Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
51 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 2
Guests: 49

Tom (Packin31), Don Shields, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1948-1954 Part Plate Index

1948-1954 - GROUP 9 - FUEL

9.100 - CARBURETOR CHANGEOVER KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5401-11

2 BARREL TO 4 BARREL

1

2611-13

2 BARREL TO 4 BARREL

1

2401; 2501

WITH 300 ENG, 2 BARREL TO 4 BARREL

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

2 BARREL TO 4 BARREL

1

2402-06-13; 2502-06-13-31

2 BARREL TO 4 BARREL

1

9.1001 - CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

STUD 5/16, TO MANIFOLD

4

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STUD 5/16, TO MANIFOLD

2

2220-40

STUD 3/8, TO MANIFOLD

2

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

STUD 3/8, LONG, TO MANIFOLD

2

2220-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-11

-

1

2301

CARTER NO. WDO-644-SA

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2301

CARTER NO. WGD-728-S OR WGD-728-SA

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

CARTER NO. WGD-767-S

1

2401

CARTER NO. WGD-767-S, WITH 300 ENG

1

6/13/2402

CARTER NO. WGD-767-S

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33

CARTER NO. WGD-784-S

1

2502-06-13-31; 2611-13

CARTER NO. WGD-928-S, 2 BARREL

1

2501

CARTER NO. WGD-928-S WITH 300 ENG

1

5400-33

CARTER NO. WGD-986-S

1

2/11/5401

CARTER NO. WCFB-2103-S, 4 BARREL

1

5401-11

CARTER NO. WGD-2102-S, 2 BARREL

1

2602-06-13-26-31

CARTER NO. WCFB-2084-S, 4 BARREL (SUPERSEDES 446175, CARTER NO. WCFB-985-S)

1

5406-13-26-31

CARTER NO. WCFB-2112-S

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16

4

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24, STUD

4

2220-40

NUT 3/8-24, STUD

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-11-33

CONNECTOR, INLET, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR, INLET, TO GAS FILTER

1

9.1002 - REPAIR KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

2240-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2206-13-6-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2201-11

-

1

2301

USED WITH WDO-644-SA CARBURETOR

1

2201-11

-

1

2301

USE WITH WD0-644-SA CARBURETOR

1

2301

USED WITH WGD-728-S CARBURETOR

1

2301

USE WITH WED-728-S CARBURETOR

1

2301

USED WITH WGD-728-SA CARBURETOR

1

2301

USE WITH WGD-728-SA CARBURETOR

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-93); 2501; 2601-33

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

6/13/2402

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

-

1

2401

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2402-06-13

-

1

2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2502-06-13-31; 2611-13

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2501

WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2502-06-13-31; 2611 13

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602 06-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

9.101 - GASKET SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

-

1

2301

USED WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2302-06-13-32-33

-

1

2301

USE WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

2301

USED WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2301

USE WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARS

1

9.1015 - GASKET-CARBURETOR TO MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

2

2220-40

-

2

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

2

9.102 - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

GROMMET, TO BRACE

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

INSULATION

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

SPACER

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

OIL BATH

1

2202-22-32

-

1

2220-40(BODIES 2280-86)

-

1

2240

OIL BATH

1

2201-11; 2301

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

OIL BATH

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

WASHER 5/16, BRACE SCREW

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69)

OIL BATH

1

2401

OIL BATH, WITH 300 ENGINE

1

6/13/2402

OIL BATH

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-33; 5400-01-33

OIL BATH, INCLUDES SUPPORT BRACKET, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2501

OIL BATH, WITH 300 ENGINE

1

2502-06-13-31; 2611-13; 5411

OIL BATH, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

2401; 2501-02-06-13-31; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

CLAMP SCREW

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-11

STUD 1/4-20 X 6-7/8, HOLD DOWN, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-11

OIL BATH, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARB

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5406-13-26-31

STUD 1/4-20 X 7-3/4, HOLD DOWN

1

5402

INSULATOR, HOLD DOWN STUD

1

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301

SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8, CYL HD BRACE

1

5406-13-26-31

NUT 1/2-20, STUD, LOCK

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-11

WING NUT 1/4-20, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

WING NUT 1/4-20

2

9.1034 - BRACE-AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40 (BODIES 2280-86)

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32

-

1

2301

USED WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

2220-40

OIL BATH

1

2301

USED WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

9.10343 - GASKET-AIR CLEANER & SILENCER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-13-26-31

-

2

2613; 5401-11

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

2

9.1035 - BRACKET-AIR CLEANER AND SILENCER SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2202-22-32

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

USED WITH OIL BATH CLEANER

1

ALL 24TH; 2501; 2601-02-06-13-26-31-33; 5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

LOCKWASHER, TO CYL HEAD SCREW, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

ALL 24TH; 2501; 2601-33

-

1

5406-13-26-31

WASHER 3/8, RUBBER; TO CLEANER SCREW

2

5406-13-26-31

SPACER, TO AIR CLEANER SCREW

1

2602-06-26-31; 5402

-

1

2613; 5401-11

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

5406-13-26-31

SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, TO CLEANER

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1, TO CYL HEAD

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/8

1

ALL 24TH; 2501; 2601-02-06-13-26-31-33; 5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4, TO CYL HEAD, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5406-13-26-31

WASHER 3/8, STEEL, TO AIR CLEANER SCREW

1

9.1036 - INSULATOR-AIR CLEANER & SILENCER SUPPORT BRACKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

5406-13-26-31

-

1

9.109 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-AUTOMATIC CHOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2301

USED WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

2301

USED WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

UNION NUT, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

UNION SLEEVE, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

9.110 - FILTER ASSEMBLY-GASOLINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTOR 5/16

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.1115 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY-HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

5406-13-26-31

-

1

9.113 - INSULATOR-CARBURETOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-06-13-26-31; 5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

9.11355 - PEDAL-ACCELERATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

-

1

2601-11-13-33; 5400-01-11-13-33

-

1

2602-06-26-31; 5402-06-26-31

-

1

9.11356 - BRACKET-ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-28

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2

2

9.11357 - PIN-ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

-

1

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.11358 - RETAINING RING-ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

-

1

9.11359 - ROD-ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER 1/4

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

1

9.11361 - LEVER-ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

PIN, TO SHAFT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

9.11362 - BRACKET-ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2240

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-28 X 9/16

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

9.113623 - STOP ASSY-ACC PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER BRACKET KICK DOWN SPG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

NUT

1

ALL 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

9.11363 - PIN-ACC PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22TH; 23RD

SPRING WASHER 1/4

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

RHD, 2240

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

9.11364 - ROD-ACC PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CLEVIS CLIP

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT #10-32, ROD SHORT, OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SHORT, OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LONG, OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH AND OVERDRIVE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2201-02-11-13-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELCTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02

lONG, OVERDRIVE

1

RHD, 2240

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 3/16

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

9.11365 - SHAFT-ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SPRING WASHER 1/4

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

WASHER 1/4

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

9.113652 - ROD-PUSH ROD LEVER SHAFT TO CARB TO OPER SHAFT LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

CLEVIS CLIP

2

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

TURNBUCKLE

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

SHORT

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

LONG

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NUT #10-32

1

9.113653 - ROD-ACC PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER TO CARB THROTTLE OPER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLEVIS CLIP

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TURNBUCKLE, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SHORT, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 13/64

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT #10-32, RH THREAD, ULTRAMATIC

1

9.11366 - SPRING-ACCELERATOR PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

9.113663 - BRACKET-ACCELERATOR PEDAL RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

-

1

9.11367 - WEATHER SEAL-ACCELERATOR PUSH ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.11368 - ROD-ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TO CARB THROTTLE BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, LEFT

