Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
54 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 3
Guests: 51

53pc, JeromeSolberg, Packardcarnut, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1955-1956 Part Plate Index

1955-1956 - GROUP 5 - ENGINE

5.0000 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY-STRIPPED
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

MANUAL SHIFT AND O.D. TRANSMISSION

1

5540

ULTRAMATIC

1

5560

MANUAL SHIFT AND O.D. TRANSMISSION

1

5560-80

ULTRAMATIC

1

5640-60-70

MANUAL SHIFT AND O.D. TRANSMISSION

1

5640-60-70

ULTRAMATIC

1

5680-88

ULTRAMATIC

1

5.0001 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY-SHORT BLOCK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560-80

-

1

5640-60-70

-

1

5680-88

-

1

5.0100 - CAMSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

5.0101 - BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

#1

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#2

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#3

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#4

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#5

1

5.0105 - CHAIN-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

1

5.0110 - SPACER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

1

5.01105 - ECCENTRIC-FUEL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

BOLT 3/8-16 X 1, LOCK TYPE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

WASHER 3/8

1

5.0111 - SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

11

ALL 55TH-56TH

KEY #11, WOODRUFF

-

5.0112 - THRUST PLATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4, LOCK TYPE

3

5.0200 - ROD BUSHING AND ASSEMBLY-CONN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

8

5.0201 - BOLT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

16

ALL 55TH-56TH

NUT 3/8-24, SELF LOCKING

16

5.0203 - BEARING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

STANDARD

8

ALL 55TH-56TH

.001 UNDERSIZE

8

ALL 55TH-56TH

.002 UNDERSIZE

8

ALL 55TH-56TH

.020 UNDERSIZE

8

5.02033 - BEARING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

STD

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH;

STD

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.020

1

5.0204 - BUSHING-PISTON PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

8

5.0400 - CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560-80; ALL 56TH

-

1

5.04005 - CRANKSHAFT AND BRG KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560-80

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

5540

-

1

5560-80

-

1

ALL-56TH

-

1

5.0401 - BEARING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

STANDARD

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

STD

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.001 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.002 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

.020 UNDERSIZE

1

5.0402 - BEARING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

#1-2-3-4 STANDARD

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

#1-2-3-4 .001 UNDERSIZE

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

#1-2-3-4 .002 UNDERSIZE

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

#1-2-3-4 .020 UNDERSIZE

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

#5 STANDARD

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#5 .001 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#5 .002 UNDERSIZE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

#5 .020 UNDERSIZE

1

5.0403 - BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

#1

1

ALL 55TH

#2-3-4

3

ALL 55TH

#5

1

ALL 56TH

#1

1

ALL 56TH

#2-3-4

3

ALL 56TH

#5

1

5.04032 - GASKET-BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

TO OIL PUMP BODY

1

5.0404 - SCREW-BEARING CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

1/2-13 X 2 3/4, HEX HD SELF LOCKING, CAP #1-2-3-4

8

ALL 55TH

1/2-13 X 3 3/8, HEX HD SELF LOCKING, CAP #5

2

ALL 56TH

1/2-13 X 3 3/8, HEX HD SELF LOCKING

10

5.0407 - OIL SEAL-REAR BRG CAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

2

5.04095 - OIL SLINGER-CRANKSHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

1

5.04105 - SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

KEY

1

5.0500 - CYLINDER AND PISTON ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560-80

-

1

5640-60-70

-

1

5680-88

-

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

DOWEL, TO BELL HOUSING, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

DOWEL PIN, TO CYL

4

ALL 55TH

PLUG 1 1/8, BULKHEAD, REAR

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

PLUG, CORE HOLE

6

ALL 55TH-56TH

HD; OIL PASSAGE

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

PLUG, 1/8 HEX HEAD PIPE, WATER JACKET DRAIN

2

55TH-56TH

PLUG, CAMSHAFT REAR BEARING

1

ALL 55TH

PLUG, OIL GALLERY, REAR

2

ALL 56TH

PLUG, OIL GALLERY, REAR, LEFT BANK

1

ALL 56TH

PLUG, OIL GALLERY, REAR, RIGHT BANK

1

5.0503 - CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

WITH PC H440689 CAST IN HEAD

2

5540

WITH PC #440854 CAST IN HEAD

2

5560-30

-

2

ALL 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

7/16-14 X 3 5/8

12

ALL 55TH-56TH

7/16-14 X 5 7/16

10

ALL 55TH-56TH

7/16-14 X 7 1/4

8

ALL 55TH-56TH

WASHER 15/32

30

ALL 55TH-56TH

1 PIPE COUNTERSUNK, HEADLESS, CORE HOLE

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

STUD, TO INTAKE MANIFOLD

4

ALL 55TH

STUD 3/8 X 1 1/2, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

PLUG 1/8-27, HEX SOCKET, OIL GALLERY

1

ALL 55TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, STUD, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

NUT 3/8-24, TO INTAKE MANIFOLD STUD

4

ALL 55TH

NUT 3/8-24, STUD, USE WITH AIR CONDITION

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

WASHER 13/32 TO INTAKE MANIFOLD STUD

4

5.0504 - GASKET-HEAD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70

-

2

5680-88

-

2

5.05047 - SHIM-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5560-30

FOR LOW COMPRESSION RATIO

2

ALL 56TH

FOR LOW COMPRESSION RATIO

4

5.05073 - COVER-CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60-ALL 56TH

REAR, RIGHT

1

ALL 55TH

REAR RIGHT, ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

REAR, LEFT

1

ALL 55TH

REAR LEFT, ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60-ALL 56TH

REAR LEFT, USE WITH POWER STEERING

1

ALL 56TH

REAR RIGHT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 56TH

REAR LEFT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

PLUG 3/8 PIPE

1

5.05075 - GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH-56TH

-

2

5.0600 - FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60-ALL 56TH

MANUAL SHIFT

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 7/16-20 X 3/4, SELF LOCK- ING

6

ALL 55TH-56TH

SCREW 7/16-20 X 9/16 HEX SLOTTED, SELF LOCKING, ULTRAMATIC

6

ALL 55TH-56TH

NUT 3/8-24, ULTRAMATIC, TO CLUTCH HOUSING BOLT

4

5.0602 - GEAR-FLYWHEEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

55-40-60-ALL 56TH

USE WITH MANUAL SHIFT AND O D TRANS

1

5.0604 - COVER-LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH-56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 1/4, TO CYL

2

ALL 55TH-56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 1/2, TO CYL

4

ALL 55TH-56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8, TO CYL

6

ALL 55TH-56TH

DOWEL PIN 3/8 X 1 1/4, TO CYL

2

5.0610 - COVER ASSEMBLY-FLYWHEEL HOUSING INSPECTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2

2

5.0700 - GASKET SET-COMBINATION COMPLETE ENGINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5660-70

-

1

5640

-

1

5680

-

1

ALL-55TH; 5660-70

-

1

5.0701 - GASKET SET-CARBON AND VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70

-

1

5680

-

1

ALL-55TH; 5640-60-70

-

1

5680

-

1

5.0800 - COVER ASSEMBLY-GEAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 1/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 11/32

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

8

5.0801 - GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOWER

1

5.08035 - SEAL ASSEMBLY-CRANKSHAFT FRONT OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH;56TH

-

1

5.0900 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-EXHAUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH:-56TH

RIGHT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 3/4, TO CYL HEAD

12

ALL 55TH

TABWASHER

12

ALL 56TH

LOCKPLATE, CENTER

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKPLATE, ENDS

1

ALL 56TH

LOCKPLATE, GENERATOR END

1

5.0902 - GASKET SET-EXHAUST AND INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH:-5660-7C-80

INTAKE

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST

1

5640

INTAKE

1

ALL-55TH; 5660-70-80

INTAKE

1

ALL-55TH; 56T

EXHAUST

1

5640

INTAKE

1

5.09035 - TUBE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD AUTOMATIC CHOKE HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.0904 - THERMOSTAT-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.0908 - VALVE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.09083 - GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.0916 - WEIGHT ASSEMBLY-EXHAUST MANIFOLD HEAT CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, TO SHAFT

1

5.0920 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-INTAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

-

1

5560-80:-5660-70-80

NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588); 5688

-

1

5640

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 1/4, TO CYL HEAD

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 3/8

4

5.0940 - SHIM-INTAKE MANIFOLD GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

FOR LOW COMPRESSION RATIO

4

5.0945 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY-INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5580-(BODY-5588); 5688

-

1

5.1000 - FILLER-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

5.1001 - CAP-OIL FILLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1009 - FILTER ASSEMBLY-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER

1

5.10097 - GASKET-OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.10098 - CARTRIDGE AND GASKET KIT-OIL FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PUROLATOR

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SP TYPE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

PUROLATOR

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

SP TYPE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

FRAM C-4 TYPE

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

FRAM C-4P FILCRON TYPE

1

5.1015 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-OIL FILTER INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR 1/4, TO CYL HEAD

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ELBOW 1/4, TO FILTER

1

5.1016 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-OIL FILTER OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR 1/4, TO CYLINDER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH-T

ELBOW 1/4, TO FILTER

1

5.1100 - OIL PAN ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

1

ALL 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16-18 X 9/16

18

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 5/16-18 X 7/8

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16, REAR

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 5/18-18, DRAIN

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER, DRAIN PLUG

1

5.1101 - GASKET SET-OIL PAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1102 - INDICATOR ASSEMBLY-OIL LEVEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1107 - TUBE-OIL LEVEL INDICATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1200 - PUMP ASSEMBLY-OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INCLUDES VACUUM PUMP AND OIL STRAINER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

5.12004 - DOWEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TO BEARING CAP

1

5.1202 - BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH 1 3/4 LONG RELIEF VLV PISTON

1

ALL 55TH

USE WITH 1 LONG RELIEF VLV PISTON

1

5.12084 - TUBE-DISCHARGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1209 - IMPELLER-DRIVEN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1210 - SHAFT-DRIVEN IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1212 - SHAFT-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

AL-L-55TH; 56TH

UPPER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOWER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN, UPPER TO LOWER

1

5.12134 - SLEEVE-DRIVING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

UPPER TO LOWER SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PIN 1/8 X 11/16 STRAIGHT

1

5.1214 - IMPELLER-DRIVING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

KEY 1/8 X 5/8

1

5.1219 - PISTON-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

1 3/4 INCH LONG

1

ALL 56TH

1 INCH LONG

1

5.1220 - SPRING-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

3 5/16 INCH LONG, 32 COILS

1

ALL 56TH

2 5/16INCH LONG, 25 COILS

1

5.1221 - RETAINER-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1 1/4

1

5.1223 - PLUG-PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE PISTON SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 56TH

RECESSED PLUG

1

ALL 56TH

WASHER

1

5.1225 - VACUUM PUMP ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8, TO OIL PUMP

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4, TO OIL PUMP SCREW

6

5.1227 - DRIVER-VACUUM PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1229 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-VACUUM PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

TO CYLINDER

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

CONNECTOR 1/4

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ELBOW 1/4, 90 DEGREES

1

5.1300 - OIL STRAINER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1305 - TUBE-SUCTION
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1400 - PISTON KIT (ALUMINUM)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

STANDARD

8

5540

.010 OVERSIZE

8

5540

.020 OVERSIZE

8

5540

.030 OVERSIZE

8

5540

STANDARD; EXPORT

8

5540

.010 OVERSIZE, EXPORT

8

5560-80

STANDARD

8

5560-80

.010 OVERSIZE

8

5560-80

.020 OVERSIZE

8

5560-80

.030 OVERSIZE

8

5560-80; 5640-60-70

STANDARD; LOW COMPRESSION

8

5560-80; 5640-60-70

.010 OVERSIZE, LOW COMPRESSION

8

5640-60-70

STANDARD

8

5640-60-70

.010 OVERSIZE

8

5640-60-70

.020 OVERSIZE

8

5640-60-70

.030 OVERSIZE

8

5680-88

STANDARD

8

5680-88

.010 OVERSIZE

8

5680-88

.020 OVERSIZE

8

5680-88

.030 OVERSIZE

8

5680-88

STANDARD; LOW COMPRESSION

8

5680-88

.010 OVERSIZE, LOW COMPRESSION

8

5.1401 - PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

STANDARD

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.003 OVERSIZE

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.006 OVERSIZE

8

5.1402 - LOCK-PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

.080 DIAMETER

16

ALL 55TH; 56TH

.063 DIAMETER

16

5.14025 - RING SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540

STANDARD CHROME

1

5540

STANDARD CHROME

1

5540

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5540

.030 OVERSIZE, CHOME

1

5560-80

STANDARD CHROME

1

5560-80

STANDARD CHROME

1

5560-30

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5560-80

.030 OVERSIZE, CHOME

1

5640-60-70

STANDARD CHROME

1

5640-60-70

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5640-60-70

.030 OVERSIZE, CHOME

1

5680-88

STANDARD CHROME

1

5680-38

.020 OVERSIZE, CHROME

1

5680-88

.030 OVERSIZE, CHOME

1

5540

STD

1

5540

.020 OVERSIDE

1

5540

.030 OVERSIDE

1

5560-83

STD

1

5560-80

.020 OVERSIDE

1

5560-80

.030 OVERSIDE

1

5640-60-70

STD

1

5640-60-70

.020 OVERSIDE

1

5640-60-70

.030 OVERSIDE

1

5680-88

STD

1

5680-88

.020 OVERSIDE

1

5680-88

.030 OVERSIDE

1

5.1603 - INSULATOR-FRONT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4, TO CYLINDER

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

BOLT 7/16-20 X 1, TO FRAME

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 7/16

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 33/64

4

5.16074 - PLATE-REAR BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1609 - INSULATOR ASSEMBLY-REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60-;ALL 56TH

MANUAL SHIFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

5540-60; ALL 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/2-13 X 1 1/8, ULTRAMATIC

2

5540-60; ALL 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 1/2, ULTRAMATIC

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

NUT 3/8-24 HUGLOCK, STUD

2

5.1700 - VALVE-EXHAUST AND INTAKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST, STANDARD

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST, .003 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST, .010 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST, .020 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST, .030 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH

INTAKE, STANDARD

8

ALL 55TH

INTAKE, .003 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH

INTAKE, .010 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH

INTAKE, .020 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 55TH

INTAKE, .030 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 56TH

INTAKE, STANDARD

8

ALL 56TH

INTAKE, .003 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 56TH

INTAKE, .010 OVERSIZE

X

ALL 56TH

INTAKE, .020 OVERSIZE

X

-ALL 56TH

INTAKE, .030 OVERSIZE

X

5.1701 - COVER ASSEMBLY-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

-

2

5580; 5670-5680

NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

2

5580-(BODY-5688); 5588

-

2

5640-60

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER ASSEMBLY 18 X 5/8

14

5.17015 - GASKET SET-VALVE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL-55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.17025 - NAME PLATE-VALVE COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5540-60

CLIPPER

2

5.170501 - DEFLECTOR-VALVE INTAKE OIL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

8

5.170502 - LEVER ROCKER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

RIGHT

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LEFT

8

5.170503 - ROD-ROCKER LEVER PUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

16

ALL 56TH

-

16

5.170504 - SHAFT ASSEMBLY-ROCKER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1 1/4

4

5.170505 - BRACKET-ROCKER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

DOWEL, TO CYL HEAD

4

5.170506 - SPACER-ROCKER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

8

5.170507 - SPRING WASHER-ROCKER LEVER SHAFT SPACE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

5.170508 - SPRING-ROCKER LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

6

5.1706 - SPRING-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

-

16

ALL 56TH

-

16

5.1707 - KEY-VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

32

5.17073 - BAFFLE-VALVE OIL SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

ALSO ORDER 2 PCS WASHER WITH EACH BAFFLE

4

5.1708 - SEAT-VALVE SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

EXHAUST

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

INTAKE

8

5.1711 - TAPPET ASSEMBLY-VALVE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH

HYDRAULIC

16

ALL 56TH

HYDRAULIC

16

5.17131 - COVER ASSEMBLY-TAPPET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 5640-60-70-80

NOT USED WITH BODY 5588

1

5580-(BODY-5588); 5688

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER 5/16-18 X 5/8

6

5580-(BODY-5588); 5688

SCREW AND LOCKWASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

2

5580-(BODY-5588)

WASHER 5/16

2

5.17133 - BAFFLE-TAPPET COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.17135 - SPRING-TAPPET COVER BAFFLE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

2

5.17136 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-TAPPET COVER BREATHER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.17137 - CLAMP-TAPPET COVER BREATHER TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.17138 - GASKET-TAPPET COVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1800 - DAMPER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALT-55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-3/8 TO CRANK SHAFT

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 3/4

1

5.1900 - WATER PUMP ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 5/18 X 5/8, TO MANIFOLD

6

ALL 55TH; 56TH

WASHER 5/16, TO MANIFOLD SCREW

6

5.1901 - GASKET-WATER PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1907 - BODY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1912 - IMPELLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.19123 - MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY-WATER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 1/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

8

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 3/8-18 SQ. HD. PIPE, HEATER TAKE OFF

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

PLUG 1 3/8, CORE HOLE

1

ALL 56TH

CLIP, HEATER HOSE

1

5.19125 - GASKET-WATER MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

4

5.19127 - FLANGE-WATER MANIFOLD OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4

2

ALL 55TH; 56TH

L0CKWA3HER 3/8

2

5.19128 - GASKET-WATER MANIFOLD OUTLET FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.19129 - THERMOSTAT-WATER MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

STANDARD, 170 DEGREES

1

ALL 55TH

HIGH TEMPERATURE, 180 DEGREES

1

5.1917 - SEAL ASSEMBLY-WATER PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1922 - SHAFT AND BEARING ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1923 - LOCK-SHAFT BEARING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1926 - HUB-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

5.1928 - FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

5.1929 - BELT-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

5.1930 - PULLEY-FAN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4

4

ALL 55TH; 56TH

L0CKWA3HER 1/4

4

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved