT, INNER

1

5522; 5622

RT-LT, OUTER

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, INNER

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-S2

RT-LT, OUTER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLIP, OUTER SEAL

10

30.480 - MOULDING-WINDOW FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

RT-LT

1

5582; ALL 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 5/8

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #4 X 5/8

4

30.489 - GLASS-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

30.4957 - STOP-WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16

2

30.500 - LIFTER ASSEMBLY-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.5005 - CUSHION-WINDOW LIFTER TO GLASS RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.070 X 1 3/4, (SPECIFY LENGTH)

2

30.502 - REGULATOR ASSEMBLY-WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

RT-LT, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH PLATE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, 2ND PLATE

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, INCLUDES MOTOR, USE ELEC WINDOW

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

LESS MOTOR, USE WITH WINDOW

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, LEATHER, TO LIFTER

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, STEEL, TO LIFTER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RETAINER, SPRING WIRE, TO LIFTER

2

30.50212 - MOTOR ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRIC
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, INCLUDES TRANS. ASSEMBLY

1

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT, LESS TRANS ASSEMBLY

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10-32 X 1 3/4

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #10

6

30.50216 - PLATE-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.50217 - INSULATOR-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

RUBBER

4

30.5022 - COVER AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.50223 - SHAFT AND PINION ASSEMBLY-WINDOWREGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-72A-S2

-

2

30.50225 - WORM GEAR-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.50226 - SPACER-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC MOTOR TRANS WORMGEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.50310 - CIRCUIT BREAKER-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

40 AMP

1

ALL55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8-32 X 5/16, TO RELAY

1

ALL55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/16, TERMINAL

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10 X 3/4, TO DASH

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER #8, TO RELAY SCREW

1

ALL55TH; 56TH

WASHER, CUP, TO DASH SCREW

2

30.50311 - RELAY-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #10 X 3/4, TO DASH PANEL

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, CUP

2

30.50312 - SWITCH-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

SINGLE SWITCH

2

30.50313 - SPRING-WINDOW REGOLATOR ELEC SWITCH ATTACHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

8

30.50314 - ESCUTCHEON-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.503145 - GROMMET-WINDOW REGULATOR ELEC SWITCH ESCUTCHEON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5642-62-72A-32

-

2

30.50315 - RETAINER-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

30.50316 - WIRING HARNESS-WINDOWREGULATOR ELECTRICAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

1

30.50317 - CONDUIT-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL WIRING HARNESS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CLAMP

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 3/8

4

30.50318 - GROMMET-WINDOW REGULATOR ELECTRICAL WIRING HARNESS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

-

4

30.50319 - BODY-WINDOW REGULATOR WIRING HARNESS TERMINAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-82

1ST TYPE, 9/16 X 1 5/16

2

5642-62-82

2ND TYPE, 9/16 X 1 3/8

2

30.503192 - COVER-WINDOW REGULATOR WIRING HARNESS TERMINAL BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82; 5642-62-72A-S2

1ST TYPE, 9/16 X 1

2

5642-62-72A-82

2ND TYPE, 9/16 X 1 3/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1ST TYPE COVER

2

ALL 56TH

SCREW, FOR 2ND TYPE COVER

2

30.504 - HANDLE-WINDOW REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62

-

2

5582

-

2

5622-42-62-72A

-

2

5682

-

2

ALL 55TH

RETAINER

2

ALL 56TH

RETAINER

2

30.5044 - SPRING-WINDOW REGULATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH 2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D PLATE

2

30.5046 - PLATE-WINDOW 55THREGULATOR HAND
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL

1ST TYPE, 1 1/2 O D

2

ALL 56TH

2ND TYPE, 2 1/8 O D

2

30.508 - RIM-WINDOW FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-82

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH

CLIP

12

30.5093 - RUNWAY-WINDOW FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522; 5622

RT-LT

1

5542-62-32; 5642-62-72A-82

RT-LT

1

30.5094 - CLIP-WINDOW REAR RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ON RUNWAY

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET 9/64 X 3/16

4

30.50945 - RETAINER-WINDOW FRONT RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT

1

30.5095 - RUNWAY-WINDOW REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET

4

30.5105 - RETAINER-WINDOW REAR RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, INCLUDES RUNWAY

1

30.5107 - MOULDING-WINDOW REAR RUNWAY RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

OUTER

2

30.550 - WINDOW WING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 3/8

6

ALL 55TH; 56fH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

2

30.5505 - DEFLECTOR-WINDOW WING DRAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #4 X 5/8

4

30.5506 - GROMMET-WINDOW WING DRAFT DEFLECTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT, LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, UPPER

1

30.551 - GLASS-WINDOW WING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

30.5515 - GLASS AND RETAINER ASSEMBLY- WINDOW WING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, LOWER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, UPPER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SPRING

2

30.552 - CUSHION-WINDOW WING RETAINER TO GLASS RUBBER SPECIFY LENGTH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.070 X 1 3/4

2

30.5527 - HANDLE-WINDOW WING LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER

2

30.5528 - SHAFT-WINDOW WING LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.55290 - PLATE-WINDOW WING LOCK STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.5535 - STUD-WINDOW WING PIVOT UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER

2

30.5537 - BUSHING-WINDOW WING PIVOT UPPER STUD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.560 - WEATHERSTRIP ASSEMBLY-WINDOW WING FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIVET

6

30.5605 - WEATHERSTRIP-WINDOW WING REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

30.562 - RETAINER ASSEMBLY-WINDOW WING WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8 X 3/8

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

2

30.604 - BASE-ASH RECEIVER CIGAR LIGHTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5587

SIDE QUARTER

2

5682

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5687-97

SIDE QUARTER

2

5582; 5682

LOCKWASHER #8

2

5587; 5687-97

LOCKWASHER #8

2

5582; 5682

NUT #8-32

h

5587; 5687-97

NUT #8-32

2

30.6046 - SHELL-ASH RECEIVER CIGAR LIGHTER BASE CLAMPING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

FRONT SEAT

1

5587

SIDE QUARTER

2

5682

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5687-97

SIDE QUARTER

2

30.605 - KNOB AND ELEMENT ASSEMBLY-ASH RECEIVER CIGAR LIGHTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5587

SIDE QUARTER

2

5682

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5687-97

SIDE QUARTER

2

30.608 - ELEMENT-ASH RECEIVER CIGAR LIGHTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582

FRONT SEAT BACK

1

5587

SIDE QUARTER

2

5682

FRONT SEATBACK

1

5687-97

SIDE QUARTER

2

30.61125 - COURTESY LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582; 5682

ON REAR DOOR OUTER

2

5587-88; 5687-97-99

ON BODY SIDE OUTER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #8-32 X 7/16

4

30.6113 - CABLE AND SOCKET ASSEMBLY-COURTESY LIGHTBULB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

FOR 3-CP BULB, TO BODY SIDE OUTER

2

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

FOR 15-CP BULB, TO BODY SIDE OUTER

2

30.61132 - BODY-COURTESY LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

ON BODY SIDE OUTER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 6-20 X 3/8

8

30.6114 - BULB-COURTESY LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

MAZDA #67, 3-CP

2

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

MAZDA #1004, 15-CP

2

30.61162 - LENS ASSEMBLY-COURTESY 5682-87-97-99LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88;

ON BODY SIDE OUTER, INCLUDES FERRULE

2

30.61164 - FERRULE-COURTESY LIGHT LENS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-38; 5682-87-97-99

-

4

30.61165 - GASKET-COURTESY LIGHT LENS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-37-88; 5682-87-97-99

1/8 DIA , 30 LONG

2

30.6118 - SWITCH-COURTESY LIGHT DOOR OPERATED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5542-62-87-88; 5642-62-72A

-

4

5547-67; 5622-47-67-77A-82

-

2

5582;

-

6

5682-87-97-99

DOUBLE CONTACT TYPE

2

30.61192 - STRAP-COURTESY LIGHT TERMINAL GROUND
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5582-87-88; 5682-87-97-99

-

2

30.622 - DOME LIGHT ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-88; 5622-42-99

-

1

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

-

2

5562-82; 5662-72A-82

-

1

5522-42-62-82-88; 5622-42-62-72A-82-9

SCREW #4 X 1/2

4

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

SCREW #4 X 1/2

8

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

CONNECTOR, 4 WIRE

2

5588; 5699

CONNECTOR, 2 WIRE

2

5522-42-62-82-88; 5622-42-b2-72A-82-99

MAZDA 1004, 15 CP

1

5547-67-87; 5647-67-77A-87-97

MAZDA 1004, 15 CP

2

30.6225 - ESCUTCHEON-DOME LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

-

1

5588; 5699

SCREW #10-32 X 1

2

30.626 - SWITCH-DOME LIGHT MANUAL OPERATED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82-88; 5622-42-62-72A-82-99

-

1

30.629 - PLATE-DOME LIGHT SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-62-82-88; 5622-42-62-72A-82-99

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW #4 X 3/4

2

30.6295 - WIRING HARNESS ASSEMBLY-DOME LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5588; 5699

-

1

30.634 - LICENSE LIGHT ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR, 3 WIRE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR, 4 WIRE

1

30.6370 - BULB-LICENSE LIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

MAZDA 67, 3 CP

2

30.643 - SOCKET AND CABLE-LICENSE LIGHT BULB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT

1

30.6434 - GASKET-LICENSE LIGHT BULB SOCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.6496 - GROMMET-LICENSE LIGHT CABLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

30.6517 - LENS AND AND SHIELD-LICENSE SHIELD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

30.667 - TRUNK COMPARTMENT LIGHT ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

COMBINATION TRUNK AND UTILITY LIGHT

1

5562-67-82-87-88; ALL 56TH

-

1

5562-67-82-87-88; ALL 56TH

FOR TRUNK ONLY LIGHT

2

5562-67-82-87-88; ALL 56TH

TRUNK ONLY LIGHT

2

5562-67-82-87-88; ALL 56TH

FOR TRUNK ONLY LIGHT

1

30.770 - FENDER ASSEMBLY-FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5522-42-47-62-67

RT-LT

1

5582-87-88

RT-LT

1

5622-42-47-62-67

RT-LT

1

5672A-77A

rt-lt

1

5682-87-97-99

RT-LT

1

ALL 55TH

SCREW 1/4-14 X 3/4, TO RAD LOWER SPLASHER

10

ALL 55TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16, TO CRADLE

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1, TO FRAME

12

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1, TO SIDE SILL

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1, TO COWL

2

ALL 56TH

SCREW 5/16-10 X 3/4, TO CRADLE

4

ALL 56TH

STUD 5/16-18 X 1 1/2, TO COWL

2

ALL 55TH

WASHER, CRADLE SCREW

6

ALL 56TH

WASHER, COWL STUD

2

ALL 55TH

SPEEDNUT, LOWER SPLASHER SCREW

10

ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-10, CRADLE SCREW

4

ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-18,

2

ALL 56TH

NUT 5/16-18,

2

ALL 56TH

SEAL, COWL STUD

2

30.7705 - ANTI-SQUEAK-FRONT FENDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TO COWL

2

30.7805 - MOULDING-FRONT FENDER SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note<