1

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, RIGHT

1

2220-40

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

RHD, 2240

SHORT

1

2220-40

TURNBUCKLE

1

2220-40

SHORT

1

2220-40

LONG

1

RHD, 2240

LONG

1

RHD, 2240

WASHER 3/16

1

RHD, 2240

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

2220-40

NUT #10-32

1

9.113681 - ROD-ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TO CARBURETOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

SPRING WASHER, CARBURETOR END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

CLEVIS CLIP, RELAY END

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32, 2301

TURNBUCKLE

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

SHORT

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32

LONG

1

RHD, 2301

LONG, USED WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

RHD, 2201 02-11-22-32; 2301

WASHER 3/16, CARBURETOR END

1

RHD, 2301

LONG, USED WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

NUT #10-32

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32, 2301

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 7/16, CARB END

1

9.11371 - ROD-ACC RELAY LEVER TO CARB THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD

CLEVIS CLIP

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

CLEVIS CLIP, ELECTROMATIC CL WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2306-33

CLEVIS CLIP

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

2201-02-06-11-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD

TURNBUCKLE

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD

SHORT

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

ROD END, ADJUSTING, ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CL WITH OVERDRIVE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PIN, ROD END ADJUSTING

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CL WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

LONG

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

LONG

1

2306-33

LONG

1

2301-02-32

LONG, ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT #10-32, RH THREAD

1

9.11372 - SHAFT AND BRACKET ASSY-ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVERS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

2201-02-11-13-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

RHD, 2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

-

1

2226

-

1

RHD, 2240

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

9.113721 - SPRING-ACC RELAY LEVER SHAFT ACC PEDAL RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.11373 - BRACKET ASSY-ACC RELAY LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2240

-

2

9.11374 - T HANDLE, BRACKET AND CABLE ASSY-THROTTLE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2226

-

1

2226

LOCKWASHER #10

2

2226

NUT #10-24

2

2226

SCREW #10-24 X 1/2

2

9.11375 - BRACKET-THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE ANCHOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2226

-

1

2226

LOCKWASHER #10, CLAMPING SCREW

1

2226

NUT #10-32, CLAMPING SCREW

1

2226

SCREW #10-32 x 5/8, CLAMPING

1

2226

SCREW #10 x 1/2, TO DASH

2

9.11376 - BLOCK-THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE STOP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2226

-

1

2226

SCREW #4-40 X 3/8

1

9.135 - ROD-CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER #10

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

YOKE END, ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, BELL CRANK END

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

CLEVIS CLIP, OPERATING SHAFT END

1

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, CARBURETOR END

1

2401-02-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLEVIS CLIP, CROSS SHAFT END

1

2220-40; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

2220-40; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

TURNBUCKLE

1

2220-40

LONG

1

2220-40

SHORT

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-11-13-33

SHORT, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

5400-01-11-33

SHORT, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

RHD, 2240

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH, WITH WDO CARB

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32

-

1

2301-02-32

WITH WDO CARB

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/16

2

2301

WITH WGD CARB

1

2301

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH, WITH WGD CARB

1

2306-33

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-11-13-33

LONG, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5400-01-11-33

LONG, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARBURET0R

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-11-13-33

OVERDRIVE, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

5400-01-11-33

OVERDRIVE, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

2602-06-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC AND 0.D., USE WITH 4 BARREL CARB

1

2602-13-26-31

SHORT, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5401-02-11-13-26

SHORT, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2602-13-26-31

LONG, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5401-02-11-13-26

LONG, USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

2601-11-13-33

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB

1

5400-01-11-33

ULTRAMATIC, USE WITH 2 BARREL CARB, NOT USED WITH GEAR START TYPE

1

5401-02-06-11-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC AND O.D., USE WITH 4 BARREL CARBURETOR

1

5400-01-11-33

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32; 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; ALL 54TH

NUT #10-32, YOKE END LOCK

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 7/16

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

PIN 3/16, YOKE END

1

9.136 - BELL CRANK-CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

SPRING WASHER, LOWER BELL CRANK

1

RHD, 2240

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

2220-40

UPPER

1

2220-40

LOWER

1

2220-40

PIN, UPPER BELL CRANK

1

2220-40

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

2220-40

WASHER 1/4, LOWER BELL CRANK

1

9.1361 - SHAFT-CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

RHD, 2240

-

1

RHD, 2240

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

1

RHD, 2240

WASHER 1/4

1

9.1363 - BELL CRANK AND BRACKET ASSY-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

-

1

2220-40

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

2220-40

SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8

2

2220-40

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8

2

9.1364 - BRACKET AND STUD ASSY-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

STUD

1

2220-40

-

1

9.1365 - LINK-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, UPPER

1

2220-40

CLEVIS CLIP, LOWER

1

2220-40

-

1

9.139 - SPRING-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING ROD RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

9.140 - BRACKET-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING ROD RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2306-33

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

9.1415 - SHAFT & BRKT ASSY-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING (CROSS SHAFT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

-

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2306-33

-

1

2302-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

2301

ULTRAMATIC

1

2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-33

-

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5400-01-02-11-33

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5400-01-02-11-33

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

5406-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

5406-13-26-31

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

5413-26

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 1/4-20

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 1/4

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPACER 1/4 X 3/32 THICK

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 1/4

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16, TO INTAKE MANIFOLD

2

ALL 22ND; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16, TO CYL HEAD

2

9.142 - SHAFT-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SPRING WASHER

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

WASHER 5/16

2

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

2306-33

-

1

2301-02-32

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

COTTER PIN 3/32 X 1/2

2

9.143 - BRACKET-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

RIGHT

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

RIGHT

1

2201-02-06-11-13-22-26-32-33; ALL 23RD

LEFT

1

9.144 - LEVER-CARB THROTTLE OPERATING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2206-13-26-33; 2313

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2306-33

-

1

2302-32

ULTRAMATTC

1

2301

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

PIN

1

9.150 - ROD ASSY-CARB TH OPER SHFT LEVER TO TRANS CONT RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2306-33

-

1

2301-02-32

-

1

ALL 23RD

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2, YOKE END PIN

2

ALL 23RD

YOKE END 1/4

1

ALL 23RD

NUT 1/4-28, YOKE END

1

ALL 23RD

PIN 1/4, YOKE END

2

9.1503 - ROD ASSY-CARB TH OPER SHFT LEVER TO TH VALVE OUTER LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SPRING WASHER

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, NOT GEAR START TYPE

1

RHD, 2401; 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

-

1

ALL 54TH

ULTRAMATIC, GEAR START TYPE

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CLEVIS PIN 1/4 X 51/64

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

GROOVE PIN 1/4 X 1/4

1

9.151 - LEVER-CARBURETOR TRANS CONTROL RELAY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

SPRING WASHER

1

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

WASHER

1

ALL 23RD

COTTER PIN

1

9.152 - ROD ASSY-CARB TRANS CONTROL RELAY LEVER TO TRANS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 23RD

ULTRAMATIC

1

ALL 23RD

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2

2

ALL 23RD

YOLK END PIN 1/4

2

9.200 - PUMP ASSY-FUEL AND VACUUM
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWIRE, 11 LONG

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4, USE WITH AC PUMP

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; 2401

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2401-02-06-13; ALL 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

AC #1539606 OR #1539920

1

2601-11-13; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2, USE WITH CARTER PUMP

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2401

CONNECTOR, 1/4 FLARED TUBE, TO WINDSHIELD WIPER AND INTAKE MANIFOLD TUBES

2

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40; 2301-02-32; ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

CONNECTION, GASOLINE OUTLET

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

CONNECTION, GASOLINE OUTLET

1

9.2001 - REPAIR KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

USE WITH DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9606 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

5402-06-13-26-31

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

WITH DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

1

5402-06-13-26-31

-

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9920 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2401

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2401

-

1

9.2002 - DIAPHRAGM KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH

FUEL, USE WITH DOUPLE ACTING PUMP

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

FUEL, USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9606 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

5402-06-13-26-31

FUEL

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

FUEL, WITH DOUBLEACTING PUMP

1

5402-06-13-26-31

FUEL

1

ALL 24TH

VACUUM, USE WITH DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

VACUUM, USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9606 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

5402-06-13-26-31

VACUUM

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

VACUUM, WITH DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

1

5402-06-13-26-31 ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

VACUUM

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

FUEL, CARTER

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

FUEL, CARTER

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

VACUUM, CARTER

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

VACUUM, CARTER

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

FUEL, USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9920 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

ALL 25TH; 26TH

VACUUM, USE WITH PUMPS STAMPED WITH AC #9920 ON MOUNTING FLANGE

1

9.2003 - BOWL-FUEL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

USE WITH AC PUMP

1

9.20033 - PLUG ASSEMBLY-FUEL PUMP BOWL DRAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.20035 - GASKET-BOWL DRAIN PLUG
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.2004 - GASKET-BOWL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

USE WITH AC PUMP

1

9.20042 - PIN-FUEL PUMP CAM LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.20044 - RETAINER-FUEL PUMP CAM LEVER PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.20046 - SPRING-FUEL PUMP CAM LEVER RETURN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.20048 - DIAPHRAGM-FUEL PUMP OUTLET AIRDOME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.201 - BUSHING-INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

USE WITH AC PUMP

2

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

USE WITH CARTER PUMP

2

9.2017 - ELBOW-GASOLINE INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-13-20-22-40; ALL 24TH; 25TH 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.203 - GASKET-FUEL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.2032 - STRAINER ASSEMBLY-FUEL PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 5402-06-13-26-31

USE WITH AC PUMP

1

2601-11-33; 5400-01-11-33

CARTER

1

9.2035 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY-HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.2036 - BRACKET-HEAT SHIELD LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW #10-24 X 1/2

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW #10-32 X 1/4, LOWER BRACKET

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

LOCKWASHER #10

2

9.205 - WASHER-INSULATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

9.209 - TUBE ASSY-FUEL PUMP TO CARB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32

-

1

2301-02-32

USED WITH WDO TYPE CARBURETOR

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2301

USED WITH WGD TYPE CARBURETOR

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

USE WITH AC PUMPS

1

2601-11-33

USE WITH CARTER PUMPS

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

2602-06-26-31

USE WITH AIR CONDITION

1

9.2093 - CLIP-FUEL PUMP TO CARB TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

NUT 1/4-20

1

2202-22-32; 2302-32

SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16

1

9.2094 - PLATE-FUEL PUMP TO CARB TUBE CLIP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2202-22-32; 2302-32

-

1

9.2095 - TUBE ASSEMBLY-FUEL PUMP TO GASOLINE FILTER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 26TH; 54TH

-

1

9.211 - TUBE ASSY-FUEL AND VACUUM PUMP TO INTAKE MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301-02-32

-

1

2206-13-26-33; 2306-13-33

-

1

2220-40

-

1

2401

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH

USE WITH DOUBLE ACTING PUMP

1

ALL 54TH

-

1

ALL 25TH; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

USE WITH POWER BRAKE

1

9.2112 - HOSE-FUEL AND VACUUM PUMP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO WINDSHIELD WIPER AND INTAKE MANIFOLD TUBES

2

9.300 - TANK ASSEMBLY-GASOLINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2201-11-40; 2301

