Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
42 user(s) are online (5 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 42

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 

Group Number '3.248' Search Results

1955-1956
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 55TH; 56TH

-

1

ALL 55TH; 56TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

1948-1954
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

ALL 22ND; 2301-02-13-32

-

1

LHD, 2401-02-13; 2501-02-13-31; 2601-02-11-13-26-31-33; 5400-01-02-11-13-26-33

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD; 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

KEY #5, WOODRUFF

1

1941-1947
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

1951-200

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

7866 SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, RETAINING, (50.003)

1

1935-1941
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120 THRU 16TH SERIES

-

1

17TH-18TH & 19TH SERIES

-

1

17TH AND 18TH SERIES

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 HEX HD

1

19TH SR

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 HEX HD

1

17TH-18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64

1

17TH-18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

1

17TH-18TH & 19TH SERIES

(50.845) KEY #5 WOODRUFF

1

Search
Recent Photos
Photo of the Day
1956-1260 Restoration Finished
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved