Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
69 user(s) are online (3 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 69

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 6 - EXHAUST

6.000 - MUFFLER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

BOLT, TO OUTLET TUBE CLAMP, (50.091)

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

BOLT, TO OUTLET TUBE CLAMP, (50.091)

1

2000-10-2100-30

ALUM, COATED

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

ALUM, COATED

1

2000-10-2100-30

STANDARD

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

STANDARD

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

2126

-

1

1951-

NUT 5/16-18, U BOLT, (50.100)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 5/16-18, U BOLT, (50.100)

2

6.001 - TUBE - OUTLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100-01-11-30

UE BOLT (50.091) 1951-2000-01-1Q-11

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

?

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2126

-

1

1951-

NUT 5/16-18, U BOLT, (50.100)

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 5/16-18, U BOLT, (50.100)

2

6.002 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY - OUTLET TUBE INTERMEDIATE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

2126

WASHER 5/16, CLAMP, (50.200)

1

2126

LOCKWASHER 5/16, FRAMD SCREW, (50.220)

1

2126

NUT 5/16-24,(50.100)

1

2126

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

1

2126

SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4, CLAMP, (50.003)

1

6.0052 - EXTENSION - OUTLET TUBE REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

6.0053 - SUPPORT ASSEMBLY - OUTLET TUBE REAR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-21 0-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

1

1951-2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

NUT 3/8-16 (50.100)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

1

6.006 - REPAIR KIT - PATCH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

6.007 - SUPPORT - MUFFLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

2126

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

2126

NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

2

2126

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

2

6.008 - BRACKET AND CLAMP ASSEMBLY - SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

2

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-30

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, TO FRAME, (50.003)

2

6.010 - INSULATOR - BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

RIGHT

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LEFT

1

2126

LOCKWASHER 5/16, (50.200)

2

2126

NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

2

6.01114 - NUT - SPROCKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

6.01115 - LOCK - CAMSHAFT SPROCKET NUT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

6.100 - PIPE ASSEMBLY - EXHAUST
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100

-

1

951-2001-11-2100-11

-

1

6.101 - BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2005-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

1951-

LOCKWASHER 5/16, CLAMP, (50.220)

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 5/16, CLAMP, (50.220)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 5/16-24, CLAMP, (50.100)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4, CLAMP, (50.003)

1

6.1015 - SPACER - BRACKET CLAMP SCREW
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26-30

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-0^11

1

6.102 - SPACER - BRACKET TO FLYWHEEL HOUSING COVER LOWER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

6.1025 - SUPPORT ASSEMBLY - BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

1

11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 HEX. HEAD (50.003)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

MASHER 3/8 (50.200)

1

6.1026 - CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100

-

1

09D 2000-10-2100

BOLT (50.09D

1

09D 2001-11-2101-11

BOLT (5O.09D

1

2000-01-10-11-

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

2100-01-11

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.220)

2

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

2

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

2

6.1027 - INSULATOR - CLAMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100

-

2

2001-11-2101-11

FRAME

2

6.103 - CLAMP ASSEMBLY - EXHAUST PIPE TO MUFFLER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

BOLT (50.091)

1

2000-10-2100-30

BOLT

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

BOLT

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

NUT 5/16-18 (50.100)

2

6.107 - FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X I-3/8 (50.003)

2

2003-06-

SCREW 3/8-24 X I-3/8 (50.003)

4

2103-06-26

SCREW 3/8-24 X I-3/8 (50.003)

4

2003-06-2103-06-26

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

4

6.108 - GASKET - FLANGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

FRAME

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved