Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
62 user(s) are online (3 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 61

Jack Vines, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 31 - BODY

31.000 - TOP ASSY-FOLDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2679; 5479 TAN

TAN, LESS FABRIC

1

2678; 5478

LESS FABRIC

1

5479

GREEN, LESS FABRIC

1

31.0005 - MOULDING-BELT RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT #10-24 X 13/16

14

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW, SPECIAL HEAD

10

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER #10, PLAIN

14

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER #10, SHAKEPROOF

14

ALL 22ND; 23RD

GASKET, RUBBER

14

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT #10-24

14

31.0006 - BRACKET-POWER GUIDE LINK BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO BODY

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

31.0007 - LINK ASSY-BODY BRACKET POWER GUIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT,

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT, TOCYL

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/2, TO BODY PANEL 2

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT, TO BODY PANEI

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SET SCREW #10-24 X 5/16

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

2

31.015 - NO 1 BOW ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10-32 X 7/16

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET 3/16 X 1/2, TO BRACKET

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10 X 3/8, TOBRACKET

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT #10-32

4

31.0151 - BRACKET-NO 1 BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET, TO LINK

4

31.01512 - FILLER-NO 1 BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579: 2678-79; 5478-79

FELT

1

31.01514 - TACKING STRIP-NO 1 BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.01516 - LINK-NO 1 BOW BRKT TO CENTER SIDE RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKING

2

31.01518 - LINK-NO 1 BOW BRKT CENTER SIDE RAIL LINK TO REAR SIDE RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO LINK

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRINGWASHER, LINK RIVET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, FIBRE, REAR SIDE RAIL P

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

REAR SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRINGWASHER, REAR SIDE RAIL PI

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER

2

31.0152 - LINK-NO 1 BOW TO SIDE RAIL FRONT BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

-

2

2279; 2379

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

RIVET 15/16,

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

TO FRONT SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER,

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 1/4, SIDE RAIL BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SIDE RAIL BOLT

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET, TO REAR LINK

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

FIBRE, REAR LINK RIVET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, TO FRONT SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

FRONT SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER,

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN, FRONT RAIL PIN

2

31.0153 - LINK AND SUPPORT ASSY-NO 1 BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

RIGHT

1

2279; 2379

RIGHT

1

2259; 2359

LEFT

1

2279; 2379

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT, TO FOLDING PILLAR HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-28

2

31.0154 - NO 2 BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10-32 X 7/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER #10

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW, TO REAR SIDE RAIL

6

31.01547 - FILLER-NO 2
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2579; 2678-79; BOW5478-79

FELT

1

31.0155 - REAR BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #12 X 7/8

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN

2

31.0156 - COVER-REAR BOW 1 TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

31.0157 - LINK-REAR BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WOODSCREW #12 X 7/8

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT, TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #12-24 X 3/8, TO REAR BOW. . 8

8

31.0158 - MOULDING-REAR BOW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359

BLACK

1

2259-79; 2359

TAN

1

2469

ALSO ORDER ONE 437495 RETAINER

1

2579 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND: 23RD

SCREW #6 X 3/4

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #6 X 3/4

2

31.01583 - RETAINER-REAR BOW MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

SCREW

9

31.0375 - FASTENER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

BODY HALF, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

4

2259-79; 2359-79

BODY HALF, AT OUTER BELT RAIL, USE 14 WITH TOP BOOT

14

2259-79

BODY HALF, AT INNER REAR QUARTER, USE WITH TOP BOOT

2

2259-79; 2359-79

BODY HALF, AT REAR SEAT BACK FRAME, 3 USE WITH TOP BOOT

3

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF BUTTON, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

4

2259-79; 2359-79

TOP HALF BUTTON, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

4

2259-79; 2359-79

TOP HALF BUTTON, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

4

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF RIVET POST, AT OUTER REAR 4 QUARTER

4

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT BAG RIVET POST, FEMALE

1

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF BUTTON, AT OUTER BELT RAIL

14

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF BUTTON, AT INNER REAR QUARTER

2

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF BUTTON, AT REAR SEAT BACK FRAME

3

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT BAG BUTTON

1

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT BAG RIVET POST, MALE

1

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF SOCKET, AT OUTER BELT RAIL

14

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF SOCKET, AT INNER REAR QUARTER

2

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT HALF SOCKET, AT REAR SEAT BACK FRAME

3

2259-79; 2359-79

BOOT BAG SOCKET

1

2359-79

BODY HALF STUD, AT INNER REAR QUARTER, USE WITH TOP BOOT

2

2359-79

BODY HALF STUD ACORN NUT, AT INNER REAR QUARTER, USE WITH TOP BOOT

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79

BOOT HALF BUTTON

15

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79

BOOT HALF BUTTON AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

6

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

TOP HALF BUTTON AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

6

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

BOOT HALF RIVET POST, AT OUTER REAR 6 QUARTER

6

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

TOP HALF RIVET POST, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

6

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

BODY HALF, AT OUTER REAR QUARTER

6

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79

BODY HALF, ON BELT RAIL MOULDING

10

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79 B

BOOT HALF SOCKET

15

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

BODY HALF STUD, AT INNER QUARTER AND REAR SEAT BACK

5

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

BOOT BAG BUTTON

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79

BOOT BAG RIVET POST, FEMALE

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79 B

BOOT BAG RIVET POST, MALE

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79 B

BOOT BAG SOCKET

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #6 X 3/8, FOR BODY HALF AT OUTER REAR QUARTER FASTENER

12

31.038 - HEADER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10 X 3/8, SIDE RAIL TO HEADER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, OUTER, TO SIDE RAIL

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, . TO SIDE RAIL. 4

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 1/4, PLAIN

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20, OUTER SCREW

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW, TO FRONT RAIL

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

6

31.0381 - PLATE-HEADER TO FRONT SIDE RAIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.0382 - DOWEL-HEADER CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #16

2

31.03821 - DOWEL-HEADER OUTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/3

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #16

4

31.0383 - HANDLE-HEADER LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03832 - ESCUTCHEON-HEADER LOCKING HAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03834 - SPRING-HEADER LOCKING HANDLE ESCUTCHEON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03836 - PIN-HEADER LOCKING HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.0384 - PLATE-HEADER PROTECTOR CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03843 - PLATE-HEADER PROTECTOR END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.0385 - TACKING STRIP-HEADER FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

CENTER

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03852 - TACKING STRIP-HEADER FRONT SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

31.03854 - TACKING STRIP-HEADER REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

CENTER

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

ENDS

2

31.0386 - MOULDING-FRONT HEADER TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #6 X 7/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TB; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #6 X 3/4

2

31.03862 - CLIP-FRONTHEADER TRIM MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.03864 - RETAINER-FRONT HEADER TRIM MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #4 X 3/8

14

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #6 X 7/8

2

31.03865 - WEATHERSTRIP-HEADER FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #8 X 3/8

16

31.03867 - WEATHERSTRIP-HEADER REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.0387 - WELT-HEADER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

INNER

1

2469; 2579; 2679

INNER

1

5479

INNER, USE FOR TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

2259-79; 2359-79

OUTER , BLACK

1

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2679; 5479

OUTER , BLACK

1

2259-79; 2359-79 O

OUTER, TAN

1

2469; 2579; 2679; 5479

OUTER, TAN

1

2678; 5478

WHITE

2

5478

OUTER, BLACK, USE FOR BLACK TOP

1

5479

GREEN

2

31.0527 - BOOT AND BAG EQUIPMENT-DUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

BLACK

1

2259-79

TAN

1

2359-79

BLACK

1

2359-79

TAN

1

2469; 2579; 2679: 5479

BLACK

1

2469; 2579; 2679; 5479

TAN

1

2678

WHITE

1

5479

GREEN

1

31.0528 - BOOT-DUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

BLACK

1

2259-79

TAN

1

2359-79

BLACK

1

2359-79

TAN

1

2469; 2579; 2679; 5479

BLACK

1

2469; 2579

TAN

1

2678 W

WHITE

1

2679; 5479

TAN

1

5479

GREEN

1

5473

SPECIFY COLOR

1

31.0529 - BAG-DUST BOOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.053 - STRAP ASSY-HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.054 - FOOTMAN LOOP-HOLD DOWN STRAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

-

4

2359-79

-

4

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-32 X 5/8

8

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-32 X 3/4 ON QUARTER---

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

FERRULE #10

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #10

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #10-32

8

31.0551 - HINGE-TO QUARTER PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/3, TO SIDE RAIL

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, TO SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/16, TO BODY---

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

10

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW, BODY BOLT

2

31.0553 - STOP-TO QUARTER PILLAR HING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

1/4-20 X 1

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20

2

31.0555 - HINGE-FOLDING PILLAR TO SIDE RAIL REAR HALF
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8, OUTER, TO SIDE RAIL

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, INNER TO SIDE RAIL

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8, INNER, TO SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

12

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20. OUTER, SCREW

6

31.0557 - HINGE-FOLDING PILLAR TO SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, INNER, TO SIDE RAIL

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8, INNER TO SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, OUTER, TO SIDE RAIL

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8, OUTER, TO SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2, TO REAR HALF HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4, TO SIDE RAIL SCREW

12

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO REAR HALF HINGE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, TO REAR HALF HINGE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20, OUTER TO SIDE RAIL

6

31.0567 - PROP-MAIN CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

RIGHT

1

2279; 2379

RIGHT

1

2259; 2359

LEFT

1

2279; 2379

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4, TO BODY PLATE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT, 7/16-20 X 13/16, TO SIDE RAIL HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW, SIDE RAIL HINGE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 7/16, BODY PLATE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 7/16-20, BODY PLATE BOLT

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

PIN, TO CENTER SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

WASHER, SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 23TH; 25TH; 26TH;

SPRING WASHER SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

COTTER PIN, SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

BOLT, TO BODY BRACKET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

LOCKWASHER 3/8, BODY BRACKET BOLT

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH;

NUT 3/8-24, BODY BRACKET BOLT

2

31.0569 - PLATE-MAIN CONTROL PROP SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT, 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO BODY PANEL

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8-24

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO BODY BRACKET

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-2

4

31.0603 - CURTAIN ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

BLACK, INCLUDES GLASS

1

2259-79

TAN, INCLULDES GLASS

1

2359-79

BLACK, LESS GLASS AND MOULDINGS

1

2359-79

TAN, LESS GLASS AND MOULDINGS

1

2469; 2579; 2679; 547

BLACK, INCLUDES PLASTIC LIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2679; 54

TAN, INCLUDES PLASTIC LIGHT

1

2678

INCLUDES PLASTIC LIGHT

1

5479

GREEN, INCLUDES PLASTIC LIGHT

1

5478

-

1

31.061 - GLASS-CURTAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2279

CURVED TYPE

1

2259-79

FLAT TYPE

1

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

PLASTIC

1

31.062 - MOULDING-FOLDING TOP CURTAIN GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

INNER, USED WITH FLAT GLASS

1

2279

INNER, USED WITH CURVED GLASS

1

2359-79

INNER

1

2259-79

OUTER, USED WITH FLAT GLASS

1

2279

OUTER, USED WITH CURVED GLASS

1

#2359-79

OUTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #6-32 X 7/16

16

31.0623 - TACKING STRIP-FOLDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.0625 - ZIPPER ASSY-FOLDING TOP CURTAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2679

-

1

2678; 5478

-

1

5479

USE WITH TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

5479

USE WITH GREEN TOP

1

31.0632 - COVER SIDE ASSY-DECK AND QUA
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

BLACK, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2259-79-

TAN, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2359-79

BACK, INCLUDES ALL OF THE REAR CURTAIN EXCEPT GLASS AND MOULDINGS

1

2359-79 T

TAN, INCLUDES ALL OF THE REAR CURTAIN EXCEPT GLASS AND MOULDINGS

1

2469; 2579

BLACK, WITH IVORY BINDING, DOES NOT 1 INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2469; 2579

BLACK, WITH RED BINDING DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2469: 2579

TAN, WITH BLACK BINDING DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2469; 2579

TAN, WITH RED BINDING, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2678

DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

2679; 5479

BLACK, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN 1

1

2679; 5479

TAN, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN. 1

1

5478

WHITE, COMPLETE

1

5473

BLACK, COMPLETE

1

5479

GREEN, DOES NOT INCLUDE REAR CURTAIN

1

31.0634 - PAD-DECK SIDE QUARTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

RIGHT

1

2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2679

RIGHT

1

2678

RIGHT

1

5478

RIGHT

1

5479

RIGHT, USE WITH TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

5479

RIGHT, GREEN

1

2259-79

LEFT

1

2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2679

LEFT

1

2678

LEFT

1

5478

LEFT

1

5479

LEFT, USE WITH TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

5479

LEFT, GREEN

1

31.0636 - STAY ASSEMBLY-DECK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

RIGHT

1

2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2679

RIGHT

1

2678

RIGHT

1

5173

RIGHT

1

5479

RIGHT, USE WITH TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

5479

RIGHT, GREEN

1

2259-79

LEFT

1

2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2679

LEFT

1

2678

LEFT

1

5478

LEFT

1

5479

LEFT, USE WITH TAN OR BLACK TOP

1

5479

LEFT, GREEN

1

31.074 - RAIL ASSY-SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

CENTER, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

CENTER, LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

FRONT, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

FRONT, LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

REAR, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

REAR, LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

CENTER, RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

CENTER, LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

FRONT, RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

FRONT, LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

REAR, RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478 79

REAR, LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH-

PIN, CENTER TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN, LOCKING, CENTER TO REAR SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH-

STUD, REAR RAIL TO BODY BRACKET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH-

SET SCREW, BODY BRACKET STUD

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH-

PIN, FRONT TO CENTER SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, FRONT TO CENTER SIDE RAIL 2 PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER, FRONT TO CENTER SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH-

COTTER PIN, FRONT TO CENTER SIDE RAIL PIN

2

31.0742 - HINGE 2359-79RAIL ASSY-SIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79;

FRONT HALF, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

FRONT HALF, LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

REAR HALF, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

REAR HALF, LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CLEVIS PIN

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/3, INNER

14

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/3, OUTER

10

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN, FOR CLEVIS PIN

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 1/2, FOR CLEVIS PIN

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER

18

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20, FOR OUTERSCREW

10

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW, REAR HALF

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-20, FOR SET SCREW

2

31.0743 - LINK-SIDE RAIL FRONT AND REAR CONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259

RIGHT, KIT, PRIOR TO BODY 2259-2545 1

1

2259

RIGHT, AFTER BODY 2259-2544

1

2279

RIGHT, KIT, PRIORTO BODY 2279-6705

1

2279

RIGHT, AFTER BODY 2279-6704

1

2359

RIGHT

1

2379

RIGHT

1

2259

LEFT, KIT, PRIOR TO BODY 2259-2545. 1

1

2259

LEFT, AFTER BODY 2259-2544

1

2279

LEFT, KIT, PRIOR TO BODY 2279-6705. 1

1

2279

LEFT, AFTER BODY 2279-6704

1

2359

LEFT

1

2379

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND

BOLT, TO SIDE RAIL HINGE, PRIOR TO BODIES 2259-2545; 2279-6705

2

ALL 22ND

BOLT, TO SIDE RAIL HINGE, AFTER BODIES 2259-2544; 2279-6704

2

ALL 23RD

BOLT, TO SIDE RAIL HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW

2

31.0744 - PIVOT-SIDE RAIL FRONT AND REAR HINGE LINK TO CONTROL LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

PRIOR TO BODIES 2259-2545; 2279-6705

2

2259-79

AFTER BODIES 2259-2544; 2279-6704

2

2359-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, CENTER

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER, PIVOT END

2

31.0745 - LINK-SIDE RAIL FRONT TO CONTROL LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259

RIGHT, AFTER BODY 2259-2544

1

2279

RIGHT, AFTER BODY 2279-6704

1

2359

RIGHT

1

2379

RIGHT

1

2259

LEFT, AFTER BODY 2259-2544

1

2279

LEFT, AFTER BODY 2279-6704

1

2359

LEFT

1

2379

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PIN, TO HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW

2

31.07453 - SET SCREW-SIDE RAIL CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

1/4-20 X 1 1/2

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

2

31.07456 - BUSHING-SIDE RAIL CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-7

-

2

31.0746 - LINK-SIDE RAIL CENTER TO CONTROL LINK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

RIGHT

1

2279; 2379-

RIGHT

1

2259; 2359-

LEFT

1

2279; 2379

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

TO HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW

2

31.07465 - LINK-SIDE RAIL TO CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

-

2

2279: 2379

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54T

BOLT, 3/8-24 X 1-1/4 TO CYLINDER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

3/8-24 X 3/32 TO SIDE RAIL HINGE

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SET SCREW, TO HINGE BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54T

WASHER 3/8 TO CYLINDER BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54T

LOCKWASHER 3/8 TO CYLINDER BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54T

NUT 3/8 24 TO CYLINDER BOLT

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO REAR SIDE RAIL

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SIDE RAIL PIN

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STRING WASHER,

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SIDE RAIL PIN

2

31.0747 - WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE RAIL CENTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

RIGHT

1

5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

LEFT

1

5478-79

LEFT

1

31.07475 - RETAINER-SIDE RAIL CENTER WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2

8

31.0748 - WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE RAIL FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

RIGHT

1

5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

LEFT

1

5478-79

LEFT

1

31.07485 - RETAINER-SIDE RAIL FRONT WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

RIGHT

1

2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2

8

31.07487 - BRACKET-SIDE RAIL REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET

8

31.0749 - WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE RAIL REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

RIGHT

1

5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

LEFT

1

5478-79

LEFT

1

31.07495 - RETAINER-SIDE RAIL REAR WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; ALL 23RD

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO SIDE RAIL HINGE REAR

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2, TO SIDE RAIL REAR 8

8

31.104 - VALVE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2, TO COWL

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #12

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER #6, TERMINAL

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #6-32, TERMINAL

1

31.105 - BRACKET-VALVE SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

RHD 2279

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 1/4-20 X 1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

2

31.1052 - ROD-VALVE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79

-

1

5478-79

-

1

RHD 2279

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SET SCREW #10-32 X 1/4

1

31.1056 - BRACKET-VALVE CONTROL ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

-

1

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

BLACK

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-28

2

31.106 - KNOB-VALVE CONTROL ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2679; 5479

-

1

2678; 5478

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #10-32

1

31.1064 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-VALVE TO DASH PRESSURE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

USE WITH PUMP ON DASH

1

2259-79

USE WITH PUMP ON FENDER SPLASHER

1

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

RHD 2279

-

1

2259-79

TEE, USE WITH PUMP ON DASH

1

2259-79

TEE, USE WITH PUMP ON FENDER

1

2359-79

TEE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR, TO VALVE

1

RHD 2259-79

TEE

1

31.1068 - TUBE TO ASSEMBLY-VALVE DASH RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

USE WITH PUMP ON DASH

1

2259-79

USE WITH PUMP ON FENDER SPLASHER

1

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

RHD 2279

-

1

AL 22ND; 23RD

ELBOW, TO VALVE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR, TO VALVE

1

31.107 - CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359-79

-

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.1071 - BRACKET-CYLINDER MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLEVIS PIN

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 5/16-18 X 1, TO FLOOR

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 7/8, CLEVIS PIN

2

31.1072 - SPACER-CYLINDER MOUNTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

4

31.10724 - SEAL-CYLINDER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RUBBER

2

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

FELT

2

31.10726 - SNAP RING-CYLINDER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.10728 - WASHER-CYLINDER SHAFT SEAL RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.1076 - TUBE PRESSURE ASSY-CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

CENTER

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

CENTER

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

RHD 2279

CENTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CONNECTOR CENTER TUBE TO VALVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR TOCYLINDER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TEE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ELBOW10 VALVE

1

31.1077 - TUBE ASSY-CYLINDER RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2469: 2579; 2678-79-5478-79

RIGHT

1

225Q-7Q 235Q-7Q

CENTER

1

94&Q# 9S7Q 9A7A 7Q ^47FI 7Q

CENTER

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

RHD 2279

CENTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CONNECTOR, CENTER TUBE TO VALVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

ELBOW, TO CYLINDER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TEE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ELBOW, TO VALVE

2

31.109 - YOKE-CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.1095 - BUSHING-CYLINDER YOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.117 - TRIM PANEL-WELL FLOOR SPECIFY TRIM NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579

-

1

2678; 5478

SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

SET 77

1

2679

SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

SET 96, 97, WOLF GRAIN LEATHER CARS. 1

1

2679

SET 194, 194A, 198, 198A

1

5478

-

1

5479

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #6 X 1/2

7

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER #6

7

ALL 24TH; 25TH

FASTENER

6

2679

FASTENER, SET 96, 194

5

2679

FASTENER, SET 97, 198

5

2679

FASTENER, SET 99

5

5478

FASTENER

5

5479

SET 203, 206, 207

5

5479

FASTENER, SET 205

5

5479

SET 208, 209

5

31.119 - POCKET PANEL TRIMMED-WELL SPECIFY TRIM NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259; 2359

RIGHT

1

2279; 2379

, RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 5479

RIGHT

1

2678; 5478

RIGHT, SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

RIGHT, SET 77

1

2679

RIGHT, SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

RIGHT, SET 96, 97, WOLF LEATHER CARS

1

2679

RIGHT, SET 194, 194A, 198, 198A

1

2259; 2359

LEFT

1

2279; 2379

LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 5479

LEFT

1

2678; 5478-

LEFT, SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

LEFT, SET 77

1

2679

LEFT, SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

LEFT, SET 96, 97, WOLF GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

LEFT, SET 194, 194A, 198, 198A

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10 X 3/8

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10 X 1/2, TO SIDE QUARTER

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #12-24 X 7/8, TO SEAT BACK. 4

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2

8

31.121 - TRIM PANEL-WELL POCKET PANEL INSIDE SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT, HORIZONTAL

1

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT, VERTICAL

2

2469; 2579; 5479

RIGHT

1

2678; 5478

RIGHT, SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

RIGHT, SET 77

1

2679

RIGHT, SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

SET 96, 97, WOLF GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

RIGHT, SET 19 4.194A, 198, 198A

X

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT, HORIZONTAL

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT, VERTICAL

1

2469; 2579; 5479

LEFT

1

2678; 5478

LEFT, SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

LEFT, SET 77

1

2679

LEFT, SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

LEFT, SET 96, 97, WOLF GRAIN LEATHER CARS

1

2679

LEFT, SET 194.194A.198.198A

1

31.123 - TRIM PANEL ASSY-WELL REAR AND SIDE SPECIFY TRIM SET NO
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

FIRST TYPE, HAS BULGE FOR TRUNK LTD HINGE

1

2259-79

SECOND TYPE, HAS FLAT SURFACE

1

2359-79

-

1

2469; 2579; 5479

-

1

2678; 5478

SET 72, 73, 76, 82, 83, 86, 87

1

2678

SET 77

1

2679

SET 96, 97, HAIR CELL GRAINLEATHER CARS

1

2679

SET 96, 97, WOLF GRAIN LEATHER CARS X

1

2679

SET 194, 194A, 198, 198A

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #6X1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #8X3/4

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER #6

8

ALL 22ND

FASTENER

9

ALL 23RD

FASTENER, RED

9

ALL 23RD

FASTENER, TAN

9

ALL 24TH; 25TH

FASTENER

5

31.1502 - INSULATION-TRUNK COMPARTMENT FLOOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2252-55-59-62-65-72-75-79-32-36-92-95; 2362-65-70-71-72-75-79-32-85-92-95

-

1

2293

-

1

2462-65-67-69-72-92-95-98; 2562-65-72-77-79-92-95; 2662-65-72-77-79-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-72-77-79-82-85-92-95-97

RIGHT

1

2462-65-67-69-72-92-95-98; 2562-65-72-77-79-92-95; 2662-65-72-77-79-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-72-77-79-82-85-92-95-97

2-LEFT

1

2462-65-67-69-72-92-95-98; 2562-65-72-77-79-92-95; 2662-65-72-77-79-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-72-77-79-82-35-92-95-97

2-CENTER

1

31.1503 - LINING-TRUNK COMPARTMENT FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77

-

1

2252-62-72-32-86-92; 2352-62-72-32-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

RIGHT

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

LEFT

1

2280

-

2

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95; 2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2650-51-52-62-65-72-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

-

1

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-32-36-92; 2352-62-72-32-92; ALL 26TH

FASTENER

7

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

FASTENER

13

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

FASTENER

10

31.1505 - SCREEN ASSEMBLY-TRUNK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280

-

1

2280

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8

4

2280

LOCKWASHER1/4

4

2280

WASHER 1/4

4

2280

NUT 1/4-28

4

31.157 - TRUNK LID ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-86-92; 2352-62-72-82-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

-

1

2259-79; 2359-79

-

1

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95-93 A

ALSO USE 1-437477 EMBLEM, 1-437196 HANDLE, 1-441650 LOCK, 1-441379 CYLINDER AND 1-441438 STRIKER

1

2469

-

1

2552-62-65-72-77-92-95

USE WITH FIRST TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION. ALSO USE 1-441630 LOCK ASSY; 1-441438 STRIKER; 1-441379 LOCK CYLINDER AND 3-G191833 SCREWS

1

2552-62-65-72-77-92-95

USE WITH SECOND TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE 1 CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION

1

2579

-

1

2650-51-52-72-77

-

1

2662-65-92-95-97

-

1

2678; 5478

-

1

2679

-

1

5450-51-52-72-77

-

1

5462-65-67-82-85-92-95-97

-

1

5479

-

1

31.1597 - BUMPER-TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 54TH

-

2

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 5/8, TO INNER PANEL

2

31.1631 - EMBLEM-TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5477

USE ONLY WITH PAINT SCHEME LE

1

31.1633 - BEZEL-TRUNK LID EMBLEM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

-

1

ALL 24TH

SEAL

3

ALL 24TH

NUT #10-24

3

31.1634 - CUSHION-TRUNK LID EMBLEM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

31.1635 - HANDLE-TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

-

1

ALL 25TH

-

1

2650-51-52-72-77-79; 5450-51-52-72-7

-

1

2262-65-78-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-78-82-85-92-95-97

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2650-51-52-72-77-79; 5450-51-52-72-77-79

SEAL

6

2262-65-78-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-78-85-92-95-97

8-82-

3

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2650-51-52-72-77-79; 5450-51-52-72-77-79

NUT #10-24

6

2662-65-78-92-95-97; 5462-65-67-78-82-85-92-95-97

NUT #10-24

3

31.164 - HINGE ASSEMBLY-TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-36-92; 2352-62-72-82-92

-

2

2255-59-65-75-79-95; 2359-65-75-79-35-93

-

2

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95-98

RIGHT

1

2469

RIGHT

1

2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2650-51-52-62-65-72-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

RIGHT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95-98

LEFT

1

2469

LEFT

1

2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2650-51-52-62-65-72-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-72-77-32-85-92-95-97

LEFT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

16

ALL 24TH

1/4-20 X 1 1/2, ADJU

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

3/8-24 X 13/16,

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH

5/16-18 X 5/8, TO B

8

ALL 26TH; 54TH

5/16-18 X 7/16,

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 5/16

16

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16

16

ALL 24TH

NUT 1/4-20, ADJ SCREW

2

31.166 - SPRING-TRUNK LID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

-

4

2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2650-51-52-62-65-72-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

-

2

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

2

31.1665 - SUPPORT-TRUNK LID HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEFT

1

31.167 - LOCK ASSY-TRUNK LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH

USE WITH ONE PIECE STAMPING TYPE STRIKER; REPLACE THE TWO PIECE STAMPING WELDED TYPE STRIKER WITH PART NO. 435646 STRIKER WHEN USING ON EARLY CARS

1

ALL 25TH

FIRST TYPE, ASSEMBLES TO LID WITH FOUR, 1/4-20, SCREWS

1

ALL 25TH

SECOND TYPE, ASSEMBLES TO LID WITH THREE, 5/16-24, SCREWS

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

12

ALL 24TH; 25TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16, USE WITH FIRST TYPE LOCK

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2, USE WITH FIRST TYPE LOCK

2

ALL 25TH

SCREW 5/S6-24 X 1/2, USE WITH SECOND TYPE LOCK

3

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2

3

31.1672 - CYLINDER UNCUT-LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

INCLUDES RETAINING PIN

1

31.1675 - CYLINDER AND CASE ASSY-LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

USE WITH FIRST TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION

1

ALL 25TH

USE WITH SECOND TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CLIP

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

CLIP

1

31.1677 - GASKET-LID LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

31.1679 - KEY-LID LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

31.169 - CASE-LID LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

CLIP

1

31.170 - GASKET-LID LOCK CYLINDER CASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

31.172 - DUST COVER KIT-LID LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

INCLUDES SPRING AND SLEEVE

1

31.1725 - SHAFT-LID LOCK CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

31.1735 - HANDLE LOCK ASSY-LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW # 10-32 X 5/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT

1

31.176 - GASKET-LID LOCK HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

31.187 - STRIKER-LID LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH

TWO PIECE STAMPING WELDED TYPE

1

ALL 24TH

ONE PIECE STAMPING TYPE

1

ALL 251H

USE WITH FIRST TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION

1

ALL 25TH

USE WITH SECOND TYPE LOCK ASSY, SEE 1 CODE 31.167 FOR DESCRIPTION

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2

2

ALL 24TB; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/6

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

31.1875 - BRACKET-LID LOCK STRIKER SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

31.188 - PLATE-LID LOCK STRIKER TAPPING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

31.1893 - SCRIPT PLATE-LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 23RD

USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2662-65-92-95-97

PACKARD

1

2662-65-92-95-97

CLIPPER

1

5450-51-52

PACKARD

1

5450-51-52

PATRICIAN

1

5462-65-67-82-85-92-95-97

PACKARD

1

5462-65-67-82-85-92-95-97

CLIPPER

1

5462-65-67

SUPER

1

5472-77-79

PACKARD

1

5482-85

SPECIAL

1

5492-95-97

DELUXE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8

3

5462-65-67-82-85-92-95-97

CLIP, USE WITH CLIPPER, SPECIAL, SUPER AND DELUXE

4

5462-65-67-82-85-92-95-97

CLIP, USE WITH PACKARD

2

5472-77-79

CLIP

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SEAL, USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

3

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SEAL

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPEEDNUT, USE WITH ULTRAMATIC

3

ALL 26TH; 5450-51-52

SPEEDNUT

6

31.190 - WEATHERSTRIP-LID
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-86-92; 2352-62-72-82-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

-

1

2259-79

-

1

2359-79

-

1

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95-98; 2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2650-51-52-62-65-72-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-35-92-95-97

-

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

-

1

31.195 - BOLT-TIRE CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-55-62-65-70-71-72-75-76-77-82-86-92-95; 2352-62-65-72-75-82-35-92-95

-

1

2259-79

-

1

2280-93

-

1

2359-79

-

1

2452-62-65-67-72-92-95-98; 2552-62-65-72-77-92-95; 2652-62-65-72-77-92-95-97

-

1

2469; 2579; 2650-51-79

-

1

5452-62-65-67-72 77 82 85-92 95-97

-

1

5450 51-79

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 7/16

1

2280-93

WASHER 5/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WING NUT

1

2280-93

WING NUT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

1

31.1955 - BRACKET-TIRE CLAMP BOLT FLOOR PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

2280-93

-

1

31.1965 - SPRING-TIRE CLAMP BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-93

-

1

2280-93

WASHER 5/16

1

2280-93

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

1

31.1967 - PLATE-TIRE CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

2280-93

-

1

31.205 - TRUNK RACK ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2 280-36

-

1

2280-36

SCREW

2

2280-36

SPACER

2

2280-36

SPRING WASHER

2

2280-36

NUT 3/8-24

2

31.206 - SPACER-RACK BAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-86

-

6

31.207 - BOLT-RACK BAR SPACER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

2

2280-86

NUT 3/8-24

2

31.208 - BRACE-RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

1

2280-36

SCREW

2

2280-36

WASHER, FIBRE

2

2280-36

SPRING WASHER

2

2280-36

NUT 3/8-24

2

31.209 - BRACKET-RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

RIGHT

1

2280-36

LEFT

1

2280-36

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4

2

2280-36

SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/8

2

2280-36

WASHER

4

2280-36

LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

2280-36

NUT 1/2-20

2

31.210 - KNOB-RACK CLAMPING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

2

31.211 - SPRING-RACK CLAMPING KNOB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

2

2280-36

RETAINING RING

2

2280-36

RETAINING WASHER

2

31.212 - PIVOT PIN-RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

2

2280-36

SPACER

2

31.213 - STRAP-RACK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

1

31.214 - PLATE-RACK STRAP RETAINING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

2

2280-36

RIVET 3/16 X 5/8

2

31.2792 - CYLINDER AND REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69

RIGHT, 1ST TYPE, HAS CYL WITH BALL END ON ROD

1

2467-69

RIGHT, 2ND TYPE, HAS CYL WITH DRILLED END ON ROD

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69

LEFT, 1ST TYPE, HAS CYL WITH BALL END ON ROD

1

2467-69

LEFT, 2ND TYPE, HAS CYL WITH DRILLED END ON ROD

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

6

31.2793 - CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2467-69

1ST TYPE, HAS ROD WITH BALL END

2

2467-69

2ND TYPE, HAS ROD WITH DRILLED END

2

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

-

2

31.2794 - CLIP-CYLINDER TO REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

4

31.2795 - CABLE ASSY-CYLINDER TO SWITCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79

-

2

2259-79

CONNECTOR

2

31.2796 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79

CENTER, FRONT, USE WITH PUMP MOUNTED ON DASH

1

2259-79

CENTER, FRONT, USE WITH PUMP MOUNTED ON FENDER SPLASHER

1

2359-79

CENTER, FRONT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

CENTER FRONT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

CENTER, REAR

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

CENTER, REAR

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CONNECTOR, TO CYLINDER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

TEE

3

24TH; 25TH; 26TH; ALL 54TH

TEE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLIP

9

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8 X 1/2

9

31.280 - DUST SEAL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

INNER

2

2255-65-75; 2365-75-85

INNER, RIGHT

1

2295; 2395

INNER, RIGHT

1

2255-65-75; 2365-75-85

INNER, LEFT

1

2295; 2395

INNER, LEFT

1

2465; 2565; 2650-51-65; 5450-51-65

INNER

2

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

INNER, RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

INNER, LEFT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

INNER, RIGHT

1

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

INNER, LEFT

1

2495; 2595; 2695-97; 5485-95-97

INNER

2

2255-65-75; 2365-75-35

OUTER, RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

OUTER, RIGHT

1

2295; 2395

OUTER, RIGHT,

1

2255-65-75; 2365-75-85

OUTER, LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

OUTER, LEFT

1

2295; 2395

OUTER, LEFT

1

2465; 2565; 2650-51-65; 5450-51-65

OUTER

2

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

OUTER

2

2469; 2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

OUTER

2

2495; 2595; 2695-97; 5485-95-97

OUTER

2

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95; 2465-95-98; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

CLIP

14

2259-79; 2359-79; 2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

SCREW #4 X 3/8, OUTER TO BODY

12

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

SCREW #4 X 3/8, INNER

10

31.281 - MOULDING ASSY-FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77

RIGHT, BROWN

1

2255-65-75

RIGHT, BROWN

1

2259-79

RIGHT

1

2265-75

RIGHT, GRAY

1

2276-77

RIGHT, GRAY

1

2280

RIGHT

1

2293

RIGHT

1

2295

RIGHT

1

2359

RIGHT

1

2365-75-35

RIGHT

1

2379

RIGHT, SET 624, 626

1

2379

RIGHT, SET 724-

1

2379

RIGHT, SET 726-

1

2395

RIGHT

1

2465; 2565-95; 2665-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

RIGHT

1

2467

RIGHT

1

2469

RIGHT

1

2495-98

RIGHT

1

2577; 2677; 5477

RIGHT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 801, 807

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 805

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 804

1

5467

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77

LEFT, BROWN

1

2255-65-75

LEFT, BROWN

1

2259-79

LEFT

1

2265-75

LEFT, GRAY

1

2276-77

LEFT, GRAY

1

2280

LEFT

1

2293

LEFT

1

2295

LEFT

1

2359

LEFT

1

2365-75-85

LEFT

1

2379

LEFT, SET 624, 626

1

2379

LEFT, SET

1

2379

LEFT, SET

1

2395

LEFT

1

2465

LEFT

1

2467

LEFT

1

2469

LEFT

1

2495-98

LEFT

1

2565-95; 2665-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

LEFT

1

2577; 2677; 5477

LEFT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 801, 807

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 805

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 804

1

5467

LEFT

1

2250-51-55-65-70-71-75-76-77-80-95

SCREW #8X1 1/8

10

2259-79

SCREW #8 X 3/4

8

2293

SCREW #8 X 1

20

2359-79

SCREW #8 X 7/8

8

2365-75-85-95

-SCREW #8X1 1/8

10

2465-95-98; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

SCREW #8 X 1 1/8

12

2465-95-98; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

SCREW #4 X 8

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

SCREW #6 X 1/2

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

SCREW #8-15 X 2

6

5467

FERRULE

8

2293

-

2

2293

SCREW #8X1

2

31.2813 - SUPPORT-FINISHING MOULDING RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259H79; 2359-79

-

8

31.2855 - TRIM STRIP-FINISHING MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77

-

2

2255-65-75

-

2

2365-75-85

-

2

31.2857 - END PLATE-FINISHING MOULDING TRIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77

RIGHT REAR AND LEFT FRONT

2

2250-51-70-71-76-77

LEFT REAR AND RIGHT FRONT

2

2365-75-85

RIGHT REAR AND LEFT FRONT

2

2365-75-85

LEFT REAR AND RIGHT FRONT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPACER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPEEDNUT

2

31.2859 - FRAME ASSY-OUTSIDE WOOD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2293

RIGHT

1

2293

LEFT

1

2293

SCREW #12 X 1-1/4, TO WINDOW FRAME

32

2293

SCREW #12 X 1-1/4, TO ROOFRAIL

12

2293

SCREW #10-32 X 5/8, TO ANCHOR NUT

6

2293

WASHER, ROOF RAIL SCREW

12

2293

WASHER #10, ANCHOR SCREW

6

31.286 - RIM-FINISHING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77

RIGHT

1

2255-65-75

RIGHT

1

2375-35

RIGHT

1

2465; 2565

RIGHT

1

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-95-97

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77

LEFT

1

2255-65-75

LEFT

1

2375-35

LEFT

1

2465; 2565

LEFT

1

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-95-97

LEFT

1

2697; 5497

VERTICAL, ON LOCK PILLAR

2

2250-51-70-71-76-77

CLIP

10

2 255-65-75; 2375-35

CLIP

14

2465; 2565

CLIP

10

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-95-97

CLIP

10

2697; 5497

CLIP, FOR VERTICAL RIM

6

31.287 - GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

-

2

2255-65-75-95: 2365-75-85-95

-

2

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2293

-

2

2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

-

2

2498

-

2

2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

2

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69

RIGHT

1

2467-69

RIGHT, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

RIGHT

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69

LEFT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

LEFT

1

31.28701 - WEATHERSTRIP-GLASS CHANNEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

-

2

31.2871 - GLASS AND RETAINER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

RIGHT, WITH HEAT ABSORBTION GLASS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT, WITH HEAT ABSORBTION GLASS, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69

LEFT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

LEFT

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

LEFT, . WITH HEAT AB30RTI0N GLASS

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT, WITH HEAT ABSORTION GLASS, USE WITH HYD WINDOWS

1

2259-79; 2359-79

SCREW, TO PILLAR

1

2259-79; 2 359-79

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

WASHER, THICK

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

WASHER, THIN

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

SPRING

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

NUT 5/16-24

1

31.28713 - BUMPER-GLASS RETAINER AND TO LOCK PILLAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

31.28715 - GUIDE ASSY-GLASS AND RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2467

RIGHT

1

2469

RIGHT

1

2577; 2677; 5467-77

RIGHT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

RIGHT

1

2467

LEFT

1

2469

LEFT

1

2577; 2677; 5467-77

LEFT

1

2579; 2678-79; 5478-79

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8

2

ALL 24TH

SCREW #12-24 X 7/16,

4

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 1/4

4

ALL 24TH

WASHER 1/4

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 24TH

LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

2

31.2872 - RETAINER ASSY-GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69

RIGHT

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69

LEFT

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT

-

2259-79; 2359-79

SCREW #8-32 X 7/16, TO FILLER

2

2259-79; 2359-79

SCREW #8-32 X 7/16, TO CHANNEL

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-32 X 3/4

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #8-32 X 3/8

4

2259-79; 2359-79

LOCKWASHER #8, TO FILLER SCREW

2

2259-79; 2359-79

LOCKWASHER #8, TO CHANNEL SCREW

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #10

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER #8

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #10-52

4

24TH; 25TH; 26TH; ALL 54TH

NUT #8-32

4

31.2873 - WEATHERSTRIP-GLASS RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

-

2

31.28732 - WEATHERSTRIP-GLASS RETAINER TO DOOR GLASS FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79

RIGHT

1

5467-77-78-79

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79

LEFT

1

5467-77-78-79

LEFT

1

31.28733 - RETAINER-GLASS RETAINER TO DOOR GL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2467-69

RIGHT

1

2467-69

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH

RIVET 1/8 X 7/32

8

31.28734 - RUNWAY-GLASS RETAINER REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79; 2467-69

-

2

-

-

2

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79-

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-32 X 1/2

4

31.2874 - CUSHION-GLASS TO RETAINER RUBBER SPECIFY LENGTH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

.070 X 1-1/2

2

31.2875 - CUSHION-GLASS TO LIFTER RUBBER SPECIFY LENGTH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95; 2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

.080 X 1-1/4

2

31.2876 - HANDLE-LOCKING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND

PIN

2

ALL 22ND

SPRING WASHER

2

31.2877 - SHAFT-LOCKING HANDLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-77-30

-

2

31.290 - WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-30

LEFT

1

2293

-

2

2498

RIGHT

1

2498

LEFT.,

1

31.2902 - RETAINER-WEATHERSTRIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

RIGHT

1

2250-51-70-71-76-77-80

LEFT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND

SCREW #8 X 3/8

18

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

SCREW #8 X 1/2

10

31.291 - LIFTER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-95-95

RIGHT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

RIGHT

1

2 255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

LEFT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

LEFT

1

31.29115 - PIVOT-WINDOW UPPER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-71-76-77-30

-

2

ALL 22ND

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND

NUT

2

31.2912 - BRACKET-PIVOT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

22 59-79-; 2359-79

RIGHT, ON WINDOW

1

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT, ON BODY

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

ON BODY

1

2259-79; 2359-79

ON WINDOW

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT, ON BODY

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT, ON BODY

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

ON WINDOW

2

ALL 22ND 23RD

SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8, TO BODY

4

ALL 22ND 23RD

SCREW #8-32 X 5/8, TO GLASS RETAINER

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #8-32 X 5/8, TO CHANNEL

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1, TO BODY

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 1/8, ADJUSTING

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 5/16, TO BODY SCREW

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16, TO BODY SCREW

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 18, TO GLASS RETAINER SCREW

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER #8, TO CHANNEL SCREW

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-16

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET 1/8 X 11/16, TO WINDOW

6

31.2913 - BOLT-PIVOT BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2279

FIRST TYPE, 2 INCH

2

2259-79

SECOND TYPE, 1-3/4 INCH

2

2359-79

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 7/16

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPACER, THICK

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPACER,

2

31.293 - REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255

RIGHT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

RIGHT

1

2265-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

RIGHT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

RIGHT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-7

9 RIGHT

1

2467-69

RIGHT, USE WITH HYD WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH CYL WITH BALL END ON ROD

1

2467-69

USE WITH HYD WINDOW, 2ND USE WITH CYL WITH DRILLED END ON ROD

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

RIGHT, USE WITH HYD WINDOW

1

2255

LEFT

1

2259-79; 2359-79

LEFT

1

2265-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

LEFT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

LEFT

1

2467-69; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-79

LEFT

1

2467-69

LEFT, USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW, 1ST TYPE, USE WITH CYL WITH BALL END ON ROD

1

2467-69

LEFT, USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW, 2ND TYPE, USE WITH CYL WITH DRILLED END ON ROD

1

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

LEFT, USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95; 2465-67-69-95; 2565-77-79-95; 2650-51-65-77-78-79-95-97; ALL 54TH

STUD PIN, TO LIFTER CHANNEL

4

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

SCREW #12-24 X 3/8

8

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

SCREW #8 X 3/8

2

2465-67-69-95; 2565-77-79-95; 2650-51-65-77-78-79-95-97; 5450-51-65-67-77-79-85-95-97

SCREW #12-24 X 1/2

8

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

WASHER

4

2465-95; 2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

WASHER, LEATHER, TO LIFTER

4

2465-95

RETAINER, TO LIFTER

2

2565-95; 2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

WASHER, LEATHER, TO LIFTER

8

2565-77-79-95; 2650-51-65-77-78-79-95-97; ALL 54TH

RETAINER, TO LIFTER

2

31.294 - HANDLE-REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255

-

2

2665-95; 5465-85-95

SET 5, 25, 32, 32A, 323, 45, 52, 52A, 65, MM 95, GREEN

2

2665-95; 5465-85-95

SET 6, 26, 33, 33A, 333, 46, 53, 53A, 66, 96, BLUE

2

2665-95; 5465-85-95

SET 7, 27, 34, 34A, 343, 47, 54, 54A, 67, 97, GRAY

2

2678 A

ANTIQUE WHITE

1

2265-75-95; 2365-75-85-95; 2677-79-97

-

2

2465-95; 2565-95

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79 B

BLACK KNOB, USE WITH SET 491, 691, 791, 891

2

2467-69; 2577-79

RED KNOB, USE WITH SET 496, 696, 796, 896

2

2577

CHROME KNOB

2

2650-51; 5450-51

-

2

5497

SET 973.973A, MAROON

2

5467-79-97

SET 115, 125, 205, 975, 975A, DARK GREEN

2

5467-97

SET 116, 126, 976.976A, BLUE

2

5467-79-97

SET 113, 118, 123, 128, 208, 209, 978, 978A, BLACK

2

5477

SET 324, 326, 329, BLACK

2

5477

SET 325, GREEN

2

5477

SET 327, RED

2

5479

SET 203, 206, 207, RED

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN

2

31.297 - PLATE-REGULATOR HANDLE ESCUTCHEON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255

INNER

2

2255

OUTER

2

2265-75; 2365-75-85

-

2

2295; 2495; 2677-79-97

-

2

2465-95; 2565-95

-

2

2467-69; 2577-79

USE WITH SET 491, 691, 791, 891

2

2467-69; 2577-79

USE WITH SET 496, 696, 796, 896

2

2650-51; 5450-51

-

2

2665-95; -5465-85-95

SET 5, 25, 32, 32A.32B, 45.52.52A, 65, 95, GREEN

2

2665-95; 5465-85-95

SET 6, 26, 33, 33A, 33B, 46, 53, 53A, 66, 96, BLUE

2

2665-95; 5465-85-95

SET 7, 27, 34, 34A.34B, 47.54.54A, 67, 97, GRAY

2

2678

ANTIQUE WHITE

2

5497

SET . 973.973A, MAROON

2

5467-79-97

SET 115, 125, 205, 975, 975A, DARK GREEN

2

5467-97

SET 116, 126, 976.976A, BLUE

2

5467-77-79-97

SET 113, 118, 123, 128, 208, 209,324, 326, 329, 978, 978A, BLACK

2

5477-79

SET 203, 206, 207, 327, RED

2

5477

SET 325, LIGHT GREEN

2

2255

SCREW #4 X 1/4

4

31.298 - SPRING-REGULATOR HANDLE ESCUTCHEON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255; 5467-77-79-97

-

2

2265-75-95; 2365-75-85-95; 2465-67-69-95; 2565-77-79-95; 2650-51-65-77-78-79-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95

-

2

2465-67-69; 2565-77-79; 2650-51-65-77 78-79-97; 5450-51-65-67-77-79-97

-

2

31.2982 - SPRING-REGULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2259-79; 2359-79

-

2

2467-69

USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW, TYPE, USE WITH CYL WITH BALL END ON ROD

2

2467-69

USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW, TYPE, USE WITH CYL WITH DRILLED END ON ROD

2

2577-79; 2677-78-79; 5467-77-78-79

USE WITH HYDRAULIC WINDOW

2

31.299 - RUNWAY ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255-65-75; 2365-75-85

