Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
74 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 73

JD in KC, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 31 - BODY

31.000 - TOP ASSEMBLY. LESS FABRIC
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899

-

1

997

-

1

999-1089-99

-

1

1087-97

-

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

1

1197-1277-97

-

1

1377-97

-

1

1379-89-99

-

1

1477-97

-

1

1479-89-99

-

1

31.003 - DOWEL, CENTER BODY PILLAR UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

RIGHT

1

997-1087-97

LEFT

1

31.004 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, CENTER UPPER PILLAR-LOWER DOWEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

-

2

1087-97

RIGHT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.005 - PAD, CENTER UPPER PILLAR UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

INNER

2

997-1087-97

OUTER

2

31.006 - PAD, CENTER UPPER PILLAR LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

RIGHT

1

997-1087-97

LEFT

1

31.007 - CLAMP ASSEMBLY, CENTER UPPER PILLAR TOP HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1087-97

-

2

31.008 - THUMBSCREW, CENTER UPPER PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

LOWER

2

997

UPPER

4

1087-97

LOWER

2

31.009 - LINK, TOP BALANCE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

STRAIGHT

2

1189-99-1279-89-99

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

RIGHT OFFSET

1

1497-89-97

RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT OFFSET

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

9

31.010 - PIVOT SCREW, TOP BALANCE LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

-

(50.200) WASHER

2

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

2

-

(50.200) BEARING WASHER

2

-

(50.150) SERRATED NUT 3/8-24

2

31.0105 - BOLT, TOP BALANCE LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1477-97

-

2

31.011 - SPRING ASSEMBLY, TOP BALANCE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

31.0111 - SCREW, TOP BALANCE SPRING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

(SUPER. 328536)

4

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

4

31.012 - SPRING, TOP BALANCE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

2

1479-89-99

-

2

1479-89-99

RIVET

8

1479-89-99 10

SPACER

10

31.013 - BRACKET, TOP BALANCE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

-

2

31.014 - BUMPER, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

(DOOR BELT RAIL)

2

1197-1277-97

(50.615) (REAR END)

2

31.015 - BOW, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

#1

1

1087-97

#1

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

#1

1

1197-1277-9-1377-97-1477-97

#1

1

1379-89-99

#1

1

997

#2

1

1087-97

#2

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

#2

1

1479-89-99

#2

1

899-999-1089-99

REAR

1

997

REAR

1

1087-97

REAR

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

REAR

1

1197-1277-1297-1377-97-1477-97

REAR

1

1379-89-99

-

1

997

AUXILIARY

1

1087-97

AUXILIARY

1

1189-99-1279-8999

AUXILIARY

1

1379-89-99

#1 AUXILIARY

1

1479-89-99

#1 AUXILIARY

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

AUXILIARY REAR

1

1379-89-99

AUXILIARY REAR

1

1479-89-99

AUXILIARY REAR

1

31.016 - BOLT, TOP BOW AUXILIARY (TO REAR BOW SEAT IRON)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

(SUPER. 241467)

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97

-

2

1477-999-97-9

SPRING WASHER

4

31.017 - ACORN NUT, TOP BOW AUXILIARY (TO REAR BOW SLAT IRON) BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97

-

2

31.018 - SCREW, TOP #1 AUXILIARY BOW (TO BRACKET)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

4

1479-89-99

STUD

2

1379-89-99 00

(50.200) WASHER

8

-

(50.100) NUT

4

31.019 - BOLT, TOP AUXILIARY BOW (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

-

2

1379-89 99

(50.200) WASHER

2

31.020 - BUMPER, TOP BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1279-89-99

-

1

-

SCREW 6 X 3/8 RND HD. DRIVE

1

31.021 - LINK ASSEMBLY, TOP BOW #1
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

31.022 - BOLT, TOP BOW #1 LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

TO FOLDING PILLAR HINGE

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

TO FRONT SIDE RAIL

2

31.023 - PLATE, TOP CENTER (BODY) PILLAR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1087-97

RIGHT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.024 - BRACKET, TOP CENTER BOW HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99 X1-

RIGHT

1

899-999-1089-99 X 1-

LEFT

1

31.025 - LINK, TOP CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

1479-89-99

FRONT #1 AUX. BOW

2

1189-99-1279-89-99

RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

REAR-RIGHT #1 AUX. BOW

1

1479-89-99

REAR-LEFT #1 AUX. BOW

1

31.0260 - SCREW, FOLDING PILLAR FILLER ADJUSTMENT (HEADLESS SET)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

(50.320)

2

1197-1277-97-1377-9-89-97-9-1477-97

(50.100) LOCKNUT

2

31.027 - BRACKET, TOP FOLDING PILLAR FILLER-UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

(50.025) SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

4

1379-89-99

(50.025) SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

2

31.028 - BOLT, TOP UPPER FOLDING PILLAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1377-97-1477-97

-

2

1379-89-99

-

2

-

(50.200) WASHER

2

-

(50.200) WASHER

2

-

(50.100) NUT

2

31.029 - HINGE ASSEMBLY, TOP FOLDING PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

1

31.030 - HINGE, TOP FOLDINGPILLAR (ON BODY)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

1087-97

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

(50.320) SET SCREW

2

31.031 - PIVOT SCREW, TOP FOLDING PILLAR HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

SHORT

2

1379-89-99

SHORT

2

1189-99-1279-89-99-1379-89-99

LONG.1189-99-1279-89-99-1379-89-99

2

1479-89-99

FRONT

2

1479-89-99

REAR

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 7/16 PLAIN SPL

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN SPL

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN SPL

2

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

2

1479-89-99

SPACER

2

-

(50.150) SERRATED NUT

2

31.032 - BRACKET, FOP FOLDING PILLAR HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1477-97

UPPER RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

LEFT

1

1477-97

UPPER LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X I-5/8 HEX HD

6

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 HEX HD

4

1477-97

SCREW

6

1479-89-99

SCREW

2

516 1197-1277-97-1377-97

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

6

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

1197-1277-97-1377-97

(50.100) RUT 5/16-24

6

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.150) SERRATED NUT

2

1479-89-99

NUT

2

31.033 - DOVETAIL, TOP FOLDING PILLAR HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

2

-

-

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

(50.425) RIVET 1/4 X 5/8 C'SUNK HD

4

31.034 - PIN, TOP FOLDING PILLAR HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

-

2

997-1087-97

-

2

899-999-1089-99

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

2

31.035 - PAD, TOP FOLDING PILLAR (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

1087-97

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.036 - THUMBSCREW, TOP FOLDING PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

-

2

31.037 - WEATHERSTRIP ASSEMBLY, TOP (FRONT) BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9

-

1

1377-9-89-97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.038 - CROSS BAR, TOP FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-899-997-9-1089-99

-

1

1087-97

-

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

-

1

1379-89-99

-

1

1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.039 - BRACKET, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR (SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT SIDE

1

S1DE 1197-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

RIGHT SIDE

1

1379-89-99

RIGHT SIDE

1

1477-9-89-97-9

RIGHT SIDE

1

-

LEFT SIDE

1

1189 99-1279-89-99

LEFT SIDE

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

LEFT SIDE

1

1379-89-99

LEFT SIDE

1

1477-9-89-97-9

LEFT SIDE

1

1189-97 9-1277 9-89-97-9-1377-97

CENTER

1

1477-9-89-97-9

CENTER

9

899-999-1089-99

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 FLAT HD. MACH

X

-

(50.150) ACORN NUT 7/16 X 3/16 X 1/4-20 THD

8

31.040 - SCREW (ADJUSTING), TOP FRONT ACROSS BAR (SIDE) BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99-79-97

-

4

-

(50.230) WASHER SHAKEPROOF

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4 PLAIN

4

-

(50.150) NUT 1/4-20 SQ

4

31.041 - SCREW, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR BRACKET (TO SIDE RAIL)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

-

4

-

WASHER

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER

4

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-20

4

31.042 - DOWEL PIN, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

CENTER & SIDE

2

31.046 - PAD, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR CLAMP BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

CENTER

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

RIGHT SIDE

1

1477-9-89-97-9

RIGHT

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

LEFT SIDE

1

1477-9-89-97-9

LEFT

1

31.047 - HANDLE; TOP FRONT CROSS BAR CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

-

3

31.048 - PIN, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR CLAMP HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

(TO LINK)

3

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

(TO BRACKET)

6

31.049 - LINK, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97

-

3

31.050 - ROD, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.051 - LOCK ASSEMBLY, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

1

31.0513 - CATCH, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1477-9-89-97-9

CENTER

1

1477-9-89-97-9

SIDE RIGHT

1

1477-9 89-97-9

SIDE LEFT

1

31.052 - SPRING, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR LOCK LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1579-89-99

-

1

31.0525 - SHAFT, TOP FRONT CROSS BAR LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.053 - STRAP ASSEMBLY, TOP HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

-

2

1087-9-97-9

-

2

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

2

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

-

2

1379-89-99

-

2

1479-89-99

-

2

31.054 - LOOP, TOP HOLD DOWN STRAP FOOTMAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

-

2

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-9-89 -97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

-

2

1189-99-1279-89-99

(50.025) SCREW 10-24 X 5/8 OVAL HD CONE POINT

4

1197

(50.025) SCREW 10-32 X 1 OVAL HD HEADER POINT

4

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

(50.001) SCREW 10-52 X 1/2 OVAL HD

4

1579-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.025) SCREW 10-24 X 5/8 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

4

1579-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.025) SCREW 10-52 X 7/16 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

4

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

(50.200) WASHER #10 PLAIN

4

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

4

10-52 1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

(50.100) NUT #10-52

4

1379-89-99

(50.150) SPEED NUT #10-24

2

1479-89-99

(50.150) SPEED NUT

4

31.055 - PIVOT SCREW, TOP LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

-

2

-

WASHER 5/8

2

716

WASHER 7/16

2

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

2

-

(50.150) SERRATED NUT

2

31.056 - BUMPER, TOP PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

-

2

1189-99-1279-89-99-1579-89-99

-

2

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

1479-89-99

-

2

1579-89-99

(50.500) SCREW #6 X 1/2 BINDING HD TYPE & P.K

2

31.0562 - PROP JOINT ASSEMBLY, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1579-89-99

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99 102

LEFT

1

31.0565 - PROP JOINT, TOP (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

-

2

31.057 - SLAT, TOP REAR BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

-

2

31.058 - BOLT, TOP REAR BOW SLAT (TO FOLDING PILLAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-9-1477-97

-

2

79-89-99

-

2

-

(50.200) WASHER

2

1479-89-99

WASHER

2

31.059 - BOLT, TOP REAR BOW SLAT (TO HINGE PILLAR) SHOULDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

(SUPER. 241467)

2

1197-1277-97-1577-97

(SHOULDER BOLT)

2

31.060 - GLASS & FRAME COMPLETE, TOP REAR WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

(SUPER. 507171-508194)

1

-

(50.500) SCREW #6 X 1/4 RND HD TYPE P.K

28

31.061 - GLASS, TOP REAR WINDOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

-

1

997-1087-97-1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97 -9-1577-9-89-97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.062 - FRAME, TOP REAR WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97-1189-97-9-1277- 9-89-97-9-1577-9-89-97-1477-9-89- 97-9

INNER

1

997-1087-97-1189-97-9-1277- 9-89-97-9-1577-9-89-97-9-1477-9-89 -97-9

OUTER

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-9- -- 89 97 97 9 16

(50.025) SCREW #6-32 X 5/ OVAL HD PHILLIPS

16

31.064 - BRACKET, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR (UPPER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1577-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

31.065 - WEATHERSTRIP, TOP REAR WINDOW GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999-1089-99

-

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1577-9-89 -97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

FT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

-

(50.025) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

8

31.066 - CATCH, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

-

(50.025) SCREW 10-24 X 7/16 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

4

31.067 - DOWEL, COMPLETE TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PI HER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT

1

-

(50.000) SCREW #10-32 X 3/8 RD. HD

6

31.068 - DOWEL, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

31.069 - BRACKET, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR DOWEL (UPPER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197

RIGHT

1

1197

LEFT

1

31.070 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR DOWEL (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

2

1477-97

(50.210) FERRULE #12

2

31.071 - PAD, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR (UPPER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197

RIGHT

1

1197

LEFT

1

1197

(50.300) SCREW6 X 3/8 RND HD

4

31.072 - PAD, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR (LOWER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197

RIGHT (WITH RND HOLE)

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

RIGHT (WITH OBLONG HOLE)

1

1197

LEFT (WITH RND HOLE)

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

LEFT (WITH OBLONG HOLE)

1

-

(50.300) SCREW 6 X 3/8 RND HD

6

31.073 - THUMB SCREW, TOP REMOVABLE CENTER PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1297-1377-97-1477-97

-

2

1277

-

2

31.074 - RAIL ASSEMBLY, TOP SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1479-89-99

RIGHT LEFT

1

1479-89-99

-

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

FRONT - RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

FRONT - RIGHT .1197-1277-97-1377-97 FRONT - RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

-

1

1477-97

FRONT - RIGHT FRONT - LEFT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

FRONT - LEFT FRONT - LEFT

1

1379-89-99

-

1

1477-97

FRONT - LEFT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

REAR - RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

REAR - RIGHT

1

1189-99-1279-89-99

REAR - LEFT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97-1477-97

REAR - LEFT

1

-

(50.300) SCREW #10 X 3/8 FLAT HD. C'SUNK P.K. TYPE

2

31.076 - BOLT, TOP SIDE RAIL ASSEMBLY (TO EXTENSION PLATE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

2

-

ACORN NUT (50.150) (FILL, HD.)

2

31.077 - BOLT, TOP SIDE RAIL (TO FOLDING PILLAR HINGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97

-

2

31.078 - BRACKET, TOP SIDE RAIL (MALE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197-1277-97-1377-97

RIGHT

1

1197-1277-97-1377-97

LEFT

1

31.079 - PIVOT SCREW, TOP SIDE RAIL BRACKET (TO CONTROL LINK)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377-97- 1477-97

-

2

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24 (SUPER. 148817)

2

31.080 - SPACER, TOP SIDE RAIL BRACKET (TO CONTROL LINK) PIVOT SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

1/4 THICK

4

31.081 - PIVOT SCREW, TOP SIDE RAIL HINGE BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1277-89-99

-

2

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24 (SUPER. 148817)

2

31.082 - SPACER, TOP SIDE RAIL HINGE BRACKET PIVOT SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

7/16 THICK

2

31.083 - BOLT, TOP SIDE RAIL LINK (TO EXTENSION) SHOULDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

-

2

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24 (SUPER. 148817)

2

31.084 - SPACER, TOP SIDE RAIL LINK (TO EXTENSION) SHOULDER BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-99-1279-89-99

1/8 THICK

2

31.085 - SLAT IRON, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

REAR - RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

REAR - RIGHT

1

-

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

REAR - LEFT

1

1479-89-99

REAR - LEFT

1

31.086 - BOLT, TOP SLAT IRON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

(TO FRONT BRACKET)

2

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(TO REAR BRACKET)

2

31.087 - BRACKET, TOP SLAT IRON CLAMPING (AT CENTER PILLAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

1087-97

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.088 - BUMPER, TOP SLAT IRON FOLDING ARM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

FRONT - RIGHT

1

997-1087-97

FRONT - LEFT

1

997-1087-97

CENTER

2

997-1087-97

REAR

2

31.089 - HINGE, TOP SLAT IRON FOLDING ARM CENTER (TO REAR ARM)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

1087-97

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.090 - BRACKET, TOP SLAT IRON (TO FRONT CROSS BAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997

RIGHT

1

999-1089-99

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1087-97

LEFT

1

31.091 - BRACKET, TOP SLAT IRON FRONT PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

RIGHT

1

1087-97

RIGHT

1

997

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

31.092 - CATCH, TOP SLAT IRON (OVER FRONT WINDOW) HINGE LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1087-97

-

2

31.093 - TAPPING PLATE, TOP SLAT IRON (OVER FRONT WINDOW) HINGE LOCK CATCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1087-97

-

2

31.094 - RETAINER, TOP SIDE CURTAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1477-97

-

2

1379-89-99 104

RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

-

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 7/32 FLAT HD. MACH

8

-

(50.150) NUT BUTTON HD

8

31.095 - SUPPORT, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-999

-

2

31.096 - THUMB SCREW, TOP TO WINDSHIELD CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-997-9-1087-9-97-9

-

2

31.097 - CATCH, TOP TO WINDSHIELD HEADER CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9

-

3

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9

(50.025) SCREW 10-24 X 7/16 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

9

1189-97-9

(50.025) SCREW 10 X 1/2 OVAL HD. PHILLIPS SHEET METAL

2

31.098 - CLAMP BRACKET, TOP TO WINDSHIELD HEADER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1377-97

-

3

1379-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

CENTER

1

1379-89-99

SIDE RIGHT

1

1477-9-89-97-9

SIDE RIGHT

1

1379-89-99

SIDE LEFT

1

1477-9-89-97-9

SIDE LEFT

1

1377-9-89-97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

(50.025) SCREW 10 X 1/2 PHILLIPS OVAL HD SHEET METAL TYPE

4

1377-9-89-97-9-1477-9-89-97-9

(50.025) SCREW 10-24 X 7/16 OVAL HD PHILLIPS

7

31.099 - HANDLE, TOP WINDSHIELD HEADER CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

1379-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

(50.805) PIN HANDLE

1

31.100 - ESCUTCHEON PLATE, TOP WINDSHIELD HEADER CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

(TENITE NO 2835) . 1379-89-99 (TENITE NO

1

1379-89-99

8042)

1

1379-89-99

(TENITE NO. 11334)

1

1477-9 11

(TENITE NO. 8042)

1

1477-9

(TENITE NO. 10823)

1

1477-9 11

(TENITE NO. 9858)

1

1477-9

(TENITE NO. 5845)

1

1477-9 11

(TENITE NO. 9744)

1

1477-9

(TENITE NO. 11334)

1

1489

(TENITE NO

1

1497-9 11

(TENITE NO

1

-

(TENITE NO. 6776)

1

1489-99-DE1477-9 -89

(TENITE NO. 5845)

1

1489-99-DE1477-9

(TENITE NO. 9744)

1

1497-9-DE1489

(TENITE NO. 10823)

1

31.101 - INSERT, TOP WINDSHIELD HEADER CLAMP HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.102 - WEATHERSTRIP, TOP TO WINDSHIELD HEADER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

899-997-9-1087-9-97-9

-

1

1189-97-9-1277-9-89-97-9-1377 97

(SUPER. 326115)

1

1379-89-99-1477-9-89-97-9

-

1

31.103 - WRENCH, TOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

997-1087-97

-

1

31.104 - VALVE ASSEMBLY, TOP VACUUM CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

1

1479-89-99

-

1

1379-89-99

(50.001) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 OVAL HD

2

1479-89-99

SCREW RHD

1

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

2

31.105 - BRACKET, TOP VACUUM CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

1

1479-89-99-DB1479-89

(TAN)

1

1479-89-99-DE1479-89

(GRAY)

1

1479-89-99-DE1479-89

(GREEN)

1

31.106 - KNOB, TOP VACUUM CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379 89-99

(TENITE 2835)

1

1379-89 99-1479

(TENITE NO. 8042)

1

1379 89 99

(TENITE NO. 11334)

1

1479

(TENITE NO. 11334)

1

1479-89-99-DE1479-89

(TENITE NO.

1

1479-99-DE1489

(TENITE NO. 10823)

1

1489

(TENITE NO

1

1499

(TENITE NO. 6776)

1

1479-89-99

(TENITE NO. 9858)

1

1479 89-99

(TENITE NO. 9744)

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #10 SHAKEPROOF

1

31.107 - CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, TOP VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

2

1479-89-99

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

(50.555) PIVOT PIN (TO FLOOR PAN BRACKET)

2

-

(50.240) COTTER PIN

2

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER PIVOT PIN

2

31.1075 - BALL JOINT, TOP VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1479-89-99

-

2

31.108 - SCREW, TOP VACUUM CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (TO FOLDING TOP ASSEMBLY) PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

5/16-24 X 1-7/16

2

1379-89-99

5/16-24 X 1-1/16

2

1379-89-99

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN

6

1379-89-99

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 PLAIN

2

1379-89-99

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN

2

1379 89-99

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1379-89-99

(50.150) NUT 5/16-24

2

1379-89 99-1479-89-99

-

4

31.109 - YOKE, TOP VACUUM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

2

1379-89-99

NUT

2

31.111 - TUBE, TOP VACUUM (CONTROL VALVE TO CHASSIS MANIFOLD TUBE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

LHD

1

PHPP 1479-89-99

LHD PHPP

1

1379-89-99

RHD

1

1479-89-99

RHD

1

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.300) SCREW10 X 3/8BINDING HD. P.K TYPEA

5

1379-89-99

(50.600) CLIP

5

1479-89-99

(50.600) CLIP

1

31.112 - TUBE, TOP VACUUM (CHASSIS FRAME)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

UPPER

1

1479-89-99

UPPER

1

1379-89-99

LOWER

1

1479-89-99

LOWER

1

1379-89-99

(50.600) CLIP 5/16 DOUBLE BOLTLESS

4

TFR

(50.600) CLIP DOUBLE BOLTLESS

4

31.113 - TUBE, TOP VACUUM (DASH)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

LHD RO

2

1479-89-99

LHD RO

2

-

RHD

2

-

RHD

2

-

(50.600) CLIP

2

1379-89-99

(50.600) CLIP RHD

2

1479-89-99

(50.600) CLIP RHD

2

-

(50.300) SCREW 10 X 3/8 BINDING HD. P.K TYPE A

4

31.114 - TUBE, TOP VACUUM (REAR FLOOR PAN RISER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1479-89-99

-

2

1379-89-99

UPPER

1

1379 89-99

LOWER

1

1379-89-99-1479-89-99

(50.600) CLIP

7

-

(50.300) SCREW 10 X 3/8 BINDING HD. P.K TYPE

7

31.115 - GROMMET, TOP VACUUM TUBE RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

-

X

1479-89-99

-

X

31.116 - HOSE, TOP VACUUM TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1379-89-99

(50.670) (CONTROL VALVE TO CHASSIS MANIFOLD (TOTUBE)

1

1379-89-99

(50.670) CHASSIS

2

1479-89-99

(50.670) (TO CHASSIS FRAME TUBE)

4

1379-89-99

(50.670) (TO CONTROL VALVE)

3

1479-89-99

(50.670) (TO CONTROL VALVE) (SUPER. 359731)

2

1379-89-99

(50.670) (REAR FLOOR PAN RISER TO VACUUM CYL. UPPER)

2

1379-89-99

(50.670) (REAR FLOOR PAN RISER TO VACUUM CYL. LOWER)

2

1479-89-99

(50.670) (REAR FLOOR PAN FRONT) . 1479-89-99 ND

2

1479-89-99

(50.670) (REAR FLOOR PAN REAR) . 1479-89-99 N)

2

31.150 - TRUNK CHANGEOVER EQUIPMENT (2 SPARE WHEELS)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-92

-

1

1084-94

-

1

1086-96

-

1

1088-98

-

1

31.151 - EMBLEM, TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1372-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

(FLEUR-DE-LIS)

1

1372-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7-1482-4

(PACKARD SHIELD)

1

1420-1-32-42-50-1-2

-

1

1462-70-1-2-5-7-8-9

-

1

1492-4-5-7-8-9 21

-

1

-

-

2

-

(50.200) STUD WASHER 3/16

2

-

(50.200) WASHER. #6

5

-

LOCKWASHER #10

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

5

-

(50.100) NUT #10-32

2

-

(50.100) NUT #6-32

5

31.152 - GASKET, TRUNK EMBLEM STUD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1372-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

-

2

1420-1-32-42-50-1-2-62-70-1-2-5- 28 7-8-9-92-4-5-7-8-9

-

5

31.153 - FLOOR BOARD ASSEMBLY, TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-7-90-1-2-7

-

1

1083-93

-

1

1084-6-94-6

-

1

1088-98

-

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1270 -1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1332-42-50 -1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7

FRONT

1

1185-9-95-9-1275-9-85-9-95 -9-1375

FRONT

1

1188-98-1288-98-1375-8-9

FRONT

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8-9 -95-8-9-1375-8-9

REAR

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7

REAR

1

1082-3-4-6-8-90-1-2-3-4-6-8

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1 FLAT HD

8

1088-98

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 7/8 FLAT HD

5

1172-4-82-4-5- 8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7 -8-9-82-4-5-8-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9- 1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7

(50.080) SCREW 10-L24 X 7/8 FLAT HD. SHAKE PROOF SELF-TAPPING

X

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9

(50.300) SCREW 10 X 3/4 FLAT HD. TYPE P.K

X

-

(50.080) ATTACHING SCREW 10-24 X 1 FLAT HD (TO PARTITION PANEL) IPI

5

1375-8-9

(50.003) ATTACHING SCREW 10-32 X 7/8 HEX

2

1375-8-9

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

2

1082-3-4-6-7-90-1-2-3-4-6-8 G0

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

8

1375-8-9

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

2

14-28 1082-3-4-6-8-90-1-2-3-4-6-8 CD

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

8

1375-8-9

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

1

31.154 - CLAMP, FLOOR BOARD TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8

-

2

1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9

-

2

31.155 - PLATE, TRUNK-FLOOR BOARD CLAMP DOWEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7

-

2

31.156 - FELT, TRUNK-FLOOR BOARD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-1090-1-2

-

2

1084-6-94-6

-

2

31.157 - LID ASSEMBLY, TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(SUPERS 307350)

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(SUPERS 312704)

1

1083-93

-

1

1085-9-95-9

-

1

1088-98

-

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

-

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8-9-95 -8-9

-

1

1270-1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

-

1

1332-42-50-L-662-70-L

-

1

1372-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

-

1

1375-8-9-85 8-9-95-8-9

-

1

1420-1

-

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-7-92-4-7

-

1

1452-75-8-9-95-8-9

-

1

1485-8-9

-

1

1482-4

-

1

31.158 - BRACE ASSEMBLY, TRUNK & ID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892

(USE WITH WOOD CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

894-6

(USE WITH WOOD CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

892

(USE WITH ALL STEEL CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

894-6

(USE WITH ALL STEEL CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

992

(PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

1

992-4-6

(USED AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284) (USED WITH WOOD FRAME)

1

992-4-6-7

(USED WITH METAL FRAME)

1

1082-4-6-90-1-2-4-6

-

1

1087-97

-

1

1088-98

-

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

-

1

1270-1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1332- 42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4 -6-7

-

1

1185-8-9-95 8-9-1275-9-85- 8-9-95-8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

RIGHT

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85- 8-9-95-8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

LEFT

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

-

X

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 RND. HD MACHINE

2

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 RND. HD

X

1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4 -5-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50- 1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8- 9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 9/16 RND. HD HEADER POINT

X

ALL 1400 SERIES

(50.092) SCREW SPL

X

ALL 1400 SERIES

(50.092) SCREW SPL

X

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(50.242) SPRINGWASHER 13/32 DIA

1

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

X

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-20 PLAIN

2

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

X

-

-

2

31.159 - ANTI-RATTLER, TRUNK LID BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1088-98

-

1

31.1595 - PIN, TRUNK LID BRACE HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6

(5O.555) (3/16 YOKE END PIN-SPECIAL)

1

31.160 - CLAMP ASSEMBLY, TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

2

892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 1-1/8 FLAT HD MACHINE

2

892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD MACHINE

2

MACHINE 892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 RND HD. MACHINE

4

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

4

892-4-6-992-4-6 CL

(50.230) WASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

2

892-4-6

WASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

4

31.161 - LINER, TRUNK LID CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-5-7

-

2

31.162 - BRACKET, TRUNK LID CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6

-

2

992-4-6-7

(AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284) 992-4-6-7

2

MACHINE 892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 7/8 FLAT HD. MACHINE

2

892-4-6-992-4-5

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 1-1/8 FLAT HD MACH

2

892-992

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD. (USED PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

4

992-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 1/2 RND. HD

4

992-4-6

(50.200) WASHER 1/2

4

892-4-6

(50.230) LOCKWASHER SHAKEPROOF

4

992-4-6

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #8 STANDARD

4

992-4-6 108

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

4

31.163 - LINER, TRUNK LID CLAMP BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

2

31.164 - HINGE ASSEMBLY, TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1083-93

-

2

-

-

2

-

-

2

1185-8-9-95 8-9-1275-9-85-8-9-95 -8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

-

2

1270-1-2-82 4-90-1-2-4-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-6-82-4-92-4-6-1432-42-50-1- 62-70-1-2-7-82-4-92-4-7

(SUPERSEDES 349639)

2

-

-

2

1420-1

-

2

75-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9-1452

-

2

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

1

992-4-6-7

RIGHT (AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284)

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

RIGHT,

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

RIGHT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

992

LEFT (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #-4285)

1

992-4-6-7

LEFT (AFTER VECHICLE #992-4284) 992-4-6-7

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

LEFT

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

LEFT

1

-

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD

2

892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 1-1/8 FLAT HD

6

892-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 RND. HD. MACHINE

2

892-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 9/32 RND. HD MACHINE

2

992-4-6

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/16 HEX HD (AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284)

4

992-4-6

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 HEX HD (AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284)

4

992-4-6

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 HEX HD

4

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7-1172-4- 82-4-90-1-2-4-7

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX HD

X

1083-93

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 HEX HD

8

1085-9-95-9

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1088-98 16

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X I-3/4 HEX HD

16

1185-9-95-9 16

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1-1/2 HEX HD

16

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8-9-95 -8-9 16

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

16

1270-1-2-7-82-4- 90-1-2-4-7-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70- 1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7-1432-42-50 -1-62-70-1-2-7-82-4-92-4-7

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 HEX HD. CONE POINT (TO BODY)

4

1270-1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2- 4-7-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6 -7-8-9-82-4-59-92-4-5-6-7-8-9-

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD (TO LID)

6

ALL 1400 SERIES

SCREW (TO BODY & LID)

X

-

(50.245) WASHER #8 C'SUNK SPL

8

-

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 X 5/8 FIBRE

2

-

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 PLAIN

8

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

8

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF

2

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

4

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

4

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4 (TO LID)

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER5/16 (TO BODY)

4

31.165 - LINER, TRUNK LID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

992-4-6-7

UPPER (AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284)

2

992-4-6-7

LOWER (AFTER VEHICLE #992-4284)

2

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(BODY HALF)

2

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

(BODY HALF)

2

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(LID HALF)

2

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7

(LID HALF)

2

992

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD. (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

6

992

(50.000) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 RND. HD. MACHINE (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #-4285)

2

992

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

2

992

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #-4285)

8

992

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 SHAKEPROOF (PRIOR TO VEHICLE #992-4285)

2

31.1655 - SCREW, TRUNK LID HINGE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1088-98

(50.003) 5/16-24 1-1/2 HEX HD

2

1088-98

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

31.166 - SPRING, TRUNK LID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1083-93

-

4

31.167 - LOCK ASSEMBLY, TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(CENTER LATCH)

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(DOUBLE LOCK)

1

1083-93

-

1

1085-8-9-95-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7- 8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-8 2-4-5-8-9-90 -1-2-4-5-7-8-9

-

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8 -9-82-4-5-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

1083-93

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 RND. HD

4

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7-1172-4- 82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 FLAT HD

X

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-5-6-7-117 2-4 -82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5- 7-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 RND. HD 108-6-7-90-1--5-6-7-117

8

1270-1-5-7-9-82-4-5- 8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 10

(50.000) SCREW -32 X 3/4 RND. HD. WITH LOCKWASHER

10

1332-42-50- 1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-9

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 RND. HD. (SPL LOCKWASHER ATTACHED) 1332-42-50 1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-9 92-4-5-6-7-8-9 ALL

8

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

4

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #10 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

X

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF 230)

8

31.168 - CYLINDER LOCK, TRUNK LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

1

31.169 - CASE, TRUNK LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

LOCKWASHER

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

LOCKWASHER

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

NUT

1

31.170 - GASKET, TRUNK LID LOCK CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

992-4-6-7

-

1

31.171 - CATCH, TRUNK LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-46-992-4-6-7

-

1

892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 5/16 FLAT HD.892-4-6

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

1

892-4-6

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #8 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

1

892-4-6

(50.245) WASHER

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(50.200) WASHER.3/16

1

892-4-6-992

(50.242) SPRINGWASHER

1

992-4-6-7

(50.242) SPRINGWASHER

1

31.173 - HANDLE, TRUNK LID LOCK (WITH KEY LOCK)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

-

1

1083-93

-

1

1085-8-9-95-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8

-

1

1270-1-2-5-7-9

-

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2 -5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7 -8-9

(USE WITH TRUNK RACK) (SUPERS 349072)

1

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93) (NOT USED WITH TRUNK RACK) 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5 6-7-8-9-A11

1

1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92

STUD.1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92

1

1082-5-4-5-6-7-8-90-1-2-3-4-5-6- 7-8-9

(50.001) SCREW 10-32 X 9/16 OVAL HD

2

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5- 6-7-8-9-1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 5-7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5 -8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50 -1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 RND. HD

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8 -9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.004) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/16 FILL HD

1

1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5 -6-7-8-9

(50.004) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1-7/8 FILL HD

1

1332-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9- 82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-S-9

(50.001) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 OVAL HD

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER #10 SHAKEPROOF

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 INTERNAL TOOTH EVERLOCK

1

-

(50.100) STUD NUT 1/4-20

1

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

1

31.174 - CYLINDER (NOT CUT), TRUNK LID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5- 6-7-8-9-1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9

-

1

1270-1-2-5- 7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9- 1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8 -9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9- M0DEL

(NOT USED ON 1483-93)

1

-

(50.680) KEY (NOT CUT SPECIFY KEY NO.)

X

31.1741 - WASHER, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE CYLINDER STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL MODELS

(NOT USED ON 1483-93)

1

31.175 - ESCUTCHEON, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-S -9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5 6-7-8-9

-

1

31.176 - GASKET, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-34-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5 6-7-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90- 1-2-4-5-7-S-9

-

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7-82- 4-92-4-6-7

-

1

1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9-T1462

-

1

1452

-

1

31.177 - PAWL, TRUNK LID LOCK HANDLE LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1372-5-6-7-8 -9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9- ALL 1400 M0DELS

(SUPERS 348570) (LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483-93)

1

31.178 - SPRING, TRUNK LID LOCK HANDLE LOCK PAWL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-ALL 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.179 - SPRING, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-A11 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.180 - SEAT, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE LOCK CYLINDER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-ALL 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.181 - RETAINER, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE LOCK CYLINDER SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-ALL 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.182 - SPRING, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-ALL 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.183 - RETAINER, TRUNK & ID LOCK HANDLE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-A11 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.184 - SEAT, TRUNK LID LOCK HANDLE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1483- 1372-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92- 4-5-6-7-8-9-A11 1400 M0DELS

(LAMP LICENSE) (NOT USED ON 1483 93)

1

31.185 - PLUNGER ASSEMBLY, TRUNK & ID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -6-7-8-9-1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7- 1270-1-2-5-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1- 2-4-5-7-8-9

RIGHT

1

1082-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -6-7-8-9-1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7- 1270-1-2-5-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1- 2-4-5-7-S-9

LEFT

1

31.186 - RACK, TRUNK LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9- 90-1-2-1-5-7-8-9

RIGHT

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

RIGHT

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-8-9-82-4-5-9- 90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

LEFT

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

LEFT

1

31.187 - STRIKER, TRUNK & ID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

RIGHT

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1270 -1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1332-42-50 -1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

RIGHT

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8 -9-95-8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

RIGHT

1

1420-1

RIGHT

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-7-82 -4-92-4-7

RIGHT

1

1452-75-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

RIGHT

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

LEFT

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1270 -1-2-7-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1332-42-50 -1-6-62-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

LEFT

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8- 9-95-8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

LEFT

1

1420-1

LEFT

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-7-82- 4-92-4-7

LEFT

1

1452-75-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

LEFT

1

31.188 - PLATE, TRUNK LID LOCK STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

-

1

-

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 FLAT HD

2

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

2

31.189 - SHIM, TRUNK & ID LOCK STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

-

X

31.190 - WEATHERSTRIP, TRUNK & ID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(SUPERS 308663)

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(CEMENTED TO TRUNK LID)

1

1082-4-6-7-90-1-2-4-6-7

(CEMENTED TO DRAIN GUTTER)

1

1083-93

-

1

1085-9-95-9-1088-98

-

1

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1270-1-2-7 -82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1332-42-50-1-6- 62-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

(SUPERS 325944-337421)

1

1185-8-9-95-8-9-1275-9-85-8-9-95- 8-9-1375-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9

(SUPERS 325945-337422)

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-7-82 -4-92-4-7-T1462

UPPER

1

1420-1-52-75-8-9-85-8-9-95- 8-9

UPPER

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

LOWER

1

31.191 - PLATE, TRUNK LID WEDGE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1088-98

-

2

31.192 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, TRUNK & ID WEDGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1088-98 22

(LID HALF)

2

1088-98

(BODY HALF)

2

31.193 - SPACER, TRUNK LID WEDGE PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1088-98

(BODY HALF)

X

31.194 - CLAMP, TRUNK TIRE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9- 1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6- 7-8-9

(SUPERS 302401-3H482)

1

1082

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1084-6

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1088

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90 -1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4 -5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50 -1-6-62 70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8- 9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(SUPERS 325540)

1

1282-4

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1285-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

31.195 - BOLT, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9

9/16 - 18 THD

1

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9- 1090-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

9/16 - 12 ROLLED THD. 5-1/4 LONG

1

392-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

9/16 - 12 ROLLED THD. 5-3/4 LONG

1

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9- 1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4 -5-7-B-9

-

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8- 9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

1420-1-32-42-50-1-2-62-70-1-2-5-7 -8-9-92-4-5-7-8-9-T1462

-

1

1485-8-9

-

1

1420-1-32-42-50-1-02-70-1-2-82-4- 92-4

-

1

31.1955 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP BOLT FLOOR PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-82-4-92-4

-

1

1475-7-8-9-1485-8-9-95-8-9

-

1

31.196 - PLUG, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP BOLT HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

31.1964 - WING NUT, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-82-4-92-4

-

1

1475-7-8-9-85-8-9-95-7-8-9

-

1

1452-42-50-1-62-70-1-2

21 WASHER 7/16 STANDARD

1

31.1965 - SPRING, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP BOLT TENSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1475-7-8-9-85-8-9-95-7-8-9

-

1

-

(50.200) WASHER

1

-

(50.240) COTTER PIN

1

31.1966 - CUP, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1475-7-8-9-85-8-9-95-7-8-9

-

1

31.1967 - PLATE, TRUNK TIRE CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-92-4

-

1

1482-4

-

1

31.197 - COVER ASSEMBLY, TRUNK TIRE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-8-1282-4-5-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1382-4

-

1

1385-8-9

-

1

1392-4-6-7

-

1

1395-8-9

-

1

1475-7-8-9

-

1

1485-8-9-95-7-8-9

-

1

31.198 - CLIP, TRUNK TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-8-1282-4-5-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

3

1382-4-5-8-9

-

1

1392-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

1382-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(5O.OO3) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

-

(50.150) TEE NUT 1/4-28

1

31.199 - ANTI-RATTLER, TRUNK TIRE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1382-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9-1475- 7-8-9-85-8-9-95-7-8-9

-

2

31.1995 - FAD, TRUNK TIRE COVER FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1382-4-5-8-9

-

1

31.200 - BOLT, TRUNK TIRE HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-8-1282-4-5-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

31.201 - NUT & PIN ASSEMBLY, TRUNK TIRE HOLD DOWN BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6-8-1282-4-5-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

31.202 - STOP, TRUNK TIRE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1082-4-6

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 92-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(SUPERS 311496)

1

1088

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8- 9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7- 8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

1282-4

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1282-4-5-8-9-1382-4-5-8-9-92-4-5 -6-7-B-9

-

1

1285-8-9

(USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1082-3 -4-5-6-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-8-9 112

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1082- 3-4-5-6-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 RND. HD

2

1082-4-6

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 HEX HD (USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS) 1082-4-6

2

1088

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX HD (USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS) 1088

2

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90- 1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62- 70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4 -5-6-7-8-9

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

2

1282-4

(50.300) SCREW 14 X 5/8 BINDING HD. P.K TYPE Z WITH POINT (USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

1085-9-95-9

LEAD WASHER 1/4 X 1/2.1085-9-95-9

2

1085-9-95-9

WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

2

1088

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 (USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

2

1092-3-4-6-8-1270-1-2-5 -7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7- 8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 (USE WITH SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

2

1082-3-4-5-6-8-9- 90-1-2-3-4-5-6-8-9

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

1172-4-82-4 -5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1082-3-4 -5-6-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2- -5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7 -8-9

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16 STANDARD

2

1082-3-4-5-6-8-90-1-2-3-4-6-8

(50.150) SCREW BOSS 1/4-28

2

1085-9-93-9

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

2

1285-8-9

(50.100) NUT 5/16 (USE WITH TWO SPARE WHEELS)

1

31.2025 - STRAP, TRUNK TOOL BAG HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-5-7-8-9- 92-4-5-7-8-9

-

2

-

(50.655) FOOTMAN LOOP

4

-

SCREW #10 X 1/2 OVAL HD

8

31.203 - DUST SEAL, TRUNK WHEEL CARRIER FRAME PAN CORNER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

31.204 - BOLT, TRUNK WHEEL CARRIER FRAME PAN TO FRAME SPARE WHEEL SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

CARR1AGE 892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.050) 1/4-20 X 5/8 SPL. CARRIAGE

4

-

(50.100) NUT 1/4-20 U.S. SPL

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

4

31.205 - SCREW, TRUNK WHEEL CARRIER FRAME PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

(50.080) (SUPERS 304318)

16

992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.000) (SUPERS 304711)

4

31.225 - COVER ASSEMBLY, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7

LHD

1

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6 -7-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9 -90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9 -82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

(SUPER. 325781)

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8 -9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7 -8-9

RHD

1

892-3 -4-5-6-8-9992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-1082 -3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8 -9 V4

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 RND. HD

3

1172-4 -82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-6-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-1332 -42-50-1-6-62-3-70-1-2-3-5-6-7-8 -9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.003) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 HEX HD

4

-

(50.200) WASHER. 1/4

3

-

(50.200) WASHER

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER.#10

3

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER

3

-

(50.100) NUT

3

31.226 - LINK, VENTILATOR COVER ADJUSTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1 -2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70 -1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3 -4-5-6-7-S-9

-

2

ALL 1400 SERIES

UPPER

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

LOWER (7/8 WIDE AT THD. END) ALL

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

LOWER (1 1/8 WIDE AT THD. END) ALL

1

1172-4 -8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5 -6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8 -9 ALL 1400 SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 HEX HD

1

-

(50.200) WASHER. #10 PLAIN SPL

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER.#10

1

-

(50.100) NUT . #10-32

1

-

(50.400) RIVET

1

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER

1

31.227 - SCREW, VENTILATOR ADJUSTING & INK (TO HINGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1 -2-4-5-7-8-9-1352-42-50-1-6-62-70 -1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3 -4-5-6-7-8-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER. 1/4

1

-

(50.100) NUT

1

31.228 - MOULDING, VENTILATOR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4 -5-7-8-9

-

2

1172-4 -82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7 -8-9

(50.000) SCREW #6-32 X 1/4 RND. HD

2

-

(50.200) WASHER. 3/16 PLAIN SPL WASHER RUBBER

2

-

-

2

31.229 - SPRING, VENTILATOR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9 -992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-1082-3-4-5-6-7 V-4 -8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(SUPER. 308866)

1

31.230 - BRACE, VENTILATOR TO DASH PANEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-5-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5 -6-7-S-9

-

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

1172-4 -82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1270 -1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7 -8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6 -7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

(50.000) BOLT #10-32 X 1/2 RND. HD

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER. #10

2

10-32

(50.100) NUT

2

1383-93 ALL 1400 SERIES

(50.400) RIVET 3/16 X 7/16 RD. HD

2

31.2304 - DEFLECTOR, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

T1462-1483-93

-

1

31.2305 - HOSE VENTILATOR DRAIN TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 -1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6 7-8-9

-

2

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5 -6-7-B-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-50.67

1

31.231 - HANDLE, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7 -8-9

LHD

1

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6 -7-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

-

1

1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90 -1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62 -70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92 -3-4-5-6-7-8-9

LHD

1

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7 -8-9

RHD

1

1270-1-2 -5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

RHD (USE WITH CANE SHIFT)

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

892-3-4 -5-6-8-9-992-3-4 5-6-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 FLAT HD

1

892-3-4 -5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5 6-8-9-1082-3-4 -5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 7/16 FLAT HD

1

1082-3-4 1-1 -5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 RND HD

1

992-3-4-5-6-8-9

(50.200) WASHER 3/16 PLAIN

1

1082-3-4-5-6-7-8 -9-90-1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.200) WASHER 3/16

1

10 892-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 992-3-4-5-6-8-9

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

2

992-3-4 -5-6-8-9-1082-3 4-5-6-7-8-990-1-2 3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF

2

10-32

(50.100) NUT

2

31.232 - BALL & SPRING RETAINER, VENTILATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4 5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5 --6-7-S-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9 90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5 -6-7-S-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

31.233 - SPRING, VENTILATOR HANDLE BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9 -1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2 -4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1 -2-5-6-7-8-9-82 3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5 -6-7-S-9 ALL 1400 SERIES

-

1

31.234 - KNOB, VENTILATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9 90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

-

1

1270-1-2-5-7-9

-

1

-

(TENITE #7612)

1

1282-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7 8-9

-

1

-

(TENITE #9898)

1

1362-70-1-2-5 6-7-8 -9-82-3-4-8-9-92-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 -1420-1-32-42-50-1-2-62-70-1-2-5-7 -4 -8-9

(TENITE #8042)

1

1362-70-1-2-5-6-7 -8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 -1420-1-32-42-50-1-2-62-70-1-2-5-7 -8-9

(TENITE #11334)

1

1462-72-5 7-9-92-4 -5-7-9-DE1477-9-82-4-5-9

(TENITE #5845)

1

1462-72-5 7-9-89-92 1-1 -4-5-7-9-DE1482-4-5-77-9

(TENITE #9858)

1

1462-72-5-7 9 89-92 -4-5-7-9-DE1482-4-5-77-9

(TENITE #744)

1

1477-9-DE1489

(TENITE #10823)

1

1463 82-3-4-5-8-9

(TENITE

1

1473-92-3-4-5-7-8-9

(TENITE #6776)

1

31.235 - SUPPORT & LINK ASSEMBLY, VENTILATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

-

1

1270-1-2-5-7

LHD

1

1282-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-6-7-8

LHD

1

1332-42-50-1-6

-

1

1362-70-1-2-5-6-7-8 -9-82-4-5-8-9-92-4-5-6-7-8-9

(TENITE #2835)

1

1362-70-1-2-5-6-7 -9-82-3-4-5-8-9 92-3-4-5-6-7 8-9

(TENITE #8042)

1

1362-70-1-2-5-6-7 -8-9 82-3-4-5 8-992-3-4-5-6 7-8-9

(TENITE #11334)

1

1420-1-52 11

(TENITE #8042)

1

1420-1-52

(TENITE #11334)

1

1420-1-2-32-42-50-1 -2-62-70-1-2-5-7-8-9

(TENITE #8042)

1

1402-1-2-32-42-50-1-2-62-70-1-2-5 -7-8-9

(TENITE #11334) (SUPER. 367763)

1

1477-9-97-9-DE1489

(TENITE #8299) (SUPER

1

1462-72-5-92-4-5-7-9-DB1477-9-82- 4-5-9

(TENITE #5845) (SUPER. 363606)

1

1463-82-3-4-5-8-9-T1462

(TENITE

1

1473-92-3-4-5-7-8-9

(TENITE #6776) (SUPER. 363298)

1

1462-72-5-92-4-5-DE1477-9-82-4-5

(TENITE #9858) (SUPER.359259)

1

1462-72-5-92-4-5-DE1477-9-82-4-5

(TENITE #9744) (SUPER. 359261)

1

1270-1-2-5-7-9

RHD (USE WITH CANE SHIFT)

1

1282-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9

RHD (USE WITH CANE SHIFT)

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-1-5-7-8-9

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 RND. HD

2

1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4 -5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50 -1-6-62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 9/16 RND. HD HEADER POINT

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

31.236 - SUPPORT, VENTILATOR HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8 -9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1 -2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70 -1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-8-9-92-3-4-

-

1

31.237 - HINGE, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5 -7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9- 90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62 -70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92- 3-4-5-6-7-S-9

RIGHT

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

RIGHT

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5- 7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90 -1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62- 70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3 -4-5-6-7-8-9

LEFT

1

ALL 1400 SERIES

LEFT

1

31.238 - TROUGH T SCREEN ASSEMBLY, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2- 4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1- 2-5-6-7-8-9-82-3-4-5-8-9-92-3-5-6

-

1

31.239 - WEATHERSTRIP, VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9 -1082-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-90-1-2-3-4-5- 6-7-8-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4-5-7-8- 9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9-90-1- 2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-62-70- 1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-3-9-92-4-5-6 116 -----------------

-

1

31.240 - CENTER PILLAR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1452

-

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1091

RIGHT

1

1172-82-91-2-1271-2-82-91-2- 1342-51-6-62-71-2-6-82-92-6-1462- 71-2-82-92-T1462

RIGHT

1

1277-97

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1190-1270-90-1350-70-1450-70

RIGHT

1

1377-97

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

LEFT

1

992-3-6

LEFT SUPER. 310207)

1

1082-3-6-92-3-6

LEFT

1

1090

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1172-82-91-2-1271-2-82-91-2-1342- 51-6-62-71-2-6-82-92-6

LEFT SUPER. 117265 & 342569)

1

1190-1270-90-1350-70-1450-70 11

LEFT

1

1277-97

LEFT

1

1332-1432 11

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1420-1

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

31.241 - PAN & SILLS ASSEMBLY, FLOOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3

-

1

-

-

1

895-8

-

1

-

-

1

899

-

1

992-3-7

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1082-3-92-3-7 11

-

1

-

-

1

1085-89-95-9 11

-

1

1086-96

-

1

1088-98

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

31.242 - FRONT END ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

899

-

1

992-3-4-5-6-8

-

1

997-9

-

1

1082-3-4-5-6-8-92-3-4-5-6-8-1020-1

-

1

1087-9-97-9

-

1

1172-4-82-4-5-890-L-2-4-58

-

1

1189-97-9

-

1

1270-1-2-5

-

1

1277-9

-

1

1282-4-58-90-1-3-4-58

(SUPER 328914)

1

1289-97

-

1

1420-1

-

1

1332-42-50-1-6-62-70-1

LHD

1

1372-5-6-8

LHD

1

117

LHD

1

1379

LHD

1

1382-3-4-5-8-92-3-4-6-8

LHD

1

1389-99

LHD

1

-

LHD

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-5-8

LHD

1

-

LHD

1

1477-79

LHD

1

1482-34-5-8-92-34-5

LHD

1

1489-97-9

LHD

1

1332-42-50-1-62-70-1-6-8

RHD

1

1372-5-6-8

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

1379

RHD

1

1382-4-5-8-92-4-5-6-8

RHD

1

1389-99

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-5-8

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

1482-4-5-8-92-4-5-8

RHD

1

1489-97-9

RHD

1

1372-5-6-8

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1377 11

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1379

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1392-3-4-5-6-8

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1397

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1399

LHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1372-5-6-8

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1377

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1379

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1392-4-5-6-8

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1397

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

1399

RHD (SIDE WHEEL CARRIER)

1

31.243 - DOOR UNTRIMMED ASSEMBLY, FRONT - RIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

995-8

-

1

999

-

1

1082-3-6-92-3-6

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1172-82-92-1272-1282-92

-

1

-

-

1

1185-8-95-8-1285-8-95-8

-

1

1189-99-1289-99-1379-89-99 11

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1275

-

1

-

-

1

1279

-

1

-

-

1

1356

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1377-97

-

1

-

-

1

1384-94

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

31.244 - DOOR UNTRIMMED ASSEMBLY, FRONT - LEFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1174-84-94-1284-94

-

1

-

-

1

1189-99-1289-99-1379-89-99

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

LHD

1

-

LHD

1

-

LHD

1

-

LHD

1

-

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

-

RHD

1

31.245 - DOOR UNTRIMMED ASSEMBLY, REAR - RIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-992-3

-

1

-

-

1

1082-3-92-3

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1172-82-92-1272-1282-92

-

1

1190-1-1290-1

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1277

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1356

-

1

1362

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1376

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1477-97

-

1

31.246 - DOOR UNTRIMMED ASSEMBLY, REAR - LEFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-992-3

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1086-96

-

1

-

-

1

1172-82-92-1282-92

-

1

1190-1-1270-1-1290-1

-

1

-

-

1

1272

-

1

1277

-

1

1332

-

1

1342

-

1

1350-1

-

1

1356

-

1

-

-

1

1370-1

-

1

1372

-

1

1376

-

1

1377-97

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1462-T1462

-

1

-

-

1

1472-82-92

-

1

-

-

1

31.247 - FRONT SEAT ASSEMBLY (UNTRLMMED)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

896

-

1

992-3-6-7

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1085-9-95-9 11

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1271-2

-

1

1277

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

1

1420

-

1

-

-

1

894

RIGHT

1

894

LEFT

1

1442-51-62-71

LHD

1

1372-6-7-82-92-6-7-1452-72 -7-82-92-7

LHD

1

147 5-8-9-84-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

LHD

1

-

RHD

1

1452-72-7-82-92-7

RHD

1

1475-8-9-84-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

RHD

1

31.2472 - FRAME ASSEMBLY, FRONT SEAT BOTTOM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

995-8-9

-

1

1084-94

-

1

1088-98

-

1

1174-84-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

-

1

1284-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

-

1

1271-2-7-82-91-2-7

-

1

1342-51-6-62-71-2-6-7-82-92-6-7

-

1

1375-8-9-84-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

LHD

1

1442-51-62-71-2-7-82-92-7

LHD

1

1475-8-9-84-5-8-9-94-5-8-9

LHD

1

31.248 - REAR END ASSEMBLY (BALLOON)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1277-97

-

1

1377-97

-

1

1477-97

-

1

31.249 - PANEL ASSEMBLY, REAR END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892

-

1

893

-

1

894

-

1

895

-

1

896

-

1

898

-

1

899

-

1

992

-

1

993

-

1

994

-

1

995

-

1

996

-

1

997

-

1

998

-

1

999

-

1

1082-92

-

1

1083-93

-

1

1084-94

-

1

1085-95

-

1

1086-96

-

1

1088-98

-

1

1089-99

-

1

1090-1

-

1

1097

-

1

31.250 - PANEL, REAR END CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1197

UPPER

1

1189-99-1279-89-99-1379-89-99

UPPER

1

1277-97-1377-97

UPPER

1

1477-97

UPPER

1

1479-89-99

UPPER

1

1172-4-82-4-5-8-9-90-1-2-4- 5-7-8-9-1270-1-2-5-7-9-82-4-5-8-9 -90-1-2-4-5-7-8-9-1332-42-50-1-6-

LOWER

1

62-70-1-2-5-6-7-8-9-82-4-5-8-9-92 -4-5-6-7-8-9

LOWER

1

31.251 - PANEL ASSEMBLY, REAR END QUARTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1190-1-1270-1-90-1

RIGHT

1

1172-82-92-1272-82-92

RIGHT

1

1174-84-94-1284-94

RIGHT

1

1185-8-95-8-1285-8-95-8

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1185-8-95-8-1275-85-8-95-8

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1332

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1350-1

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1372

LEFT

1

1375

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1377-97

LEFT

1

1379-89-99

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1472-82-92

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1477-97

LEFT

1

1479-89-99

LEFT

1

1484-94

LEFT

1

31.252 - DRAIN GUTTER, REAR END PANEL TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1172-4-82-4-90-1-2-4-7-1270-1-2-7 -82-4-90-1-2-4-7

-

1

-

-

1

1362-70-1-2-6-7-82-4-92-4-6-7

-

1

1432-42-50-1-62-70-1-2-7-82-4-92- 4-7

-

1

1452-75-8-9-85-8-9-95-8-9 121

-

1

31.253 - ROOF ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3

-

1

894

-

1

895-8

-

1

896

-

1

992-3

-

1

994-1084-94

(SUPER. 310480)

1

995-8

-

1

996

-

1

1082-3-92-3

-

1

1085-8-95-8

-

1

1086-96

-

1

1090

-

1

1091

-

1

1172-82-92

-

1

1174-84-94

(SUPER. 317368)

1

1185-8-95-8

-

1

1190-1

-

1

1270-1-90-1

-

1

1272-82-92

-

1

1275-85-8-95-8

-

1

1284-94

-

1

1332

-

1

1342-62

-

1

1350-1-70-1

-

1

1356-76-96

-

1

1372-82-92

-

1

1375-8-85-8-95-8

-

1

1384-94

-

1

1432

-

1

1442

-

1

1462

-

1

1450-1

-

1

1470-1

-

1

1472-82-92

-

1

1475-8-85-8-95-8

-

1

1484-94

-

1

31.254 - MOULDING, ROOF RAIN GUTTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1342-62-1442-62-T1462

RIGHT

1

1350-1-70-1-1450-1-70-1

RIGHT

1

1372-82-4-92-4-1472-82-4-92-4

RIGHT

1

1375-8-85-8-95-8 11

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

LEFT

1

1350-1-70-1-1450-1-70-1

LEFT

1

L372-82-4-92-4-1472-82-4-92-4

LEFT.:L372-82-4-92-4-1472-82-4-92-4

1

1375-8-85-8-95-8

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1475-8-85-8-95-8

LEFT

1

31.255 - LID ASSEMBLY, WHEEL COMPARTMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893-5-9-993

-

1

892-4-6 11

(SUPER. 307351)

1

898

-

1

992-4-6-7

-

1

995-9

-

1

998

-

1

31.256 - BRACE ASSEMBLY, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(USE WITH STEEL CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

892-4-6

(USE WITH WOOD CONSTRUCTION LID)

1

898-998

(USE WITH CAST HINGE)

1

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.004) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 BINDING HD

2

892-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 RND. HD

2

892-4-6

(50.000) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/8 RND. HD

2

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

2

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/16

2

316 992-4-6

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF

2

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.100) NUT

2

892-4-6

(50.150) CLINCH NUT 1/4-28

2

31.257 - ANTI-RATTLER, WHEEL COMPARTMENT 1RD BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898-998

-

1

31.258 - PLATE, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-1 ID BRACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898

(USE WITH CAST HINGE)

1

31.259 - HINGE, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6

(USE WITH WOOD CONSTRUCTION LID)

2

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(USE WITH STEEL CONSTRUCTION LID)

2

893-993

-

2

895-9-995-9

(10-5/64 LONG)

2

898-998

(CASTING)

2

898

(TOGGLE JOINT TYPE)

2

995-9

(9-13/16 LONG)

2

MACHINE 892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 7/16 FLAT HD.MACHINE

6

892-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 1-1/8 FLAT HD MACHINE

6

893-995

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 HEX HD

8

895-899-995-8

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 HEX HD

X

895-8-9-995-9

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1-1/2 HEX HD

X

898 16

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X I-5/8 HEX HD

16

898-998

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1-3/4 HEX HD

X

992-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/8 FLAT HD MACHINE

5

898-998

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

8

893-5-8-9-993-5-6-9

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

X

895-9-995-9

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

X

892-4-6 122

(50.150) NUT 1/4-28

6

31.260 - BRACKET, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898

(USE WITH CAST HINGE)

8

31.261 - SCREW, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID HINGE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898-998

(50.003) (5/16-24 X 1-1/2 HEX HD

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

31.2615 - PIN, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID HINGE YOKE END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50 . 557)

2

-

(50.200) WASHER #10 PLAIN

2

-

(50.242) SPRING WASHER 3/16

2

-

(50.240) COTTER PIN

2

31.262 - SPRING, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-1 ID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893-993

-

4

31.263 - LOCK ASSEMBLY, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

993

-

1

995-8-9

-

1

31.264 - LOCK, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-1 ID-COMPLETE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

(LESS CYLINDER)

1

892-4-6-992-4-6

(50.002) SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 FLAT HD. MACHINE

4

893-993

(50.000) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 RND. HD

4

895-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 FLAT HD

2

895-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 FLAT HD

2

895-8-9

(50.230) WASHER 3/16 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

2

893-993

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

4

31.265 - CYLINDER LOCK, WHEEL COMPARTMENT LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

1

893-5-8-9

-

1

31.266 - CASE, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID LOCK CYJ INDER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893-5-8-9

-

1

893-5-8-9

WASHER

1

893-5-8-9

NUT

1

31.267 - SPACER, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID LOCK CYLINDER LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893-5-8-9

-

1

31.268 - HANDLE, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893

-

1

895-8-9

-

1

993

(WITH KEY LOCK)

1

995-8-9

(WITH KEY 10-32LOCK)

1

INS1DE 893-5-8-9-993-5-8-9

(50.000) SCREW X 3/8

1

0UTS1DE 893-5-8-9

(50.001) SCREW 10-32 X 1/2 OVAL HD. OUTSIDE

2

993-5-8-9

(50.001) SCREW 10-32 X 9/16 OVAL HD OUTSIDE

2

893-5-8-9-993-5-8-9

(50.200) WASHER 3/16 PLAIN SPL

1

893-5-8-9-993-5-8-9

(50. 230) LOCKWASHER 3/16 SHAKEPROOF

1

31.269 - CYLINDER, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

993-5-8-9

-

1

31.270 - PLATE, WHEEL COMPARTMENT & ID STRIKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

-

1

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992 -34-5-6-7-8-9

(50.002) SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 FLAT HD CONICAL POINT

2

892-3-4-5-6-8-9-992-3-4-5-6-7-8-9

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 C'SUNK SHAKEPROOF

2

31.271 - WEATHERSTRIP, WHEEL COMPARTMENT LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

893-993-892-4-6-992-4-6-7

-

1

895-9-995-9-898-998

-

1

31.272 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-LID WEDGE (DOOR HALF)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898-998

-

2

31.273 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-LID WEDGE (BODY HALF)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898-998

-

2

31.274 - SPACER, WHEEL COMPARTMENT-LID WEDGE PLATE (BODY HALF)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

898-998

-

X

31.2745 - MOULDING, REAR QUARTER BELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1272-7-97-1332-42-56-62-72- 6-7-82-92-6-7

RIGHT

1

1270-1-90-1-1350-1-70-1

RIGHT

1

1275-9-85-9-95-9-1375-8-9- 85-8-9-95-8-9

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1450-1-70-1

RIGHT

1

-

-

1

-

RIGHT

1

1479-89-99

-

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

-

RIGHT

1

1272-7-97-1332-42-56-62-72-6 -7-82-92-6-7

LEFT

1

1270-1-90-1-1350-1-70-1

LEFT

1

1275-9-85-9-95-9-1375-8-9-85 -8-95-8-9

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1450-1-70-1

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

1475-8-85-8-95-8

LEFT

1

-

LEFT

1

-

(50.600) CLIP

X

-

(50.600) CLIP

X

-

(50.600) CLIP

X

1442-50-1-62-70-1-2-5-8-82-4- 5-8-92-4-5-8-DE1482-4-5

BOLT

X

-

GASKET

X

-

WASHER

X

-

LOCKWASHER #10 INT

X

-

NUT #10-32

X

31.2746 - CLIP, REAR QUARTER BELT MOULDING JOINT COVER