-

1

2202-06-20-22-26-32-33; 2302-06-32-33

-

1

2/6/2401

-

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

DRAIN PLUG 1/4-18

1

9.3005 - INLET ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8

2

2213; 2313

-

1

9.302 - CAP ASSEMBLY-INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

ALL 23RD

INSIDE LOCKING TYPE

1

ALL 23RD

OUTSIDE LOOKING TYPE

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

9.3045 - HOSE-INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213

CLAMP, VENT HOSE

2

2213

FILLER

1

2213

CLAMP, FILLER HOSE

2

2213

VENT

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

VENT, 1/2 I.D

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31

CLAMP, VENT HOSE, FOR 1/2 I.D. HOSE

2

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

VENT, 3/4 I.D

1

2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

CLAMP, VENT HOSE, FOR 3/4 I.D. HOSE

2

9.3055 - WHISTLE ASSEMBLY-INLET VENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

9.306 - STRAP AND ANTI-SQUEAK ASSEMBLY-SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2213; 2313

-

2

2202-06-20-22-26-32-33; 2302-06-32-33

-

2

2201-11-40; 2301

-

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

2

9.307 - ANTI-SQUEAK-SUPPORT STRAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-11-13-40; 2301-13

-

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

3-1/4 X 23 LONG

2

2202-06-20-22-26-32-33; 2302-06-32-33

-

2

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31

28 LONG

2

2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

1-1/4 X 22-3/4 LONG

2

2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

1-1/4 X 8 LONG

2

9.308 - TEE BOLT-SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

2

ALL 26TH; 54TH

NUT AND WASHER 3/8-16

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

2

ALL 22ND; 23RD

NUT 3/8-24

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH

NUT 3/8-16

2

9.309 - LINER-GASOLINE TANK TO FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

-

2

9.400 - TUBE ASSY-GASOLINE MAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16

1

2240

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2220

-

1

2222

-

1

2226

-

1

2206-33

-

1

2306-32-33

WITH BRAZED TUBE CONNECTOR

1

2201-02-11-31

ALSO ORDER 1 OF 419506 INLET HOSE AND 1 OF G173172 CLIP

1

2301

WITH FLARED TUBE ENDS. WHEN REPLACING TUBE WITH BRAZED CONNECTOR, ALSO ORDER CLIP G173172 AND INLET HOSE 419506

1

2306-32-33

WITH FLARED TUBE ENDS

1

2302

WITH FLARED TUBE ENDS. WHEN REPLACING TUBE WITH BRAZED CONNECTOR, ALSO ORDER CLIP G173172 AND INLET HOSE 419506

1

2401 (BODIES 2462-65-92-95-98); 2501; 2601-11; 5400-01-11

NOT USED WITH BODY 5467

1

2402-06; 2502-06; 2602-06; 5402-06

-

1

2413; 2513; 2613; 5413

-

1

2401 (BODIES 2467-69); 2531; 2631; 5431

-

1

5411 (BODY 5467)

-

1

2633; 5433

-

1

2626; 5426

-

1

ALL 24TH

CONNECTOR, GAS TANK

1

9.4005 - CLIP-TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 TO FRAME CLIP

0

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO FRAME

0

2206-13-22-26-33; 2306-13-32-33

TO ENGINE STABILIZER SUPPORT

1

2213; 2313

TO RADIATOR SUPPORT

1

2201-02-11-20-22-33-40; 2301-02

TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO FRAME

0

9.4006 - CONNECTION-TUBE FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-22-32; 2301

ALSO ORDER ONE OF G127753 CLIP

1

2220-40; 2302

-

1

2206-13-26-31; 2306-13-32-33

-

1

9.406 - HOSE ASSY-FUEL PUMP INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2313; 2413; 2513; 2613-33; 5413-33

-

1

2301-02-06-33

USE WITH GAS TUBE WITH BRAZED CONNECTOR

1

2332

USE WITH GAS TUBE WITH BRAZED CONNECTOR

1

2301-02-06-33

USE WITH FLARED END GAS TUBE

1

2401-02-06; 2501-02-06-31; 2601-02-06-11-26-31; 5400-01-02-06-11-26-31

-

1

9.407 - HOSE-GAS TUBE INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

TO #1 BODY BRACKET

1

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
1940 Packard 1807 Custom 180 Formal Sedan
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved