Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
36 user(s) are online (1 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 1
Guests: 35

JD in KC, more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 
1941-1947 Part Plate Index

1941-1947 - GROUP 9 - FUEL

9.1001 - CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-

STUD 5/16, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090)

1

2001-11-2100-11

STUD 5/16, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090)

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

STUD 3/8, SHORT, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090)

2

2000-10-

STUD 3/8, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090.)

2

2100-30

STUD 3/8, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090.)

2

2003-06-2103-06-26

STUD 3/8, LONG, TO MANIFOLD, (50.090)

2

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951-2001-11-03-06-2101-03-06-11-26

LOCKWASHER 5/16 (50.200)

4

10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

CONNECTOR, INLET, (50.725) 1951'2000-01

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

SPACER 3/8, MANIFOLD STUD, (50.200)

1

1951-2001-11-03-06-2101-03-06-11-26

NUT 5/16-24, STUD, (50.100)

4

2000-10-2100-

NUT 3/8-24, STUD, (50.100)

2

9.1002 - REPAIR KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

9.101 - GASKET SET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

9.1015 - GASKET - CARBURETOR TO MANIFOLD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

2

2003-06-2103-06-26

LOWER

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

UPPER

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

2

9.102 - AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

GROMMET (50.940)

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-

INSULATION (50.925)

1

2100-01-11-30

INSULATION (50.925)

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

SPACER

1

STD, 1951-2001-11-2101-11

STANDARD

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

OIL BATH

1

2000-10-2100-30

OIL BATH

1

STD, 2000-10-2100-30

STANDARD

1

2003-06-2105-06-26

-

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

2100-01-11-30

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

SCREW 5/16-18 X V8 (50.003)

1

9.1034 - BRACE - AIR CLEANER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

9.1035 - BRACKET - AIR CLEANER AND SILENCER SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-

LOCKWASHER 3/8 (50.220)

1

2003-06

STUD 3/8 X 1-13/32, TO CYLINDER HEAD

1

200 3-06-2103-06-26

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

1

9.106 - COVER - AUTOMATIC CHOKE MANIFOLD HEAT CHAMBER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10

-

1

2000-03-06-10

SCREW

2

2001-11

-

1

200 3-06

-

1

2001-11

SCREW

2

9.109 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - AUTOMATIC CHOKE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

UNION NUT

1

1951-2000-01-0 3-06-10-11-

UNION SLEEVE

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

UNION SLEEVE

1

1951

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

OT USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

2000-10-2100-30

NOT USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

2006

NOT USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

2003-2103-06-26

NOT USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

2000-10

WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER COVER

1

2001-11

USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

2003-06

USED WITH MANIFOLD HAVING HEAT CHAMBER

1

9.1115 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY - HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

9.113 - INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2100

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.11301 - BRACKET - CARBURETOR RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.11302 - PIN - CARBURETOR RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2100

LOCKWASHER #10 (50 . 230)

1

2100

NUT 10 - 32 (50.003)

1

9.1131 - DETAILS OF CARBURETOR NO. 377734 (CARTER NO. WIA-530-S)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

LOW SPEED JET ASSEMBLY (11-165$)

1

-

BODY FLANGE A SWITCH ASSEMBLY, (1-318S)

1

-

FLANGE GASKET - 1-1/4 S.A.E. (1A-17)

1

-

THROTTLE SHAFT A LEVER ASSEMBLY (3-447S)

1

-

AIR HORN A PISTON HOUSING ASSEMBLY (6-345$)

1

-

AIR HORN A CLIMATIC CONTROL ASSEMBLY

1

-

CHOKER VALVE (7-124)

1

-

VACUUM SPARK PASSAGE RIVET PLUG (11B-12)

1

-

STARTERATOR PASSAGE RIVET PLUG (11B-26)

1

-

NOZZLE PASSAGE RIVET PLUG (11B-41)

1

-

VACUUM SPARK PASSAGE RIVET PLUG (11B--42)

1

-

RIVET PLUG 1116-79)

5

-

IDLE PORT RIVET PLUG (LLB-108)

1

-

IDLE PLUG A GASKET ASSEMBLY (118-117$)

1

-

BALL RETAINER PLUG A GASKET ASSEMBLY

1

-

PASSAGE PLUG A GASKET ASSEMBLY (116-127$)

2

-

NOZZLE RETAINER PLUG (116-141)

1

-

NOZZLE (12-270)

1

-

CHOKE PISTON LEVER, LINK A SHAFT ASSEMBLY 114-222S)

1

-

CHOKER LEVER, SCREW A LINK ASSEMBLY

1

-

STRAINER NUT A GASKET ASSEMBLY (15-35$)

1

-

NEEDLE SEAT A PLUG GASKET (20-22)

3

-

METERING ROD JET & PLUG GASKET (20-26)

3

-

BOWL.STRAINER GASKET (20-35)

1

-

NOZZLE GASKET (20-45)

1

-

FLOAT, & LEVER ASSEMBLY (21-70S)

1

-

FLOAT LEVER PIN (24-15)

1

-

NEEDLE A SEAT ASSEMBLY (25-42S)

1

-

BOWL STRAINER GAUZE (30-14)

1

-

PISTON HOUSING STRAINER (30-23)

1

-

PUMP STRAINER (30-34)

1

-

IDLE ADJUSTMENT SCREW (30A-39)

1

-

SWITCH STRAINER (30-36)

1

-

VALVE ATTACHING SCREW (39-10)

4

-

PUMP JET (48-61)

1

-

SWITCH PLUNGER (49-128)

1

-

PUMP OPERATING LEVER A COUNTERSHAFT

-

-

PUMP ARM A COLLAR ASSEMBLY (53^-213$)

1

-

ADJUSTMENT SCREW SPRING (61-57)

1

-

METERING ROD SPRING (61-751

1

-

CONNECTOR ROD SPRING (61-128)

1

-

PLUNGER SPRING (61-143)

1

-

ROCKER ARM SPRING (61-188)

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING (61-194)

1

-

VACUUM PISTON SPRING (61-233)

1

-

SWITCH RETURN SPRING (61-209)

1

-

PUMP OPERATING LEVER SPRING (61-228)

1

-

SWITCH STRAINER RETAINER ?

1

-

BALL RETAINER RING (63-45)

1

-

THERMOSTAT HOUSING RETAINER (63-48)

3

-

PLUNGER A ROD ASSEMBLY (64-55$)

1

-

METERING ROD - STANDARD (75-535)

1

-

METERING ROD - ONE SIZE LEAN (75-536)

1

-

METERING ROD - TWO SIZE LEAN (75-537)

1

-

FLANGE STUD LOCKWASHER (86-15)

2

-

TERMINAL LOCKWASHER (86-37)

2

-

COIL HOUSING ATTACHING SCREW (101-26)

3

-

THROTTLE SHAFT ARM CLAMP SCREW (101-28)

1

-

CHOKER LEVER CLAMP SCREW (101-78)

1

-

FAST IDLE CAM SCREW (101-81)

1

-

SWITCH TERMINAL SCREW (101-109)

2

-

TERMINAL CAP ATTACHING SCREW (101-112)

1

-

PISTON HOUSING SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY

1

-

BODY FLANGE SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY

2

-

BOWL COVER SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY! 101-148S)

5

-

AIR HORN SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY (101-151S)

2

-

FLANGE STUD NUT (105A-13)

2

-

THROTTLE SHAFT ARM A SCREW ASSEMBLY

1

-

THROTTLE CONNECTOR ROD (115-41)

1

-

BALL (116-13)

2

-

BWITCH BALL (116-19)

1

-

PUMP CONNECTOR LINK (117-58)

1

-

PISTON LINK A SPRING ASSEMBLY 1117-66$)

1

-

DUST COVER (118-28)

1

-

METERING ROD JET A GASKET ASSEMBLY

15

-

BODY FLANGE GASKET (121-72)

-

-

AIR HORN GASKET (121-51)

1

-

BOWL COVER GASKET (121-58)

1

-

COIL HOUSING GASKET (121-74)

1

-

METERING ROD DISK (129-15)

1

-

RETURN SPRING WASHER (136-53)

1

-

BOWL COVER A STRAINER ASSEMBLY (146-88S)

1

-

CNOKE PISTON PIN (150-62)

-

-

ANTI-PERCOLATOR PIN (150-92)

1

-

PIN SPRING (150A-10)

3

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING SHIM (.018) (153-11)

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING SHIM (.006) (153-12)

1

-

CHOKE PISTON (160-35)

1

-

VACUUM PISTON A PIN ASSEMBLY (160-67$)

1

-

THERMOSTATIC COIL A HOUSING ASSEMBLY

1

-

TERMINAL CAP HOLD-DOWN CLIP (172-12)

1

-

CABLE CL IP (172-19)

1

-

SWITCH GUIDE BLOCK (181-87)

1

-

FAST IDLE CAM A PIN ASSEMBLY (181-105S)

1

-

ANTI-PERCOLATOR CAP A ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

-

TERMINAL CAP ASSEMBLY (184-20S)

1

-

STARTER SWITCH UNIT (192-11U)

1

-

THROTTLE LEVER ADJUSTING SCREW (101

1

-

THROTTLE VALVE (2-1011

1

-

PUMP SPRING (61-171)

1

-

ASSEMBLY (53A-211S)

1

9.1132 - DETAILS OF CARBURETOR NO. 377735 (CARTER NO. WD0-5I2-S)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

BODY FLANGE AND,SWITCH ASSEMBLY (1-3723)

1

-

THROTTLE VALVE (2-103)

2

-

THROTTLE SHAFT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY (3-4543)

1

-

AIR HORN AND CLIMATIC CONTROL ASSEMBLY (6-3683)

1

-

AIR HORN AND PUMP JET ASSEMBLY (6-3823)

1

-

AIR HORN A PUMP JET ASSEMBLY (6-3813)

1

-

CHOKER VALVE (7-113)

1

-

CHOKER VALVE (7-123)

1

-

LOW SPEED JET ASSEMBLY (11-163S)

2

-

LOW SPEED JET ASSEMBLY (11-1633)

2

-

BODY FLANGE RIVET PLUG (11B-26)

2

-

PUMP DISCHARGE RIVET PLUG (11B-41)

1

-

RIVET PLUG L116-79)

5

-

RIVET PLUG (11B-79)

5

-

IDLE PORT RIVET PLUG (11B-108)

2

-

NOZZLE PASSAGE PLUG (11B-126)

2

-

RIVET PLUG (IIB-I34)

2

-

RIVET PLUG (11B-134)

2

-

NOZZLE RETAINER PLUG (118-141)

2

-

BY-PASS BLEEDER SCREW PLUG (11B-159)

2

-

NOZZLE 112-262)

2

-

NOZZLE (12-259)

2

-

CHOKER PISTON LEVER, LINK A SHAFT ASSEMBLY

1

-

CHOKER PISTON LAVER, LINK A SHAFT ASSEMBLY

1

-

CHOKER TRIP LEVER (14-249)

1

-

STRAINER NUT AND GASKET ASSEMBLY (15-35S)

1

-

STRAINER NUT A GASKET ASSEMBLY (15-3531

1

-

PUMP CHECK NEEDLE (17-50)

1

-

NEEDLE SEAT GASKET (20-22)

1

-

BOWL STRAINER GASKET (20-35)

1

-

NOZZLE GASKET (20-45)

2

-

NOZZLE GASKET (UPPER) (20-45)

2

-

METERING ROD JET GASKET (20-54)

2

-

IDLE PASSAGE GASKET (20-55)

3

-

FLOAT AND LEVER ASSEMBLY (21-645)

1

-

FLOAT & LEVER ASSEMBLY (21-643)

1

-

FLOAT LEVER PIN (24-24)

1

-

NEEDLE AND SEAT ASSEMBLY (25-98S)

1

-

NEEDLE A SEAT ASSEMBLY (25-983)

1

-

BOWL COVER STRAINER GAUZE (30-14)

1

-

PISTON HOUSING STRAINER (30-23)

1

-

PUMP STRAINER (30-34)

1

-

SWITCH STRAINER (30-36)

1

-

IDLE ADJUSTMENT SCREW (30A-41)

2

-

VALVE ATTACHING SCREW (39-10)

2

-

CHOKE VALVE ATTACHING SCREW (39-10)

2

-

SWITCH PLUNGER (49-128)

1

-

ANTI-PERCOLATOR VALVE PLUG ASSEMBLY

2

-

ANTI-PERCOLATOR VALVE PLUG ASSEMBLY (49A

2

-

FAST IDLE ARM, PIN AND SCREW ASSEMBLY

1

-

FAST IDLE ARM, PIN A SCREW ASSEMBLY (53

1

-

PUMP OPERATING LEVER & COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY (53A-164S)

1

-

PUMP OPERATING LEVER A COUNTERSHAFT

1

-

PUMP ARM AND COLLAR ASSEMBLY (53A-216S)

1

-

ADJUSTMENT SCREW LOCK SPRING (61-57)

2

-

METERING ROD SPRING (61

1

-

CONNECTOR LINK SPRING (61-123)

1

-

CONNECTOR ROD SPRING (61-128)

1

-

FAST IDLE ARM SPRING (61-142)

1

-

PLUNGER SPRING (61-143)

1

-

PUMP SPRING (61-171)

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING (61-194)

1

-

VACUUM PISTON SPRING (61-199)

1

-

SWITCH RETURN SPRING (61-209)

1

-

PUMP ARM SPRING (61-212)

1

-

FAST IDLE CAM SPRING (61-229)

1

-

SPRING RETAINER (63-35)

1

-

SWITCH STRAINER RETAINER RING (63-43)

1

-

BALL RETAINER RING (63-45)

1

-

HOUSING RETAINER (63-48)

2

-

THERMOSTAT HOUSING RETAINER (63-481

2

-

PUMP PLUNGER AND ROD ASSEMBLY (64-71S)

1

-

PUMP PLUNGER AND ROD ASSEMBLY (64-598)

1

-

METERING ROD - STANDARD (75-4511

2

-

METERING ROD - STANDARD (75-538)

2

-

METERING ROD - 1 SIZE LEAN (75-519)

2

-

METERING ROD - 2 SIZES LEAN (75-520)

2

-

FLANGE STUD LOCKWASHER (86-12)

3

-

FLANGE STUD LOCKWASHER (86-12)

4

-

BODY FLANGE ATTACHING SCREW LOCKWASHER

1

-

BODY FLANGE LOCKWASHER (86-17)

1

-

SWITCH TERMINAL LOCKWASHER (86-37)

2

-

TERMINAL LOCKWASHER (86-37)

2

-

CLAMP SCREW (101-10)

1

-

COIL HOUSING ATTACHING SCREW (101-26)

2

-

TRIP ATTACHING

-

-

CHOKER SHAFT ATTACHING SCREW (101-65)

1

-

THROTTLE CENTERING SCREW (101-69)

1

-

FAST IDLE ARM ATTACHING SCREW (101-70)

1

-

THROTTLE VALVE ATTACHING SCREW (101-73)

4

-

THROTTLE SHAFT ARM ATTACHING SCREW (101-74)

1

-

FAST IDLE ADJUSTMENT SCREW (101-84)

1

-

SWITCH TERMINAL SCREW (101-109)

2

-

TERMINAL CAP ATTACHING SCREW (101-112)

1

-

THROTTLE LEVER ADJUSTMENT SCREW (101-121)

1

-

BODY FLANGE ATTACHING SCREW (101-1241

1

-

BODY FLANGE ATTACHING SCREW (101-124)

1

-

AIR HORN ATTACHING SCREW (SPECIAL) (101-128)

1

-

THROTTLE VALVE ATTACHING SCREW (101-126)

1

-

AIR HORN ATTACHING SCREW - SPECIAL (101-128)

1

-

BODY FLANGE ATTACHING SCREW & WASHER ASSEMBLY (101-149S)

4

-

BODY FLANGE SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY (101-1495)

3

-

BOWL COVER ATTACHING SCREW & WASHER ASSEMBLY

6

-

BOWL COVER SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY

6

-

AIR HORN ATTACHING SCREW AND WASHER ASSEMBLY

2

-

AIR HORN SCREW A WASHER ASSEMBLY (101

2

-

FLANGE STUD NUT (105A-11)

3

-

FLANGE STUD NUT (105 -11)

4

-

ANTI-PERCCLATOR ARM AND SCREW ASSEMBLY

1

-

ANTI-PERCOLATOR ARM & SCREW ASSEMBLY

1

-

THROTTLE SHAFT ARM (114-39)

1

-

THROTTLE CONNECTOR ROD (115-66)

1

-

THROTTLE CONNECTOR ROD (115-57)

1

-

BAL I (116-13)

1

-

SWITCH BALL (116-19)

1

-

UMP ARM LINK (117-58)

1

-

PUMP ARM LINK (117-58)

1

-

FAST IDLE CONNECTOR LINK (117-78)

1

-

DUST COVER (118-33)

1

-

METERING ROD JET & GASKET ASSEMBLY!

2

-

METERING ROD JET ASSEMBLY (

2

-

BODY FLANGE GASKET (121-43)

1

-

AIR HORN GASKET (121-61)

1

-

BOWL COVER GASKET (121-63)

1

-

COIL HOUSING GASKET (121-74)

1

-

METERING ROD DISK (129-12)

2

-

CHOKER SHAFT WASHER (136-34)

1

-

CONNECTOR ROD WASHER (136-37)

1

-

PUMP CHECK BALL (116-13)

1

-

THROTTLE SHAFT WASHER (136-38)

1

-

THROTTLE SHAFT WASHER (156-38)

1

-

RETURN SPRING WASHER

1

-

RETURN SPRING WASHER (136-53)

1

-

BOWL COVER AND STRAINER ASSEMBLY (146-108S)

1

-

BOWL COVER & STRAINER ASSEMBLY (146-108S)

1

-

CHOKE PISTON PIN (150-62)

1

-

METERING ROD PIN (150-81)

1

-

PIN SPRING (150A-10)

5

-

PIN SPRING (150A-10)

4

-

COUNTERSHAFT PIN SPRING (150A-14)

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING SHIM (.018) (153-111

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING SHIM (.018) (153-11)

1

-

SWITCH CONTACT SPRING SHIM (.006) (153-12)

1

-

CHOKE PISTON (160-35)

1

-

VACUUM PISTON & LINK ASSEMBLY (16O-58S)

1

-

VACUUM PISTON & LINK ASSEMBLY (160-585)

1

-

THERMOSTATIC COIL A HOUSING ASSEMBLY

1

-

HOLD-DOWN CLIP (TERMINAL CAP) (172-12)

1

-

TERMINAL CAP HOLD-DOWN CLIP 1172-12)

1

-

CABLE CLIP (172-18)

1

-

SWITCH GUIDE BLOCK (181-87)

1

-

FAST IDLE CAM ASSEMBLY (181-110S)

1

-

TERMINAL CAP ASSEMBLY (184-20S)

1

-

CARTER STARTER SWITCH UNIT (192-11U)

1

-

THROTTLE SHAFT ARM (114-35)

1

-

METERING ROD - ONE SIZE LEAN (75 539)

2

-

METERING ROD - TWO SIZE LEAN (75 540)

2

-

NOZZLE PASSAGE PLUG (11B-127S)

2

-

NOZZLE RETAINER PLUG (11B-141)

2

-

PUMP ARM SPRING (61-151)

1

-

COIL HOUSING ATTACHING SCREW (101-26)

2

9.11354 - LINKAGE KIT - CARBURETOR THROTTLE CONTROL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2001-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2005-06

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

-10-2100-30

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

9.11355 - PEDAL - ACCELERATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.11356 - BRACKET - ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-

LOCKWASHER 1/4 (50.220)

2

11-26-30

SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 RND. HD. (50.000)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 1/4-28

2

9.11357 - PIN - ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.11358 - RETAINING RING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL HINGE PIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-05-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.11359 - ROD - ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-200

SURINQ WASHER 1/4 (50.242)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER 1/4 (50.200)

1

-

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

1

9.11361 - LEVER - ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

9.11362 - BRACKET - ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 1/4 EXTERNAL (50

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 1/4-28 X 9/16 CONICAL POINT (50.000)

2

9.11363 - PIN - ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951

-

1

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

WASHER

2

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-0 3-06-11-26-30

-

1

-

COTTER OLN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

1

9.11364 - ROD - ACCELERATOR PEDAL PUSH ROD LEVER TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-

CLEVIS CLIP

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

CLEVIS CLIP

1

1951-

NUT #10-32 LH THREAD

1

2000-01-05-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-

NUT #10-32 LH THREAD

1

1951-2000-01-10-11

NUT #10-32 LH THREAD

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT #10-32 LH THREAD

1

01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT #10-32 LH THREAD

1

1951-2000-01-10-11

TURNBUCKLE, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-

SHORT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2000-01-10-11

SHORT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-0 3-06-11-26

SHORT, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26

73H4 LONG, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

1951-

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2000-01-10-11

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2100-01-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.11365 - ROD - ACCELERATOR PEDAL LEVER TO RELAY LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100

-

1

2000-10-2100

WASHER 3/16 1 50.200)

2

2000-10- 2100

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

9.11366 - SPRING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.11367 - WEATHER SEAL - ACCELERATOR PUSH ROD
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.11368 - ROD - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TO CARBURETOR THROTTLE BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

CLEVIS CLIP, LEFT

1

2000-10-2100-30

CLEVIS CLIP, RIGHT

1

2000-10-2100-30

NUT #10-32, LH THREAD

1

2000-10-2100

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

TURNBUCKLE

1

2000-10-2100-30

SHORT

1

2000-10-2100-30

LONG

1

2000-10- 2100

SHORT, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2000-10-2100

LONG

1

2000-10- 2100

LONG, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2000-10-2100

WASHER 3/16 (50.2001

1

2000-10-2100

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

1

2000-10-2100-30

NUT #10-32, (50.100)

1

9.11369 - ROD - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TOCARBURETOR THROTTLE BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2001-11-2101-11

SPRING WASHER

1

2001-11-2101-11

NUT #10-32. LH

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

TURNBUCKLE

1

2001-11-

SHORT, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2101-11

SHORT, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2001-11-2101-11

LONG

1

2001-11-

LONG, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2101-11

LONG, USED WITH OVERDRIVE

1

2001-11-2101-11

WASHER 3/16 (50.200)

2

2001-11-

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

2101-11

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

2001-11-2101-11

NUT #10-32 (50.100)

1

9.11370 - ROD ASSEMBLY - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TO CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING LEVER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2100-01-03-06-11-26

CLEVIS CLIP

1

R0D 2100-01-03-06-11-26

NUT F10-32, ROD END

1

2101-11

USED WITH ELECTRONS!IC CLUTCH

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26

WASHER 1/4, ROD END PIN (90.200)

1

2103-06-26

USED WITH'ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

-

USED WITH ELECTROMALIC CLUTCH, 210C

1

2100-01-03-06-11-26

CETTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2, ROD END PIN (50.240)

1

9.11371 - ROD - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER TO CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATIH8 LEVER (LEFT)
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-03-06-11-2103-06-

CLEVIS ELLS

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2103-06-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

1951-2001-03-06-2103-06-26

TURNBUCKLE

1

2000

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATICCLUTCH

1

1951-

SHORT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2000-01-03-06

SHORT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

1951-

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATICCLUTCH

1

2001-11

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATICCLUTCH

1

SH0RT, 1951-2001-03-06-2101-03-06-11-26

-

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LONG

1

1951

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH WITH

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

LONG

-

2001-11

LONG, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH WITH

1

2000-10

LPNG, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH WITH

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-

WASHER 3/16 (50.200)

2

2103-06-26

WASHER 3/16 (50.200)

2

1951-

WASHER 3/16 (50.200)

2

2000-01-0 3 06-10-11

WASHER 3/16 (50.200)

2

1951-2001-03-06-11-2103-06-26

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

1

1951-

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

2000-01-03-06-11

COTTER PIN 1/16 X 1/2 (50.240)

2

1951-2001-03-06-11-

NUT 10-32 (50.100)

1

2103-06-26

NUT 10-32 (50.100)

1

9.11372 - SHAFT AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVERS
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

SPACER

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100

-

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER 1/4 (50.220)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 (50.000)

2

2000-10-2100

SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 (50.000)

4

2001-11-2101-11

SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 (50.000)

2

9.11373 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY - ACCELERATOR RELAY LEVER SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100

-

2

9.135 - ROD - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

2

2101-03-06-11-26

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

2

8752 2000-10-2100-

CLEVIS CLIP, BELL CRANK END

1

2000-10-2100-

CLEVIS CLIP, CARBURETOR END

-

7283 1951

-

-

2001-11-2101-

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2000-10-2100-30

NUT 10-32, LH

1

1951-2000-03-06-10-

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2100-03-06-11-26-30

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2103-06-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2101-11

NUT 10-32, LH

1

06-2103-06-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2100-03-06-11-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2101-03-06-11-26

NUT 10-32, LH

2

03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2101-03-06-11-26

NUT 10-32, LH

1

2001-11-2101-11

INSTRUMENT BOARD

1

7312 2000-10-2100-30

TURNBUCKLE

-

2000-10-2100-30

LONG

1

3085 SH0RT, 2000-10-2100-30

-

-

6638 2001-11-2101-11

-

-

8142 2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

LONG

1

9.136 - BELL CRANK - CARBURETORTHROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

SPRING WASHER, LOWER BELL CRANK, (50.242)

-

2000-10-2100-30

UPPER

-

2100

UPPER

-

2000-10-2100-30

LOWER

-

2000-10-2100-30

PIN, UPPER BELL CRANK

1

2100-30

PIN, UPPER BELL CRANK

1

9.1363 - BELL CRANK AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

3286 2000-10-2100-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 HEX. HD. (50.100)

2

2000-10-2100-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 HEX. HD. (50.100)

2

10-2100-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 HEX. HD. (50.100)

2

9.1364 - BRACKET A NO. ST00 ASSEMBLY - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

STUD

11

2000-10-2100-30

-

-

9.1366 - LINK - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

CLEVIS CLIP, UPPER

1

2000-10-2100-30

CLEVIS CLIP, LOVER

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

9.137 - SPRING - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING BELL CRANK RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2101-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2103-06-26

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.139 - SPRING - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING R00 RETRACTING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-03-06-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

9.140 - BRACKET - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING R00 RETRACTING SPRING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

1111

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2003-06-

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2101-03-06-11-26

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

9.1415 - SHAFT AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2001-11-2101-11

USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

-

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

-

2003

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

11-2101-11

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2001-03-06-

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

7767

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

11-2101-03-06-11-26

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

6048

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

X

5502

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

X

1951-2001-03-06-

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

2

3870

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

2

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

-

9.142 - SHAFT - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

06-11-26

PIN (50.805)

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-05-06-11-26

SERINQ WASHER (50.242)

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

2101-05-06-11-26

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

1951-2001-11-2101-

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

WASHER 5/16 (50.200)

1

9.143 - BRACKET - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06-26

RIGHT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

RIGHT

1

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LEFT

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

LEFT

1

9.144 - LEVER - CARBURETOR THROTTLE OPERATING SHAFT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2001-03-06-11-2101-0 3-06-

PIN (50.805)

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

LEFT

1

1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-26

RIGHT

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

LEFT, USED WITH ELECTROMATIC CLUTCH

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

LEFT

1

9.16055 - BULB
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

MAZDA #1129, 6V-21-3C.P., WITH DIRECTION

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

MAZDA #1154, 6V-21-3C.0. 150.960)

2

9.200 - PUMP ASSEMBLY - FUEL
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 (50.003)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-

SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 (50.003)

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

CONNECTION, GASOLINE OUTLET

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

CONNECTION, GASOLINE OUTLET

1

9.2001 - REPAIR KIT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1072 2000-10-2100-30

-

1

51074 1951-2001-03-06-11-2101-03-06-11-26

-

1

9.201 - BUSHING - INSULATOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

9.2017 - ELBOW-GASOLINE INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

-

-

1

9.203 - GASKET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-0 3-06-10-11-2100-01-0 3-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.2035 - SHIELD ASSEMBLY - HEAT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

1951

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

9.2036 - BRACKET - HEAT SHIELD LOWER
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

LOCKWASHER #10 (50.220)

2

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-

SCREW #10-32 X 1/4, LOWER BRACKET

2

2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW #10-32 X 1/4, LOWER BRACKET

2

9.205 - WASHER - INSULATING
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-0 5-06-11-26-30

-

2

9.209 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - FUEL PUMP TO CARBURETOR
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

06021

NUT 5/16 WEATHERHEAD (50.725)

2

1951-2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26 S

-

1

9.300 - TANK ASSEMBLY R GASOLINE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

2003-06-2103-06

-

1

2126

-

1

1951-2

DRAIN OLUQ 1/4-18 (50-720)

1

9.302 - CAP ASSEMBLY - INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

9.3055 - WHISTLE ASSEMBLY - INLET VENT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

26-30

I95I-2OOO-OI-O3-O6-IO-U-2IOO-OI-O5-O6-II

1

9.306 - STRAP AND ANTI-SQUEAK ASSEMBLY R SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2003-06-2103-06

-

2

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

2

9.307 - ANTI-SQUEAK - SUPPORT STRAP
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

2

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

2

9.308 - TEE BOLT - SUPPORT
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

2

-

LOCKWASHER 3/8(50.220)

2

-

NUT 3/8-24 (50.100)

2

9.309 - LINER - GASOLINE TANK TO FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

TUBING

2

9.400 - TUBE ASSEMBLY - GASOLINE MAIN
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-20

NUT. 5/16 FLARED TUBE (50.725)

1

01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

NUT. 5/16 FLARED TUBE (50.725)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX. HD., WASHER

1

1951

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2005-06-2103-06

-

1

2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

CONNECTOR, 5/16 FLARED TUBE (50.725)

1

9.4005 - CLIP - TUBE
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-0 3-06-11-26-30

SCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 HEX. HD., WASHER

1

1951-2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

TO FRONT CHANNEL

1

-

-

7

2126

-

6

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

TO FRAME

1

200 3-06-2103-06-26

TO ENGINE STABILIZER SUPPORT

1

9.4006 - CONNECTION - TUBE FRAME
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-10-2100-30

-

1

2001-11-2101-11

-

1

2003-06-2103-06-26

-

1

9.406 - HOSE ASSEMBLY - FUEL PUMP INLET
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

-

1

Search
Recent Photos
20210619_101112.jpg (12/28/2021)
20210619_101112.jpg
executive (12/28/2021)
executive
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80... (11/06/2021)
F6A67A34-B4E9-402E-B250-BDB80...
Photo of the Day
IMG_0239
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved