Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
71 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 4
Guests: 67

Packardcarnut, Ozstatman, Tom (Packin31), kevinpackard, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 5 - ENGINE

5.0000 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY-STRIPPED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

-

1

2202-22-32; 2313

-

1

2206-13-33; 2313

ALSO ORDER 1 OF 4369818 KIT

1

2220-40

-

1

2301

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2306-33

-

1

2301

ULTRAMATIC

1

2302-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-9); 2501

USE WITH HYDRAULIC TAPPETS

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501

ULTRAMATIC USE WITH HYDRAULIC TAPPETS

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401; 2501

-

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31

-

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

2406; 2506

-

1

2401-33

WITH HYDRAULIC TAPPETS

1

2601-33

ULTRAMATIC, WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

2602-11-13-31

-

1

2602-11-13-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

2606-26

ULTRAMATIC

1

2626

-

1

5400-33

WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

5400-33

ULTRAMATIC, WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

2/11/5401

WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

2/11/5401

ULTRAMATIC, WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

5406-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

5413-26

-

1

RHD, 2201-11

-

1

RHD, 2202-22-32

-

1

RHD, 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

5.0100 - CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2302-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENG OR WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31; 5402

NOT USED WITH BODY 5477-78

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.0101 - BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

#1

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1

1

2220-40

#1

1

2302-32

#1 WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

#1 WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

#1

1

ALL 54TH

#1

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

#2

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2

1

2220-40

#2

1

ALL 54TH

#2

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

#3

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#3

1

2220-40

#3

1

ALL 54TH

#3

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

#4

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#4

1

2220-40

#4

1

ALL 54TH

#4

1

2201-02-11-22-32

#5

1

2206-13-33; 2306-13-33

#5

1

2302-32

#5 WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

#5 WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2301; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

#5

1

ALL 54TH

#5

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#6

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#7

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#8

1

5.0105 - CHAIN-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0110 - SPACER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0111 - SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-33

-

1

5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY 39 WHITNET

1

5.01114 - NUT SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.01115 - LOCK-SPROCKET NUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0112 - THRUST PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16 SPL

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

5.0200 - ROD AND BSHG ASSEMBLY-CONN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

-

8

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

8

2220-40

-

6

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

8

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

8

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

8

2402-06-13; 2502-06-11-13-31; 2602-06-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11

-

8

5406-13-26-31

-

8

5.0201 - BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2101-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

16

2220-40

'

12

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

16

5406-13-26-31

-

16

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

NUT 7/16-28, SELF LOCKING

0

5406-13-26-31

NUT 7/16-28, SELF LOCKING

16

5.0203 - BEARING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

STANDARD

8

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.020 UNDERSIZE

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STANDARD

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.020 UNDERSIZE

8

2220-40

STANDARD

6

2220-40

.001 UNDERSIZE

6

2220-40

.002 UNDERSIZE

6

2220-40

.020 UNDERSIZE

6

5406-13-26-31

STANDARD

8

5406-13-26-31

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

5406-13-26-31

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

5406-13-26-31

.020 UNDERSIZE

8

5.0204 - BUSHING-PISTON PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-0-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

16

2220-40

-

12

5.0400 - CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

INCLUDES PILOT BEARING

1

2202-22-32

INCLUDES PILOT BEARING

1

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2306-13-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-31; 5401-02-11

-

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

-

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.04005 - CRANKSHAFT AND BRG KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

WHEN USING FOR 2201-11, ALSO ORDER 1 OF 421731 PILOT BEARING

1

2202-22-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2306-13-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

1

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-31; 5401-02-11

-

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

-

1

5400-13-26-31

-

1

2201-11; 2301

-

-

2202-22-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2306-13-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98) 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-31; 5401-02-11

-

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

-

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.0401 - BEARING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13

STANDARD

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STANDARD

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

STANDARD

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26

STANDARD

1

5406-13-26

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

STD

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-1 01-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33, 5400-01-02-11-33

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-6-13-33

STD

1

2206-13-26-33;

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

STD

1

2220-40

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

STD

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

STD

1

5406-13-26-31

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

5.0402 - BEARING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#1, STANDARD

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#1, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#1, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#1, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#2 AND 4, STANDARD

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#2 AND 4, .001 UNDERSIZE

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#2 AND 4, .002 UNDERSIZE

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#2 AND 4, .020 UNDERSIZE

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#3, STANDARD

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#3, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#3, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#3, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#5, STANDARD

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#5, .001 UNDERS1ZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#5, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#5, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1, STANDARD

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1, .020 UNDERZIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, STANDARD

6

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .001 UNDERSIZE

6

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .002 UNDERSIZE

6

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .020 UNDERSIZE

6

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#5, STANDARD

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#5, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#5, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#5, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#9, STANDARD

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#9, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#9, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#9, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#1, STANDARD

1

2220-40

#1, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#1, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#1, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#2 AND 3, STANDARD

2

2220-40

#2 AND 3, .001 UNDERSIZE

2

2220-40

#2 AND 3, .002 UNDERIZE

2

2220-40

#2 AND 3, .020 UNDERSIZE

2

2220-40

#4, STANDARD

1

2220-40

#4, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#4, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2220-40

#4, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#1, STANDARD

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#1, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#1, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#1, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, STANDARD

6

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .001 UNDERSIZE

6

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .002 UNDERSIZE

6

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, .020 UNDERSIZE

6

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#5, STANDARD

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#5, .001 UNDERZIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#5, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#5, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#9, STANDARD

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#9, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#9, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

#9, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#1, STANDARD

1

5406-13-26-31

#1, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#1, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#1, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#2-3-4-6-7-8, STANDARD

6

5406-13-26-31

#2-7-1-6-7-8, 001 UNDERSIZE

6

5406-13-26-31

#2-3-1-6-7-8, .002 UNDERSIZE

6

5406-13-26-31

#2-7-1-6-7-8, .020 UNDERSIZE

6

5406-13-26-31

#5, STANDARD

1

5406-13-26-31

#5, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#5, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#5, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#9, STANDARD

1

5406-13-26-31

#9, .001 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#9, .002 UNDERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

#9, .020 UNDERSIZE

1

5.0403 - BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#1

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#2 AND 4

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#3

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

#5

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#1

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8

6

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

#5

1

2206-13-26-33

#9

1

2220-40

#1

1

2220-40

#2, 3

2

2220-40

#4

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26; 5400-13-26-31

#1

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26; 5400-13-26-31

#2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8

6

2406; 2506; 2606-26; 5400-13-26-31

#5

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26; 5400-13-26-31

#9

1

5.0404 - SCREW-BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31

CUPPED HEX HEAD

12

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2406; 2506

CUPPED HEX HEAD

20

2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

1/2-13 2 3/4, HEX HD SCREWS

12

2606-26; 5406-13-26-31

HEX HD SELF LOCKING

20

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

LOCK, LONG, NOT USED WITH CUPPED HEX HD SCREWS

4

2206-13-26-33

LOCK, LONG, NOT USED WITH CUPPED HEX HD SCREWS

7

ALL 22ND

LOCK, SHORT, NOT USED WITH CUPPED HEX HD SCREWS

2

5.0405 - SCREW LOCK AND OIL STRAINER BRACKET BRACE ASSY-BRG CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0407 - OIL SEAL-REAR BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

5.0408 - OIL SEAL-REAR BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

5.04105 - SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

KEY

1

5.0500 - CYLINDER AND PISTON ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11

STD AND O.D. TRANS

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2302-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2306-33

-

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

2406; 2506; 2606-26

ULTRAMATIC

1

2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11

ULTRAMATIC

1

2626

USE WITH STD AND O.D. TRANS

1

5406-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC

1

5413-26

STD AND O.D. TRANS

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-32; 2301

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, EXPANSI0N, 2

5

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, 3/8 HEADLESS PIPE, OIL PASSAGE

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

PLUG, 1/8 SQUARE HEAD, OIL PASSAGE END

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33; 2406; 2506; 2606-26; 5406-13-26-31

PLUG, 1/8 SQUARE HEAD, OIL PASSAGE

8

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, 3/8 HEADLESS, PIPE, OIL PASSAGE REAR END

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

PLUG, 3/8 HEADLESS PIPE, OIL PASSAGE REAR END

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, 1/8 HEX HEAD PIPE, WATER JACKET DRAIN

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, CAMSHAFT REAR BEARING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, 1/8 PIPE, OIL PASSAGE AND VACUUM TUBE CLIP STUD

1

ALL 54TH

PLUG, 1/8 PIPE, OIL PASSAGE AND VACUUM TUBE CLIP STUD, ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2302-32; ALL 24TH

PLUG, OIL GALLERY

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, OIL GALLERY METERING

1

2401; 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

PLUG, 1/8 SQ HEAD, OIL RETURN

1

5.05023 - SUPPORT-CYLINDER TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIGHT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEFT, ULTRAMATIC

1

5402

RIGHT

1

5402

LEFT

1

5.05025 - SHIM-CYLINDER TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5402

-

1

5.0503 - CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2201-11; 2301

OPTIONAL, 7.5 TO 1 RATIO

1

2202-22-32

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

OPTIONAL, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2206-13-06-33

OPTIONAL, 7.5 TO 1 RATIO

1

2220-40

-

1

2302-32

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2306-13-33

OPTIONAL, 7.5 TO 1 RATIO

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501

STANDARD, 7.5 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501

OPTIONAL, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO ULTRAMATIC, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501

OPTIONAL, 7.5 TO 1 RATIO (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

STANDARD, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

OPTIONAL, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

OPTIONAL, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401; 2501

STANDARD 7.00 TO 1 RATIO, WITH 300 ENG

1

2401; 2501

STANDARD, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC WITH 300 ENGINE, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2401; 2501

OPTIONAL, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC, WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2401; 2501

OPTIONAL, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC, WITH 300 ENGINE,(ALSO ORDER ONE CF G444029 ADAPTOR)

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31

STANDARD, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31

STANDARD, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G441029 ADAPTOR)

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-33

OPTIONAL, 7.00 TO 1 RATIO, ULTRAMATIC

1

2402-13; 2502-13-31

OPTIONAL, 7.8 TO 1 RATIO, (ALSO ORDER ONE OF G114029 ADAPTOR)

1

2601-33; 5400-33

7.70 TO 1 RATIO

1

2602-06-11-13-26-31

8.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

2/11/5401

8.00 TO 1 RATIO

1

5406-13-26-31

8.5 TO 1 RATIO

1

2601-33

EXPORT, 7.20 TO 1 RATIO

1

2602-06-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11

EXPORT, 7.20 TO 1 RATIO

1

5400-33

EXPORT, 7.20 TO 1 RATIO

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

PLUG, 3/2-18 SQ HEAD PIPE, HEATER HOLE

1

5406-13-26-31

PLUG, 3/8-18 SQ HEAD PIPE, HEATER HOLE

1

5406-13-26-31

PLUG, 3/8-18 HEADLESS PIPE, CORE HOLE

1

2201-02-06-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

STUD 7/16-20 X 3-3/32

38

2220-40

STUD 7/16-20 X 3-3/32

23

2602-06-26-31; 5400-01-02-11

STUD 7/16-20 X 3-3/8, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

4

5400-01-02-11-33

STUD 7/16-20 X 3

38

5406-13-26-31

STUD 7/16-20 X 3-3/8

38

5406-26-31

STUD 7/16-20 X 3 1/2, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

WASHER 7/16

0

5406-13-26-31

WASHER 15/32

38

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

NUT 7/16-20

0

5406-13-26-31

NUT 7/16-20

38

5.0504 - GASKET-HEAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

STANDARD

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

EXTRA THICK AND EXPORT

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

STANDARD

1

5400-13-26-31

-

1

5400-13-26-31

EXPORT

2

5.0506 - THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY-HEAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-02-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

LOW TEMPERATURE, 151 DEGREE

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH

STANDARD, 160 DEGREE

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH

HIGH TEMPERATURE, 180 DEGREE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOW TEMPERATURE, 148 DEGREE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STANDARD, 160 DEGREE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

HIGH TEMPERATURE, 160 DEGREE

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

STANDARD, 170 DEGREE

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

HIGH TEMPERATURE, 190 DEGREE

1

5.0507 - RETAINER-HEAD THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0508 - FLANGE-HEAD WATER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 HEX HEAD

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 HEX HEAD

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

5.0509 - GASKET-HEAD WATER OUTLET FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0512 - PLUG ASSY-OIL GALLERY METERING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401; 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

NOT USED WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

2302-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

USE WITH HYD TAPPETS

1

5.0513 - TUBE ASSY-OIL PASSAGE CONNECTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

TEE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

TEE, SENDING UNIT

1

2301

TEE, SENDING UNIT

1

2302-32

TEE, SENDING UNIT WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

TEE, SENDING UNIT WITH ENGINE # SUFFIX F

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TEE, OIL PRESSURE INDICATOR SWITCH, USE WITHOUT OIL FILTER

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TEE, OIL PRESSURE INDICATOR SWWITH, USE WITH OIL FILTER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR 1/4 FLARED TUBE

1

2206-13-26-33

ELBOW 1/2 FLARED TUBE

1

5.0517 - PLATE-VENTILATOR BAFFLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-32-40

-

1

ALL 22ND

SCREW 5/16-24 X 11/16

1

ALL 22ND

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

ALL 22ND

NUT

1

5.0518 - TUBE ASSY-VENTILATOR OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5100-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2306-33

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301; 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

5.0519 - CLAMP-VENTILATOR OUTLET TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.05213 - TUBE ASSY-TO VENTILATOR VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.05214 - ADAPTER-VENTILATOR TUBE TO CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.05215 - GASKET-VENTILATOR TUBE TO CYLINDER ADAPTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.05216 - VALVE ASSY-VENTILATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.05217 - REDUCER-VENTILATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY TO INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.05218 - CONNECTOR-VENTILATOR VALVE TO TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.0531 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.0600 - FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2202-20-22-32-40; 2302-32; 2402-13; 2502-13-31; 2602-11-13-26-31; 5401-02-11-13-26

-

1

2206-13-26-33

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

2306-33

-

1

2313

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

SCREW 7/16-20 X 13/16

6

2206-13-26-33; 2313

SCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4

6

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH

SCREW 7/16-20 X 5/8, ULTRAMATIC

6

2306-33

SCREW

6

ALL 25TH

SCREW 7/16-20 X 9/16, SELF LOCKING, ULTRAMATIC

6

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 7/16-20 X 9/16 HEX HD SLOTTED, SELF LOCKING, ULTRAMATIC

6

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

LOCK PLATE

3

2206-13-26-33; 2313

LOCK PLATE

3

ALL 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, TO CLUTCH HOUSING BOLT

4

5.0602 - GEAR FLYWHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND

-

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33

NOT USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

1/2 WIDE, NOT USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

3/8 WIDE, NOT USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

5.0603 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2306-33

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/8

6

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1, ULTRAMATIC

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4, SELF LOCK

4

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 4-1/4, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5-1/4, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 HEX HD SLOTTED, SELF LOCKING

4

ALL 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8, ULTRAMATIC

1

5402

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5-1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16

6

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, ULTRAMATIC

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

DOWEL PIN 3/8 X 13/16

2

5.0604 - COVER-HOUSING LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NOT USED WITH ULTRAMATIC

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

6

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

5/16-18 X 2-1/2

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

2

2206-13-26-33; 2313

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSY 5/16-18 x 7/8

8

ALL 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

3

ALL 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8

1

ALL 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

2

5402

SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PLUG, SCREW 1/2-13 X 5/8

1

5402

WASHER 11/32

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

10

2206-13-26-33; 2313

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/2 (INTERNAL)

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

DOWEL PIN 3/8 X 13/16

2

5.0605 - FELT-HOUSING COVER LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0607 - RETAINER AND SUPPORT ASSY-HOUSING COVER LOWER FELT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2

3

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

3

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

3

5.0700 - GASKET SET-COMBINATION COMPLETE ENGINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

FOR 2613, USE ONLY WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5402

FOR 2613, USE ONLY WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.0701 - GASKET SET-CARBON AND VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

FOR 2613, USE ONLY WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5402

FOR 2613, USE ONLY WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

FOR 2613, USEONLY WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5402

FOR 2613, USE ONLY WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.0800 - COVER-GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

7

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STUD 5/16-18

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH

NUT 5/16-24

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-18

1

5.0801 - GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LONG

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LONG

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SHORT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SHORT

1

5.0802 - REINFORCEMENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0803 - RETAINER-CRANKSHAFT FRONT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0805 - INDICATOR-TIMING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #212172

1

2201-11

USED AFTER MOTOR #212171

1

2202-22-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

USED PRIOR TO MOTOR #1994

1

2220-40

USED AFTER MOTOR #1993

1

2301

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2606-26; 5406-13-26-31

-

1

5.0806 - PLATE ASSEMBLY-FRONT END
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 15/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

5.0807 - GASKET-FRONT END PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

RIGHT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0900 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-EXHAUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STUD 3/8 X 2, TO CYLINDER

6

2220-40

STUD 7/8 X 2, TO CYLINDER

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STUD 3/8 X 4-9/16, TO CYLINDER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, STUD

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, STUD

0

5.0901 - CLAMP-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HOLD DOWN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

5.0902 - GASKET SET-EXHAUST AND INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-17-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURET0R

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2602-06-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5400-01-11-33

-

1

5402-06-13-26-31

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33

USE WITH 2BARRELL CARBURETOR

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2602-06-26-31

USE WITH 4BARRELCARBURETOR

1

5400-01-11-33

-

1

5402-06-13-26-31

-

1

5.09035 - TUBE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD AUTOMATIC CHOKE HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.09037 - COVER-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CHAMBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-24, SELF TAPPING

2

5.0904 - THERMOSTAT EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0906 - COVER-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

STUD 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/4-28

2

5.0907 - PIN-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL THERMOSTAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0908 - VALVE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEATCONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.0909 - PIN-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.09095 - REPAIR KIT-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.0910 - SHAFT-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

WASHER 5/16

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

5.0911 - SHAFT AND WEIGHT ASSY-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0913 - BUSHING-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

2206-11-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

2

5.0914 - SPACER-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LONG

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SHORT

1

5.0915 - RING-EXH MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VLV SHAFT THERMOSTAT RET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.0916 - WEIGHT-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

KEY

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW #10-32 X 7/8 FILLISTER HEAD

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOCKWASHER #10

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

NUT #10-32

1

5.0919 - SPRING-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PIN

1

5.0920 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-INTAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2611-13

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5401-11

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5402

-

1

5401-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8, TO EXHAUST MANIFOLD

3

2220-40

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2, TO EXHAUST MANIFOLD

1

2301-02-32

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TO EXHAUST MANIFOLD, ULTRAMATIC

1

2220-40

WASHER 3/8

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

CONNECTOR 5/16, DRAIN TUBE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PLUG 1/4-18 SQUARE HEAD PIPE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PLUG 3/8-18 PIPE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

ELBOW, WINDSHIELD WIPER TUBE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ADAPTOR, FUEL AND VAC PUMP TUBE

1

2413; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TEE, FUEL AND VAC PUMP TUBE, USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

5.0934 - TUBE ASSY-INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.09345 - CLIP-INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0935 - BALL-INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE CHECK VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.0936 - RETAINER-INTAKE MANIFOLD DRAIN TUBE CHECK VALVE BALL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 3/4

1

5.1000 - FILLER ASSEMBLY-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-06-11-13-26-33; 2301-06-13-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2202-22-32; 2301-32

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

5.1001 - CAP-OIL FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

1/11/5400

-

1

5.1009 - FILTER ASSEMBLY-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-06-32-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2633; 5433

USE WITH MILITARY AMBULANCE

1

5.10097 - GASKET-OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.10098 - CARTRIDGE AND GASKET KIT-OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2633; 5133

USE WTTH MILITARY AMB

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD;

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2633; 5433

USE WITH MILITARY AMB

1

5.1010 - BRACKET-OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2220-40

-

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

2

2220-40

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STUD 3/8

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

WASHER 5/16

2

2220-40

WASHER 5/16

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

WASHER 3/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCWASHER 5/16

2

2220-40

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

NUT 3/8-24

2

2220-40

NUT 5/18-18

2

5.10102 - ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY-OIL FILTER BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2633; 5433

USE WITH MILITARY AMBULANCE

1

2633; 5433

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

2

2633; 5433

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

5.1013 - SUPPORT ASSY-OIL FILTER BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

5.1015 - TUBE ASSY-OIL FILTER INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2302-32

WITH0UT ENGINE # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

WITH ENGINE # SUFFIX F

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ELBOW, TO FILTER

1

5.1016 - TUBE ASSY-OIL FILTER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

-

1

2206-26-33; 2306-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301

-

1

2302-32

WITHOUT ENGINE # SUFFIX F

1

2302-32

WITH ENGINE # SUFFIX F

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ELBOW 1/4, TO FILTER

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR, TO CYLINDER

1

5.1100 - OIL PAN ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2201-02-11-22-32

WITH ENG SUFFIX D OR E

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSY 5/16-18 X 9/16

26

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1, ULTRAMATIC

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, ULTRAMATIC

2

5402

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1

4

5402

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STUD 5/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, SCREW

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24, STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET, STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG 5/8-18, DRAIN PLUG

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

GASKET 5/8, DRAIN PLUG

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER, DRAIN PLUG

1

5.1101 - GASKET SET-OIL PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.11015 - GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIGHT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

RIGHT

1

2220-40

RIGHT

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEFT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LEFT

1

2220-40

LEFT

1

5.1102 - INDICATOR ASSY-OIL LEVEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2201-02-11-22-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11

-

1

5406-13-26-31-33

-

1

5.1200 - PUMP ASSEMBLY-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

0

5.1201 - GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1202 - BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1203 - GEAR-CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PIN

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

PIN

1

5.1204 - BLADE-CAMSHAFT GEAR DISTRIBUTOR DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1205 - RETAINER-CAMSHAFT GEAR DISTRIBUTOR DRIVING BLADE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1206 - KIT-COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

SPECIAL FOR DUSTY AREA

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

SPECIAL FOR DUSTY AREA

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1207 - COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

5.1208 - GASKET-COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1209 - IMPELLER-DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1210 - SHAFT-DRIVEN IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1212 - SHAFT-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1213 - BUSHING-DRIVING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

2

5.1214 - IMPELLER-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY 1/8 X 5/8

1

5.1219 - PISTON-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1220 - SPRING-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1221 - RETAINER-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1222 - GASKET-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING RETAINER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1300 - OIL STRAINER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1-1/8

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1-3/8

1

5.1301 - BEARING AND BRACKET ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2201-02-11-22-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1302 - BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2201-02-11-22-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIVET 3/16 X 5/8

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSY TO CYL, 5/16-18 X 9/16

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW TO BRACE, 1/4-28 X 3/4

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW TO CYL, 5/16-18 X 1

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOCKWASHER 1/4

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

WASHER 1/4

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

NUT 1/4-28

1

5.1303 - GASKET-BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1305 - TUBE-SUCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2201-02-11-22-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX D OR E

1

2220-40

-

1

2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

NUT

2

ALL 26TH; 54TH

NUT

2

5.1400 - PISTON ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

STD

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

.005 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

.020 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

.030 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

.040 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

STD

0

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.005 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.020 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.030 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.040 OVERSIZE

0

5406-13-26-31

STD

0

5406-13-26-31

.005 OVERSIZE

0

5406-13-26-31

.020 OVERSIZE

0

5406-13-26-31

.030 OVERSIZE

0

5406-13-26-31

.040 OVERSIZE

0

5.1401 - PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STD

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

.003 OVERSIZE

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

.006 OVERSIZE

0

5.1402 - LOCK-PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

16

2220-40

-

12

5.14025 - RING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STD, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STD, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-J1-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STD, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STD, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.010 OVERSIZE WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STD, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STD, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STD, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STD, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

040 OVERSIZE WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

STD

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

STD. CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.020 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.020 OVERSIZE CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.030 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.030 OVERSIZE CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.040 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-13

.040 OVERSIZE CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

STD

1

5406-13-26-31

STD, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.020 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.030 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.040 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33-

STANDARD, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33-

STANDARD, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG TF SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STANDARD, WITHOUT ENG H SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STANDARD, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG FT SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITHOUT ENG F SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STANDARD, WITH ENG H SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

STANDARD, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG FT SUFFIX C 1

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # .SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG H SUFFIX C

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STANDARD, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

STANDARD, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

2220-40

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME, WITH ENG # SUFFIX C

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

STANDARD

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

STANDARD, CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.020 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.030 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-91-02-11-33

.040 OVERSIZE

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

STD

1

5406-13-26-31

STD, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.020 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.030 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.030 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5406-13-26-31

.040 OVERSIZE

1

5406-13-26-31

.040 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5.1404 - EXPANDER SET-SKIRT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

5.15001 - SNUBBER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-33-40; 2313

NOT USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2220-26

-

1

2222

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2306-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO FRAME

3

ALL 23RD

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1, TO TRANS ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO FRAME SCREW

3

ALL 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 7/16, TO TRANS STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 7/16, TO TRANSMISSION STUD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24, TO FRAME SCREW

3

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 7/16-20, TRANSMISSION STUD

1

ALL 23RD

NUT 5/16-24, ULTRAMATIC

2

5.1501 - BRACKET-TO FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

5.1502 - BRACKET-TO TRANSMISSION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

5.1503 - CHANNEL-FRAME CROSS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

OVERDRIVE

1

2206-13-33; 2313

OVERDRIVE

1

2222

OVERDRIVE

1

2226

OVERDRIVE

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26; 2301-02-13-32

SCREW 5/8-24 X 7/8

4

2232-33; 2332

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

4

5.1504 - INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

4

5.1505 - SPACER-INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

5.1509 - ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-33-40; 2313

-

1

2220-26

-

1

2222

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2301-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 7/16

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 7/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 7/16-20

4

5.1552 - STABILIZER ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-32-33

-

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1, TO FRAME SUPPORT

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

5.1555 - BRACKET-STABILIZER CYL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

RIGHT

1

2332

RIGHT

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-32-33

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 5/16-24

4

5.1556 - SPACER-STABILIZER CYL BRKT LEFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2332

-

1

5.1557 - PLATE-STABILIZER CYL BRKT BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-32-33

-

4

5.16005 - BRACKET ASSY-SUPPORT FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

RIGHT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

RIGHT

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

LEFT

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 3/4, TO FRAME

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/8, TO FRAME

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8, TO CYLINDER

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO CYL BOLT

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

2

5.1601 - CHANNEL ASSY FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2302-32

-

1

2206-13-20-26-33-40; 2302-06-13-32-33

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/8

2

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-1/4

2

2606-13-20-26-33-40; 2306-13-33

WASHER 1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 1/2-20

2

5.1603 - INSULATOR-FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, SELF LOCKING

2

5.1604 - RETAINER-FRONT INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

5/16-24 X 5/8

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 3/4

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

LOCKWASHER 5/16

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

5.1607 - CHANNEL AND BRACKET ASSY-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40

-

1

RHD, 2301

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1, TO FRAME

8

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

ALL 23RD

RIGHT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

LEFT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2/6/2301

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/8, TO FRAME SUB CHANNEL

4

2332-33

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4, TO FRAME SUB CHANNEL

4

ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8, TO FRAME

4

ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1, TO X MEMBER SLOTTED HOLE

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 3/8-24 X 7/8 TO X MEMBER

6

ALL 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

12

ALL 23RD

WASHER TO X MEMBER SLOTTED HOLE SCREW

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8, TO MEMBER BOLT

6

ALL 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

8

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 3/8-24, TO X MEMBER BOLT

6

5.16071 - BRACE-REAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

ALL 23RD

RIGHT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

LEFT, ULTRAMATIC

1

RHD. 2201-02-11-32-40; 2301

RIGHT

1

RHD, 2222

RIGHT

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

LEFT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 2

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

2

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301

WASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPACER, SCREW LONG

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASNER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

4

5.16074 - PLATE-REAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1609 - INSULATOR ASSEMBLY-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1, TO BRACKET

4

ALL 23RD

BOLT 3/8-24 X 1, TO BRACKET, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/2-20 X 7/8, TO ENGINE

4

ALL 23RD

SCREW 1/2-20 X 7/8, TO TRANS, ULTRAMATIC

4

ALL 23RD

SCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4, TO BRACKET, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

BOLT 1/2-13 X 7/8, TO TRANS

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/2

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/2, TO TRANS BOLT

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 7/16-20, STUD

2

5.1700 - VALVE-EXHAUST AND INTAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24Th; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

EXHAUST

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

EXHAUST

8

2220-40

EXHAUST

6

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

INTAKE

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

INTAKE

8

2220-40

INTAKE

6

5406-13-26-31

INTAKE

8

5.1701 - COVER ASSEMBLY-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

FRONT

1

2220-40

FRONT

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

REAR

1

2220-40

REAR

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 4

4

2206-13-26-33-40; 2306-13-33

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 11/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GASKET 5/16, SCREW

4

5.17015 - GASKET SET-VALVE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH 2220-40

-

1

2240-40

-

1

5.17051 - INSERT-VALVE SEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

EXHAUST, .010 OVERSIZE

6

5.1706 - SPRING-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

16

2220-40

-

12

2201-02-06-11-13-22-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

LOCKWASHER, SPECIAL

16

2220-40

LOCKWASHER, SPECIAL

12

ALL 26TH; 54TH

CUP WASHER

16

5.1707 - KEY-VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

32

2220-40

-

24

5.1708 - SEAT-VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

16

2220-40

-

12

5.1710 - GUIDE-VALVE STEM CYLINDER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

EXHAUST, WITH ENG # SUFFIX A

8

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

EXHAUST

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

EXHAUST

8

2220-40

EXHAUST

6

2201-02-11-22-32

INTAKE, WITH ENG # SUFFIX A

8

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

INTAKE

8

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

INTAKE

8

2220-40

INTAKE

6

5.1711 - TAPPET ASSEMBLY-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

STD

16

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

.001 OVERSIZE

16

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

.002 OVERSIZE

16

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

.005 OVERSIZE

16

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STD, HYDRAULIC

16

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.001 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.002 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

.005 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2220-40

STD

12

2220-40

.001 OVERSIZE

12

2220-40

.002 OVERSIZE

12

2220-40

.005 OVERSIZE

12

2302-32

STD, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2302-32

.001 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2302-32

.002 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2302-32

.005 OVERSIZE, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX G

16

2302-32

STD, HYDRAULIC, WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2302-32

.001 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC, WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2302-32

.002 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC, WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

STD

16

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

.001 OVERSIZE

16

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

.002 OVERSIZE

16

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

.005 OVERSIZE

16

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

STD, HYDRAULIC

16

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

.001 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

.002 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2401; 2501

STD, HYDRAULIC, WITH 300 ENGINE OR WITH ENG SUFFIX # H

16

2401; 2501

.001 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC, WITH 300 ENGINE OR WITH ENG SUFFIX # H

16

2401; 2501

.002 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC, WITH 300 ENGINE OR WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31; 5402-06-13-26-31

STD, HYDRAULIC

16

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31; 5402-06-13-26-31

.001 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31; 5402-06-13-26-31

.002 OVERSIZE, HYDRAULIC

16

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

STD, HYDRAULIC, WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

.001, OVERSIZE, HYD, WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

.002, OVERSIZE, HYD, WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

5.1712 - ADJUSTING SCREW-TAPPET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

SELF LOCKING

16

2220-40

SELF LOCKING

12

2302-32

SELF LOCKING, WITHOUT ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

SELF LOCKING

16

5.1715 - PLUNGER ASSEMBLY-TAPPET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

16

2302-22-32

WITH ENG # SUFFIX F

16

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

16

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENG OR WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31; 2602-06-13-26-31; 5402-06-13-26-31

-

16

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

WITH ENG # SUFFIX H

16

5.1800 - DAMPER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

PRIOR TO ENG #212172

1

2201-11

AFTER ENG #212171

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

PRIOR TO ENG #1994

1

2220-40

AFTER ENG #1993

1

2301

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-02-11-13-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENG

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31

-

1

2501

WITH 300 ENGINE, USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2502-06-31

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

2606-26; 5406-13-26-31

-

1

5400-01-02-11

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2201-11

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/4, PRIOR TO ENG #212172

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/4, PRIOR TO ENG #1994

1

2201-11

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-3/4, AFTER ENG #212171

1

2220-40; 2301

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-3/4, AFTER ENG #1993

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/8

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/16, SELF LOCKING

1

2501-02-06-31

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/16, SLOTTED HD, SELF LOCKING, WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-1/16, SLOTTED HD, SELF LOCKING

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

SCREW 3/4-16 X 2, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/4

1

2201-02-11-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

LOCKWASHER 3/4

1

5.1805 - HUB AND PAN PULLEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

PRIOR TO ENG #212172

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

PRIOR TO ENG #1995

1

2302-32

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

DOWEL PIN 1/4 X 9/16, TO DRUM

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8, TO DRUM

6

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

6

5.1807 - KEY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5.1900 - WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2501-02-06-31

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4

1

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-7/8, USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 25/64

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHFR 3/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, DRAIN

1

5.1901 - GASKET-WATER PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1902 - REPAIR KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1907 - BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

PLUG, 3/8-18 SQUARE HEAD PIPE

1

5.1909 - COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/2

3

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/2

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4

1

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/8, USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

3

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 5/16 (BATTERY GROUND CABLE)

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 5/16-24

3

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

2

5.1910 - GASKET-COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1912 - IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1917 - SEAL KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1922 - SHAFT AND BEARING ASSY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1923 - LOCK-SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1926 - HUB-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2501-02-06-31

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1927 - SLINGER-SHAFT WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

5.1928 - FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11

PRIOR TO ENG #212172

1

2201-11

AFTER END #212171

1

2202-20-32; 2302-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

PRIOR TO ENG #1994

1

2220-40

AFTER ENG #1993

1

2301

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1

4

2501-02-06-31; ALL 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 7/8, USE WITH POWER STEERING

4

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

4

5.1929 - BELT-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22; 2301-02

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40 (BODIES 2280-86)

-

1

2240 (BODY 2282)

-

1

2232; 2332

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

5.1930 - PULLEY-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

4

2602-06-26-31; ALL 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

4

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved