Hello and welcome to Packard Motor Car Information! If you're new here, please register for a free account.  
Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
FAQ's
Main Menu
Recent Forum Topics
Who is Online
48 user(s) are online (2 user(s) are browsing Factory Parts List)

Members: 0
Guests: 48

more...
Helping out...
PackardInfo is a free resource for Packard Owners that is completely supported by user donations. If you can help out, that would be great!

Donate via PayPal
Video Content
Visit PackardInfo.com YouTube Playlist

Donate via PayPal

Keyword Search
(Steering Wheel, Gasket, etc)
Group Number Search
(3.686)
Part Number Search
(450517)
 
 
 

Group Number '4.0008' Search Results

1948-1954
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2201-02-11-20-22-32-40

-

1

2206-26-33; 2302-06-32-33

-

1

2213; 2313

-

1

2301

-

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

-

1

ALL 22ND; 23RD

SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8, TO FRAME

6

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4

4

2213; 2313

SPACER, TO FRAME SUB CHANNEL

1

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/16

2

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

LOCKWASHER 5/16, DISHED

4

ALL 24TH; 25TH; 26TH; 54TH

NUT 5/16-24

4

1941-1947
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

2000-01-10-11-2100-01-11-30

-

1

1951-2003-06-2103-06

-

1

2126

-

1

1951-2000-01-03-06-10-11-2100-01-03-06-11-26-30

SCREW 3/8-16 X 11/16, TAPPING, TO FLAME

6

2126

SPACER, TO FRAME SUB CHANNEL

1

1935-1941
Group Number
Group Name
Part Number
Application
Note
QTY

120-120A -120B-120BA1

FRONT (SUPERSEDES 300471)

1

120C-120CD-115C1

FRONT

1

138CD

FRONT

1

120CA1

-

1

120CA-1601A-170 1A-3A1

INNER

1

120CA-1601A-1701A-3A1

OUTER

1

120CA2

INNER & OUTER

2

1600-1-1D-2-1700

FRONT (STUD LOCATION 10-3/32 FROM RIGHT ANGLE END)

1

1601A

-

1

1700-1-2-3-51

FRONT (STUD LOCATION 9-59/64 FROM RIGHT ANGLE END)

1

1701A-1703A1

-

1

1800-1-3-4-5-6-7-8 1900-1-3-4-3-6-7-81

FRONT

1

120-120A-120B-120BA1

REAR (SUPERSEDES 300472)

1

120C-120CD-115C1

REAR

1

138CD

REAR

1

1600-1-1D-17001

REAR (STUD LOCATION 10-21/32 FROM RIGHT ANGLE END)

1

1602

REAR

1

1700-1-2-3-51

REAR (STUD LOCATION 10-31/64 FROM RIGHT ANGLE END)

1

1800-1-3-4-5-6-7-8 1900-1-3-4-5-6-7-8

REAR

1

1801A-3A-1901A-3A1

-

-

ALL MODELS

(50.003) SCREW 3/8-24 X 7/8 HEX HD (TO FRAME)

4

-

(50.200) WASHER 3/8 PLAIN

1

-

(50.220) LOCKWASHER 3/8

4

-

(50.100) NUT 3/8-24

4

120CA-1601A

(50.400) RIVET 5/16 X 3/4 RND HD

2

Search
Recent Photos
Photo of the Day
1956-1260 Restoration Finished
Recent Registry
Website Comments or Questions?? Click Here Copyright 2006-2021, PackardInfo.com All Rights Reserved