RIGHT

1

2295; 2395

RIGHT

1

2465; 2565; 2650-51-65; 5450-51-65

RIGHT

1

2495; 2595; 2695-97; 5485-95-97

RIGHT

1

2255-65-75; 2365-75-85

LEFT

1

2295; 2395

LEFT

1

2465; 2565; 2650-51-65; 5450-51-65

LEFT

1

2495; 2595; 2695-97; 5485-95-97

LEFT

1

31.300 - RETAINER-RUNWAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2665-95-97; 5465-85-95-97

RIGHT, FRONT

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

RIGHT, REAR

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

LEFT, FRONT

1

2465-95; 2565-95; 2665-95-97; 5465-85-95-97

LEFT, FRONT

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-85-95

LEFT, REAR

1

31.3525 - REINFORCEMENT-REAR 2652-72DIVISION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2452-72; 2552-72;

-

2

2467; 2577; 2677

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

SCREW #10-24 X 3/4

8

31.353 - GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-86-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

-

1

2280-36

USED WITH VENTILATING WINDOW

1

2352-62-72-82-92

-

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

CENTER

1

2467; 2577; 2677

CENTER

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

SIDE. RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677

SIDE, RIGHT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

SIDE, LEFT

1

2467; 2577; 2677

SIDE, LEFT

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

-

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

-

1

5452-72

-

1

5467-77

-

1

2552-72; 2652-72

CENTER, HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

2552-72; 2652-72

SIDE, RIGHT, HEAT AB30RBTI0N TYPE

1

2552-72; 2652-72

SIDE, LEFT, HEAT AB30RBTI0N TYPE

1

2562-65-92-95 H

HEAT AB30RBTION TYPE

1

2577; 2677

CENTER, HEAT AB30RBTI0N TYPE

1

2577; 2677

SIDE, RIGHT, HEAT AB30RBTI0N TYPE

1

2577; 2677

SIDE, LEFT, HEAT AB30RBTI0N TYPE

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5452-72

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

5467-77 H

HEAT ABSORBTION TYPE

1

2280-86

BOLT 1/4-28 X 11/16, TO HINGE

4

2280-86

NUT 1/4-28, TO HINGE BOLT

4

31.3531 - HINGE ASSEMBLY-GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-86

RIGHT

1

2280-36

LEFT

1

2280-36

SCREW #10-32 X 9/16, TO OPERATING MOTOR

2

2280-86

SCREW #10-32 X 5/8, TOROOF BRKT. 4

4

2280-36

WASHER 3/16

4

2280-36

CUP WASHER

4

31.3571 - SPACER-GLASS RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

4

31.3572 - WASHER-GLASS RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

4

31.358 - WEATHERSTRIP-GLASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-32-36-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

-

1

2280-36

USED WITH VENTILATING WINDOW

1

2352-62-72-32-92

-

1

2452-72

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

2462-65-92-95-98

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

2467; 2577; 2677

DOES NOT INCLUDE RETAINER

1

2552-72; 2652-72

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

2562-65-92-95

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

5452-72

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

5467-77

INCLUDES BOTH SECTIONS

1

31.3585 - RETAINER-GLASS WEATHERSTRIP RUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SPECIFY LENGTH

1

31.365 - MOULDING-FINISHING INSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-86-92

BROWN

1

2255-65-75-95

BROWN

1

2262-72-76-77

GRAY

1

2265-75

GRAY

1

2352

-

1

2362-72-32-92

-

1

2365-75-35-95

-

1

2452-72

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, BLUE GRAY

1

2452-72

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER

1

2552

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, BROWN

1

2552

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, GRAY

1

2572; 2672; 5452-72

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, SET 2, 802

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, SET 3,803,S29A

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, SET 4, 804

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER, SET 801,807

1

5467

RIGHT, LOWER CENTER

1

2452

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, ARGENTINE GRAY

1

2452

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, BLUE GRAY

1

2452

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE

1

2472; 2572; 2672

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE

1

2552

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, BROWN

1

2552

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, GRA

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, SET 2, 802

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, SET 3,803,829A,

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, SET 4, 804

1

2652

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE, SET 801,807

1

5452-72

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE

1

5467

RIGHT, LOWER SIDE

1

2452-72; 2572; 2672

RIGHT, UPPER

1

2452-72

RIGHT, UPPER, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

RIGHT, UPPER

1

2552

RIGHT, UPPER, BROWN

1

2552

RIGHT, RIGHT, UPPER, GRAY

1

2652

RIGHT, UPPER, SET 2, 802

1

2652

RIGHT, UPPER, SET 3,803,829A

1

2652

RIGHT, UPPER, SET 4, 804

1

2652

RIGHT, UPPER, SET 801,807

1

5452-72

RIGHT, UPPER

1

5467-77

RIGHT, UPPER

1

2452-72

LEFT, LOWER CENTER

1

2452-72

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

LEFT, LOWER CENTER

1

2552

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, BROWN

1

2552

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, GRAY

1

2572; 2672; 5452-72

LEFT, LOWER CENTER

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, SET 2, 802

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, SET 3,803,329A

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, SET 4, 804

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER CENTER, SET 801,307

1

5467

LEFT, LOWER CENTER

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2672

DIVISION, IN WHITE

2

2452

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, ARGENTINE GRAY

1

2452

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, BLUE GRAY

1

2452

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

LEFT, LOWER SIDE

1

2472

LEFT, LOWER SIDE

1

2552

LEFT,LOWER SIDE, BROWN

1

2552

LEFT,LOWER SIDE, GRAY

1

2572; 2672

LEFT, LOWER SIDE

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, SET 2, 802

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, SET 3,803,829A

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, SET 4, 804

1

2652

LEFT, LOWER SIDE, SET 801,807

1

5452-72

LEFT, LOWER SIDE

1

5467

LEFT, LOWER SIDE

1

2452-72; 2572; 2672

LEFT, UPPER

1

2452-72

LEFT, UPPER, TAN

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

LEFT, UPPER

1

2552

LEFT, UPPER, BROWN

1

2552

LEFT, UPPER, GRAY

1

2652

LEFT, UPPER, SET 2, 802

1

2652

LEFT, UPPER, SET 3, 803, 829A

1

2652

LEFT, UPPER, SET 4, 804

1

2652

LEFT, UPPER, SET 801, 807

1

5452-72

LEFT, UPPER

1

5467

LEFT, UPPER

1

2452-72

DIVISION, TAN

2

2467; 2577; 2677

DIVISION

2

2552

DIVISION, BROWN

2

2552

DIVISION, GRAY

2

2652

DIVISION, SET 2, 802

2

2652

DIVISION, SET 3, 803, 829A

2

2652

DIVISION, SET 4, 804

2

2652

DIVISION, SET 801, 807

2

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

-

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 801, 807

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 801, 807

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 804

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 804

1

2650-51

RIGHT, SET 805

1

2650-51

LEFT, SET 805

1

2662-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-8-65-82-85-92-95-97

RIGHT

1

2662-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-8 92-95-97

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 2365-75-35-95

SCREW #8 X 3/4

12

2352-62-72-32-92

SCREW #8 X 3/4

6

2352-62-72-32-92

SCREW #8 X 1

6

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77

SCREW #8 X 1 1/2, LOWER CENTER MLDG

6

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

SCREW #8X1, LOWER SIDE MLDG

8

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

SCREW #6X1, LOWER SIDE MLDG

4

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

SCREW #8X11/4, LOWER SIDE MLDG

4

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

SCREW #4X1, LOWER SIDE MLDG

8

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77; 2652-72-77 5452-67-72-77

SCREW #8X11/8, UPPER MLDG

10

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77; 2652-72-7

SCREW #8 X 5/8, DIVISION MLDG

6

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95; 2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; ALL 54TH

SCREW #8X1 1/2

6

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95; 51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-92-95-97

SCREW #8X1 1/8

8

2552-72; 2652-72; 5452-72

SCREW #4X1, LOWER SIDE MLDG

4

5452-72

SCREW #8X1, LOWER SIDE MLDG

4

5452-72

SCREW #8 X 1 1/2, LOWER SIDE MLDG

4

31.3654 - COVER-FINISHING INSIDE MOULDING JOINT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2452-72; 2552-72; 2672; 5452-67-2-67-72

IN WHITE

2

2467; 2577; 2677; 5477

-

2

2552

BROWN

2

2552

GRAY

2

2650-51

LOWER, SET 801, 807

1

2650-51

LOWER, SET 804

1

2650-51

LOWER, SET 805

1

2650-51

UPPER, SET 801,807

1

2650-51

UPPER,SET 804

1

2650-51 :

UPPER,SET 805

1

2652

SET 2, 8

1

2652

SET 3,803,829A

1

2652

SET 4,

2

2652

SET 801, 807

2

2662-65-92-95-97: 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

LOWER

1

2662-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

UPPER

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5452-67-72-77

SCREW #8 X 1 3/8

2

5450-51T62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SCREW #8 X 1 1/2, LOWER

1

5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SCREW #8 X 1 1/8, UPPER

1

31.366 - RIM-FINISHING OUTSIDE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2250-51-52-62-70-71-72-76-77-80-82-36-9-36-92

-

1

2255-65-75-95; 2365-75-35-95

-

1

2352-62-72-32-92

UPPER

1

2352-62-72-32-92

LOWER

1

2452-72; 2552-72; -2652-72

DIVISION, RIGHT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

DIVISION, LEFT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72; 5452-72

LOWER, CENTER

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

LOWER, RIGHT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

LOWER, LEFT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

UPPER, CENTER

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

UPPER, SIDE, RIGHT

1

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

UPPER, SIDE, LEFT

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

LOWER

1

2462-65-92-95-95; 2562-65-92-95

UPPER, RIGHT

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

UPPER, LEFT

1

2467; 2577; 2677

DIVISION, RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677

DIVISION, LEFT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

LOWER, CENTER

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

LOWER, RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

LOWER, LEFT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

UPPER, CENTER

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

UPPER, SIDE, RIGHT

1

2467; 2577; 2677; 5467-77

UPPER, SIDE, LEFT

1

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-8-65-85-95-97

LOWER, RIGHT

1

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85

LOWER, LEFT

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SIDE, RIGHT, INCLUDES STUD

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SIDE, LEFT, INCLUDES STUD

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

UPPER, RIGHT

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

UPPER, LEFT

1

2662-92; 5462-82-92

LOWER, RIGHT

1

2662-92; 5462-82-92

LOWER, LEFT

1

5452-72

UPPER, RIGHT

1

5452-72

UPPER, LEFT

1

5452-72

LOWER, RIGHT

1

5452-72

LOWER, LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 2365-75-35-95

CLIP, JOINT

1

2352-62-72-82-92

STUD, LOWER MOULDING

5

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

RETAINER AND STUD, RIGHT SIDE MLDG

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

RETAINER AND STUD, LEFT SIDE MLDG

1

2352-62-72-82-92

SEAL, STUD

5

2352-62-72-82-92

LOCKWASHER #12, STUD

5

2352-62-72-32-92

NUT #12-24, STUD

5

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77

SCREW #10-24 X 3/4, DIVISION MLDG

8

2652-72-77

SCREW #10-24 X 3/4, DIVISION MLDG

8

2462-65-92-95; 2562-65-92-95

CLIP, JOINT UPPER RIM

1

2467; 2577; 2677

CLIP, LOWER RIM AT QUARTER WINDOW

6

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-72-82-85-92-95-97

CLIP, JOINT, UPPER RIM

1

2650-51-65-95-97; 5450-51-65-85-95-97

CLIP, . LOWER RIM

10

5467-77

CLIP, JOINT, UPPER RIM

2

5467-77

CLIP, LOWER

4

2467; 2577

BOLT #10-32, LOWER RIM AT QUARTER WINDOW

2

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97

BOLT #10-32, LOWER RIM

2

2677; 5467-77

BOLT #10-32, LOWER OUTER RIM

4

5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

BOLT #10-32, LOWER RIM

2

5452-72

BOLT #8-32 X 1 5/8, LOWER OUTER RIM

2

2467; 2577; 2650-51-62-65-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

GASKET, RUBBER

2

5467-77

GASKET, RUBBER, LOWER OUTER RIM

4

2467; 2577; 2650-51-62-65-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

WASHER #10

2

5467-77

WASHER #10, LOWER OUTER RIM

3

2467; 2577

LOCKWASHER #10-32

2

2467; 2577; 2650-51-62-65-77-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

NUT #10-32

2

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

NUT #8 X 3/8, SIDE MLDG

2

5452-72

NUT #8-32, LOWER OUTER RIM

4

5467-77

NUT #10-32, LOWER OUTER RIM

2

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97

RETAINER, SIDE MLDG NUT

2

5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

RETAINER, SIDE MLDG NUT

2

31.367 - COVER-FINISHING OUTSIDE LOWER RIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77; 2652-72-77; 5452-67-72-77

RIGHT

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

RIGHT

1

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77; 2652-72-77; 5452-67-72-77

LEFT

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

LEFT

1

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

INCLUDES STUD

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2652-72-77; 5452-67-72-

STUD #8-32 X 1 1/4

2

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

STUD #8-32 X 1 1/4

1

2452-67-72; 2552-72-77; 2652-72-77; 5452-67-72-77

SPACER

0

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SPACER

1

2462-65-92-95-98; 2562-65-92-95

SPACER

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH

LOCKWASHER #8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2652-72-77; 5452-67-72-77

NUT #8-32

2

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

NUT #8-32

1

31.3672 - RETAINER-FINISHING OUTSIDE LOWER RIM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2452-72; 2577

-

7

2462-65-92-95-98

CENTER

1

2467

-

5

2552-72; 2677

-

11

2562-65-92-95; 5452-67-72-77

-

3

5450-51-52-62-2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

-

8

2652-72

-

9

2652-72;

SPACER

7

2452-72; 2577; 2462-65-92-95-98

SPACER, CENTER

1

2467; 2677

SPACER

5

2552-72; 2650-51-62-65-92-95-97

SPACER

9

2562-65-92-95

SPACER

3

5452-72

SPACER

4

5467-77

SPACER

2

5450-51-62-65-82-85-92-95-97

SPACER

8

2452-67-72

BOLT #8-32 X 1

5

2462-65-92-95-98

BOLT #8-32 X 1 3/16

1

2452-72; 2552-72

BOLT #8-32 X 1 7/16

2

2552-72-77

BOLT #8-32 X 1 3/16

3

2562-65-92-95; 5452-67-72-77

BOLT #8-32 X 1 3/16

3

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

8-32 X 1 3/16

8

2652-72

BOLT #8-32 X 1 3/16

9

2677

BOLT #8-32 X 1 3/16

11

2452-72; 2562-65-92-95

LCCKWASHER #8

7

2462-65-92-95-98

LOCKWASHER #8

1

2552-72

LOCKWASHER #8

11

2452-72; 2552-72

WASHER 1/4

2

2452-72; 2577

NUT #8-32

7

2462-65-92-95-98

NUT #8-32

1

2467

NUT #8-32

5

2552-72; 2677

NUT #8-32

11

2562-65-92-95; 5452-67-72-77-97

NUT #8-32

3

2650-51-62-65-92-95-97; 5450-51-52-62-65-67-72-77-82-85-92-95-97

NUT #8-32

8

2652-72

NUT #8-32

9

2652-72; 5452-72

PLATE, NUT RETAINING

2

2677; 5467-77

PLATE, NUT RETAINING

6

31.3675 - REINFORCEMENT-FINISHING DIVISION MOULDING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2452-72; 2552-72; 2652-72

-

2

2467; 2577; 2677

-

2

31.368 - MOTOR-OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-86

-

1

2280-36

SCREW #10-32 X 5/3

1

2280-36

LOCKWASHER #10

1

2280-36

NUT #10-32

1

31.369 - SPRING-OPERATING MOTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-86

-

2

31.3695 - SWITCH-OPERATING MOTOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-86

-

1

31.370 - TUBE-OPERATING MOTOR VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280

-

1

2286

-

1

2280-36

MANIFOLD END

12

2280-86

CLIP

1

2280-36

SCREW #10-24 X 3/8, CLIP

12

2280-86

CONNECTION, MANIFOLD END

1

2280-86

NUT 1/4 FLARED, MANIFOLD END

1

31.371 - GROMMET-OPERATING MOTOR VACUUM TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

1

31.372 - HOSE-OPERATING TUBE MOTOR VACCUM TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2280-36

-

1

2280-36

MANIFOLD END

1

31.3772 - CABLE PIVOT AND SHAFT ASSY-CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

ALL 23RD

RIGHT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 22ND

LEFT

1

ALL 23RD

LEFT