Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
41 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 41

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1935-1941 Part Plate Index

1935-1941 - GROUP 5 - ENGINE

5.0100 - CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(SUPERSEDES 300099-303801-304063 304829)

1

115C

-

1

1600

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

(SUPERSEDES 320589)

1

1700-1800-1900

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(PRIOR TO ENGINE 0503497)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(AFTER ENGINE 0-503496)

1

1705-3A-5

PLUG

1

5.0101 - BEARING, CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

#1

1

1703-3A-5

#1

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8-

#1

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#2

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#2

1

1703-3A-5

#2

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#2

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#3

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#3

1

1703-3A-5

#3

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-9-678

#3

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA 120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A 1-1A

#3

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#4

1

1703-3A-5

#4

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#4

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#5

1

1703-3A-5

#5

1

51803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-R-1 6-7-8

#5

1

1703-3A-5

#6

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#6

1

1703-3A-5

#7

1

71803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#7

1

1703-3A-5

#8

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#8

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) BEARING SCREW #8 5/16-18 X 1 HEX

3

1703-3A-5

(50.220) SCREW LOCKWASHER 5/16

3

5.0102 - ADJUSTMENT PLATE, CAMSHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

#1 BEARING

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5 135

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

5.01025 - LOCK, CAMSHAFT BEARING ADJUSTMENT PLATE SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.0103 - DOWEL, CAMSHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

#4 BEARING

1

-

(50.004) SCREW #10-32 X 1/2 FIL. HD

4

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER.3/16 SHAKEPROOF

4

5.0104 - GASKET, CAMSHAFT BEARING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

#8 BEARING

1

5.0105 - CHAIN, CAMSHAFT DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

(SUPERSEDES 302200)

1

120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1150-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(SUPERSEDES 316337-341844)

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0106 - LEVER ASSEMBLY, CAMSHAFT ROCKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

RIGHT

8

1703-3A-5

LEFT

8

5.0107 - HOUSING, CAMSHAFT ROCKER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

-

(50.900) STUD 5/16 S.M. SPL

20

1703-3A-5 20

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

20

1703-3A-5 20

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

20

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL

3

1703-3A-5

(50.720) PLUG

4

5.0108 - GASKET, CAMSHAFT ROCKER LEVER HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.0109 - SHAFT, CAMSHAFT ROCKER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.0110 - SPACER, CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-18TH 19TH SERIES

-

1

5.0111 - SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

ALL MODELS

(50.845) KEY #9 WHITNEY

1

1703-3A-5

(50.846) KEY 1/4 X 3/16 X 1-3/8 RECTANGULAR

1

5.01114 - HUT, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.01115 - LOCK, CAMSHAFT SPROCKET NUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

1

1703-3A-5

(50.240) COTTER PIN 3/52 X 2

1

5.0112 - THRUST PLATE, CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1900-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

2

ALL MODELS

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1900-1-1A

LOCKWASHER SPL CONNECTING ROD

1

5.0200 - ROD & BUSHING ASSEMBLY, CONNECTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

8

CDNNECTING R0D B01T MEASURES 2-2552 120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1801-1A-1900-1A

(WEIGHT 35-5/8 OZ) (CONNECTING ROD BOLT MEASURES 2-25/52 UNDER HEAD) (SUPERSEDES 0320108)

8

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

(SUPERSEDES 0320108)

6

CDNNECTING R0D B01T PIECE 300139 MEASURES 120E-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(WEIGHT 30-7/8 OZ) (CONNECTING ROD BOLT PIECE #300139 MEASURES 2-17/32 UNDER HEAD)

8

-67-81903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

-

8

120-120B

(EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE)

8

5.0201 - BOLT, CONNECTING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

(2-17/32 LONG UNDER HEAD)

16

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2 16

(2-25/32 LONG UNDER HEAD)

16

115C-1600-1700 12

(WITH COTTER HOLE) (2-25/32 LONG UNDER HEAD)

12

1700-1800

(WITHOUT COTTER HOLE)

12

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

16

1703-3A-5

-

16

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

16

1900

-

12

120-120A-120B-120EA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2 16

NUT

16

115C-1600-1700

NUT

12

1700-1800-1900

NUT 3/8-24 PLAIN

12

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

16

1703-3A-5

NUT

16

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8 16

NUT 7/16-28

16

120-120A 120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD 138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1703-3A-5 16

(50.240) COTTER PIN 3/32 X 5/8

16

115C-1600 12

(50.240)

12

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8 16

(50.241) COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

16

330754 1700-1800-1900 12

(50.150) LOCK NUT (SUPERSEDES 330754)

12

330754 1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A 16

(50.150) LOCK NUT (SUPERSEDES 330754)

16

5.0202 - ROD, CONNECTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

LESS BEARINGS #1-3-5-7

4

1703-3A-5

LESS BEARINGS #2-4-6-8

4

5.0203 - BEARING ASSEMBLY, CONNECTING ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A

STANDARD

8

115C-1600-1700

STANDARD

6

1700-1800

STANDARD

6

1701-1A-2-1801-1A

STANDARD

8

1703-3A-5

STANDARD (BABBITT)

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

8

1900

STANDARD

6

1901-1A

STANDARD

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

8

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

115C-1600-1700

.001 UNDERSIZE

6

1700-1800

.001 UNDERSIZE

6

1701-1A-2-1801-1A

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

1703-3A-5

.001 UNDERSIZE (BABBITT)

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

1900

.001 UNDER

6

1901-1A-

.001 UNDER

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.001 UNDER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

115C-1600-1700

.002 UNDERSIZE

6

1700-1800

.002 UNDERSIZE

6

1701-1A-2-1801-1A

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

1703-3A-5

.002 UNDERSIZE (BABBITT)

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

1900

.002 UNDER

6

1901-1A-

.002 UNDER

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.002 UNDER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-1602-1701-1A

.003 UNDERSIZE

8

115C-1600-1700

.003 UNDERSIZE . . 115C

6

1700-1800

.003 UNDERSIZE

8

1701-1A-2-1801-1A

.003 UNDERSIZE

8

1803-SA-4-5-6-7-8

.003 UNDERSIZE

8

1703-3A-5

.005 UNDERSIZE (BABBITT)

8

1900

003 UNDER

6

1901-1A

.003 UNDER

8

903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.003 UNDER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A

.015 UNDERSIZE

8

115C-1600-1700

.015 UNDERSIZE

6

1700-1800-1900

.015 UNDERSIZE

6

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.015 UNDERSIZE

8

1703-3A-5

.015 UNDERSIZE (BABBITT)

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

015 UNDERSIZE

8

5.0204 - BUSHING, CONNECTING ROD PISTON PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8 16

-

16

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900 12

-

12

120

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

1703-3A-5

-

8

1703-3A-5

.002 OVERSIZE ON OUTSIDE DIAMETER CRANKCASE

8

5.0300 - CRANKCASE AND BEARING CAPS ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

LHD

1

1703-3A-5

RHD

1

1703-3A-5 18

(50.090) STUD LARGE (TO CYLINDER)

18

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD SMALL (TO CYLINDER)

8

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

18

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 7/16-20

18

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

8

STUD 516 SH0RT 1703-3A-5 22

(50.090) STUD 5/16 SHORT (TO OIL PAN)

22

STUD 516 10NG 1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD 5/16 LONG (TO OIL PAN)

2

STUD 516 10NG 1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD 5/16 LONG (TO OIL PAN)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

26

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

26

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

26

CASE 1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD INTERMEDIATE (TO TRANS. CASE)

6

CASE 1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD SHORT 3/8 (TO TRANS. CASE)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

6

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24 HEX THIN SELF LOCKING

2

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL (TO GEAR COVER)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL (TO OIL PAN)

1

5.0301 - BUSHING, CRANKCASE FUEL PUMP PLUNGER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0302 - PLUG, CRANKCASE FUEL PUMP PLUNGER HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

SMALL

1

E 1703-3A-5

LARGE

1

5.03025 - CONNECTION, CRANKCASE OIL PRESSURE GAUGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.725)

1

5.0303 - INDICATOR, CRANKCASE TIMING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.004) SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 FILL, HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

5.0304 - SPLASHER ASSEMBLY, FRAME TO CRANKCASE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

RIGHT LHD SUPERSEDES 304223

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

RIGHT LHD

1

115C

RIGHT LHD

1

1703-3A-5

RIGHT LHD

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

RIGHT LHD (SUPERSEDES 324428)

1

1601-1A 1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-33A-4-56-7-8

RIGHT LHD (SUPERSEDES 324295)

1

120

RIGHT RHD (SUPERSEDES 303103)

1

120B

RIGHT RHD

1

120C-120CD-138CD

RIGHT RHD

1

115C

RIGHT RHD

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

RIGHT RHD (SUPERSEDES 324794-335797)

1

1703-3A-5

RIGHT RHD

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT RHD (SUPERSEDES 324747)

1

120-120A

LEFT LHD

1

120B-120BA

LEFT LHD

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

LEFT LHD

1

115C

LEFT LHD

1

1600

LEFT LHD

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

LEFT LHD

1

1700-1800-1900

LEFT LHD (SUPERSEDES 333216-348850)

1

1703-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT LHD (SUPERSEDES 335482)

1

120

LEFT RHD

1

120B

LEFT RHD

1

120C-120CD-138CD

LEFT RHD

1

115C

LEFT RHD

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

LEFT RHD (SUPERSEDES 324792-335195)

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

LEFT RHD

1

1703-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT RHD (SUPERSEDES 335484)

1

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.080) SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD WASHER TYPE

X

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-

(50.080) SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 HEX HD SHAKE PROOF WASHER TYPE

X

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

X

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.200) WASHER 1/4

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

X

120-120CA-120B-120BA

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

X

5.0400 - CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 120A

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

1703-3A-5

(WITH COUNTERWEIGHTS)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

120

(EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE) (SUPERSEDES 303491)

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601 1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

OIL HOLE PLUG

2

5.0401 - BEARING SET, CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

STANDARD

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

STANDARD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

5.0402 - BEARING ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#1 STANDARD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#2-4 STANDARD

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#3 STANDARD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#5 STANDARD

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#1 STANDARD

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#2-3 STANDARD

2

1150-1600-1700-1800-1900

#4 STANDARD

1

1703-3A-5

#1

1

1703-3A-5

#2

1

1703-3A-5

#3

1

1703-3A-5

#4-6

2

1703-3A-5

#5

1

1703-3A-5

#7

1

1703-3A-5

#8

1

1703-3A-5

#9

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#1 STANDARD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#2-3-4-6-7-8 STANDARD

6

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#5 STANDARD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#9 STANDARD

1

120EA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601 1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#1 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#2-4 .001 UNDERSIZE

2

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601 1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#3 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601 1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-U-1901-1A

#5 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#1 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#2-3 .001 UNDERSIZE

2

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#4 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#1 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

#2-3 .001 UNDERSIZE

6

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

#5 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

#9 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#1 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#2-4 .002 UNDERSIZE

2

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#3 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#5 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#1 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#2-3 .002 UNDERSIZE

2

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

#4 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

120C-138CD-1601-1D-2-1701-2-1801-

#1 .015 UNDERSIZE

1

120C-138CD-1601-1D-2-1701-2-1801-

#2-4 .015 UNDERSIZE

2

120C-138CD-1601-1D-2-1701-2-1801-

#3 .015 UNDERSIZE 138CD

1

120C-138CD-1601-1D-2-1701-2-1801-

#5 .015 UNDERSIZE 138CD

1

115C-1600-1700-1800

#1 .015 UNDERSIZE

1

115C-1600-1700-1800

#2-3 .015 UNDERSIZE

2

115C-1600-1700-1800

#4 .015 UNDERSIZE

1

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL UPPER

8

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL LOWER

9

5.0403 - BEARING CAP, CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

3.50 #1

1

115C

3.50 #1

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#1

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

#1

1

1793-3A-5

#1

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

#1

1

115C

#2-3

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

#2-4

2

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801--1A-1901-1A

#2-4

2

1600-1700-1800-1900

#2-3

2

1703-3A-5

#2

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#2-3-4-6-7-8

6

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

#3

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#3

1

1703-3A-5

#3

1

115C

#4

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

#4

1

1703-3A-5

#4-6

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

#5

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

#5

1

1703-3A-5

#5

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

#5

1

1703-3A-5

#7

1

1703-3A-5

#8

1

1703-3A-5

#9

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#9

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

#9

1

1703-3A-5 12

(50.090) STUD

12

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD CENTER AND FRONT

8

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD REAR

4

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

1703-3A-5

WASHER SPL

4

1703-3A-5 14

(50.200) WASHER

14

1703-3A-5

(50.110) NUT 7/16-20 CASTLE

8

1703-3A-5 14

(50.110) NUT 1/2-20 CASTLE

14

1703-3A-5

(50.110) NUT 1/2-20 HEX

2

1703-3A-5 22

(50 . 240) COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4

22

1703-3A-5

PLUG (#9 WRENCH HOLE)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.556) DOWEL PIN #9 1/4 X 1-1/4

2

5.0404 - SCREW, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

12

115C 10

-

10

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1800-1900 10

-

10

1701-1A-2-1801-1A 12

-

12

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8 20

-

20

ALL MODELS

LOCK LONG

X

ALL MODELS

LOCK SHORT

X

5.0405 - BRACE ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP SCREW COCK & OIL STRAINER BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0406 - RETAINER ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.004) SCREW #10-32 X 29/32 FILL, HD

8

1703-3A-5

LOCKWIRE 7 INCH LONG

4

5.0407 - OIL SEAL, CRANKSHAFT BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 18TH SERIES

(NOT USED ON

2

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.0408 - OIL SEAL, CRANKSHAFT BEARING (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 341712-3546291

2

5.0409 - OIL DEFLECTOR, CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0410 - SPROCKET, CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120B

(NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5 CY1INDER

(50.846) KEY 5/16-X 1/4 X 1-3/8 RECTANGULAR CYLINDER

1

5.0500 - CYLINDER & PISTON ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

LHD STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 303395)

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

LHD STANDARD

1

115C

LHD STANDARD

1

1600

LHD STANDARD

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

LHD STANDARD

1

1700-1800

LHD STD (SUPERSEDES 0533858)

1

1703-3A-5

STANDARD

1

1801-1A

STANDARD LHD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STD LHD

1

120-120A-120E-120BA

LHD OVERSIZE

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

LHD OVERSIZE

1

115C

LHD OVERSIZE

1

1600

LHD OVERSIZE

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A

LHD OVERSIZE (SUPERSEDES 324678)

1

1700-1800

LHD OVERSIZE (SUPERSEDES 333859)

1

1703-3A-5

OVERSIZE

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

OVERSIZE

1

120-120B

RHD STANDARD

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

RHD STANDARD

1

115C

RHD STANDARD

1

1600

RHD STANDARD

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

RHD STANDARD

1

1700

RHD STANDARD

1

120-120B

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE STANDARD

1

115C

EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE STANDARD

1

120-120B

RHD OVERSIZE

1

120C-120CD-138CD

RHD OVERSIZE

1

115C

RHD OVERSIZE

1

1600

RHD OVERSIZE

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

RHD OVERSIZE

1

1700

RHD OVERSIZE

1

1900

STANDARD

1

1901-1A

STANDARD

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

1

1900

(OVERSIZE)

1

1901-1A

(OVERSIZE)

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(OVERSIZE)

1

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.090) STUD SHORT TO MANIFOLD

X

1700-1800-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1900-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD LONG TO MANIFOLD

2

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

(50.810) PLUG EXPANSION 1-1/4

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.810) PLUG EXPANSION 2 INCH

3

1703-3A-5

50.810) PLUG EXPANSION 1 INCH

6

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

(50.720) PLUG 1/2 HDLESS PIPE CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE

X

120 THRU 115C

(50.720) PLUG 1/8 HEX HD PIPE CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE

X

ALL MODELS

50.720) PLUG 1/8 HDLESS PIPE (CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE)

X

115C-1600-1700-1800-1-1A

(50.720) PLUG 3/8 HDLESS (CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE)

X

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1900-1-U-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.720) PLUG 3/8 C'SUNK HDLESS PIPE (CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE) 1D-2 7-8 XX

X

1900-1-1A

(50.720) PLUG 3/8 HDLESS (CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE)

X

120-120A-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1700 1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.556) DOWEL PIN 3/8 X 13/16

2

5.0501 - PLUG, CYLINDER CAMSHAFT REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

-

1

5.0502 - GASKET, CYLINDER (TO CRANKCASE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0503 - CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 303638-034

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 317572-333006 341275)

1

115C-1600-1700

STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 324466)

1

45 T0 1 RATIN STD

6.45 TO 1 RATIN STANDARD

1

1800

STANDARD .(SUPERSEDES 341986)

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 348200)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5 678

STANDARD

1

1900

STANDARD (SUPERSEDES 354122)

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 303639-0348153)

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 335679-317865)

14

115C-1600-1700

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 335678-317862)

1

1703-3A-5

6.85 TO 1 RATIO

1

1703-3A-5

6.2 TO 1 RATIO

1

1800

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 351250)

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 351243)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

H.C

1

1900

H.C. (SUPERSEDES 354675)

1

120-120B

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE INCLUDES CORE PLUGS

1

120-120B

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE INCLUDES THERMOSTAT, FLANGE, RETAINER GASKET

1

115C

EXPORT ENGINE3-1/4 BORE

1

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

(50.720) PLUG 3/8 PIPE

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 1150-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.720) PLUG 3/8-18 HEX HD PIPE

1

1703-3A-5

(50.810) PLUG EXPANSION 1 INCH

6

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.720) PLUG 3/8-18 SQ HD PIPE PLUG

1

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

(50.090) STUD

29

1150-1600-1700 23

(50.090) STUD

23

1800

(50.090) STUD

23

1801-1A

(50.090) STUD

29

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD

38

19TH SERIES

(50.090) STUD 7/16-20 X 3 3/32 LONG

X

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD TO CARBURETOR BRACE 7-8

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.200) WASHER 1D-2

X

ALL MODELS

(50.200) WASHER 7/L6

X

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER

X

120 THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 7/16-20

X

19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 7/16-20

X

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD 3/8-24 (HORN BRACKET & AIR CLEANER BRACE)

3

1703-3A-5

77 WASHER 3/8 PLAIN (50.200)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/8 EXTERNAL TOOTH SHAKEPROOF

2

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

3

5.0504 - GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(.060 THICK)

1

1600-1700

(.090 THICK)

1

1600-1701

(.090 THICK)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(.091 THICK)

1

B0RE 120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD-115C

EXTRA THICK EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

1

120-120B

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

1

115C

EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BOR

1

5.0505 - SLEEVE, CYLINDER HEAD THERMOMETER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA 120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

5.0506 - THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER HEAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1800-1-1A-1900-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0507 - RETAINER, CYLINDER HEAD THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0508 - FLANGE, CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

2

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 HEX HD

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 HEX HD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 3/8

2

1703-3A-5

50.660) SCREW GASKET 3/8 ANNULAR

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24 HEX HD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD 6-7-8

1

5.0509 - GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0511 - PIN, CYLINDER OIL GALLERY METERING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1 1A-33A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

14

5.0512 - PLUG ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER OIL GALLERY METERING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

2

1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0513 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE CONNECTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.725) UNION

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.725) UNION NUT

1

5.0514 - ELBOW, CYLINDER OIL PASSAGE CONNECTING TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0515 - CONNECTION, CYLINDER OIL PRESSURE GAUGE TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

LHD

1

5.0516 - ELBOW, CYLINDER OIL PRESSURE GAUGE TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

1/4 FLARED RHD

1

5.0517 - PLATE, CYLINDER VENTILATOR BAFFLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-11A-2-1800-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16 HEX HD

1

1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16 HEX HD

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

(50.161) SCREW BOSS

1

5.0518 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER VENTILATOR OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

LHD (SUPERSEDES 31543O)

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

RHD

1

1700-1-1A-2-1900-1-1A

RHD

1

1800-1-1A

-

1

5.0519 - CLAMP, CYLINDER VENTILATOR OUTLET TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(5O.OO3) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

5.0520 - GASKET, CYLINDER VENTILATOR OUTLET TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0521 - SUPPORT, CYLINDER VENTILATOR OUTLET TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

LHD

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

RHD

1

5.0522 - WATER INLET & PLUG ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

-

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/1/8 HEX HD

2

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

2

-

(50.720) PLUG 3/8-18 HEX HD PIPE

1

5.0523 - CLAMP, CYLINDER WATER INLET (TO OIL HOSE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.0525 - HOSE, CYLINDER WATER INLET (TO OIL COOLER)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0526 - PLUG, CYLINDER WATER JACKET DRAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(NOT USED ON PIPE 1/8 HEX)

1

5.0527 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER WATER JACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 HEX HD

37

1703-3A-5

SCREW SPL

3

5.0529 - PLATE, CYLINDER WATER JACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0530 - GASKET, CYLINDER WATER JACKET PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0531 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, CYLINDER WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

115C

-

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0600 - FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

115C

-

1

1600-1700-1800

LONG CLUTCH

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A

LONG CLUTCH

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1800

LHD USE WITH BORG A BECK

1

1801-1A

LHD USE WITH BORG & BECK

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-3

USE WITH LONG CLUTCH

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LHD USE WITH BORG & BECK

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1900

-

1

1901-1A

-

1

T1900

-

1

1900

(FOR BODY T1482)

1

1900

LHD (USE WITH ELECTROMATIC)

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW CLUTCH) WITH LONG CLUTCH

6

1800-1-1A

(50.003) LHD SCREW 7/16-20 X 13/16 HEX HD USE WITH BORG & BECK

6

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 3/4 HEX HD

6

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 1 1/4 HEX HD

6

1703-3A-5

(50.092) BOLT

6

1703-3A-5

(50.120) NUT

6

5.0601 - LOCK PLATE, FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

3

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

3

5.0603 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY, FLYWHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

LHD

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

LHD

1

1800-1-1A

LHD USE WITH BORG & BECK CLUTCH

1

1900-1-1A-

LHD (SUPERSEDES 358024)

1

120-120B-120C-120CD-138CD 115C

RHD

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

RHD (SUP. 320973)

1

1900-1-1A

RHD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

6

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

6

1703-3A-5

LHD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LHD

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LHD

1

1703-3A-5

RHD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RHD

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RHD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.720) PLUG

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24

4

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

6

-

(50.003) SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

6

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/2 SHAKEPROOF

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

6

5.0604 - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(NOT USED WITH ECONO DRIVE) (SUPERSEDES 300173)

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

18033A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.003 SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-12 0CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

2

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 HEX HD

2

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 HEX HD

2

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 HEX HD USE WITH ECONO DRIVE

6

3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 HEX HD

8

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

3A-4-5-6-13-8-1903-3A-4-56-7-8 7

(50.720) PLUG 1/2 X X 5/8 HEX HD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/2 SHAKEPROOF

1

D0WE1 1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6 7819TH SERIES

(50.556) DOWEL (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

2

1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 HEX HD (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

6

1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 HEX HD (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

2

5.0605 - FELT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

7-8-19TH SR

1

5.0606 - RETAINER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER LOWER FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A-

-

1

5.0607 - RETAINER & SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER LOWER FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX HD (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

3

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW & LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16 18 X 9/16 HEX HD

3

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16 (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

3

5.0608 - SPACER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER LOWER ASSEMBLY (TO VENTILATOR OUTLET TUBE SUPPORT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0609 - PIVOT, FLYWHEEL HOUSING CLUTCH SHIFTER RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A-

(USE WITH LONG CLUTCH) (SUPERSEDES 320970-330290)

1

1800-1-1A

LHD (USE WITH BORG & BECK)

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 HEX HD

1

-

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

1

-

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SPL

1

5.0610 - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING INSPECTION HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CD 138CD-115C

138CD-115C

1

5.0611 - COVER, FLYWHEEL HOUSING TIMING HOLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

1700-1-1A-2

1

5.0612 - INDICATOR, FLYWHEEL HOUSING TIMING MARK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120E-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

-

1

5.0700 - GASKET SET, COMBINATION (COMPLETE ENGINE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

120-120B

EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

1

115C

-

1

115C

EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

1

1600

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700-1800-1900

-

1

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0701 - GASKET SET, CARBON & VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

115C

-

1

1600-1700

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-

-

1

1701-1A-2

-

1

1800-1900

-

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

5.0800 - COVER, GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 HEX HD

7

120 THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 15/16 HEX HD

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-S

(50.003) SCREW & LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16 18 X 7/8 HEX HD

7

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.090) SHORT STUD 5/16

3

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD LONG 5/16

5

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD MEDIUM 5/16

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

-

(50.100) HUT 5/16-24

X

5.0801 - GASKET, GEAR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

LONG

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

LONG

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

SHORT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

SHORT

1

5.0802 - REIHFORCENEHT, GEAR COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 17TH SERIES

-

1

5.0803 - RETAIHER, GEAR COVER OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.847) WASHER FELT

1

1703-3A-5

WASHER STEEL

1

5.0804 - SUPPORT, GEAR COVER (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

RIGHT

1

1703-3A-5

LEFT

1

1703-3A-5

CENTER

1

1703-3A-5

(50.400) RIVET COUNTERSUNK HD 5/16 X 7/8

2

5.0805 - INDICATOR, GEAR COVER TIMING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-

-

1

1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0806 - PLATE ASSEMBLY, FRONT END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(SUPERSEDES 300213)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-R600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

1

5.0807 - GASKET, FRONT END PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-120 THRU 115C

(USE WITH PLATE 300213)

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-U-2-1800-1-U-1900-1-1A

(USE WITH PLATE 324551)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

RIGHT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

5.0900 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, EXHAUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

502892

1

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-

-

1

1600-1700-1800

(SUPERSEDES

1

-

LHD

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8

FOR REPLACEMENT ALSO USE 566827 TUBE

1

1705-3A-5

RHD

1

-

-

1

1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 564715)

1

1805-5A-45-6-7-8

TUBE

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-U-5-5A-4-5-6-78-19011A55A45-6-78

(50.100) STUD NUT

X

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.200) STUD WASHER 5/8 SPL

X

120 THRU 18TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW

3

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

(50.005) SCREW

1

1705-3A-5

(50.005) SCREW

3

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-16 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

3

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

(50.200) WASHER

1

1705-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/8

3

1705-3A-5

(50.090) STUD

13

1705-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

13

1705-3A-5

(50.100) HUT 5/16-24

13

5.0901 - CLAMP, EXHAUST MANIFOLD (HOLD DOWN)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1800-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1900-5-5A 456

-

1

115C-1600

(USE WITH 17TH SERIES MANIFOLD)

2

5.0902 - GASKET SET, MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1900-1A

-

1

115C-1600

-

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

1700

(SUPERSEDES 0558572)

1

1800-1900

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0904 - THERMOSTAT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA--120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8 CDNTINUED

(SUPERSEDES 210208)

1

120-120A

(50.092) STUD 1-17/52 LONG

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.092) STUD 1-1/52 LONG

1

120-120A

(50.250) LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

120-120A

(50.100) HUT 1/4-28

1

5.0905 - GASKET, MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

115C-1600

FRONT & REAR

2

1700-1800-1900

FRONT & REAR

2

115C-1600

CENTER

1

1700-1800-1900

CENTER

1

1705-3A-5

INTERMEDIATE

2

1705-3A-5

OUTER

2

1705-3A-5

INTAKE TO EXHAUST

1

1705-3A-5

INTAKE TO CYLINDER

4

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

EXHAUST

3

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

EXHAUST & INTAKE

6

5.0906 - COVER, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD 1/4 7-8

2

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6 7-8

(50.200) WASHER 1/4

2

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-S

(50.100) HUT 1/4-28

2

5.0907 - PIN, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0908 - VALVE, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0909 - PIH, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

7/8 LONG

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(5/8 LONG)

1

5.09095 - REPAIR KIT, HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-12

-

1

115C-120C-CA-CD-158CD-1600-1-1A 2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1R1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1500-1-2-1605-4-5-1705-3A-5

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7 VA1VE

VALVE

1

5.0910 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8 HEAT CDNTR01 VA1VE

HEAT CONTROL VALVE

1

5.0911 - SHAFT AND WEIGHT ASSEMBLY, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

-

1

5.0912 - SHAFT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1150-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1705-3A-5-1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

5.0913 - BUSHING, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

5.0914 - SPACER, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

LONG

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-S-1903-3A-4-56-7-8

SHORT

1

5.0915 - RING, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.0916 - WEIGHT, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.004) CLAMP SCREW #10-32 X 7/8

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER #10

1

-

(50.100) NUT #10-32

1

5.0917 - KEY, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT WEIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0918 - PIN, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT WEIGHT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A ST0P

(50.805)

1

5.0919 - SPRING, EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

PIN

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

PIN

1

5.0920 - MANIFOLD, INTAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

-

1

115C-1600

-

1

1700

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1800

-

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

(SUPERSEDES 348536)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 341679)

1

1900

(SUPERSEDES 362256)

1

120-120A-120B-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) STUD WASHER 3/8 SPL

1

120-120A-120B-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-U-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.100) STUD NUT 3/8 ID-2

X

115C

PLUG

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50 720) PLUG 1/8 HEX HD PIPE

1

7201 3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.7201 PLUG 1/4 SQ HD PIPE

1

19TH SERIES

(50.720) PLUG 3/8-18 SQ HD PIPE

1

STUD 1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD (TO CARBURETOR)

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-33A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD (TO CARBURETOR)

4

115C

(50.090) STUD (TO CARBURETOR)

2

STUD 1600-1700

(50.090) STUD CM (TO CARBURETOR)

2

STUD 1800-1900

(50.090) STUD CM (TO CARBURETOR)

2

SPACER 1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

SPACER (TO CARBURETOR STUD)

1

1703-3A-5

STUD

8

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

8

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

8

5.0922 - CLAMP, INTAKE MANIFOLD (HOLD DOWN)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1800-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.0923 - PIN, INTAKE MANIFOLD ACELERATOR RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

5.0924 - TUBE, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR AUTOMATIC CHOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C-1600

-

1

5.0925 - SCREEN, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR AUTOMATIC CHOKE TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C

-

1

5.0926 - COVER, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR AUTOMATIC HOKE TUBE SCREEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C

-

1

5.0927 - RETAINER, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR AUTOMATIC HOKE TUBE SCREEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C

-

1

5.0928 - ROD ASSEMBLY, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C

-

1

1600-1700

-

1

5.0929 - ROD, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800

-

1

5.0930 - CLIP, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE CONTROL ROD END CLEVIS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1900

RIGHT-CARBURETOR END

1

1800-1900

LEFT LEVER END

1

5.0931 - LEVER, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

(SUPERSEDES

1

115C-1600-1700

(WITH INTEGRAL BALLS)

1

5.0932 - BALL, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C-1600-1700

-

2

5.0933 - SHAFT, INTAKE MANIFOLD CARBURETOR THROTTLE LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

115C-1600-1700-1800

(50.200) WASHER 1/4 PLAIN

1

115C-1600-1700-1800

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

5.0934 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

1701-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-67-8

LHD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

RHD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) NUT 5/16 FLARED TUBE

1

1801-1A-3--4-5-6-7-8

(50.720) PLUG 1/8 SQ HD PIPE

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) ELBOW

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) ELBOW 5/L6 FLARED TUBE INVERTED WEATHERHEAD LHD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) ELBOW 5/16 FLARED TUBE INVERTED WEATHERHEAD RHD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 5/16

1

5.09345 - CLIP, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LHD

1

5.0935 - BALL, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8 VA1VE BA11

VALVE BALL

1

5.0936 - RETAINER, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE CHECK VALVE BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8 F1ANGE

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/4

1

5.0937 - STUD, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE VERTICAL FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD 1/4 X 15/16

8

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

8

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 1/4-28

8

5.0938 - GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

14684

4

5.0939 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, INTAKE MANIFOLD (TO VACUUM OPERATED TOP)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800

1261 (USE WITH BODY 1389)

1

1801

1814 (USE WITH BODY 1399)

1

1803

1262 (USE WITH BODY 1379)

1

1900

8792 (USE WITH BODIES 1489-DE1489)

1

1901

8794 (USE WITH BODIES 1499)

1

1903

8793 (USE WITH BODIES 1479-DE1479)

1

1800-1-3

(50.725) HUT 5/16 INVERTED WEATHERHEAD (USED WITH BODIES 1379-89-99)

1

1900-1-3

(50.725) NUT 3/18 (WITH BODIES 1479-89-99 DE1479-89)

1

1800-1-3-1900-1-3

(50.725) PLUG 3/16 (USE WITH BODIES 1379 89-99-1479-89-99-DE1479-89-99)

1

1800-3-1900-1903

(50.725) TEE (USE WITH BODIES 1379-89 1479-89-DE1479-89)

1

1801

(50.725) ELBOW (USE WITH BODY 1399)

1

1900-1

(50.725) ELBOW (USE WITH BODIES 1489-99)

1

5.0940 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, INTAKE MANIFOLD (TO VACUUM PUMP)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWAEHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

2

1703-3A-5

(50.725) ELBOW INVERTED WEATHERHEAD 5/16

2

1703-3A-5

(50.725) NUT 5/16 FLARED INVERTED WEATHERHEAD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.600) CLIP (TO CYLINDER)

1

1703-3A-5

(50.600) CLIP STYLE #4 X 5/16 (MANIFOLD)

1

5.0941 - GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD TO VACUUM PUMP TUBE FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.0942 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, INTAKE MANIFOLD WINDSHIELD WIPER VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

120-120A

(50.725) ELBOW 1/4 FLARED TUBE

1

120-120A

(50.725) NUT 1/4 FLARED TUBE INVERTED WEATHERHEAD

1

5.1000 - OIL FILLER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

16869 (SUPERSEDES 302184)

1

19TH SERIES

73545

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

17922 (SUPERSEDES 303727-3H932)

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

17922 (EXPORT)

1

1703-3A-5

24740

1

5.1001 - CAP, OIL FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

302626 138CD-115C

1

1703-3A-5-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

32692 (USE WITH OIL BATH CLEANER)

1

19TH

232692

1

5.1002 - COOLER AND FILTER ASSEMBLY, OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

334627

1

5.1003 - OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD (TO HOUSING)

10

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER

10

5.1004 - GASKET, OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1005 - HOUSING,OIL COOLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 HEX HD (TO ENGINE)

3

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/8 SHAKEPROOF

3

5.1006 - COCK, OIL COOLER HOUSING DRAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1007 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, OIL COOLER HOUSING DRAIN COCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.725) NUT 5/16 FLARED TUBE INVERTED

1

5.1008 - FILTER & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

EXPORT

1

1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

EXPORT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.200) STUD WASHER 7/16 (TO CYLINDER HEAD)

2

5.1009 - OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1010 - BRACKET, OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

-

1

1703-3A-5

FRONT

1

1703-3A-5

REAR

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

EXPORT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 1/4 SHAKEPROOF

3

1703-3A-5

(50.100) RUT 1/4-28

3

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.090) STUD

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.200) WASHER 3/8

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19033A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

2

1800-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD EXPORT

2

1800-1-1A

WASHER 5/16 EXPORT (50.200)

2

1800-1-1A

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16 EXPORT

2

5.1011 - TUBES ASSEMBLY, OIL FILTER & COOLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24 OIL COOLER FLANGE STUD

3

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 OIL COOLER FLANGE STUD

3

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 HEX HD OIL FILTER FLANGE

4

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 INTERNAL SHAKEPROOF OIL FILTER FLANGE

4

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX HD OIL RELIEF VALVE FLANGE

2

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF OIL RELIEF VALVE FLANGE

2

5.1012 - GASKET, OIL FILTER COOLER TUBE (OIL FILTER FLANGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1013 - GASKET, OIL FILTER TCOOLER TUBE (OIL FILTER FLANGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

2

5.1014 - GASKET, OIL FILTER & COOLER TUBES (OIL RELIEF VALVE FLANGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1015 - INLET TUBE ASSEMBLY, OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700

-

1

1701-1A-2

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

1800-1900

EXPORT

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

EXPORT

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.725) UNION NUT 1/4

2

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) UNION NUT 1/4

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.725) ELBOW

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) ELBOW

1

1600-1700

(50.725) CONNECTOR

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

(50.725) TEE

1

5.1016 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, OIL FILTER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

EXPORT

1

1600

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700

-

1

1701-1A-2

-

1

1800-1900

EXPORT

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

EXPORT

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(50.725) UNION NUT 1/4 FLARED TUBE

2

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) UNION NUT 1/4 FLARED TUBE

2

19TH SERIES

(50.725) UNION NUT 1/4 FLARED TUBE

X

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD 115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-U-2 1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.725) ELBOW 1/4 FLARED TUBE

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.725) CONNECTOR

1

120-120A-120B-120BA 120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-

RESTRICTION

1

5.1017 - TUBE ASSEMBLY, OIL FILTER PRESSURE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

-

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

EXPORT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.725) ELBOW 3/16 FLARED TUBE

1

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.725) EXPORT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.725) NUT 3/16 FLARED TUBE

2

120C-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.725) EXPORT

2

5.1018 - OIL MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5 18

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 HEX HD

18

1703-3A-5 18

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

18

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX HD (TO OIL PUMP BODY)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWAEHER 5/16

2

17033A-5

(50.090) STUD 5/16-24 X 1-13/32 (TO OIL PUMP CRANKCASE FLANGE)

2

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

2

5.1019 - FLANGE GASKET, OIL MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

BOLT SPL

9

5.1020 - GASKET, OIL MANIFOLD OIL PUMP FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1021 - GASKET, OIL MANIFOLD (TO OIL PUMP CRANKCASE FLANGE TUBE FLANGE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1022 - PISTON, OIL PRESSURE BY-PASS VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1023 - SPRING, OIL PRESSURE BY-PASS VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1024 - RETAINER, OIL PRESSURE BY-PASS VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1025 - GASKET, OIL PRESSURE BY-PASS VALVE SPRING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.660) ANNULAR 3/4

1

5.1026 - VALVE ASSEMBLY, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF & BY-PASS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1027 - ADJUSTING SCREW, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1028 - CAP, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1029 - GASKET, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ADJUSTING SCREW CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1030 - NUT, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ADJUSTING SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1031 - GASKET, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ADJUSTING SCREW NUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

(50.660) ANNULAR 3/4

1

5.1032 - BODY, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.720) PLUG PIPE OIL PRESSURE TEST HOLE 1/8 HEX HD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 HEX HD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD

1

1703-3A-5

(50.090) STUD LONG

1

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

3

1703-3A-5

NUT 5/16-24 N) (50.100)

2

5.1033 - GASKET, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1034 - SLEEVE, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.660) GASKET 1-1/8 ANNULAR

1

5.1035 - PISTON, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1036 - SPRING, OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1100 - PAN ASSEMBLY, OIL (DRAIN PLUG ON SIDE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

(SUPERSEDES 515007-502474)

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

(SUPERSEDES 555429) (DRAIN PLUG ON SIDE)

1

1705-3A-5

(SUPERSEDES 554502)

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 541652)

1

1900

(DRAIN PLUG IN REAR)

1

1901-1A

(DRAIN PLUG IN REAR)

1

-

(50.005) SCREW T LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16 18 X 9/16 HEX HD (SUPERSEDES 500622)

X

1800-1-1A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.005) SCREW 5/16 X 1/2 HEX HD

5

19TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX HD

4

1800-1-1A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.660) SCREW GASKET

X

19TH SERIES

STUD 5/16

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.720) PLUG

1

1705-3A-5

(50.720) PLUG

1

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-U-5-5A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.660) PLUG GASKET

1

1705-3A-5

(50.660) PLUG GASKET

1

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

1

19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

1

5.1101 - GASKET SET, OIL PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA--120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A

-

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901-1A

-

1

5.11015 - GASKET, OIL PAN ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

RIGHT

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

RIGHT

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

LEFT

1

115C-1600-1700-1800-1900

LEFT

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

5.1102 - INDICATOR ASSEMBLY, OIL LEVEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

(SUPERSEDES 500578)

1

1700-1-1A-2-1880-1-1A

-

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

T1900

-

1

1900-1-1A

-

1

1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1901-1A

(USE WITH OIL PAN HAVING DRAIN PLUG IN REAR)

1

5.1104 - GLAND, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1705-3A-5

-

1

5.1105 - ADAPTER, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1705-3A-5

-

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

5.1200 - PUMP ASSEMBLY, OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

(PRIOR TO MOTOR NO. X-55606) (SUPERSEDES 500075)

1

120B-120BA

(AFTER MOTOR NO. X-55605)

1

120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(WITH STEEL GEAR)

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2

(WITH CAST IRON GEAR)

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-16-2-5/4 HEX HD

2

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-8-

(50.005) SCREW 5/8-16 X 5 HEX HD

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/8

2

5.1201 - GASKET, OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7-

-

1

5.1202 - BODY, OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1705-3A-5

-

1

1805-5A-4-5-6-7-8-1905-5A-4-5-6-7

-

1

1705-3A-5

(50.090) STUD 5/16

2

1705-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1705-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

2

1705-3A-5

(50.560) DOWEL 5/16-X 5/4

2

5.1203 - GEAR, OIL PUMP CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

(PRIOR TO MOTOR NO. X-33606)

1

120B-120BA

(AFTER MOTOR NO. X-33605)

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

STEEL

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2

CAST IRON

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-U-2-1800-1-U-1900-1-1A

(50.805) PIN

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

(50.805) PIN

1

5.1204 - SPRING, OIL PUMP CAMSHAFT GEAR DISTRIBUTOR DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

2

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

-

1

5.1205 - RETAINER, OIL PUMP CAMSHAFT GEAR DISTRIBUTOR DRIVING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

1

5.1206 - COVER ASSEMBLY, OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

-

1

5.1207 - COVER, OIL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

(WITH BUSHING)

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 HEX HD

2

1703-3A-5

(50.004) SCREW 1/4-28 X 7/8 FILL HD

6

1803-3A-4-5-67-8-1903-3A456-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 HEX HD

2

1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 HEX HD

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/4

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

5.1209 - IMPELLER. OIL PUMP DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(WITH BUSHING)

1

5.1210 - SHAFT, OIL PUMP DRIVEN IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5-1800-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.1211 - GEAR, OIL PUMP DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.12111 - BEARING, OIL PUMP DRIVING GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1212 - SHAFT, OIL PUMP DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-U-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.1213 - BUSHING, OIL PUMP DRIVING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

5.1214 - IMPELLER, OIL PUMP DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

-

(50.845) KEY #5 WHITNEY

1

5.1215 - SHAFT, OIL PUMP DRIVING IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1216 - BUSHING, OIL PUMP DRIVING IMPELLER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

LONG

1

1703-3A-5

SHORT

1

5.1217 - COLLAR, OIL PUMP DRIVING IMPELLER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

1703-3A-5

(50.800) PIN 3/32 X 5/8 STRAIGHT

1

5.1218 - RING, OIL PUMP DRIVING IMPELLER SHAFT LOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

-

1

5.1219 - PISTON, OIL PUMP PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(SUPERSEDES 302818-303911) (NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

1

5.1220 - SPRING, OIL PUMP PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2

(SUPERSEDES 302906-303912)

1

1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(SUPERSEDES 351715)

1

1803-3A-4-5-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(SUPERSEDES 341850)

1

5.1221 - RETAINER, OIL PUMP PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(SUPERSEDES 302911) (NOT USED ON

1

5.1222 - GASKET, OIL PUMP PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

1

5.1300 - STRAINER ASSEMBLY, OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1-1/8

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1-3/8

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

RETAINING WIRE

1

5.1301 - BEARING T BRACKET ASSEMBLY, OIL STRAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

5.1302 - BRACKET, OIL STRAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1700-1-1A-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX HD (TO CYLINDER)

2

1800-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW & LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD (TO CYLINDER)

2

1900-1-1A

(50.003) SCREW & LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16 18 X 9/16 HEX HD (TO CYLINDER)

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 HEX HD (TO CYLINDER)

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

5.1303 - GASKET, OIL STRAINER BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.1304 - COVER ASSEMBLY, OIL STRAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX HD

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

5.1305 - TUBE, OIL STRAINER SUCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

115C-1600

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-U-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

(50.725) NUT

1

5.1306 - FELT, OIL STRAINER SUCTION TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

1

5.1307 - SPRING, OIL STRAINER SUCTION TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA- 120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2

(50.200) RETAINING WASHER 1/2

2

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2 PIST0N

(50.240) COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/4

1

5.1400 - PISTON ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA- 120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

STANDARD 3-1/4 BORE SUPERSEDES 317579 324647

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.005 OVER 3-1/4 BORE SUPER 317580-324648

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.010 OVER 3-1/4 BORE SUPER 317581-324649

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.020 OVER 3-1/4 BORE SUPER 317582-324650

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.030 OVER 3-1/4 BORE SUPER 317583-324651

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.040 OVER 3-1/4 BORE SUPER 317584-324652

8

115C

STANDARD

6

115C

.005 OVER 3-7/16 BORE

6

115C

.010 OVER 3-7/16 BORE

-

115C

.020 OVER 3-7/16 BORE

6

115C

.030 OVER 3-7/16 BORE

6

115C

.040 OVER 3-7/16 BORE

6

1600-1700

STANDARD 3-1/2 BORE

6

1600-1700

.005 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1600-1700

.010 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1600-1700

.020 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1600-1700

.030 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1600-1700

.040 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

3-316 B0RE

STANDARD 3-3/16 BORE

8

1703-3A-5

.005 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

8

1703-3A-5

.010 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

8

1703-3A-5

.020 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

8

1703-3A-5

.030 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

8

1703-3A-5

.045 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

8

1800-1900

STANDARD 3-1/2 BORE

6

1800-1900

.005 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1800-1900

.010 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1800-1900

.020 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1800-1900

.030 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1800-1900

.040 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

6

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD 3-1/2 BORE

1

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.005 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

8

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.010 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

8

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.020 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

8

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.030 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

8

1803-3A-4-5-6- 7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.040 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

8

5.1401 - PISTON PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-U-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-1901-1A

STANDARD

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-U-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-1901-1A

.003 OVERSIZE

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-U-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-1901-1A

.006 OVERSIZE

8

115C

STANDARD

6

115C

.003 OVERSIZE

6

115C

.006 OVERSIZE

6

1600-1700-1800-1900

STANDARD

6

1600-1700-1800-1900

.003 OVERSIZE

6

1600-1700-1800-1900

.006 OVERSIZE

6

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.003 OVERSIZE

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.006 OVERSIZE

8

115C

STANDARD EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

115C

.033 OVERSIZE EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

115C

.006 OVERSIZE EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

120-120B

STANDARD EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

8

120-120B

.003 OVERSIZE EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

8

120-120B

.006 OVERSIZE EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

8

5.1402 - LOCK, PISTON PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL MODELS

-

X

5.14025 - RING SET, PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A

STANDARD

1

120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

STANDARD

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

STANDARD 3-1/4 BORE 138CD

1

115C

STANDARD

1

1600-1700

STANDARD 3-1/2 BORE

1

1703-3A-5

STANDARD 3-3/16 BORE

1

1800-1900

STANDARD

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

STANDARD

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

STANDARD

1

120-120A

.020 OVER

1

120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.020 OVER

1

120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-

.020 OVER 3-1/4BORE

1

115C

.020 OVER

1

1600-1700

.020 OVER 3-1/2 BORE

1

1703-3A-5

.020 OVER 3-3/16 BORE

1

1800-1900

.020 OVER

1

1801-1A-1901-1A

.020 OVER

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-S

.020 OVER

1

5.1403 - RING, PISTON (#70)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

STANDARD

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

.005 OVER (SPPERSEDES 303371)

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

.010 OVER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

020 OVER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

.030 OVER

8

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

.040 OVER

8

115C

STANDARD

6

115C

.005 OVER

6

115C

.010 OVER

6

115C

020 OVER

6

115C

.030 OVER

6

115C

.040 OVER

6

1600-1700

STANDARD

12

1600-1700

.005 OVER

12

1600-1700

.010 OVER

12

1600-1700

.020 OVER

12

1600-1700

.030 OVER

12

1600-1700

.040 OVER

12

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

STANDARD

16

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.005 OVER (SUPERSEDES 303371)

16

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.010 OVER

16

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.020 OVER

16

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.030 OVER

16

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2

.040 OVER

16

1703-3A-5

STANDARD

8

1703-3A-5

.003 OVER

8

1703-3A-5

.005 OVER (SUPERSEDES 216621)

8

1703-3A-5

.010 OVER

8

1703-3A-5

.015 OVER (SUPERSEDES 216663)

8

1703-3A-5

.020 OVER

5

1703-3A-5

.025 OVER

8

1703-3A-5

.030 OVER

8

1703-3A-5

.035 OVER

8

1703-3A-5

.045 OVER

8

1800

STANDARD

6

1800

.005 OVER (SUPERSEDES 216670)

66

1800

.010 OVER

00

1800

020 OVER

6

1800

.030 OVER

6

1800

.040 OVER

6

1801-1A

STANDARD

8

1801-1A

.005 OVER (SUPERSEDES 303371)

8

1801-1A

.010 OVER

8

1801-1A

.020 OVER

8

1801-1A

.030 OVER

8

1801-1A

.040 OVER

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.005 OVER

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.010 OVER

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.020 OVER

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.030 OVER

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.040 OVER

8

120-120B

STANDARD EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

120-120B

.005 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

120-120B

.010 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

120-120B

.020 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

120-120B

.030 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

120-120B

.040 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 2-7/8 BORE

16

115C

STANDARD EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

115C

.005 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE SUPERSEDES 303371

6

115C

.010 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

115C

.020 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

115C

.030 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4

6

113C

.040 OVER EXPORT ENGINE 3-1/4 BORE

6

1900

STANDARD

6

1900

.005

6

1900

.010

6

1900

.020

6

1900

.030

6

1900

.040

6

1901-1A

STANDARD

8

1901-1A

.005

8

1901-1A

.010

8

1901-1A

.020

8

1901-1A

.030

8

1901-1A

.040

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.005

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.010

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.020

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.030

8

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.040

8

1703-3A-5

STANDARD PLPIN (USED WITH PISTON HAVING 1/8 RING SLOTJ

8

1703-3A-5

STANDARD #85

8

1703-3A-5

.003 OVER PLAIN (USED WITH PISTON HAVING 1/8 RING SLOT)

8

1703-3A-5

.003 OVER #85

8

1703-3A-5

.005 OVER PLAIN (SUPERSEDES 163882)

8

1703-3A-5

.005 OVER #85 (SUPERSEDES 1Q4401 186662)

8

1703-3A-5

.010 OVER PLAIN (USED WITH PISTON HAVING 1/8 RING SLOT)

8

1703-3A-5

.010 OVER .#85

8

1703-3A-5

.015 OVER #85 164632 194404 213982 164633 194405 213983 164634 194406 324099 324182 324100 324490 324492 324493 240105 240113 202802 202804 202805 240411 330594 348610 348035 348611 348612 348613 330595 348614 348047 348615 348616 348617 330594 348610 348035 348611 348612 348613 300980 303371 303572 303373 303374 303375

8

120-120A

STANDARD TO .010 OVER

8

120-120A

.020 TO .030 OVER

8

120-120A

.040 OVER

8

120C-120CA- 120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

STD TO .010 OVER

X

120C-120CA- 120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.020 TO .030 OVER

X

120C-120CA- 120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

.040 OVER

X

115C

STD TO .010 OVER

X

115C

.020 TO .030 OVER

X

115C

.040 OVER

X

1600-1700-1800-1900-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD TO .010 OVER

X

1600-1700-1800-1900-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.020 TO .030 OVER

X

1600-1700-1800-1900-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.040 OVER

X

1703-3A-5

STANDARD TO .010 OVER

X

1703-3A-5

.015 TO .030 OVER

X

1703-3A-5

.035 TO .045 OVER

X

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

STANDARD TO .010 OVER

X

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.020 TO .030 OVER

X

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8 1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

.040 OVER

X

120-120B

STANDARD

8

120-120B

.005 OVER

8

120-120B

.010 OVER

8

120-120B

.020 OVER

8

120-120B

.030 OVER

8

120-120B

.040 OVER

8

120-120B

STANDARD

8

120-120B

005 OVER

8

120-120B

.010 OVER

8

120-120B

.020 OVER

8

120-120B

.030 OVER

8

120-120B

.040 OVER 3-1/4 BORE)

8

115C

STANDARD TO .010 OVER

6

115C

.020 OVER TO .030 OVER

6

115C

.040 OVER

6

5.1404 - EXPANDER SET, PISTON SKIRT (3-1/4)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

115C

-

1

1600-1700-1800-1900

-

1

1703-3A-5

-

1

1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A-1901-1A

-

1

5.1500 - SNUBBER EQUIPMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2

-

1

5.15001 - SNUBBER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

(NOT USED ON BODY 999)

1

120B

(USED ON BODY 999)

1

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

(50.090) STUD FRONT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

WASHER

1

120-120A-120B-1-1 120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

(50.250) LOCKWASHER 5/8

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD-115C

(50.110) NUT 5/8-24 CASTLE

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-158CD 115C-

(50.240) COTTER PIN 5/52 X 5/8

1

1800-1-5-4-6-7-1900-1-3-4-6-7

(50.005) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 HEX HD (TO FRAME)

4

1801A-3A-5-8

(50.005) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 HEX HD (TO FRAME)

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 PLAIN

4

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24 HEX

4

18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.005) SCREW 7/16-20 X 7/8 HEX HD (TO FRAME CROSS CHANNEL)

2

18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 7/16 (SNUBBER SIDE)

2

18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 7/16 (NUT SIDE)

2

18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 7/16 PLAIN

3

-

(50.120) NUT 7/16-20 CASTLE

5

120-120A-120B120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-115C

(50.005) SCREW REAR 5/8-24 X 1 (NOT USED ON BODY 999)

1

120B

(50.050) SCREW REAR 3/8-24 X 1 CARRIAGE (USED ON BODY 999)

1

-

(50.110) NUT 3/8-24 CASTLE

1

-

(50.250) LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

-

(50.200) WASHER

1

-

(50.240) COTTER PIN 3/52 X 5/8

1

1901A-3A-5-8

(50.005) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 HEX HD (TO FRAME)

5

19TH SERIES

(50.100) LOCKNUT 7/16-20 HEX

X

19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER (NUT SIDE)

X

19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

X

19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

X

19TH SERIES

(50.100) LOCKNUT 7/16-14 HEX

1

5.1501 - BRACKET, SNUBBER FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

-

1

115C

-

1

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 HEX HD

2

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

2

5.1502 - BRACKET, SNUBBER (TO TRANSMISSION)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

1

5.1503 - CHANNEL, SNUBBER FRAME CROSS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700

-

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

-

1

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

1

1700

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16 HEX HD

4

1700-1-1A-3-3A

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

4

1702-5

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 7/8 HEX HD

4

1700

(50.200) WASHER 5/16 PLAIN

4

5.1504 - INSULATOR, SNUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

4

5.1505 - SPACER, SNUBBER INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

2

5.1507 - LINK ASSEMBLY, SNUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

LONG R.H. THD

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

LONG L.H. THD (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

SHORT L.H. THD (NOT USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

REAR R.H. THD (USED WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

FRONT L.H. THD (USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER (LINK FRONT TO TRANS) (USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5-1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-56-7-8

(50.120) NUT 7/16-14 MARSDEN (TO FRAME)

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-4-5-6-7-S

(50.200) WASHER 7/16

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/8 HEX HD (TO TRANS)

1

1700-1-1A-2-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 7/16

1

5.1508 - LINK TURNBUCKLE, SNUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

-

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

-

(50.150) NUT L.H. THD

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-19TH SERIES

(50.150) NUT L.H. THD (USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

1700-1-1A-2-3-3A-5

(50.100) LOCKNUT R.H. THD

1

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.100) LOCKNUT R.H. THD (USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

19TH SERIES

(50.100) LOCKNUT R.H. THD (USE WITH ECONO DRIVE)

1

5.1509 - ROD, SNUBBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1800-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

5.1550 - STABILIZER EQUIPMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1803-4-5-6-7-8

RHD

1

5.1552 - STABILIZER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

2

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RHD

1

-

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X

X

-

(50.200) WASHER 3/8

X

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

X

-

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24 HEX

X

5.1555 - BRACKET, STABILIZER CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

2

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

2

-

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 HEX HD

8

-

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/8 HEX HD TO STABILIZER

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

-

(50.100) NUT 5/16-24

4

5.1557 - PLATE, STABILIZER CYLINDER BRACKET BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

4

5.1600 - SUPPORT (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

OUTER

2

17033A-5

CENTER

1

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 1/2

4

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 15/16

X

1703-3A-5

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/8 HEX HD

X

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN

6

1703-3A-5

(50.200) WASHER 1/2 PLAIN

X

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 PLAIN

4

1703-3A-5

(50.230) LOCKWASHER 3/8 SHAKEPROOF

4

1703-3A-5

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2 PLAIN

2

1703-3A-5

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

4

5.1601 - CHANNEL ASSEMBLY, SUPPORT (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

120 THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.003) BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/8 HEX HD (TO FRAME) (NOT USED ON 1703-3A-5)

2

-

(50.100) NUT 1/2-20

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

(50.200) WASHER PLAIN

2

19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

5.1602 - BRACKET, SUPPORT (FRONT) CHANNEL - LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

RIGHT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

LEFT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.400) RIVET 5/16 X 7/8 C'SUNK HD

6

5.1603 - INSULATOR, SUPPORT (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-138CD-115C-1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

138CD-115C

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

2

5.1604 - RETAINER, SUPPORT (FRONT) INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C-1600-1-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

1

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7

-

1

-

(50.003) SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 HEX HD

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 13/16 HEX HD

2

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

(50.220) LOCKWASHER

2

5.1605 - SHIM, SUPPORT (FRONT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1703-3A-5

CENTER

X

1703-3A-5

OUTER 1/32 THICK

X

1703-3A-5

OUTER 1/16 THICK

X

1703-3A-5

OUTER 1/8 THICK

X

5.1606 - SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA

RIGHT

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

RIGHT

1

115C

RIGHT LHD

1

115C

RIGHT RHD

1

120-120A-120B-120BA

LEFT

1

120C-120CA-120CD-138CD

LEFT

1

115C

LEFT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) BOLT 3/8-24 X 7/8 HEX HD (TO FRAME)

8

ENGINE1120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/8 HEX HD (TO ENGINE)

4

885C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

445C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

885C

(50.100) NUT 3/8

8

5.1607 - CHANNEL & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, SUPPORT (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1700

LHD SEE NOTE

1

1601-1A-1D-2

-

1

1700

LHD SEE NOTE

1

1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1800-1900

LHD

1

1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1900-1-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

-

1

1600

RHD

1

1700-1800-1900

RHD

1

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 HEX HD

7

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.092) SCREW SPL. SERRATED HD

4

115C

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 (SPLIT TYPE)

11

115C

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

11

5.1608 - BRACKET, SUPPORT (REAR) CHANNEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1601-1A-1D-2

RIGHT

1

1700

RIGHT

1

3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1800-1900

RIGHT LHD

1

1600-1700

RIGHT LHD

1

1600-1700

LEFT

1

1601-1A-1D-2

LEFT

1

1700-1800-1900

LEFT

1

1701-1A-2-3-3A-5-1801-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1901-1A-3-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

1600

RIGHT RHD

1

1800-1900

RIGHT RHD

1

5.1609 - INSULATOR ASSEMBLY, SUPPORT (REAR)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

-

2

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

RIGHT

1

1703-3A-518033A-4-56-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LEFT

1

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.003) BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 HEX HD (TO BRACKET)

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 1/2-20 X 15/16 HEX HD (TO ENGINE)

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8 SPL HEAVY

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

16TH THRU 19TH SERIES

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

4

5.1610 - BRACKET, SUPPORT REAR INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1-1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

UPPER

2

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER RIGHT

1

1703-3A-5-1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

UPPER LEFT

1

1600-1-1A-1D-2-1700-1 1A-2-1800-1-1A-1900-1-1A

LOWER

2

-7-8-1903-3A-4-5-6-7-8

LOWER

2

5.1611 - SHIM, SUPPORT (REAR) (TO ENGINE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-115C

-

X

5.1700 - VALVE (EXHAUST & INTAKE)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A-120B-120BA-120C-120CA-120CD-138CD-1601-1A-1D-2-1701-1A-2-1801-1A

EXHAUST (SUPERSEDES 316152)

8

115C-1600-1700-1800

EXHAUST (SUPERSEDES 316152)

6

1703-3A-5

EXHAUST

8

1803-3A-4-5-6-7-8

EXHAUST

8